Results For
Spring Fling 5k/10k

Kalamazoo, MI 49009
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Finish Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division                 
                                                                        Time       Time                 Percentage Place                             
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ====== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======================== 
1     98  Samuel Ohland     M      Portage         MI    US             0:41:54.95 0:41:54.95 4:12  20  63.0       1        Overall male - 10k Run   
2     81  Caleb Ohland      M      Schoolcraft     MI    US             0:42:52.54 0:42:52.54 4:17  25  61.6       2        Overall male - 10k Run   
3     87  Eric Nordquist    M      Kalamazoo       MI    US             0:45:42.49 0:45:42.49 4:34  20  57.8       3        Overall male - 10k Run   
4     82  Chad Adams        M      Montpelier      OH    US             0:51:39.68 0:51:39.68 5:10  46  55.6       4        Overall male - 10k Run   
5     84  Connor Griffin    M      Grand Rapids    MI    US             0:52:02.12 0:52:02.12 5:12  21  50.7       5        Overall male - 10k Run   
6     93  Mark Kettenhofen  M      Norton Shores   MI    US             0:52:27.05 0:52:27.05 5:14  36  51.0       6        Overall male - 10k Run   
7     88  James Kettenhofen M      Norton Shores   MI    US             0:52:40.84 0:52:40.84 5:16  63  63.3       7        Overall male - 10k Run   
8     92  Ken Mohney        M      Mattawan        MI    US             0:55:10.62 0:55:10.62 5:31  52  54.8       8        Overall male - 10k Run   
9     94  Matt Stephens     M      Mattawan        MI    US             1:01:30.80 1:01:30.80 6:09  51  48.7       9        Overall male - 10k Run   
10    97  Rose Yanez        F      Benton Harbor   MI    US             1:05:08.22 1:05:08.22 6:31  33  46.0       1        Overall female - 10k Run 
11    91  Kelli Pound       F      Portage         MI    US             1:06:39.51 1:06:39.51 6:40  41  46.6       2        Overall female - 10k Run 
12    78  Ahna Falzon       F      Hickory Corners MI    US             1:06:39.57 1:06:39.57 6:40  32  44.8       3        Overall female - 10k Run 
13    85  Dawn Raymond      F      Kalamazoo       MI    US             1:07:22.79 1:07:22.79 6:45  41  46.1       4        Overall female - 10k Run 
14    95  Peggy Bauman      F      Otsego          MI    US             1:07:23.00 1:07:23.00 6:45  34  44.6       5        Overall female - 10k Run 
15    79  Alexis Hollis     F      Chelsea         MI    US             1:08:32.98 1:08:32.98 6:51  37  44.3       6        Overall female - 10k Run 
16    100 Zoe Nokomis       F      Portage         MI    US             1:09:25.58 1:09:25.58 6:56  27  42.8       7        Overall female - 10k Run 
17    83  Colin Nokomis     M      Portage         MI    US             1:09:25.64 1:09:25.64 6:56  27  38.0       10       Overall male - 10k Run   
18    90  Karan Kettenhofen F      Norton Shores   MI    US             1:12:31.13 1:12:31.13 7:15  65  55.9       8        Overall female - 10k Run 
19    99  Stephen Penix     M      Kalamazoo       MI    US             1:35:54.13 1:35:54.13 9:35  71  37.7       11       Overall male - 10k Run   
20    96  Reg Johnson       M      Warsaw          IN    US             1:47:39.33 1:47:39.33 10:46 72  34.0       12       Overall male - 10k Run   


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ====== ================= ======== 
1     Samuel Ohland  98  20  M      Portage MI US     41:54.95 
2     Caleb Ohland   81  25  M      Schoolcraft MI US 42:52.54 
3     Eric Nordquist 87  20  M      Kalamazoo MI US   45:42.49 


Overall female - 10k Run
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Rose Yanez  97  33  10      F      Benton Harbor MI US   1:05:08.22 
2     Kelli Pound 91  41  11      F      Portage MI US         1:06:39.51 
3     Ahna Falzon 78  32  12      F      Hickory Corners MI US 1:06:39.57 


Overall male - 10k Run
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Samuel Ohland  98  20  1       M      Portage MI US     41:54.95 
2     Caleb Ohland   81  25  2       M      Schoolcraft MI US 42:52.54 
3     Eric Nordquist 87  20  3       M      Kalamazoo MI US   45:42.49 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.