Results For
Mid Hudson Road Runner's Club Annual Turkey Trot

Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                        Time       Time                 Percentage Place                   
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     172 Brendan Mulvey        M      Brighton           MA    US      1:32:57.41 1:32:57.41 5:59  32  75.4       1        Overall Male   
2     154 Anonymous Participant M                               US      1:34:59.59 1:34:59.59 6:07  30  73.8       2        Overall Male   
3     122 Tyler Locke           M      Hopewell Junction  NY    US      1:37:00.91 1:37:00.91 6:15  18  72.3       3        Overall Male   
4     144 Ryan King             M      Millbrook          NY    US      1:39:57.82 1:39:57.82 6:26  20  70.1       1        M1929          
                                                                                                                   4        Overall Male   
5     119 Bella Burda           F      Pleasant Valley    NY    US      1:40:25.19 1:40:25.19 6:28  22  77.4       1        Overall Female 
6     145 Kyle Nameth           M      Boston             MA    US      1:43:10.61 1:43:10.61 6:39  22  67.9       2        M1929          
                                                                                                                   5        Overall Male   
7     168 Mark Harrison         M      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      1:44:05.46 1:44:05.46 6:42  40  69.2       1        M4049          
                                                                                                                   6        Overall Male   
8     160 Pete Longo            M      Cambridge          MA    US      1:51:19.62 1:51:19.62 7:10  34  63.1       1        M3039          
                                                                                                                   7        Overall Male   
9     155 David Osterhoudt      M      Hyde Park          NY    US      1:53:12.38 1:53:12.38 7:17  42  64.6       2        M4049          
                                                                                                                   8        Overall Male   
10    177 Janrell Baniel        M      Fishkill           NY    US      1:53:51.45 1:53:51.45 7:20  20  61.6       3        M1929          
                                                                                                                   9        Overall Male   
11    117 Christiana Prater-Lee F      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      1:56:37.24 1:56:37.24 7:30  22  66.7       2        Overall Female 
12    139 Jacque Schiffer       F      Olivebridge        NY    US      1:57:13.52 1:57:13.52 7:33  55  80.4       3        Overall Female 
13    129 Peter Verdesi         M      Beacon             NY    US      1:57:42.48 1:57:42.48 7:35  52  67.6       1        M5059          
                                                                                                                   10       Overall Male   
14    138 BRUCE HOTALING        M      Fishkill           NY    US      1:59:46.03 1:59:46.03 7:43  28  58.5       4        M1929          
                                                                                                                   11       Overall Male   
15    167 Elizabeth Orecchia    F      Hanover            NH    US      2:00:47.46 2:00:47.46 7:47  19  64.4       1        F1929          
                                                                                                                   4        Overall Female 
16    166 Brian Baker           M      Walden             NY    US      2:00:52.40 2:00:52.40 7:47  57  68.9       2        M5059          
                                                                                                                   12       Overall Male   
17    164 Patrick Sheeley       M      High Falls         NY    US      2:01:08.75 2:01:08.75 7:48  50  64.6       3        M5059          
                                                                                                                   13       Overall Male   
18    124 John Goodrow          M      Mahopac            NY    US      2:02:07.62 2:02:07.62 7:52  51  64.6       4        M5059          
                                                                                                                   14       Overall Male   
19    113 Edward Fitzmaurice    M      Hyde Park          NY    US      2:02:08.66 2:02:08.66 7:52  59  69.5       5        M5059          
                                                                                                                   15       Overall Male   
20    115 Madeline Mercado      F      Palenville         NY    US      2:02:54.77 2:02:54.77 7:55  23  63.3       2        F1929          
                                                                                                                   5        Overall Female 
21    121 Mendy Gallo           F      Kingston           NY    US      2:03:17.37 2:03:17.37 7:56  42  66.2       1        F4049          
                                                                                                                   6        Overall Female 
22    181 Daniel Roberto        M      Hopewell           NY    US      2:03:45.64 2:03:45.64 7:58  44  60.1       3        M4049          
                                                                                                                   16       Overall Male   
23    120 Joe Limone            M      Hartsdale          NY    US      2:03:45.93 2:03:45.93 7:58  37  57.3       2        M3039          
                                                                                                                   17       Overall Male   
24    179 Farrier Gathen        F      Kingston           NY    US      2:04:11.87 2:04:11.87 8:00  37  63.7       1        F3039          
                                                                                                                   7        Overall Female 
