BDS Road Race with Discovery Vitality

Sat November 2, 2019 Akasia, ZA 0002 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name           Bib Number Gender Age Province      CLUB NAME                        Gun Time  Chip Time 
========================== ========== ====== === ============= ================================ ========= ========= 
Adriaan De Beer            4082       M                                                         50:29.2   50:24.7   
SIMON MONKONYAMA           145        M                        TOP RUNNERS                      1:11:56.0 1:11:56.0 
MICHAU KIPSEGO             93         M                        SUNBIRD STRIDERS                 1:14:03.1 1:14:03.1 
TEBOGO MOLOISANE           334        M      42  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            1:14:11.7 1:02:55.6 
MAHLOMOLA LEBEA            267        M      33  GAUTENG       ARMSCOR AC                       1:15:01.3 1:07:09.8 
CHAN-YUE MA                280        M      30  GAUTENG                                        1:16:12.3 1:16:06.0 
THABO SETSHEDI             408        M      43  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            1:16:42.0 1:16:06.9 
MAPEPANE MAHLANGU          289        M      33  GAUTENG       TOP RUNNERS AC-AVT               1:17:10.2 1:17:08.3 
CLEMENT MTSHWENI           143        M      32                Sunbird                          1:19:11.4 1:19:11.4 
RENE KALMER                123        F      38                Murray&Roberts                   1:22:19.4 1:22:19.4 
STEVEN STEVEN              502        M      76                PMMC                             1:23:05.4 1:22:06.4 
CALVIN MAKATSE             92         M      26                                                 1:25:19.2 1:25:17.9 
THAMBULO MATLHAMELA        83         M      32                Exxaro                           1:26:23.0 1:26:23.0 
CHRISTINE KALMER           119        F      33                Murray&Roberts                   1:26:28.5 1:26:28.5 
MASILO MOGOTSI             105        M      47                COTAC                            1:27:20.2 1:27:18.8 
DARRYL ALLCOCK             169        M      32                BOKSBURG AC                      1:28:04.2 1:28:03.2 
TSHEPO LEPHOTHE            4068       M      40                                                 1:29:11.0 1:05:57.1 
WILLEM ODENDAAL            151        M      44                Impala marathon                  1:29:13.0 1:29:13.0 
THABELO MAKHUVHA           102        F      28                Pmmc                             1:32:12.3 1:32:10.1 
ADEL TEMBLONDRIE           116        M      35                FPN                              1:32:16.2 1:32:04.5 
JAMES TITO                 154        M      40                Vitality                         1:33:52.9 1:33:40.1 
MAXWELL MAXWELL            101        M      51                FORTIS                           1:33:53.7 1:33:46.6 
DAWID MAPHANGOLA           134        M      60                FORTIS                           1:33:59.2 1:33:59.2 
JORDAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN  78         M      18                FORTIS PRETORIA NORTH            1:34:00.9 1:34:00.9 
JABULANI MKHOWZA           163        M      29                CSIR                             1:34:05.7 1:34:04.6 
LINDIWE DULLA              91         F      40                RAC                              1:34:07.1 1:34:01.9 
GCINANI MBULANA            311        F      20  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            1:34:19.9 1:33:44.0 
BERTUS MOUTON              204        M      39                VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH           1:35:03.2 1:35:01.9 
JUSTINUS HUMA              114        M      35                TWFAC                            1:35:04.7 1:33:57.2 
DAVE COHEN                 207        M      21                ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS               1:36:15.1 1:36:14.0 
JULIE SOLCHER              419        F      53  GAUTENG       Rockies                          1:36:42.8 1:36:42.7 
SIZWE SHABALALA            162        M      45                CSIR                             1:38:02.1 1:38:00.7 
MKATEKO MAKAMU             458        M      36                Vitality                         1:38:50.4 1:38:47.2 
JACQUES VAN RAVESTEYN      439        M      34  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            1:39:07.4 1:38:57.4 
DAVID HOLLIDAY             240        M      30                Vitality                         1:40:37.8 1:40:34.7 
LUCKY TOTO                 94         M      40                                                 1:40:45.5 1:40:39.2 
