Mardi Gras Mad-Dash North Texas

Sat February 29, 2020 Denton, TX US 76207 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place                   
===== === =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     620 Andrew Dodd         M      Double Oak         TX    US      0:21:11.61 0:21:11.61 6:50  46  67.3       1        Overall Male   
2     604 Jerahmie Aragon     M      Frisco             TX    US      0:23:21.20 0:23:21.20 7:32  35  56.6       2        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 1        M3039          
3     686 Michael Taylor      M      Haslet             TX    US      0:25:20.80 0:25:02.03 8:05  34  52.5       3        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 2        M3039          
4     665 Michael Rampoldi    M      Celina             TX    US      0:25:29.62 0:25:18.80 8:10  45  55.9       4        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 1        M4049          
5     621 K. Dodd             M      Double Oak         TX    US      0:25:30.48 0:25:30.48 8:14  8   67.1       5        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 1        M 10u          
6     660 Ayden Montoya       M      Frisco             TX    US      0:26:05.78 0:26:05.78 8:25  13  53.7       6        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 1        Male 11-14     
7     645 Elynn Lebron        F      Bronx              NY    US      0:27:30.54 0:26:58.91 8:42  50  61.1       1        Overall Female 
8     654 Isaac Macy          M      Aubrey             TX    US      0:27:31.29 0:27:10.03 8:46  13  51.6       7        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 2        Male 11-14     
9     612 Claudia Buenger     F      Wylie              TX    US      0:28:22.34 0:27:51.46 8:59  38  53.7       2        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 1        F3039          
10    614 Patrick Daniel      M      The Colony         TX    US      0:28:43.18 0:28:33.53 9:13  37  46.8       8        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 3        M3039          
11    624 Jennifer England    F      Denton             TX    US      0:28:47.91 0:28:37.60 9:14  24  51.4       3        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 1        F2029          
12    631 Stacia GARVIN       F      Dentoncorinth      TX    US      0:28:53.75 0:28:44.05 9:16  38  52.1       4        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 2        F3039          
13    627 Shrlby Flores       F      Amarillo           TX    US      0:28:57.15 0:28:44.07 9:16  25  51.2       5        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 2        F2029          
14    605 Shane Arnold        M      Corinth            TX    US      0:28:49.74 0:28:49.74 9:18  33  45.4       9        Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 4        M3039          
15    807 Mike Flores         M      Amarillo           TX    US      0:29:03.92 0:28:51.31 9:18  63  56.5       10       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 1        M6069          
16    632 Rachel Gharis       F      The Colony         TX    US      0:29:23.13 0:29:09.17 9:24  63  66.0       6        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 1        F6069          
17    829 Russ Stephens       M      Frisco             TX    US      0:29:30.94 0:29:11.97 9:25  46  48.8       11       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 2        M4049          
18    640 Nia Jyles           F      Grand Prairie      TX    US      0:29:22.83 0:29:13.90 9:26  15  52.9       7        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 1        Female 15-19   
19    625 Crystal English     F      little elm         TX    US      0:29:39.91 0:29:29.46 9:31  42  51.9       8        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 1        F4049          
20    662 Julie Pfullmann     F      Denton             TX    US      0:30:17.73 0:30:07.04 9:43  48  53.6       9        Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 2        F4049          
21    689 J. Thomas           F      mckinney           TX    US      0:30:11.52 0:30:11.52 9:44  12  54.3       10       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 1        Female 11-14   
22    678 Shelley Smith       F      Lewisville         TX    US      0:30:33.21 0:30:16.12 9:46  31  48.6       11       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 3        F3039          
23    690 ryan thomas         M      Mckinney           TX    US      0:30:17.46 0:30:17.46 9:46  43  46.0       12       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 3        M4049          
24    691 Jeffrey Tucholski   M      Southlake          TX    US      0:30:52.11 0:30:21.92 9:48  47  47.3       13       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 4        M4049          
25    695 Krissi Oden         F      Denton             TX    US      0:30:47.38 0:30:36.93 9:53  41  49.7       12       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 3        F4049          
26    623 Meredith Edelhauser F      Corinth            TX    US      0:31:22.79 0:31:10.46 10:03 41  48.8       13       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 4        F4049          
27    643 Amy Krieger         F      McKinney           TX    US      0:31:12.45 0:31:12.45 10:04 47  51.2       14       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 5        F4049          
28    668 Katherine Reed      F      Tom Bean           TX    US      0:32:27.63 0:31:31.73 10:10 28  46.7       15       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 3        F2029          
29    699 C. Washburn         M      Justin             TX    US      0:31:58.52 0:31:36.89 10:12 9   51.3       14       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 2        M 10u          
30    687 Natalie Taylor      F      Haslet             TX    US      0:32:08.85 0:31:55.12 10:18 36  46.5       16       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 4        F3039          
31    628 Alice Fournier      F      Abilene            TX    US      0:32:06.77 0:32:06.77 10:22 63  60.0       17       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 2        F6069          
32    684 Laurie Taggart      F      Flower Mound       TX    US      0:32:41.33 0:32:24.62 10:27 45  48.4       18       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 6        F4049          
