Firecracker 10k, 5k and Kids Fun Run

Sat July 4, 2020 Lenoir, NC US 28645 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                           Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     550 Cody Whitson             M      Hudson             NC    US      18:31.9 18:31.9 5:59  26  69.9       1        M Overall 
2     553 Nike Pennell             M      Taylorsville       NC    US      20:17.7 20:17.7 6:33  38  66.5       2        M Overall 
3     544 Chris Squires            M      Blowing Rock       NC    US      20:57.7 20:57.7 6:46  52  71.3       3        M Overall 
4     542 Kevin Skipworth          M      Lenoir             NC    US      21:15.8 21:15.8 6:52  40  64.4       1        M 40-44   
5     556 Alfredo Davial-Hernandez M                                       21:19.8 21:19.8 6:53  44  66.0       2        M 40-44   
6     560 Richard Ellis            M      Lewisville         NC    US      21:57.0 21:57.0 7:05  55  69.7       1        M 55-59   
7     555 M. Darila-Hernandez      M                                       22:42.5 22:42.5 7:20  12  63.4       1        M 1-14    
8     552 Timothy Chatman          M                                       22:50.0 22:50.0 7:22  27  56.7       1        M 25-29   
9     540 Eric Schoellner          M      Hickory            NC    US      23:09.0 23:09.0 7:28  15  58.0       1        M 15-19   
10    564 Rick Blankenship         M      Statesville        NC    US      23:18.2 23:18.2 7:31  57  66.7       2        M 55-59   
11    539 B. Schoellner            M      Hickory            NC    US      24:14.9 24:14.9 7:49  12  59.4       2        M 1-14    
12    514 Jamie Colon              F      Acworth            GA    US      24:16.4 24:16.4 7:50  21  60.7       1        F Overall 
13    522 Charles Greer            M      Lenoir             NC    US      24:20.5 24:20.5 7:51  53  61.9       1        M 50-54   
14    558 Emily Clark              F      Hudson             NC    US      24:51.6 24:51.6 8:01  24  59.3       2        F Overall 
15    520 Amy Goble                F      Lenoir             NC    US      24:57.5 24:57.5 8:03  35  59.4       3        F Overall 
16    518 Kristen Gaines           F      Lenoir             NC    US      25:15.4 25:15.4 8:09  27  58.3       1        F 25-29   
17    538 Jerry Sanders            M      Bessemer City      NC    US      25:17.5 25:17.5 8:10  50  58.2       2        M 50-54   
18    505 Ricky Beane              M      Lenoir             NC    US      26:25.8 26:25.8 8:32  60  60.3       1        M 60-64   
19    517 Shawn Flannery           M      Indian Trail       NC    US      27:35.7 27:35.7 8:54  53  54.6       3        M 50-54   
20    503 Jessica Anthony          F      Hudson             NC    US      27:40.4 27:40.4 8:56  31  53.2       1        F 30-34   
21    535 Daniel Ray               M      Spruce Pine        NC    US      28:05.1 28:05.1 9:04  27  46.1       2        M 25-29   
22    534 Danica Ray               F      Spruce Pine        NC    US      28:05.2 28:05.2 9:04  26  52.5       2        F 25-29   
23    502 Don Alm                  M      Lenoir             NC    US      28:25.2 28:25.2 9:10  38  47.5       1        M 35-39   
24    554 Nancy Anderson           F      Statesville        NC    US      28:26.4 28:26.4 9:10  58  63.5       1        F 55-59   
25    519 Joey Gilleland           M      Stony Point        NC    US      28:40.1 28:40.1 9:15  60  55.6       2        M 60-64   
26    545 Hope Squires             F      Blowing Rock       NC    US      28:58.8 28:58.8 9:21  45  54.1       1        F 45-49   
27    557 Thea Helderman           F                                       29:12.6 29:12.6 9:25  40  51.8       1        F 40-44   
28    565 J.d. Abee                M      Lenoir             NC    US      29:27.3 29:27.3 9:30  54  51.5       4        M 50-54   
29    511 Lynne Carter             F      Lenoir             NC    US      29:35.9 29:35.9 9:33  46  53.4       2        F 45-49   
30    506 Mary Bogner              F      Taylorsville       NC    US      30:18.2 30:18.2 9:47  53  56.3       1        F 50-54   
31    528 Elizabeth McCall         F      Lenoir             NC    US      30:20.4 30:20.4 9:47  56  58.2       2        F 55-59   
32    504 Debbie Beane             F      Lenoir             NC    US      30:20.7 30:20.7 9:47  57  58.8       3        F 55-59   