ISROM MOCHITELE            483        M      36                                                 1:41:54.9 1:41:54.9 
NTSAKO THWALA              373        M      29                Vitality                         1:42:22.8 1:32:03.8 
HENDRICK SCHOEMAN          164        M      44                Overkruin                        1:42:24.9 1:42:19.0 
MOSESI MICHAEL             316        M      27  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            1:42:43.9 1:42:41.6 
ROBERT CRAWFORD            209        M      36  GAUTENG       EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN      1:43:04.9 1:42:34.7 
MMAKOMA MOFOKENG           326        F      33                                                 1:43:48.4 1:43:48.4 
SYLVESTER MACHABA          129        M      31                                                 1:43:58.5 1:43:49.6 
MOIPONE KGATLA             256        M      39                DISCOVERY AC                     1:44:01.8 1:19:07.7 
JACK MOPAI                 108        M      45                A4A                              1:44:08.5 1:43:45.1 
KAGISO MOGEBE              490        M      37                Vitality                         1:46:16.3 1:46:07.4 
SIBONGISENI MASEKO         305        M      47  GAUTENG       Vitality                         1:48:08.7 1:47:46.7 
MAHOMED MUKTHAR CASSIM     197        M      55                JACARANDA AC                     1:48:18.5 1:48:11.1 
SIYABONGA MTHEMBU          485        M      40                DRDLR                            1:48:49.3 1:48:25.3 
WILLIE FOURIE              156        M      52                CSIR                             1:49:29.9 1:49:27.6 
ODIRILE MOGAPI             513        M      33                Vitality                         1:49:46.8 1:49:23.9 
JASON OLIVER               381        M      59  GAUTENG       Vitality                         1:49:52.0 1:49:49.1 
MARTIN SCHAEFER            400        M      52                AGAPE AC                         1:50:03.1 1:49:43.1 
ROBERT ATKNSON             172        M      24                Vitality                         1:50:11.2 1:50:01.0 
MICHELLE TEIXEIRA          14         F      38                                                 1:50:23.8 1:50:23.8 
JONATHAN MONTGOMERY        337        M      29  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            1:50:25.2 1:50:02.7 
RIVER SUN                  424        M      43                MIDRAND STRIDERS                 1:50:34.8 1:49:44.0 
JOSIAS VAN DER MERWE       160        M      50                AGAPE                            1:50:44.3 1:50:40.3 
CHRISTIANE BOTHA           185        F      35  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            1:51:00.9 1:50:50.0 
CARL ANSCHUTZ              170        M      56  GAUTENG       MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS            1:51:39.3 1:51:39.1 
PETER PURDON               389        M      68  GAUTENG       FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB             1:51:54.7 1:51:52.8 
KOPELO MOTHLAMME           489        M      48                BOSCH                            1:52:20.8 1:51:58.2 
HELEEN DE BRUIN            67         F      41                Irene                            1:52:49.2 1:52:46.5 
DANIEL VAN DE WALT         434        M      36  GAUTENG       Vitality                         1:52:56.3 1:52:28.3 
JACOBUS GIDEON             429        M      29  GAUTENG       Vitality                         1:53:18.8 1:52:43.5 
SENZO SIMELANE             414        M      42                Vitality                         1:53:27.1 1:53:10.9 
NTOBEKO NKONQA             1002       M      39                                                 1:53:54.5 1:47:03.0 
APRIL MOKGOTHU             330        M      31                                                 1:54:29.9 1:53:54.5 
MARIO PETERSEN             387        M      45                Lewensentrum                     1:54:30.1 1:54:00.1 
PAUL VAN DYK               96         M      25                                                 1:54:58.1 1:54:58.1 
NKOSINATHI SIBANYONI       411        M      31                Vitality                         1:55:06.4 1:54:52.4 
XOLONAI MBOMBELA           130        M      47                SAPS                             1:55:47.0 1:55:47.0 
THYS FOURIE                228        M      52                ACRW                             1:55:48.0 1:55:20.1 
MARTIN CROUKAMP            476        M      30                overkruin                        1:55:51.9 1:55:43.1 
FRANSCOIS ROSSOUW          475        M      31                Overkruin                        1:55:52.3 1:55:44.9 
ANTON REYNDERS             396        M      66  GAUTENG       KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS             1:55:53.7 1:55:50.9 
