Results For
Santa Scurry 5k

Coldwater, OH 45828
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     806  Reed Diller           M      Clayton     OH    US      0:19:17.5 0:19:16.8 6:12  14  71.1       1        M Open   
2     1154 Alex Braering         M                                0:21:51.1 0:21:49.7 7:02  18  59.6       2        M Open   
3     1136 Lillee Stewart        F                                0:22:31.1 0:22:30.1 7:15  15  69.0       1        F Open   
4     1164 Kelly Hoying          F                                0:23:11.1 0:23:09.0 7:27  34  64.1       2        F Open   
5     800  Kyle Ahrens           M      Coldwater   OH    US      0:23:40.4 0:23:34.8 7:35  30  55.2       3        M Open   
6     807  Ann Grisez            F      North Star  OH    US      0:25:27.0 0:25:22.8 8:10  40  59.8       3        F Open   
7     1135 C. Fortkamp           M                                0:25:37.9 0:25:36.6 8:15  11  58.2       1        M 0-14   
8     804  Josie Bruns           F      Maria Stein OH    US      0:25:40.1 0:25:37.1 8:15  13  62.9       1        F 0-14   
9     1139 Ashley Ahkens         F                                0:26:14.8 0:26:12.6 8:26  34  56.6       1        F 30-34  
10    1133 Kelley Lefeld         F                                0:26:56.5 0:26:55.0 8:40  30  54.9       2        F 30-34  
11    1140 Max Stambaugh         M                                0:27:06.6 0:26:58.5 8:41  24  48.1       1        M 20-24  
12    1146 Ellie Heitkamp        F                                0:27:46.2 0:27:43.5 8:55  13  58.1       2        F 0-14   
13    1162 C. Kremer             M                                0:28:03.3 0:28:00.4 9:01  9   58.1       2        M 0-14   
14    812  Amy Quinter           F      Coldwater   OH    US      0:28:05.5 0:28:02.1 9:01  41  54.4       1        F 40-44  
15    1155 Michelle Roessner     F                                0:28:28.1 0:28:24.0 9:08  37  52.7       1        F 35-39  
16    1138 Anonymous Participant F                                0:28:43.0 0:28:40.7 9:14  26  51.5       1        F 25-29  
17    1137 Randal Diegel         M      Celina      OH    US      0:28:52.4 0:28:45.8 9:15  35  46.1       1        M 35-39  
18    809  Dale Mangen           M      Celina      OH    US      0:28:58.5 0:28:52.2 9:18  56  53.5       1        M 55-59  
19    1149 Angie Fennig          F                                0:29:18.6 0:29:12.6 9:24  53  58.5       1        F 50-54  
20    1153 Audrey Lefeld         F                                0:29:20.2 0:29:16.6 9:25  13  55.0       3        F 0-14   
21    814  Brian Schoonover      M      Wapakoneta  OH    US      0:29:45.4 0:29:42.8 9:34  47  48.5       1        M 45-49  
22    821  C. Vandyke            M      Mendon      OH    US      0:30:10.6 0:30:09.4 9:42  10  51.5       3        M 0-14   
23    803  Vicki Bellman         F      Ottawa      OH    US      0:30:21.9 0:30:16.6 9:45  55  57.7       1        F 55-59  
24    1147 Tim Head              M                                0:30:47.5 0:30:42.8 9:53  44  45.9       1        M 40-44  
25    813  M. Quinter            M      Coldwater   OH    US      0:30:46.7 0:30:43.4 9:53  11  48.6       4        M 0-14   
26    1145 Emily Geier           F                                0:30:54.6 0:30:53.2 9:56  26  47.8       2        F 25-29  
27    1143 Erin Bruns            F                                0:31:59.7 0:31:54.3 10:16 36  46.7       2        F 35-39  
28    1142 J. Bruns              M                                0:32:01.0 0:31:55.8 10:17 10  48.6       5        M 0-14   
29    1166 C. Hoying             F                                0:33:21.1 0:33:14.5 10:42 8   55.9       4        F 0-14   
30    1134 Tonia Fortkamp        F                                0:33:48.0 0:33:40.4 10:50 36  44.2       3        F 35-39  
31    1150 Eric Seward           M                                0:34:52.4 0:34:48.7 11:12 44  40.5       2        M 40-44  
32    822  Z. Vantilburg         M      Celina      OH    US      0:35:05.4 0:34:58.4 11:15 11  42.7       6        M 0-14   
33    805  Sandy Dieringer       F      Celina      OH    US      0:35:06.1 0:34:58.8 11:16 64  55.7       1        F 60-64  
34    1144 Erika Geier           F                                0:35:11.3 0:35:09.9 11:19 32  42.0       3        F 30-34  
35    815  Kandee Shook          F      Wapakoneta  OH    US      0:36:19.6 0:36:19.6 11:42 23  40.6       1        F 20-24  
