Results For
Hair of the Bear 15K

Shawnee On Delaware, PA 18356
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Sex Gender Place Age City             State Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                               Place              
===== === ======================= === ============ === ================ ===== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     759 Michael Batyko          M   1            34  Clarks Summit    PA    0:54:19.14 5:50  1        M Overall 
2     783 Daniel Danilovitz       M   2            14  Moosic           PA    0:54:48.03 5:53  2        M Overall 
3     906 Kyle Suponcic           M   3            30  Kingston         PA    0:56:21.18 6:03  3        M Overall 
4     782 Nicholas D'Angelo       M   4            31  Easton           PA    0:59:58.52 6:26  1        M3039     
5     868 Evan Paull              M   5            37  New York         NY    1:02:53.73 6:45  2        M3039     
6     754 Greg Arampatzis         M   6            38  Slatington       PA    1:05:57.43 7:05  3        M3039     
7     801 Jake Flory              M   7            28  East Stroudsburg PA    1:06:35.01 7:09  1        M2029     
8     786 Lacey Danilovitz        F   1            16  moosic           PA    1:06:54.04 7:11  1        F Overall 
9     921 Sheena Wells            F   2            37  Bethlehem        PA    1:07:21.21 7:14  2        F Overall 
10    812 ANTHONY HARRIS          M   8            24  Pottstown        PA    1:07:47.50 7:16  2        M2029     
11    784 Jeff Danilovitz         M   9            46  Moosic           PA    1:08:58.97 7:24  1        M4049     
12    779 Karen Cummins           F   3            58  Newton           NJ    1:09:25.51 7:27  3        F Overall 
13    807 Nico Goebbels           M   10           47  Flanders         NJ    1:09:26.84 7:27  2        M4049     
14    852 Gina Morgan             F   4            33  Tamaqua          PA    1:10:34.23 7:34  1        F3039     
15    890 Franz Scholten          M   11           59  Port Jervis      NY    1:10:37.58 7:35  1        M5059     
16    763 Dominic Borda           M   12           38  Millburn         NJ    1:11:10.20 7:38  4        M3039     
17    785 Kris Danilovitz         F   5            47  Moosic           PA    1:11:37.68 7:41  1        F4049     
18    797 Justin Esperon          M   13           38  Edison           NJ    1:12:47.92 7:49  5        M3039     
19    898 Natacha Smith           F   6            46  Flemington       NJ    1:13:02.41 7:50  2        F4049     
20    762 Zoe Blair               F   7            45  Bethlehem        PA    1:13:12.23 7:51  3        F4049     
21    916 Kathy Voige             F   8            44  Stroudsburg      PA    1:14:01.44 7:57  4        F4049     
22    832 John Laino              M   14           41  Warrington       PA    1:14:13.22 7:58  3        M4049     
23    788 Joseph De Lorenzo       M   15           49  Phillipsburg     NJ    1:15:13.44 8:04  4        M4049     
24    875 Jaclyn Rawlings         F   9            31  Forty fort       PA    1:15:33.44 8:06  2        F3039     
25    834 Joe Leone               M   16           48  Deptford         NJ    1:15:35.75 8:07  5        M4049     
26    913 Ethan Van Valen         M   17           29  Nazareth         PA    1:15:49.40 8:08  3        M2029     
27    772 Thomas Chlanda          M   18           52  Montclair        NJ    1:15:58.86 8:09  2        M5059     
28    821 Alec Jachwak            M   19           29  Souderton        PA    1:16:07.22 8:10  4        M2029     
29    899 Susanna Simer           F   10           44  Philadelphia     PA    1:16:27.62 8:12  5        F4049     
30    895 George Shurter          M   20           66  Middletown       NY    1:16:31.22 8:13  1        M6069     
31    909 Beth Tenewitz           F   11           41  Bethlehem        PA    1:16:52.43 8:15  6        F4049     
32    896 Gregory Skinner         M   21           50  Dupont           PA    1:17:57.06 8:22  3        M5059     
33    828 Lisa Krammes            F   12           41  Lenhartsville    PA    1:18:16.23 8:24  7        F4049     