MICHAEL MANAMELA           88         M      41  Gauteng       Vitality                         1:56:20.5 1:56:09.4 
CLARENCE NETHENAWE         364        M      48  GAUTENG NORTH Love Running                     1:56:42.4 1:56:20.0 
THEUNIS SEHOEMAN           403        M      43  GAUTENG                                        1:56:43.1 1:56:40.8 
DOMINIQUE NGATCHOU         367        M      28                Vitality                         1:56:44.2 1:56:43.0 
SIPHO PHATLANE             480        M      46                DCS PTA                          1:56:45.3 1:56:38.4 
CONNIE BLOM                155        F      58                Runavation                       1:57:00.0 1:56:32.8 
JASON BROWN                193        M      37  GAUTENG       Vitality                         1:57:06.1 1:56:16.0 
MANDLA MWELASE             10         M      43                                                 1:57:30.2 1:57:11.0 
BANTU QWALANA              84         M      40                Resbank                          1:57:34.7 1:57:34.7 
LUCKY PHOLAFUDI            1003       M      44                Correctional services            1:57:47.5 1:56:08.6 
KISHEN MAHESH              288        M      31  GAUTENG       Education AC                     1:57:48.0 1:57:03.8 
KWANELE NTANGAZA           375        M      37  GAUTENG       Vitality                         1:57:49.1 1:57:44.8 
ROWAN GRIFFIOEN            230        M      41                                                 1:58:06.1 1:57:51.0 
CHRISTOPHER WESTRAY        449        M      33  GAUTENG       BENONI NORTHERNS AC              1:58:12.5 1:57:43.7 
NGWAKO MAHGERERE           1001       M      28                Individual                       1:58:23.5 1:56:23.4 
ABRAHAM MOTANA             341        M      41  GAUTENG       Vitality                         1:58:53.2 1:58:09.7 
SHAUN JOYNT                250        M      49  GAUTENG       Love Running                     1:59:05.1 1:58:50.9 
KENNETH LEKGEU             512        M      36                                                 1:59:44.9 1:59:34.9 
HUZLETT MABASA             281        M      39  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            1:59:45.9 1:59:27.9 
AOBAKWE MABUSO             505        M      38                DRDLR                            1:59:48.5 1:59:24.6 
TREVOR HEILYEE             236        M      39  GAUTENG       Randbury                         1:59:49.7 1:59:49.7 
TUMELO TSATSI              478        M      44                Vitality                         2:00:01.1 1:59:49.9 
GIFT MASHISHI              496        M                        Vitality                         2:00:28.2 1:59:56.3 
AMERDE PAWUNKUMAR          386        F      24  GAUTENG                                        2:00:44.7 2:00:42.8 
LEAN VD WALT               444        M      31                Vitality                         2:01:15.2 2:00:14.5 
MPHO TSHESANE              431        M      51                Fat Cats                         2:01:17.5 2:00:44.6 
NOMANDE MAJAKAJAKA         292        F      45  GAUTENG       Vitality                         2:02:39.4 2:02:01.5 
TUMAI MUROMBO              355        M      42                Vitality                         2:02:43.2 2:02:43.0 
ROBIW HILTON               238        M      38  GAUTENG       vitality                         2:03:08.2 2:02:56.4 
MICHE PRETORIUS            511        F      21                                                 2:03:54.4 2:03:35.4 
RHIANNON PARKER            383        F      30                                                 2:04:58.1 2:04:37.1 
KRISTY JADE CUNNINGHAM     211        F      28                                                 2:05:59.7 2:05:52.7 
QUINTIN McKenzie           313        M      42                CSIR                             2:06:03.2 2:05:57.8 
STEVEN MACHEVE             284        M      44                TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:06:11.9 2:05:22.4 
MARCHE CRONJE              73         F      45                Green Mile                       2:06:19.9 2:06:01.8 
HENCO CRONJE               74         M      45                GREEN MILE                       2:06:20.0 2:06:02.9 
MANDLA DUBE                107        M      49                                                 2:06:31.7 2:06:25.8 
SPHRAIM LEDWABA            306        M      31                Vitality                         2:06:48.0 2:06:35.9 
GIRLES-KATE MALETSWA       481        F      46                Vitality                         2:08:25.7 2:07:48.3 
LULU KNOETZE               261        F      43  KEMIX                                          2:08:32.9 2:08:32.9 