33    608 E. Bleakley         M      McKinney           TX    US      0:32:37.92 0:32:37.92 10:32 11  45.6       15       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 3        Male 11-14     
34    664 Janice Pivinski     F      Little Elm         TX    US      0:33:07.25 0:32:55.53 10:37 38  45.5       19       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 5        F3039          
35    649 Felicitas Lewis     F      Fort Worth         TX    US      0:33:40.23 0:33:23.00 10:46 41  45.6       20       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 7        F4049          
36    661 Elizabeth Paul      F      Denton             TX    US      0:33:41.33 0:33:24.32 10:47 52  50.5       21       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 1        F5059          
37    637 Becky Howard        F      Argyle             TX    US      0:33:54.88 0:33:38.68 10:51 57  53.1       22       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 2        F5059          
38    688 Allison Thomas      F      mckinney           TX    US      0:34:32.19 0:34:18.88 11:04 42  44.6       23       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 8        F4049          
39    696 H. Zweifel          F      Aubrey             TX    US      0:35:13.54 0:34:41.36 11:11 12  47.3       24       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 2        Female 11-14   
40    694 Heather Zweifel     F      Aubrey             TX    US      0:35:13.69 0:34:42.34 11:12 38  43.1       25       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 6        F3039          
41    698 J. Washburn         M      Justin             TX    US      0:35:06.66 0:34:47.68 11:13 11  42.8       16       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 4        Male 11-14     
42    674 Jan Santelli        F      Frederick          MD    US      0:35:51.77 0:35:21.17 11:24 62  53.8       26       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 3        F6069          
43    707 Carlos Guillem      M      Argyle             TX    US      0:36:05.19 0:35:27.89 11:26 42  39.0       17       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 5        M4049          
44    667 Michael Ramsey      M      Double Oak         TX    US      0:36:08.84 0:35:53.41 11:35 55  42.6       18       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 1        M5059          
45    680 Nicole Spangler     F      Aubrey             TX    US      0:37:08.83 0:36:30.42 11:47 27  40.3       27       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 4        F2029          
46    705 Isaac Ross          M      Celina             TX    US      0:36:54.90 0:36:31.49 11:47 17  35.8       19       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 1        Male 15-19     
47    681 Todd Spangler       M      Aubrey             TX    US      0:37:14.03 0:36:34.81 11:48 29  35.4       20       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 1        M2029          
48    655 Rebecca Macy        F      Providence Village TX    US      0:37:06.02 0:36:42.98 11:51 38  40.8       28       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 7        F3039          
49    706 Melissa Tarver      F      Pottsboro          TX    US      0:37:22.38 0:36:53.15 11:54 38  40.6       29       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 8        F3039          
50    619 Shari DeBlonk       F      Flower Mound       TX    US      0:37:21.96 0:37:04.11 11:57 46  42.7       30       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 9        F4049          
51    670 Marija Roberson     F      Little Elm         TX    US      0:37:18.77 0:37:07.57 11:59 37  40.2       31       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 9        F3039          
52    669 JR Roberson         M      Little Elm         TX    US      0:37:20.38 0:37:08.43 11:59 38  36.2       21       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 5        M3039          
53    692 Shaunna Williams    F      Farmers Branch     TX    US      0:37:36.53 0:37:10.69 12:00 50  44.4       32       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 3        F5059          
54    642 Jayson Kiejlar      F      Farmers Branch     TX    US      0:37:37.39 0:37:13.49 12:00 56  47.5       33       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 4        F5059          
55    677 Josh Serrano        M      Krum               TX    US      0:37:58.93 0:37:18.73 12:02 23  34.7       22       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 2        M2029          
56    613 Tanya Charlow       F      Aubrey             TX    US      0:38:11.89 0:37:33.85 12:07 48  43.0       34       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 10       F4049          
57    657 Sarah Mazza         F      Denton             TX    US      0:39:27.15 0:39:04.86 12:36 44  39.8       35       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 11       F4049          
58    676 Jessie Serrano      F      Denton             TX    US      0:40:27.17 0:39:47.49 12:50 31  37.0       36       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 10       F3039          
59    609 Gevonia Brown       F      Frisco             TX    US      0:40:08.21 0:39:59.28 12:54 46  39.6       37       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 12       F4049          
60    610 Rossi Brown         M      Frisco             TX    US      0:40:07.95 0:39:59.53 12:54 47  35.9       23       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 6        M4049          
61    651 Maryann Lohrisch    F      Plano              TX    US      0:40:21.08 0:40:13.04 12:58 53  42.4       38       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 5        F5059          
62    616 Brady DeBlonk       M      Flower Mound       TX    US      0:41:38.42 0:41:20.66 13:20 13  33.9       24       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 5        Male 11-14     
63    659 Kristin Mendoza     F      Denton             TX    US      0:43:45.74 0:43:15.55 13:57 30  34.0       39       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 11       F3039          
64    626 Tracy Fausak        F      Corinth            TX    US      0:43:45.81 0:43:16.49 13:58 54  39.9       40       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 6        F5059          
65    652 Angela Lovell       F      Whitesboro         TX    US      0:44:53.85 0:43:50.21 14:08 43  35.2       41       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 13       F4049          
