Results For
Hair of the Bear 15K

Shawnee On Delaware, PA 18356
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Sex Gender Place Age City               State Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                                Place              
===== ==== ===================== === ============ === ================== ===== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     7917 Kyle Suponcic         M   1            30  Kingston           PA    0:56:21.52 6:03  1        M Overall 
2     7918 Brian Svoboda         M   2            27  Wilkes Barre       PA    0:56:26.10 6:03  2        M Overall 
3     7879 Dan McDonough         M   3            40  Souderton          PA    1:00:10.45 6:27  3        M Overall 
4     7866 Scott Kregel          M   4            49  Harleysville       PA    1:03:15.67 6:47  1        M4049     
5     7903 Jennifer Selig        F   1            38  Lancaster          NY    1:04:25.21 6:55  1        F Overall 
6     7920 George Watson         M   5            34  Scranton           PA    1:05:03.60 6:59  1        M3039     
7     7849 Jenna Garrity         F   2            31  Morton             PA    1:05:55.51 7:04  2        F Overall 
8     7841 Jake Flory            M   6            28  East Stroudsburg   PA    1:07:19.78 7:13  1        M2029     
9     7826 Chris Constable       M   7            49  Chalfont           PA    1:07:37.22 7:15  2        M4049     
10    7765 Steve Babb            M   8            40  Stroudsburg        PA    1:10:28.96 7:34  3        M4049     
11    7916 Jerry Steward         M   9            48                           1:10:59.78 7:37  4        M4049     
12    7870 Don Lavin             M   10           60  Scranton           PA    1:12:25.36 7:46  1        M6069     
13    7891 Veronika Orby         F   3            43  Milford            PA    1:13:34.87 7:54  3        F Overall 
14    7802 Dominic Borda         M   11           37  Millburn           NJ    1:13:47.91 7:55  2        M3039     
15    7853 Amanda Hoffman        F   4            40  Pennsburg          PA    1:14:20.52 7:59  1        F4049     
16    7906 Adam Shober           M   12           48  Reading            PA    1:14:20.95 7:59  5        M4049     
17    7914 Melinda Steimling     F   5            30  Bethlehem          PA    1:14:28.46 7:59  1        F3039     
18    7915 Michael Steimling     M   13           33  Bethlehem          PA    1:14:28.65 7:59  3        M3039     
19    7883 Jessica Morris        F   6            41  Bethlehem          PA    1:14:46.45 8:01  2        F4049     
20    7764 Lara Arndt            F   7            36  East Stroudsburg   PA    1:16:35.32 8:13  2        F3039     
21    7839 Karl Dziadosz         M   14           39  Newton             NJ    1:16:46.21 8:14  4        M3039     
22    7926 Lisa DeNardo          F   8            42  Scranton           PA    1:17:08.70 8:17  3        F4049     
23    7781 Vivien Bevich         F   9            51  Lambertville       NJ    1:17:44.18 8:20  1        F5059     
24    7846 Alison Gall           F   10           28  New Hope           PA    1:17:44.34 8:20  1        F2029     
25    7907 Eduardo Silva         M   15           36  Mountain Top       PA    1:18:36.59 8:26  5        M3039     
26    7934 Aimee Gardina         F   11           37  East Stroudsburg   PA    1:18:44.21 8:27  3        F3039     
27    7865 Lisa Krammes          F   12           41  Lenhartsville      PA    1:19:15.78 8:30  4        F4049     
28    7816 Thomas Chlanda        M   16           52  Montclair          NJ    1:21:18.53 8:43  1        M5059     
29    7911 Harald Snik           M   17           56  Maplewood          NJ    1:21:30.57 8:45  2        M5059     
30    7904 Dale Selli            M   18           59  Mountain Top       PA    1:21:33.31 8:45  3        M5059     
31    7923 Kathryn Zaffiri       F   13           26  Whitehall          PA    1:22:23.40 8:50  2        F2029     
32    7882 Tim Moroz             M   19           34  Stewartsville      NJ    1:22:41.45 8:52  6        M3039     
33    7857 Regan Hughes          F   14           22  Dickson City       PA    1:22:57.70 8:54  3        F2029     
34    7851 Janine Goodwin        F   15           27  Bethlehem          PA    1:24:14.37 9:02  4        F2029     
35    7909 Natacha Smith         F   16           46  Flemington         NJ    1:24:56.53 9:07  5        F4049     
36    7838 Adam Dyno             M   20           30  Forest City        PA    1:25:04.74 9:08  7        M3039     