BASHIR VALLY               75         M      68                Vitality                         2:08:34.9 2:08:32.0 
PORTIA OLIVER              380        F      55  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:08:35.3 2:08:31.6 
NEVILLE BOTOLO             165        M      49                DCS Pta                          2:08:39.6 2:08:16.8 
LILIA DE MELO              213        F      50  GAUTENG       Vitality                         2:08:54.3 2:08:52.5 
CELIA JOSEPH               248        F      40  GAUTENG       SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS             2:08:57.4 2:08:57.1 
SANDILE NDLOVU             362        M      35                Vitality                         2:09:05.1 2:09:01.8 
THABISO MOEKA              482        M      39                COT                              2:09:26.8 2:09:07.3 
BULUMKO HLUNGULU           239        M      32                                                 2:09:47.1 2:08:47.1 
DARLINGTON DARLINGTON      127        M      49                                                 2:10:07.9 2:09:57.0 
JOEL ZINHUMWE              455        M      36  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:10:31.1 2:10:30.7 
FRIKKIE JORDAAN            247        M      42                TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:11:56.8 2:11:56.8 
GREG REDDELL               394        M      40  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            2:12:26.4 2:11:49.0 
ESROM MONGALO              479        M      28                                                 2:12:26.8 2:12:23.8 
DAVID MTHOMBENI            477        M      44                Runavation                       2:12:27.9 2:12:04.3 
MOLELEKOA SOKE             117        M      50                PMMC                             2:12:55.0 2:12:55.0 
MDALOSI MAKOE              508        M      49                                                 2:12:58.2 2:01:44.0 
ERICH NAST                 359        M      61  AGN           RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP             2:13:03.9 2:13:03.9 
DAAD DUNWOODIE             219        M      46  GAUTENG       Vitality                         2:13:17.1 2:13:12.2 
VUYO NTSHINGA              374        M      31                Vitality                         2:13:36.8 2:12:38.6 
FARANANI MUTSHINYANI       357        M      28                                                 2:13:46.1 2:13:04.1 
ABDUL MAHOMED              290        M      38                Jacaranda                        2:13:50.9 2:13:08.1 
ASH EBRAHIM                220        M      36                Jacaranda                        2:13:58.9 2:13:45.9 
NADINE CROSBY              210        F      31  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            2:14:18.1 2:13:31.2 
RODNEY KHATHIDE            459        M      36                                                 2:14:25.8 2:14:14.6 
MOLEFI MOTLOBA             507        M      46                Stats SA                         2:15:26.3 2:14:31.5 
LANI HARTMANN              234        F      54                AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB            2:16:48.0 2:16:31.8 
MLUNGISI TSHILWANE         432        M      42  TEAM VITALITY TEAM VITALITY                    2:17:49.1 2:17:37.8 
MARIETJIE OELOFSE          379        F      49                HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB      2:17:56.8 2:17:40.5 
OTSILE MODISELLE           324        M      28                FNB MULTISPORT CLUB              2:18:09.8 2:17:45.6 
NDIMAKAZI MANKOMO          300        F      38  AGN           TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:18:11.1 2:17:45.5 
KAREN PATON                385        F      36  GAUTENG       BENONI NORTHERNS AC              2:18:17.1 2:18:06.5 
JORGE MANSO                301        M      40  GAUTENG                                        2:18:39.5 2:08:06.2 
JAAP WILLEMSE              68         M      63                Irene                            2:18:39.7 2:18:39.5 
MAPHAHA TAKALANI           89         M      38                EKKLESIA AC                      2:18:44.5 2:16:18.7 
MARTHINUS PRETORIUS        388        M      39                DISCOVERY AC                     2:19:10.7 2:19:05.4 
MISHACK KHANYE             510        M      46                Vitality                         2:19:43.5 2:19:21.4 
CHRIS BYL                  196        M      47  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            2:19:49.0 2:19:10.6 
TSHEPO KUTUMELA            104        M      40                                                 2:20:08.3 2:19:37.9 
MTHABISENI MBONISWA        90         M      31                                                 2:20:57.3 2:04:00.8 