66    650 Angie Lira          F      The Colony         TX    US      0:44:16.75 0:43:57.04 14:11 57  40.7       42       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 7        F5059          
67    683 Kim Stone           F      Rhome              TX    US      0:45:40.82 0:45:16.26 14:36 45  34.6       43       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 14       F4049          
68    682 TESHA STEARNS       F      Grapevine          TX    US      0:45:57.35 0:45:20.57 14:38 41  33.5       44       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 15       F4049          
69    700 Jeffery Washburn    M      Justin             TX    US      0:46:00.56 0:45:37.77 14:43 44  30.8       25       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 7        M4049          
70    701 D. Washburn         F      Justin             TX    US      0:46:01.19 0:45:40.30 14:44 9   39.1       45       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 1        F 10u          
71    656 Samantha Mazza      F      Denton             TX    US      0:46:33.90 0:46:12.39 14:54 19  31.8       46       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 2        Female 15-19   
72    639 Natoyia Jyles       F      Grand Prairie      TX    US      0:46:32.40 0:46:24.45 14:58 40  32.6       47       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 16       F4049          
73    622 Jill Eckardt        F      Denton             TX    US      0:46:57.20 0:46:29.86 15:00 61  40.4       48       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 4        F6069          
74    638 L. Jyles            F      Grand Prairie      TX    US      0:46:52.51 0:46:43.95 15:05 10  37.0       49       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 2        F 10u          
75    641 Reginald Jyles      M      Grand Prairie      TX    US      0:46:52.18 0:46:52.18 15:07 45  30.2       26       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 8        M4049          
76    611 Sarah Brown         F      SANGER             TX    US      0:49:25.95 0:48:53.63 15:46 40  30.9       50       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 17       F4049          
77    658 Alice McGinley      F      Carrollton         TX    US      0:49:49.78 0:49:18.28 15:54 48  32.7       51       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 18       F4049          
78    636 Bill Horstman       M      Denton             TX    US      0:49:51.62 0:49:29.61 15:58 60  32.2       27       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 2        M6069          
79    615 Deborah Daugherty   F      Denison            TX    US      0:50:26.02 0:49:55.42 16:06 60  37.1       52       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 5        F6069          
80    685 M. Taggart          F      Flower Mound       TX    US      0:50:57.20 0:50:28.56 16:17 8   36.6       53       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 3        F 10u          
81    618 M. DeBlonk          F      Flower Mound       TX    US      0:50:57.08 0:50:28.62 16:17 10  34.3       54       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 4        F 10u          
82    617 Kyle DeBlonk        M      Flower Mound       TX    US      0:52:16.37 0:51:51.15 16:44 49  28.1       28       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 9        M4049          
83    702 Courtney Zmolik     F      Ennis              TX    US      0:53:02.26 0:52:04.62 16:48 34  28.4       55       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 12       F3039          
84    634 Cathy Grygar        F      Justin             TX    US      0:52:58.02 0:52:30.69 16:56 63  36.7       56       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 6        F6069          
85    646 Katy Levacy         F      Krum               TX    US      0:52:58.28 0:52:40.34 16:59 39  28.5       57       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 13       F3039          
86    629 Laura Frey          F      Frisco             TX    US      0:54:36.29 0:54:06.78 17:27 42  28.3       58       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 19       F4049          
87    630 Matthew Frey        M      Frisco             TX    US      0:54:36.14 0:54:07.50 17:28 46  26.4       29       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 10       M4049          
88    647 T. Levacy           F      Krum               TX    US      0:55:02.69 0:54:42.83 17:39 9   32.6       59       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 5        F 10u          
89    602 Jeanne andrade      F      Argyle             TX    US      0:55:16.61 0:55:01.75 17:45 62  34.5       60       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 7        F6069          
90    673 Sarah Sanders       F      Broken Bow         OK    US      0:56:06.31 0:55:39.85 17:57 44  27.9       61       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 20       F4049          
91    601 Jessica Allen       F      CROSSROADS         TX    US      0:57:37.22 0:56:55.43 18:22 33  25.9       62       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 14       F3039          
92    671 Erin Ross           F      Celina             TX    US      0:57:23.35 0:56:57.65 18:22 42  26.9       63       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 21       F4049          
93    633 Javier Gonzalez     M      Valley View        TX    US      0:58:48.99 0:58:10.61 18:46 30  22.3       30       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 6        M3039          
94    697 Nubia Moncada       F      Mesquite           TX    US      1:00:51.36 0:58:53.48 19:00 28  25.0       64       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 5        F2029          
95    672 Manuela Rubio       F      Dallas             TX    US      1:00:53.10 0:58:55.33 19:00 27  25.0       65       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 6        F2029          
96    607 W. Barrera          M      Flower Mound       TX    US      1:00:54.23 1:00:12.84 19:25 7   30.2       31       Overall Male   
                                                                                                                 3        M 10u          
97    606 Cassi Barrera       F      Flower Mound       TX    US      1:00:56.50 1:00:15.87 19:26 40  25.1       66       Overall Female 
                                                                                                                 22       F4049          