25    140 Shayna Russo          F      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      2:06:25.44 2:06:25.44 8:08  40  63.6       2        F4049          
                                                                                                                   8        Overall Female 
26    142 Dylan Stanet          M      Hopewell Junction  NY    US      2:06:46.74 2:06:46.74 8:10  18  55.3       1        M18U           
                                                                                                                   18       Overall Male   
27    131 Rob Leder             M      Stamford           CT    US      2:06:55.26 2:06:55.26 8:10  49  61.1       4        M4049          
                                                                                                                   19       Overall Male   
28    153 Robert Vogel          M      Milton             NY    US      2:07:25.28 2:07:25.28 8:12  46  59.3       5        M4049          
                                                                                                                   20       Overall Male   
29    157 Pete Ramos            M      Hyde Park          NY    US      2:09:59.72 2:09:59.72 8:22  56  63.5       6        M5059          
                                                                                                                   21       Overall Male   
30    170 Joseph Glauda         M      Beacon             NY    US      2:10:58.14 2:10:58.14 8:26  43  56.3       6        M4049          
                                                                                                                   22       Overall Male   
31    174 Gabe Duden            M      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      2:11:04.09 2:11:04.09 8:26  19  53.5       5        M1929          
                                                                                                                   23       Overall Male   
32    137 Neil Grencer          M      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      2:11:23.10 2:11:23.10 8:27  50  59.5       7        M5059          
                                                                                                                   24       Overall Male   
33    134 Haley Ullinger        F      West Hartford      CT    US      2:12:54.28 2:12:54.28 8:33  26  58.5       3        F1929          
                                                                                                                   9        Overall Female 
34    158 Chris Grady           M      Lagrangeville      NY    US      2:15:23.24 2:15:23.24 8:43  21  51.8       6        M1929          
                                                                                                                   25       Overall Male   
35    146 Kyle Sprenger         M      Poughquag          NY    US      2:15:29.05 2:15:29.05 8:43  17  52.2       2        M18U           
                                                                                                                   26       Overall Male   
36    141 David Walker          M      Salt Point         NY    US      2:15:53.22 2:15:53.22 8:45  51  58.1       8        M5059          
                                                                                                                   27       Overall Male   
37    182 John Mckee            M      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      2:15:53.37 2:15:53.37 8:45  55  60.2       9        M5059          
                                                                                                                   28       Overall Male   
38    161 Edbien Del Rosario    M      Pleasant Valley    NY    US      2:16:31.72 2:16:31.72 8:47  50  57.3       10       M5059          
                                                                                                                   29       Overall Male   
39    169 Chad Smith            M      Middletown         NY    US      2:18:17.25 2:18:17.25 8:54  36  51.1       3        M3039          
                                                                                                                   30       Overall Male   
40    109 Peter Rossi           M      Elizaville         NY    US      2:19:12.76 2:19:12.76 8:58  36  50.7       4        M3039          
                                                                                                                   31       Overall Male   
41    111 Ross Kirschenheiter   M      Kingston           NY    US      2:19:33.84 2:19:33.84 8:59  37  50.8       5        M3039          
                                                                                                                   32       Overall Male   
42    116 Lisl Prater-Lee       F      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      2:19:48.27 2:19:48.27 9:00  52  64.9       1        F5059          
                                                                                                                   10       Overall Female 
43    132 Karen Miura           F      Hopewell Junction  NY    US      2:22:59.46 2:22:59.46 9:12  51  62.7       2        F5059          
                                                                                                                   11       Overall Female 
44    123 John Neuville         M      Augusta            GA    US      2:23:02.67 2:23:02.67 9:12  62  61.0       1        M6069          
                                                                                                                   33       Overall Male   
45    152 Peter Krajnak         M      Danbury            CT    US      2:23:45.57 2:23:45.57 9:15  43  51.3       7        M4049          
                                                                                                                   34       Overall Male   
46    156 Kiersten Martin       F      New York           NY    US      2:24:12.63 2:24:12.63 9:17  32  54.1       2        F3039          
                                                                                                                   12       Overall Female 