LESLSE ATTWELL             173        M      42  GAUTENG       PUT                              2:21:00.6 2:20:25.5 
LOUISA ATTWELL             174        F      42  GAUTENG                                        2:21:01.4 2:20:25.1 
ROXANE SCHMIDT             401        F      25                                                 2:21:06.3 2:20:18.2 
CHANTELLE SCHMIDT          402        F      27                                                 2:21:06.7 2:20:18.4 
ALEX MOTLOBA               110        M      46  Gauteng       Stats SA                         2:22:14.0 2:21:54.7 
DOMINIQUE MULHOLLAND       351        F      36  GAUTENG       FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 2:22:20.5 2:21:48.0 
SARAH HARRISON             16         F      33                TV                               2:22:20.5 2:21:47.7 
KRUGEL KRUGEL              125        M      60                                                 2:22:27.4 2:21:46.3 
NOZIPHO NGOMANE            368        F      30  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:22:38.7 2:21:44.8 
HENDRI DIPPENAAR           5          M      25                Discovery                        2:22:41.5 2:22:22.1 
BIANCA BRANDT              2          F      25                Discovery                        2:22:43.0 2:22:23.5 
MOHAN CHUDALAYANDY         203        M      40                ACCENTURE AC                     2:23:30.4 2:22:41.2 
MORN VILJOEN               448        M      26  GAUTENG                                        2:23:35.0 2:23:12.9 
PHATHUSHEDZO MAINGANYE     291        M      37                TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:23:57.0 2:23:17.1 
RYNO LIEBENBERG            272        M      26  GAUTENG                                        2:24:11.8 2:23:49.8 
MMALETAMO MODIKOE          488        F      36                Exxaro                           2:24:14.4 2:23:50.0 
MANDLA KHUMALO             258        M      33  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:24:29.4 2:24:09.4 
JEREMIAH MHLANGA           72         M      55                Irene                            2:24:58.2 2:24:57.2 
ISRAEL SHIMANE MOGOTOTOANE 329        M      38                TEAM VITALITY                    2:25:01.8 2:24:35.9 
CARILETTE VAN DER WALT     437        F      33  GAUTENG       MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB   2:25:06.9 2:24:21.9 
REBONE MOKOENA             332        F      43  CGA           TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:25:27.4 2:22:17.9 
TRACY BALOYI               176        F      27  GAUTENG       CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS        2:25:34.5 2:25:16.6 
ISAAC MAKALA               153        M      40                Compensation fund                2:25:59.0 2:25:17.8 
C JORDON                   246        M      50                Magnolia                         2:26:42.4 2:24:41.2 
JOY DEKKER                 503        M      44                Irene                            2:27:12.0 2:26:39.7 
C VAN DER SPUY             166        M      36                Irene                            2:27:13.4 2:26:40.6 
DESMOND OLIVER             126        M      60                Krugersdorp                      2:28:27.5 2:28:17.1 
HERMINA MOGOTOTOANE        328        F      36                Vitality                         2:29:09.2 2:28:43.7 
AMOS KHOZA                 506        M      51                HRD                              2:29:17.1 2:25:04.2 
PUIS GUMBI                 504        M      48                Vitality                         2:29:26.7 2:28:37.5 
LIDIA DU PREEZ             95         F      56                FPN                              2:29:29.9 2:29:10.4 
LEVY MATSANE               161        M      61                Temporasly                       2:29:31.7 2:28:49.6 
PHUMLANI ZIMANE            453        M      37                Virgin Active                    2:30:18.7 2:29:26.8 
HERMANS VAN TONDER         440        M      53  CGN           Vitality                         2:30:26.0 2:30:23.1 
GERALD KROUKAMP            157        M      71                PHOBIANS                         2:31:20.0 2:31:04.2 
ESTELLE KROUKAMP           159        F      58                Runaration                       2:31:22.4 2:31:08.0 
SERAPELO NKOSI             497        F      46                                                 2:32:51.2 2:32:51.2 
WILMA BESTER               179        F      36                                                 2:32:53.0 2:32:25.9 
SOPHIA MOKHELE             149        F      42                Just Running                     2:33:50.2 2:33:33.3 