36    1163 Joe Weigel            M                                0:37:01.3 0:36:54.6 11:53 65  45.1       1        M 65-99  
37    1161 I. Kremer             M                                0:37:53.3 0:37:47.0 12:10 5   56.7       7        M 0-14   
38    1160 Krista Kremer         F                                0:37:55.2 0:37:48.5 12:10 36  39.4       4        F 35-39  
39    1141 Sabrina Stambaugh     F                                0:39:46.3 0:39:37.4 12:45 58  45.7       2        F 55-59  
40    1158 S. Johnson            F                                0:42:09.2 0:42:06.4 13:33 9   42.6       5        F 0-14   
41    1156 Amanda Freeman        F                                0:45:58.7 0:45:53.9 14:46 35  32.4       5        F 35-39  
42    1148 Kelly Lefeld          F                                0:45:59.2 0:45:54.5 14:47 34  32.3       4        F 30-34  
43    1151 A. Seward             M                                0:46:11.3 0:46:07.7 14:51 10  33.7       8        M 0-14   
44    1159 A. Kohnen             F                                0:47:42.8 0:47:39.5 15:20 10  36.5       6        F 0-14   
45    1157 Tracey Osterloh       F                                0:48:05.0 0:48:00.6 15:27 60  38.6       2        F 60-64  
46    819  Dena Stammen          F      Coldwater   OH    US      0:48:12.4 0:48:03.2 15:28 45  32.7       1        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Reed Diller   806  14  1       M      Clayton OH US   19:16.8 
2     Alex Braering 1154 18  2       M                      21:49.7 
3     Kyle Ahrens   800  30  5       M      Coldwater OH US 23:34.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lillee Stewart 1136 15  3       F                       22:30.1 
2     Kelly Hoying   1164 34  4       F                       23:09.0 
3     Ann Grisez     807  40  6       F      North Star OH US 25:22.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     C. Fortkamp 1135 11  7       M                   25:36.6 
2     C. Kremer   1162 9   13      M                   28:00.4 
3     C. Vandyke  821  10  22      M      Mendon OH US 30:09.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Max Stambaugh 1140 24  11      M               26:58.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Randal Diegel 1137 35  17      M      Celina OH US 28:45.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tim Head    1147 44  24      M               30:42.8 
2     Eric Seward 1150 44  31      M               34:48.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Schoonover 814 47  21      M      Wapakoneta OH US 29:42.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dale Mangen 809 56  18      M      Celina OH US 28:52.2 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joe Weigel 1163 65  36      M               36:54.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Josie Bruns    804  13  8       F      Maria Stein OH US 25:37.1 
2     Ellie Heitkamp 1146 13  12      F                        27:43.5 
3     Audrey Lefeld  1153 13  20      F                        29:16.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kandee Shook 815 23  35      F      Wapakoneta OH US 36:19.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 1138 26  16      F               28:40.7 
2     Emily Geier           1145 26  26      F               30:53.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ashley Ahkens 1139 34  9       F               26:12.6 
2     Kelley Lefeld 1133 30  10      F               26:55.0 
3     Erika Geier   1144 32  34      F               35:09.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michelle Roessner 1155 37  15      F               28:24.0 
2     Erin Bruns        1143 36  27      F               31:54.3 
3     Tonia Fortkamp    1134 36  30      F               33:40.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amy Quinter 812 41  14      F      Coldwater OH US 28:02.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dena Stammen 819 45  46      F      Coldwater OH US 48:03.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Angie Fennig 1149 53  19      F               29:12.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Vicki Bellman     803  55  23      F      Ottawa OH US 30:16.6 
2     Sabrina Stambaugh 1141 58  39      F                   39:37.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sandy Dieringer 805  64  33      F      Celina OH US 34:58.8 
2     Tracey Osterloh 1157 60  45      F                   48:00.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.