47    175 CAITLIN MARTIN        F      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      2:24:12.86 2:24:12.86 9:17  31  54.0       3        F3039          
                                                                                                                   13       Overall Female 
48    118 Gillian Prater-Lee    F      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      2:25:29.09 2:25:29.09 9:22  21  53.4       4        F1929          
                                                                                                                   14       Overall Female 
49    135 Kaitlyn Hoey          F      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      2:26:44.33 2:26:44.33 9:27  27  53.0       5        F1929          
                                                                                                                   15       Overall Female 
50    171 Bryan Lynch           M      Fishkill           NY    US      2:28:56.04 2:28:56.04 9:35  45  50.3       8        M4049          
                                                                                                                   35       Overall Male   
51    110 Regina Soules         F      Hyde Park          NY    US      2:29:03.55 2:29:03.55 9:36  36  52.9       4        F3039          
                                                                                                                   16       Overall Female 
52    163 Jenna DePue           F      New York           NY    US      2:29:04.61 2:29:04.61 9:36  27  52.2       6        F1929          
                                                                                                                   17       Overall Female 
53    143 Ryan Chronister       M      Endicott           NY    US      2:29:19.09 2:29:19.09 9:37  31  46.9       6        M3039          
                                                                                                                   36       Overall Male   
54    178 Kristen Warren        F      Boiceville         NY    US      2:30:11.89 2:30:11.89 9:40  36  52.5       5        F3039          
                                                                                                                   18       Overall Female 
55    133 Anonymous Participant M                               US      2:32:56.79 2:32:56.79 9:51  51  51.6       11       M5059          
                                                                                                                   37       Overall Male   
56    149 William Morrison      M      Middletown         NY    US      2:35:47.32 2:35:47.32 10:02 35  45.2       7        M3039          
                                                                                                                   38       Overall Male   
57    162 Clayton Tyger         M      Lagrangeville      NY    US      2:35:47.62 2:35:47.62 10:02 36  45.3       8        M3039          
                                                                                                                   39       Overall Male   
58    130 Christopher Kennan    M      Millerton          NY    US      2:37:23.92 2:37:23.92 10:08 70  60.1       1        M70O           
                                                                                                                   40       Overall Male   
59    151 Lisa Walczyk          F      Lagrangeville      NY    US      2:38:20.51 2:38:20.51 10:12 56  60.3       3        F5059          
                                                                                                                   19       Overall Female 
60    100 Loni Basciano         F      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      2:39:09.17 2:39:09.17 10:15 39  50.3       6        F3039          
                                                                                                                   20       Overall Female 
61    176 Jimmy Kennedy         M      Wurtserro          NY    US      2:39:16.88 2:39:16.88 10:15 72  60.8       2        M70O           
                                                                                                                   41       Overall Male   
62    159 Jessica Velez         F      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      2:39:36.50 2:39:36.50 10:16 44  52.0       3        F4049          
                                                                                                                   21       Overall Female 
63    128 Doreen Erlwein        F      Hyde Park          NY    US      2:40:43.76 2:40:43.76 10:21 45  52.1       4        F4049          
                                                                                                                   22       Overall Female 
64    114 KRISTINE Alvarado     F      Beacon             NY    US      2:44:15.71 2:44:15.71 10:34 40  49.0       5        F4049          
                                                                                                                   23       Overall Female 
65    165 Stephen Baker         M      Hopewell Junctioln NY    US      2:58:29.11 2:58:29.11 11:29 58  47.1       12       M5059          
                                                                                                                   42       Overall Male   
66    107 April DeFrancesco     F      Poughkeepsie       NY    US      3:00:54.60 3:00:54.60 11:39 44  45.9       6        F4049          
                                                                                                                   24       Overall Female 
67    103 Jennifer Rankin       F      Newburgh           NY    US      3:00:54.96 3:00:54.96 11:39 41  44.8       7        F4049          
                                                                                                                   25       Overall Female 
68    173 Clifford Bell         M      Walden             NY    US      3:04:54.90 3:04:54.90 11:54 59  45.9       13       M5059          
                                                                                                                   43       Overall Male   