HANNAH VAN DER SCHYE       436        F      21                                                 2:34:30.2 2:34:09.7 
DEAN BRAND                 187        M      21                                                 2:34:30.4 2:34:08.5 
DONOVAN VAN DEE SKYF       435        M      43                                                 2:34:30.9 2:34:30.9 
CLAREN CHAN                3          M      37  GAUTENG       IDC AC                           2:35:38.7 2:34:55.4 
NIGEL ASPREY               171        M      65  GAUTENG       ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS               2:36:21.9 2:36:02.6 
JACQUELINE BURN            195        F      58  GAUTENG       IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB          2:36:59.9 2:36:31.9 
SFISO MKHWANAZI            319        M      27                                                 2:37:40.2 2:37:17.0 
CHRISTOPHER SINGO          106        M      39                                                 2:37:54.0 2:37:54.0 
IAN MULLER                 353        M      49  GAUTENG NORTH TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:38:45.4 2:37:45.3 
LYDIA KUTU                 111        F      35                DEA                              2:39:02.1 2:38:05.0 
BERTHA SCHACK              150        F      67                Akasia                           2:39:06.2 2:38:39.6 
RAMASOMA MAHAPE            514        M      43                BDS                              2:39:34.8 2:33:33.4 
CAROLA BERETTA             178        F      45  GAUTENG                                        2:40:49.0 2:40:10.5 
ELELWANI MUNZHEDZI         354        F      48  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            2:40:56.3 2:40:55.3 
MIRRIAM MASHABA            8          F      65  GAUTENG       RUN ZONE AC                      2:41:05.8 2:40:39.6 
KIMSON CHAN                4          M      31  GAUTENG                                        2:41:22.8 2:40:42.5 
ODIRILE MOAGI              498        M      39                Macnose Active                   2:41:45.1 2:34:59.2 
ANDREAS TE REH             427        M      70                Agape                            2:42:34.8 2:42:22.8 
NAABONKOSI ABIG ENELE      223        F      33  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:43:23.7 2:38:34.6 
AARON MABASO               282        M      35  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY                    2:43:24.5 2:38:39.0 
LOURITA LOOCK              274        F      44                HARLEQUIN HARRIERS KZN           2:43:25.4 2:42:34.3 
SONNETT ROACH              397        F      44                HARLEQUIN HARRIERS KZN           2:43:26.0 2:42:34.7 
ALEXIS SMITH               128        F      16                PIERRE V R                       2:43:36.8 2:42:39.9 
SEBOLOKA TSOTETSI          433        M      60                Vitality                         2:44:05.4 2:43:35.2 
FUNDISWA MSOLO             131        F      43                                                 2:44:49.8 2:44:07.6 
SURENE JELLEY              243        F      42                TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            2:45:16.1 2:43:29.3 
MERCY MAFU                 286        F      38                AURECON RUN WALK GN              2:45:29.0 2:45:20.2 
NTHABISENG MOLOYI          336        F      41  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            2:47:46.0 2:47:37.2 
WILLIAM BALOYI             99         M      51                Monaco                           2:47:49.5 2:47:49.5 
NIGEL BROWN                192        M      69                                                 2:47:51.8 2:46:51.7 
RATANANG SEHUME            113        F      35                EXXARO                           2:48:14.8 2:47:19.1 
PUSELETSO SEDIBANA         404        F      37                                                 2:48:24.9 2:47:35.6 
NATHANIEL KOMANE           262        M      46  GAUTENG       CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS        2:48:51.3 2:48:09.7 
PETRUS MOFOKENG            100        M      56                PMWC                             2:51:09.1 2:51:02.9 
LYNEL VAN ZYL              443        F      47  GAUTENG       WANDERERS AC                     2:52:04.5 2:51:49.4 
BEZILE MAKHUBELA           294        F      37                Vitality                         2:54:05.3 2:53:26.9 
CHRISTA VAN WYK            442        F      35  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG            2:58:09.8 2:58:00.0 
TLABO MALATJIE             492        F      31                Shosholoza                       2:58:49.9 2:58:25.0 
DEAN MCCLELAND             312        M      66  GAUTENG       RAND AC                          3:00:43.7 2:59:56.4 