34    880 LENEA RIOS              F   13           32  Pottstown        PA    1:18:49.08 8:27  3        F3039     
35    751 Sherwood Altemose       M   22           65  Roseto           PA    1:19:19.02 8:31  2        M6069     
36    853 David Moulton           M   23           62  Allentown        PA    1:19:44.76 8:33  3        M6069     
37    770 Steve Capozello         M   24           57  ReadingReading   PA    1:19:48.91 8:34  4        M5059     
38    836 Samantha Luchansky      F   14           27  Souderton        PA    1:20:08.41 8:36  1        F2029     
39    837 Eugene Ma               M   25           44  Morris Plains    NJ    1:20:32.38 8:38  6        M4049     
40    855 Walt Mushlitz           M   26           59  Easton           PA    1:20:35.66 8:39  5        M5059     
41    894 Donald Shearer          M   27           53  West Pittston    PA    1:20:37.71 8:39  6        M5059     
42    850 Karin Moore             F   15           48  West Milford     NJ    1:21:07.57 8:42  8        F4049     
43    926 KERRY ZAWADSKI          F   16           45  Luzerne          PA    1:21:12.20 8:43  9        F4049     
44    815 Chris Hoffman           M   28           56  Easton           PA    1:21:30.60 8:45  7        M5059     
45    870 Gordon Pitt             M   29           60  Morristown       NJ    1:21:36.39 8:45  4        M6069     
46    842 Brian Martin            M   30           44  Wayne            NJ    1:22:01.10 8:48  7        M4049     
47    761 Vivien Bevich           F   17           52  Lambertville     NJ    1:22:13.35 8:49  1        F5059     
48    892 Michael Schumer         M   31           48  Bridgewater      NJ    1:22:50.02 8:53  8        M4049     
49    805 Becky Ginther           F   18           32  Phoenixville     PA    1:23:10.73 8:55  4        F3039     
50    798 Dolores Everett         F   19           56  Stroudsburg      PA    1:23:13.58 8:56  2        F5059     
51    800 Lisa Farrell            F   20           41  Franklin Square  NY    1:23:22.62 8:57  10       F4049     
52    810 STEPHEN GUALANO         M   32           50  EASTON           PA    1:23:58.13 9:01  8        M5059     
53    915 PAMELA VLASATY          F   21           48  Wind Gap         PA    1:24:02.57 9:01  11       F4049     
54    792 Monica Dietz            F   22           46  West Chester     PA    1:24:58.91 9:07  12       F4049     
55    769 Lou Camilletti          M   33           65  Bangor           PA    1:25:06.76 9:08  5        M6069     
56    922 Patti White             F   23           55  Nazareth         PA    1:25:08.87 9:08  3        F5059     
57    877 Amber Reigle            F   24           42  Bethlehem        PA    1:25:11.21 9:08  13       F4049     
58    884 Shannon Sacco           F   25           31  Frackville       PA    1:25:15.83 9:09  5        F3039     
59    900 Harald Snik             M   34           56  Maplewood        NJ    1:25:16.26 9:09  9        M5059     
60    886 Billy Satmaria          M   35           30  Succasunna       NJ    1:27:07.76 9:21  6        M3039     
61    883 Matthew Ruane           M   36           31  Scranton         PA    1:27:10.89 9:21  7        M3039     
62    859 Donald Neeb             M   37           55  Flanders         NJ    1:27:20.94 9:22  10       M5059     
63    848 Diana Mikulak           F   26           40  East Stroudsburg PA    1:27:30.86 9:23  14       F4049     
64    887 Stephen Satmaria        M   38           25  Succasunna       NJ    1:27:59.32 9:26  5        M2029     
65    844 Sean Mayer              M   39           52  Lafayette        NJ    1:28:02.86 9:27  11       M5059     
66    845 Sue Mayer               F   27           52  Lafayette        NJ    1:28:26.73 9:29  4        F5059     
67    787 Kevin Daughtry          M   40           51  Williamstown     NJ    1:28:30.76 9:30  12       M5059     
68    904 Kendra Squindo          F   28           53  Califon          NJ    1:28:50.40 9:32  5        F5059     
69    823 Troy Keener             M   41           51  Lancaster        PA    1:28:52.94 9:32  13       M5059     
70    902 William Spies           M   42           57  Flanders         NJ    1:28:59.05 9:33  14       M5059     