Overall Male
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Andrew Dodd 620 46  1       Double Oak TX US 21:11.61 


Overall Female
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ======== 
1     Elynn Lebron 645 50  7       Bronx NY US 26:58.91 


Male 10 & under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     K. Dodd     621 8   5       Double Oak TX US   25:30.48   
2     C. Washburn 699 9   29      Justin TX US       31:36.89   
3     W. Barrera  607 7   96      Flower Mound TX US 1:00:12.84 


Female 10 & under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =========== === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     D. Washburn 701 9   70      Justin TX US        45:40.30 
2     L. Jyles    638 10  74      Grand Prairie TX US 46:43.95 
3     M. Taggart  685 8   80      Flower Mound TX US  50:28.56 


Male 11-14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Ayden Montoya 660 13  6       Frisco TX US   26:05.78 
2     Isaac Macy    654 13  8       Aubrey TX US   27:10.03 
3     E. Bleakley   608 11  33      McKinney TX US 32:37.92 


Female 11-14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     J. Thomas  689 12  21      mckinney TX US 30:11.52 
2     H. Zweifel 696 12  39      Aubrey TX US   34:41.36 


Male 15-19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Isaac Ross 705 17  46      Celina TX US 36:31.49 


Female 15-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Nia Jyles      640 15  18      Grand Prairie TX US 29:13.90 
2     Samantha Mazza 656 19  71      Denton TX US        46:12.39 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Todd Spangler 681 29  47      Aubrey TX US 36:34.81 
2     Josh Serrano  677 23  55      Krum TX US   37:18.73 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Jennifer England 624 24  11      Denton TX US   28:37.60 
2     Shrlby Flores    627 25  13      Amarillo TX US 28:44.07 
3     Katherine Reed   668 28  28      Tom Bean TX US 31:31.73 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Jerahmie Aragon 604 35  2       Frisco TX US     23:21.20 
2     Michael Taylor  686 34  3       Haslet TX US     25:02.03 
3     Patrick Daniel  614 37  10      The Colony TX US 28:33.53 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Claudia Buenger 612 38  9       Wylie TX US         27:51.46 
2     Stacia GARVIN   631 38  12      Dentoncorinth TX US 28:44.05 
3     Shelley Smith   678 31  22      Lewisville TX US    30:16.12 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Michael Rampoldi 665 45  4       Celina TX US   25:18.80 
2     Russ Stephens    829 46  17      Frisco TX US   29:11.97 
3     ryan thomas      690 43  23      Mckinney TX US 30:17.46 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Crystal English 625 42  19      little elm TX US 29:29.46 
2     Julie Pfullmann 662 48  20      Denton TX US     30:07.04 
3     Krissi Oden     695 41  25      Denton TX US     30:36.93 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Michael Ramsey 667 55  44      Double Oak TX US 35:53.41 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Elizabeth Paul   661 52  36      Denton TX US         33:24.32 
2     Becky Howard     637 57  37      Argyle TX US         33:38.68 
3     Shaunna Williams 692 50  53      Farmers Branch TX US 37:10.69 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Mike Flores   807 63  15      Amarillo TX US 28:51.31 
2     Bill Horstman 636 60  78      Denton TX US   49:29.61 


Female 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Rachel Gharis  632 63  16      The Colony TX US 29:09.17 
2     Alice Fournier 628 63  31      Abilene TX US    32:06.77 
3     Jan Santelli   674 62  42      Frederick MD US  35:21.17 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.