EUANGELINE MATHETHWA       132        F      56                Vitality                         3:04:03.0 3:03:16.0 
TSAKANI MHIAN              97         F      40                Vitality                         3:04:03.1 3:03:15.8 
NOTHANDO NDHLOVU           361        F      35  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            3:05:32.3 3:03:25.4 
KATLEGO KATLEGO            509        M      29                Magalies                         3:08:14.4 3:03:06.4 
MAANDO MUTENDELEKI         1004       M      34                                                 3:08:23.1 2:50:37.6 
SIPHINDILE MAGWAZA         287        F      33  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN            3:13:43.8 3:12:50.9 
LIKHA KAIBE                252        F      35  GAUTENG                                        3:14:31.1 3:14:21.9 
MCDONALD TSHABALALA        484        M      35                Striders                         3:14:33.9 3:14:33.6 
ZIPHELELE GWALA            232        F      46                                                 3:15:05.9 3:15:05.9 
KENNETH MOKWENA            1006       M      34                                                 3:23:42.8 3:01:42.6 
JOYCE BDEABA               493        F      55                                                 3:23:54.2 3:13:19.1 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Adriaan De Beer  4082     1       M               50:29.2   
2     SIMON MONKONYAMA 145      2       M               1:11:56.0 
3     MICHAU KIPSEGO   93       3       M               1:14:03.1 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     JORDAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 78  18  24      M               1:34:00.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     CALVIN MAKATSE   92  26  12      M               1:25:19.2 
2     JABULANI MKHOWZA 163 29  25      M               1:34:05.7 
3     DAVE COHEN       207 21  30      M               1:36:15.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     MAHLOMOLA LEBEA   267 33  5       M               1:15:01.3 
2     CHAN-YUE MA       280 30  6       M               1:16:12.3 
3     MAPEPANE MAHLANGU 289 33  8       M               1:17:10.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     MASILO MOGOTSI  105  47  15      M               1:27:20.2 
2     TSHEPO LEPHOTHE 4068 40  17      M               1:29:11.0 
3     WILLEM ODENDAAL 151  44  18      M               1:29:13.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     MAXWELL MAXWELL 101 51  22      M               1:33:53.7 
2     WILLIE FOURIE   156 52  50      M               1:49:29.9 
3     JASON OLIVER    381 59  52      M               1:49:52.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     DAWID MAPHANGOLA 134 60  23      M               1:33:59.2 
2     PETER PURDON     389 68  61      M               1:51:54.7 
3     ANTON REYNDERS   396 66  76      M               1:55:53.7 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     STEVEN STEVEN   502 76  11      M               1:23:05.4 
2     GERALD KROUKAMP 157 71  190     M               2:31:20.0 
3     ANDREAS TE REH  427 70  212     M               2:42:34.8 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     NOMANDE MAJAKAJAKA   292 45  103     F               2:02:39.4 
2     MARCHE CRONJE        73  45  111     F               2:06:19.9 
3     GIRLES-KATE MALETSWA 481 46  115     F               2:08:25.7 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     ALEXIS SMITH 128 16  217     F               2:43:36.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     THABELO MAKHUVHA  102 28  19      F               1:32:12.3 
2     GCINANI MBULANA   311 20  27      F               1:34:19.9 
3     AMERDE PAWUNKUMAR 386 24  100     F               2:00:44.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     RENE KALMER      123 38  10      F               1:22:19.4 
2     CHRISTINE KALMER 119 33  14      F               1:26:28.5 
3     MMAKOMA MOFOKENG 326 33  42      F               1:43:48.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     LINDIWE DULLA   91  40  26      F               1:34:07.1 
2     HELEEN DE BRUIN 67  41  63      F               1:52:49.2 
3     CELIA JOSEPH    248 40  121     F               2:08:57.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     JULIE SOLCHER 419 53  31      F               1:36:42.8 
2     CONNIE BLOM   155 58  82      F               1:57:00.0 
3     LANI HARTMANN 234 54  142     F               2:16:48.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     BERTHA SCHACK   150 67  205     F               2:39:06.2 
2     MIRRIAM MASHABA 8   65  209     F               2:41:05.8 

Embed Code