71    858 Alexander Neeb          M   43           28  Morristown       NJ    1:28:59.25 9:33  6        M2029     
72    866 Denise Pabon-Bellotti   F   29           47  Staten Island    NY    1:28:59.84 9:33  15       F4049     
73    825 Thomas Kichline         M   44           61  Schnecksville    PA    1:29:10.48 9:34  6        M6069     
74    808 George Green            M   45           35  East Stroudsburg PA    1:29:14.90 9:35  8        M3039     
75    791 Barbara Dickinson       F   30           64  East Stroudsburg PA    1:29:30.75 9:36  1        F6069     
76    861 Herb Nicolo             M   46           63  Telford          PA    1:29:44.05 9:38  7        M6069     
77    830 Ryan Kratz              M   47           30  Norristown       PA    1:29:52.81 9:39  9        M3039     
78    802 Lori Foglio             F   31           46  Stroudsburg      PA    1:29:59.65 9:39  16       F4049     
79    849 Earle Moore             M   48           62  Bloomsburg       PA    1:30:00.96 9:39  8        M6069     
80    928 Maeve Walsh             F   32           19  Plainfield       NJ    1:30:18.23 9:41  1        F0119     
81    924 Bradley Wilson          M   49           41  Easton           PA    1:30:25.08 9:42  9        M4049     
82    876 Amy Recker              F   33           32  Schnecksville    PA    1:30:30.29 9:43  6        F3039     
83    863 Richard Owens           M   50           65  Wilkes Barre     PA    1:30:36.82 9:43  9        M6069     
84    776 Karen Clark             F   34           57  Easton           PA    1:31:59.38 9:52  6        F5059     
85    912 Kurt Tomcavage          M   51           35  Philadelphia     PA    1:33:34.69 10:02 10       M3039     
86    905 Lizabeth Stolarz        F   35           44  Long Valley      NJ    1:33:48.83 10:04 17       F4049     
87    918 Chelsea Watts           F   36           40  Wesley Chapel    FL    1:33:49.92 10:04 18       F4049     
88    851 Kristie Morano          F   37           41  Basking Ridge    NJ    1:34:02.18 10:05 19       F4049     
89    925 Jen Wu                  F   38           46  East Stroudsburg PA    1:34:54.08 10:11 20       F4049     
90    835 Meg Linderman           F   39           48  Williamstown     NJ    1:34:56.31 10:11 21       F4049     
91    756 Matthew Baldiga         M   52           34  Callicoon Center NY    1:35:59.87 10:18 11       M3039     
92    827 Gary Korner             M   53           53  Nazareth         PA    1:37:27.33 10:27 15       M5059     
93    903 Christopher Spohn       M   54           47  Nazareth         PA    1:37:27.95 10:27 10       M4049     
94    758 Charles Barto           M   55           60  Bangor           PA    1:37:28.79 10:28 10       M6069     
95    873 Shannon Psensky         F   40           44  Lake Hopatcong   NJ    1:37:33.95 10:28 22       F4049     
96    843 len matysczak           M   56           70  Wyoming          PA    1:37:34.01 10:28 1        M7079     
97    831 David Krauss            M   57           56  Kintnersville    PA    1:37:48.42 10:30 16       M5059     
98    841 Nancy Marsillo          F   41           62  Warren           NJ    1:38:02.78 10:31 2        F6069     
99    838 Venice Mak              F   42           31  Stroudsburg      PA    1:38:47.78 10:36 7        F3039     
100   864 Samantha Owens          F   43           30  Scott Township   PA    1:38:49.43 10:36 8        F3039     
101   867 Thomas Parise           M   58           47  Olyphant         PA    1:39:17.70 10:39 11       M4049     
102   809 Tammy Grossberndt       F   44           57  Flanders         NJ    1:40:28.65 10:47 7        F5059     
103   920 Jessica Weber           F   45           39  Lancaster        PA    1:40:34.60 10:47 9        F3039     
104   816 Raelena Hughes          F   46           19  Coatesville      PA    1:41:03.56 10:51 2        F0119     
105   817 Rita Hughes             F   47           42  Coatesville      PA    1:41:03.56 10:51 23       F4049     
106   882 KYLE ROTH               M   59           69  Basking Ridge    NJ    1:41:09.23 10:51 11       M6069     
107   862 Colleen O'Gallagher     F   48           44  Stroudsburg      PA    1:42:20.21 10:59 24       F4049     
