Firecracker 10k, 5k and Kids Fun Run

Sat July 4, 2020 Lenoir, NC US 28645 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     26  Brock Walters    M      Hickory       NC    US      41:54.3   41:54.3   6:52  16  63.8       1        M        
2     6   Kenneth Foret    M      Hickory       NC    US      43:14.8   43:14.8   7:05  46  66.0       2        M        
3     11  Jill Konkol      F      Lenoir        NC    US      45:28.4   45:28.4   7:27  31  65.4       1        F        
4     5   Robert Everhart  M      Lenoir        NC    US      45:46.4   45:46.4   7:30  34  57.6       3        M        
5     3   Andrew Bumgarner M      Zollikerberg        CH      46:18.2   46:18.2   7:35  36  57.4       1        M 35-39  
6     17  Keaton Miller    M      Hickory       NC    US      49:15.7   49:15.7   8:05  27  53.2       1        M 25-29  
7     24  Kevin Synan      M      Conover       NC    US      49:40.7   49:40.7   8:09  56  62.5       1        M 55-59  
8     4   Jeffrey Eudy     M      Statesville   NC    US      49:50.3   49:50.3   8:10  37  53.6       2        M 35-39  
9     2   David Beatty     M      Statesville   NC    US      51:05.6   51:05.6   8:23  68  68.0       1        M 65-69  
10    10  Doug Kenworthy   M      Taylorsville  NC    US      52:38.4   52:38.4   8:38  53  57.4       1        M 50-54  
11    30  Benjamin Zachary M                                  53:44.1   53:44.1   8:49  60  59.9       1        M 60-64  
12    32  Jennie Cannon    F                                  54:11.5   54:11.5   8:53  41  56.9       2        F        
13    8   Dale Hamilton    M      Hickory       NC    US      58:44.0   58:44.0   9:38  31  44.7       1        M 30-34  
14    27  Wenzhuo Wang     M      Hickory       NC    US      59:12.4   59:12.4   9:42  14  46.7       1        M 1-14   
15    9   Mei He           F      Hickory       NC    US      59:12.6   59:12.6   9:42  40  51.7       3        F        
16    15  Yalei Li         M      Hickory       NC    US      59:19.6   59:19.6   9:44  38  45.2       3        M 35-39  
17    1   Jessica Anthony  F      Hudson        NC    US      59:23.7   59:23.7   9:44  29  50.1       1        F 25-29  
18    16  Joanna Mickel    F      Hickory       NC    US      1:00:44.0 1:00:44.0 9:57  36  49.5       1        F 35-39  
19    20  Rachele Powell   F      Granite Falls NC    US      1:01:13.6 1:01:13.6 10:02 45  52.0       1        F 45-49  
20    19  Al Powell        M      Granite Falls NC    US      1:01:14.1 1:01:14.1 10:02 45  46.2       1        M 45-49  
21    22  John Setzler     M      Valdese       NC    US      1:02:08.5 1:02:08.5 10:11 48  46.7       2        M 45-49  
22    23  Paul Stanley     M      Clarksville   TN    US      1:03:45.2 1:03:45.2 10:27 48  45.5       3        M 45-49  
23    21  Tabetha Reynolds F      Hudson        NC    US      1:07:01.3 1:07:01.3 10:59 34  44.6       1        F 30-34  
24    29  Cindy Wilson     F      Wilkesboro    NC    US      1:13:00.6 1:13:00.6 11:58 46  44.0       2        F 45-49  
25    14  Debra Lester     F      Troutman      NC    US      1:14:31.0 1:14:31.0 12:13 45  42.7       3        F 45-49  
26    18  Kevin Payne      M      Monroe        NC    US      1:15:49.2 1:15:49.2 12:26 47  37.9       4        M 45-49  
27    31  Eberhard Will    M                                  1:16:56.4 1:16:56.4 12:37 70  46.1       1        M 70-74  
28    7   John Green       M      Lenoir        NC    US      1:19:28.0 1:19:28.0 13:02 50  37.1       2        M 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brock Walters   26  16  1       M      Hickory NC US 41:54.3 
2     Kenneth Foret   6   46  2       M      Hickory NC US 43:14.8 
3     Robert Everhart 5   34  4       M      Lenoir NC US  45:46.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jill Konkol   11  31  3       F      Lenoir NC US  45:28.4 
2     Jennie Cannon 32  41  12      F                    54:11.5 
3     Mei He        9   40  15      F      Hickory NC US 59:12.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.