37    7840 Lisa Farrell          F   17           40  Franklin Square    NY    1:26:01.06 9:14  6        F4049     
38    7832 Cristie DeRea         F   18           43  Bangor             PA    1:26:02.13 9:14  7        F4049     
39    7884 David Moulton         M   21           61  Allentown          PA    1:26:19.08 9:16  2        M6069     
40    7877 Karen Martin          F   19           50  Vernon             NJ    1:26:31.50 9:17  2        F5059     
41    7791 Samantha Bird Francis F   20           26  Old Forge          PA    1:26:40.95 9:18  5        F2029     
42    7831 Danielle Delucy       F   21           43  covington township PA    1:28:09.98 9:28  8        F4049     
43    7759 Jeff Alicea           M   22           54  Bethlehem          PA    1:29:04.15 9:33  4        M5059     
44    7855 Heather Holdredge     F   22           34  HawleyHawley       PA    1:29:27.03 9:36  4        F3039     
45    7792 Joanne Bohrman        F   23           55  Tobyhanna          PA    1:29:37.98 9:37  3        F5059     
46    7854 Chris Hoffman         M   23           55  Easton             PA    1:29:50.63 9:38  5        M5059     
47    7814 Lou Camilletti        M   24           65  Bangor             PA    1:30:09.72 9:40  3        M6069     
48    7780 Stacey Bennett        F   24           46  Archbald           PA    1:31:52.94 9:51  9        F4049     
49    7898 Ben Samel             M   25           38  Bethlehem          PA    1:32:02.20 9:52  8        M3039     
50    7872 John Linderman        M   26           45  Williamstown       NJ    1:32:05.99 9:53  6        M4049     
51    7861 Eric James            M   27           28  Allentown          PA    1:32:59.15 9:59  2        M2029     
52    7929 Sherwood Altemose     M   28           64  Roseto             PA    1:33:03.28 9:59  4        M6069     
53    7847 Peter Garrabrant      M   29           59  Milford            PA    1:33:08.10 10:00 6        M5059     
54    7848 Samantha Garrabrant   F   25           29  Fair Lawn          NJ    1:33:09.49 10:00 6        F2029     
55    7829 Kathleen Davis        F   26           41  Palmyra            NJ    1:33:31.29 10:02 10       F4049     
56    7922 Jen Wu                F   27           46  East Stroudsburg   PA    1:33:36.77 10:03 11       F4049     
57    7932 Sean Mayer            M   30           52  Lafayette          NJ    1:33:56.46 10:05 7        M5059     
58    7933 Sue Mayer             F   28           52  Lafayette          NJ    1:33:57.95 10:05 4        F5059     
59    7893 Thomas Parise         M   31           46  Olyphant           PA    1:34:32.42 10:09 7        M4049     
60    7873 Meg Linderman         F   29           47  Williamstown       NJ    1:38:02.48 10:31 12       F4049     
61    7844 Ryan Francis          M   32           27  Old Forge          PA    1:38:55.79 10:37 3        M2029     
62    7878 Len Matysczak         M   33           70  Wyoming            PA    1:40:37.81 10:48 1        M7079     
63    7876 Nancy Marsillo        F   30           62  Warren             NJ    1:40:38.85 10:48 1        F6069     
64    7801 John Bohrman          M   34           57  Tobyhanna          PA    1:42:02.45 10:57 8        M5059     
65    7919 Tracy Topolin         F   31           35  New Hope           PA    1:42:33.48 11:00 5        F3039     
66    7762 Lori Appel            F   32           47  Kingston           PA    1:42:52.89 11:02 13       F4049     
67    7842 Naomi Forter          F   33           55  Bloomingburg       NY    1:42:53.51 11:02 5        F5059     
68    7899 Christopher Santiago  M   35           28  Hightstown         NJ    1:43:28.88 11:06 4        M2029     
69    7901 Scott Schaller        M   36           40  washington         NJ    1:44:27.84 11:12 8        M4049     
70    7931 Jenna Kistler         F   34           27  Allentown          PA    1:45:49.71 11:21 7        F2029     
71    7927 Michelle Webb         F   35           37  Bethlehem          PA    1:45:53.52 11:22 6        F3039     
72    7930 Lynn Altemose         F   36           62  Roseto             PA    1:46:21.05 11:25 2        F6069     
73    7900 Lisa Santora          F   37           50  East Rutherford    NJ    1:47:29.11 11:32 6        F5059     
74    7845 LeeAnn Freeman        F   38           52  Milford            NJ    1:47:53.23 11:35 7        F5059     
75    7886 Shannon Murphy        F   39           42  Lebanon            NJ    1:47:53.84 11:35 14       F4049     
76    7888 Eric Neve             M   37           36  Hellertown         PA    1:51:33.26 11:58 9        M3039     