108   771 Jimmy Carr              M   60           37  Philadelphia     PA    1:42:21.34 10:59 12       M3039     
109   752 Dan Anderson            M   61           64  Succasunna       NJ    1:42:31.68 11:00 12       M6069     
110   813 Lauren Hefner           F   49           51  Long Valley      NJ    1:43:17.15 11:05 8        F5059     
111   927 Deborah Connolly-Miller F   50           46  West Milford     NJ    1:43:29.69 11:06 25       F4049     
112   889 Steven Schmid           M   62           41  Easton           PA    1:43:49.87 11:08 12       M4049     
113   760 Lorena ñ Betancur      F   51           35  Philadelphia     PA    1:43:51.66 11:09 10       F3039     
114   917 John Vrabel             M   63           67  Stroudsburg      PA    1:45:08.47 11:17 13       M6069     
115   846 John McFassel           M   64           58  North East       MD    1:45:15.24 11:18 17       M5059     
116   923 Kathy Wienckowski       F   52           54  Limerick         PA    1:46:59.75 11:29 9        F5059     
117   878 Alyssa Reinhart         F   53           50  Drums            PA    1:47:06.05 11:29 10       F5059     
118   839 Janine Malloy           F   54           48  Freeland         PA    1:47:06.36 11:29 26       F4049     
119   891 Laurel Schumer          F   55           42  Bridgewater      NJ    1:47:16.03 11:31 27       F4049     
120   840 Adrienne Markowski      F   56           36  Maspeth          NY    1:47:24.13 11:31 11       F3039     
121   833 Mary Lee                F   57           72  Stroudsburg      PA    1:48:45.53 11:40 1        F7079     
122   871 Denise Price            F   58           49  Spencer          NY    1:49:02.15 11:42 28       F4049     
123   919 Michelle Webb           F   59           37  Bethlehem        PA    1:50:09.04 11:49 12       F3039     
124   811 JANEEN Hardy            F   60           37  Whitehall        PA    1:50:09.90 11:49 13       F3039     
125   794 Erin Driscoll           F   61           23  Lehighton        PA    1:50:40.72 11:52 2        F2029     
126   766 Jesenia Brown           F   62           36  Manville         NJ    1:51:45.47 11:59 14       F3039     
127   856 Jenna Naito             F   63           47  Coopersburg      PA    1:52:09.63 12:02 29       F4049     
128   857 Stacia Neals            F   64           51  Dayton           NJ    1:52:22.90 12:03 11       F5059     
129   829 Christine Kratz         F   65           32  Norristown       PA    1:52:40.18 12:05 15       F3039     
130   755 Joseph Arner            M   65           42  Wesley Chapel    FL    1:53:00.59 12:07 13       M4049     
131   914 Darlene Vance           F   66           61  Vernon           NJ    1:54:11.92 12:15 3        F6069     
132   869 Karen Peters            F   67           61  wantage          NJ    1:54:12.26 12:15 4        F6069     
133   901 Rachel Spies            F   68           26  Flanders         NJ    1:55:51.55 12:26 3        F2029     
134   789 Alfonsina Delacruz      F   69           43  Bronx            NY    1:56:27.86 12:30 30       F4049     
135   888 Scott Schaller          M   66           41  washington       NJ    1:58:10.23 12:41 14       M4049     
136   767 Rachel Burbank          F   70           38  East Stroudsburg PA    1:58:42.10 12:44 16       F3039     
137   796 Danielle Ems            F   71           38  Lehighton        PA    2:03:38.10 13:16 17       F3039     
138   753 Vanessa Andrew          F   72           52  Springfield      NJ    2:06:38.77 13:35 12       F5059     
139   781 Heather Cunningham      F   73           43  Sparta           NJ    2:06:39.57 13:35 31       F4049     
140   774 Lori Ciculya            F   74           46  Hampton          NJ    2:07:49.83 13:43 32       F4049     
141   872 Jessica Priest          F   75           40  Hampton          NJ    2:12:04.65 14:10 33       F4049     
142   780 Mark Cummins            M   67           64  Newton           NJ    2:13:51.97 14:22 14       M6069     
143   795 Sue Dunlap              F   76           59  Kings Point      NY    2:24:14.37 15:29 13       F5059     
144   818 Carolyn Hunter          F   77           45  East Stroudsburg PA    2:24:16.63 15:29 34       F4049     