33    532 Joyce Pharr              F      Glen Alpine        NC    US      30:37.0 30:37.0 9:53  72  70.8       1        F 70-74   
34    525 Andrew James             M      Hudson             NC    US      30:49.2 30:49.2 9:57  32  42.4       1        M 30-34   
35    512 Breanna Christian        F      Valdese            NC    US      31:14.0 31:14.0 10:05 23  47.2       1        F 20-24   
36    510 jimmy carpenter          M      Hillsville         VA    US      31:37.5 31:37.5 10:12 52  47.3       5        M 50-54   
37    537 Timothy Rohr             M      Lenoir             NC    US      32:42.9 32:42.9 10:33 49  44.6       1        M 45-49   
38    531 Grace Penkert            F      Greenville         SC    US      32:50.9 32:50.9 10:36 27  44.9       3        F 25-29   
39    566 Jarma Stevens            F                                       33:13.8 33:13.8 10:43 57  53.7       4        F 55-59   
40    530 Brittany Oates           F      Lincolnton         NC    US      33:18.1 33:18.1 10:45 31  44.2       2        F 30-34   
41    561 Frank Cooper             M      Morganton          NC    US      33:26.6 33:26.6 10:47 70  52.1       1        M 70-74   
42    547 William Stoddart         M      Granite Falls      NC    US      34:38.3 34:38.3 11:10 56  44.5       3        M 55-59   
43    546 Laura Stoddart           F      Granite Falls      NC    US      35:17.3 35:17.3 11:23 49  46.2       3        F 45-49   
44    551 Anna Yount               F      Hudson             NC    US      35:46.3 35:46.3 11:32 31  41.2       3        F 30-34   
45    516 Tericia Eller            F      Lenoir             NC    US      36:06.6 36:06.6 11:39 47  44.2       4        F 45-49   
46    523 Kevin Hertzler           M      Taylorsville       NC    US      36:20.3 36:20.3 11:43 54  41.8       6        M 50-54   
47    524 Ginger Hoover            F      Taylorsville       NC    US      36:45.2 36:45.2 11:51 49  44.4       5        F 45-49   
48    513 Cherisse Christian       F      Rutherford College NC    US      37:41.7 37:41.7 12:10 51  44.2       2        F 50-54   
49    563 Lester Copeland          M      Morganton          NC    US      39:11.3 39:11.3 12:38 78  50.5       1        M 75-99   
50    562 Debbie Johnson           F      Newton             NC    US      39:58.8 39:58.8 12:54 58  45.2       5        F 55-59   
51    559 Kim Pressley             F                                       40:05.0 40:05.0 12:56 55  43.5       6        F 55-59   
52    543 Gordon Sox               M      Deep Gap           NC    US      40:58.3 40:58.3 13:13 73  44.2       2        M 70-74   
53    548 Shelli Tijerina          F      Huntersville       NC    US      43:20.0 43:20.0 13:59 39  34.7       1        F 35-39   
54    521 Heidi Gould              F      Lenoir             NC    US      43:20.1 43:20.1 13:59 39  34.7       2        F 35-39   
55    501 Jessica Agrelius         F      Morganton          NC    US      43:20.4 43:20.4 13:59 36  34.3       3        F 35-39   
56    567 Melissa Frere            F                                       47:14.0 47:14.0 15:14 51  35.3       3        F 50-54   
57    533 Anonymous Participant    M                               US      47:48.7 47:48.7 15:25 81  44.3       2        M 75-99   
58    536 Jim Riggins              M      Charlotte          NC    US      53:30.1 53:30.1 17:16 59  29.5       4        M 55-59   
59    527 Byron Logan              M      Hickory            NC    US      53:30.2 53:30.2 17:16 91  56.9       3        M 75-99   
60    515 Suzanne Colton           F      Raleigh            NC    US      53:30.4 53:30.4 17:16 63  35.9       1        F 60-64   
61    509 Donna Rae Bumgarner      F      Hickory            NC    US      59:10.8 59:10.8 19:05 63  32.5       2        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Cody Whitson  550 26  1       M      Hudson NC US       18:31.9 
2     Nike Pennell  553 38  2       M      Taylorsville NC US 20:17.7 
3     Chris Squires 544 52  3       M      Blowing Rock NC US 20:57.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jamie Colon 514 21  12      F      Acworth GA US 24:16.4 
2     Emily Clark 558 24  14      F      Hudson NC US  24:51.6 
3     Amy Goble   520 35  15      F      Lenoir NC US  24:57.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.