Overall Male
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location                Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ======================= ========== 
1     Brendan Mulvey        172 32  1       Brighton MA US          1:32:57.41 
2     Anonymous Participant 154 30  2         US                    1:34:59.59 
3     Tyler Locke           122 18  3       Hopewell Junction NY US 1:37:00.91 


Overall Female
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Bella Burda           119 22  5       Pleasant Valley NY US 1:40:25.19 
2     Christiana Prater-Lee 117 22  11      Poughkeepsie NY US    1:56:37.24 
3     Jacque Schiffer       139 55  12      Olivebridge NY US     1:57:13.52 


Male 18 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location                Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ======================= ========== 
1     Dylan Stanet  142 18  26      Hopewell Junction NY US 2:06:46.74 
2     Kyle Sprenger 146 17  35      Poughquag NY US         2:15:29.05 


Male 19-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Ryan King      144 20  4       Millbrook NY US 1:39:57.82 
2     Kyle Nameth    145 22  6       Boston MA US    1:43:10.61 
3     Janrell Baniel 177 20  10      Fishkill NY US  1:53:51.45 


Female 19-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Elizabeth Orecchia 167 19  15      Hanover NH US       2:00:47.46 
2     Madeline Mercado   115 23  20      Palenville NY US    2:02:54.77 
3     Haley Ullinger     134 26  33      West Hartford CT US 2:12:54.28 


Male 30-39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Pete Longo 160 34  8       Cambridge MA US  1:51:19.62 
2     Joe Limone 120 37  23      Hartsdale NY US  2:03:45.93 
3     Chad Smith 169 36  39      Middletown NY US 2:18:17.25 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Farrier Gathen  179 37  24      Kingston NY US     2:04:11.87 
2     Kiersten Martin 156 32  46      New York NY US     2:24:12.63 
3     CAITLIN MARTIN  175 31  47      Poughkeepsie NY US 2:24:12.86 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Mark Harrison    168 40  7       Poughkeepsie NY US 1:44:05.46 
2     David Osterhoudt 155 42  9       Hyde Park NY US    1:53:12.38 
3     Daniel Roberto   181 44  22      Hopewell NY US     2:03:45.64 


Female 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Mendy Gallo   121 42  21      Kingston NY US     2:03:17.37 
2     Shayna Russo  140 40  25      Poughkeepsie NY US 2:06:25.44 
3     Jessica Velez 159 44  62      Poughkeepsie NY US 2:39:36.50 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Peter Verdesi   129 52  13      Beacon NY US     1:57:42.48 
2     Brian Baker     166 57  16      Walden NY US     2:00:52.40 
3     Patrick Sheeley 164 50  17      High Falls NY US 2:01:08.75 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ======================= ========== 
1     Lisl Prater-Lee 116 52  42      Poughkeepsie NY US      2:19:48.27 
2     Karen Miura     132 51  43      Hopewell Junction NY US 2:22:59.46 
3     Lisa Walczyk    151 56  59      Lagrangeville NY US     2:38:20.51 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     John Neuville 123 62  44      Augusta GA US 2:23:02.67 


Male 70 & Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Christopher Kennan 130 70  58      Millerton NY US 2:37:23.92 
2     Jimmy Kennedy      176 72  61      Wurtserro NY US 2:39:16.88 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.