77    7924 Katie Zappe           F   40           36  Hellertown         PA    1:51:34.09 11:58 7        F3039     
78    7887 Jenna Naito           F   41           47  Coopersburg        PA    1:55:16.28 12:22 15       F4049     
79    7859 Susanna Iuliano       F   42           46  Morristown         NJ    1:59:24.63 12:49 16       F4049     
80    7894 Rosa Pereira          F   43           54  Roselle Park       NJ    1:59:36.26 12:50 8        F5059     
81    7890 MARTIN NOWAK JR       M   38           58  MIDDLETOWN         NY    2:04:28.10 13:21 9        M5059     
82    7850 Michele Getty         F   44           57  West Chester       PA    2:07:38.80 13:42 9        F5059     
83    7889 JANE NEWMAN           F   45           56  Nazareth           PA    2:16:30.00 14:39 10       F5059     
84    7910 Linda Snell           F   46           45  Quakertown         PA    2:21:21.48 15:10 17       F4049     
85    7837 Sue Dunlap            F   47           59  Kings Point        NY    2:24:45.14 15:32 11       F5059     
86    7858 Carolyn Hunter        F   48           45  East Stroudsburg   PA    2:24:45.62 15:32 18       F4049     
87    7766 Susan Beekman         F   49           31  Dingmans Ferry     PA    2:29:39.79 16:03 8        F3039     


Male Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Kyle Suponcic 7917 30  1       Kingston PA US     56:21.52   
2     Brian Svoboda 7918 27  2       Wilkes Barre PA US 56:26.10   
3     Dan McDonough 7879 40  3       Souderton PA US    1:00:10.45 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Jennifer Selig 7903 38  5       Lancaster NY US 1:04:25.21 
2     Jenna Garrity  7849 31  7       Morton PA US    1:05:55.51 
3     Veronika Orby  7891 43  13      Milford PA US   1:13:34.87 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Alison Gall     7846 28  24      New Hope PA US     1:17:44.34 
2     Kathryn Zaffiri 7923 26  31      Whitehall PA US    1:22:23.40 
3     Regan Hughes    7857 22  33      Dickson City PA US 1:22:57.70 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location               Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Jake Flory   7841 28  8       East Stroudsburg PA US 1:07:19.78 
2     Eric James   7861 28  51      Allentown PA US        1:32:59.15 
3     Ryan Francis 7844 27  61      Old Forge PA US        1:38:55.79 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location               Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Melinda Steimling 7914 30  17      Bethlehem PA US        1:14:28.46 
2     Lara Arndt        7764 36  20      East Stroudsburg PA US 1:16:35.32 
3     Aimee Gardina     7934 37  26      East Stroudsburg PA US 1:18:44.21 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     George Watson     7920 34  6       Scranton PA US  1:05:03.60 
2     Dominic Borda     7802 37  14      Millburn NJ US  1:13:47.91 
3     Michael Steimling 7915 33  18      Bethlehem PA US 1:14:28.65 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Amanda Hoffman 7853 40  15      Pennsburg PA US 1:14:20.52 
2     Jessica Morris 7883 41  19      Bethlehem PA US 1:14:46.45 
3     Lisa DeNardo   7926 42  22      Scranton PA US  1:17:08.70 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Scott Kregel    7866 49  4       Harleysville PA US 1:03:15.67 
2     Chris Constable 7826 49  9       Chalfont PA US     1:07:37.22 
3     Steve Babb      7765 40  10      Stroudsburg PA US  1:10:28.96 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Vivien Bevich  7781 51  23      Lambertville NJ US 1:17:44.18 
2     Karen Martin   7877 50  40      Vernon NJ US       1:26:31.50 
3     Joanne Bohrman 7792 55  45      Tobyhanna PA US    1:29:37.98 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Thomas Chlanda 7816 52  28      Montclair NJ US    1:21:18.53 
2     Harald Snik    7911 56  29      Maplewood NJ US    1:21:30.57 
3     Dale Selli     7904 59  30      Mountain Top PA US 1:21:33.31 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location     Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Nancy Marsillo 7876 62  63      Warren NJ US 1:40:38.85 
2     Lynn Altemose  7930 62  72      Roseto PA US 1:46:21.05 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Don Lavin      7870 60  12      Scranton PA US  1:12:25.36 
2     David Moulton  7884 61  39      Allentown PA US 1:26:19.08 
3     Lou Camilletti 7814 65  47      Bangor PA US    1:30:09.72 


Male 70 - 79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Len Matysczak 7878 70  62      Wyoming PA US 1:40:37.81 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.