145   793 Adrienne Driscoll       F   78           50  Lehighton        PA    2:26:24.51 15:42 14       F5059     
146   820 Stella Inserra          F   79           54  Staten Island    NY    2:27:44.32 15:51 15       F5059     
147   806 JoAnn Gitto             F   80           61  Phillipsburg     NJ    2:32:49.62 16:24 5        F6069     
148   911 Jennifer Todd           F   81           32  East Orange      NJ    2:36:24.15 16:47 18       F3039     
149   826 Robin Kneblick          F   82           36  South Orange     NJ    2:36:25.03 16:47 19       F3039     


Male Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Michael Batyko    759 34  1       Clarks Summit PA US 54:19.14 
2     Daniel Danilovitz 783 14  2       Moosic PA US        54:48.03 
3     Kyle Suponcic     906 30  3       Kingston PA US      56:21.18 


Female Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Lacey Danilovitz 786 16  8       moosic PA US    1:06:54.04 
2     Sheena Wells     921 37  9       Bethlehem PA US 1:07:21.21 
3     Karen Cummins    779 58  12      Newton NJ US    1:09:25.51 


Female 1 - 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Maeve Walsh    928 19  80      Plainfield NJ US  1:30:18.23 
2     Raelena Hughes 816 19  104     Coatesville PA US 1:41:03.56 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Samantha Luchansky 836 27  38      Souderton PA US 1:20:08.41 
2     Erin Driscoll      794 23  125     Lehighton PA US 1:50:40.72 
3     Rachel Spies       901 26  133     Flanders NJ US  1:55:51.55 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Jake Flory      801 28  7       East Stroudsburg PA US 1:06:35.01 
2     ANTHONY HARRIS  812 24  10      Pottstown PA US        1:07:47.50 
3     Ethan Van Valen 913 29  26      Nazareth PA US         1:15:49.40 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Gina Morgan     852 33  14      Tamaqua PA US    1:10:34.23 
2     Jaclyn Rawlings 875 31  24      Forty fort PA US 1:15:33.44 
3     LENEA RIOS      880 32  34      Pottstown PA US  1:18:49.08 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Nicholas D'Angelo 782 31  4       Easton PA US     59:58.52   
2     Evan Paull        868 37  5       New York NY US   1:02:53.73 
3     Greg Arampatzis   754 38  6       Slatington PA US 1:05:57.43 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Kris Danilovitz 785 47  17      Moosic PA US     1:11:37.68 
2     Natacha Smith   898 46  19      Flemington NJ US 1:13:02.41 
3     Zoe Blair       762 45  20      Bethlehem PA US  1:13:12.23 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Jeff Danilovitz 784 46  11      Moosic PA US     1:08:58.97 
2     Nico Goebbels   807 47  13      Flanders NJ US   1:09:26.84 
3     John Laino      832 41  22      Warrington PA US 1:14:13.22 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Vivien Bevich   761 52  47      Lambertville NJ US 1:22:13.35 
2     Dolores Everett 798 56  50      Stroudsburg PA US  1:23:13.58 
3     Patti White     922 55  56      Nazareth PA US     1:25:08.87 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Franz Scholten  890 59  15      Port Jervis NY US 1:10:37.58 
2     Thomas Chlanda  772 52  27      Montclair NJ US   1:15:58.86 
3     Gregory Skinner 896 50  32      Dupont PA US      1:17:57.06 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location               Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Barbara Dickinson 791 64  75      East Stroudsburg PA US 1:29:30.75 
2     Nancy Marsillo    841 62  98      Warren NJ US           1:38:02.78 
3     Darlene Vance     914 61  131     Vernon NJ US           1:54:11.92 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     George Shurter    895 66  30      Middletown NY US 1:16:31.22 
2     Sherwood Altemose 751 65  35      Roseto PA US     1:19:19.02 
3     David Moulton     853 62  36      Allentown PA US  1:19:44.76 


Female 70 - 79
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Mary Lee 833 72  121     Stroudsburg PA US 1:48:45.53 


Male 70 - 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     len matysczak 843 70  96      Wyoming PA US 1:37:34.01 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.