Results For
Presque Isle Half Marathon

Erie, PA 16505
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City               State Country 10k     10k   Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                Pace          Pace   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1662 William Torrey       M      Portville          NY    US      0:54:57 8:50  1:03:10 9:10   1:59:28.5 1:58:07.6 9:01  33  49.5       1        M 0-99   
2     1669 Allison Jeric        F      Leetonia           OH    US      0:55:49 8:59  1:06:56 9:42   2:04:29.3 2:02:44.9 9:22  34  53.5       1        F 0-99   
3     512  Rob Golenberke       M      Conneaut Lake      PA    US      0:57:19 9:13  1:07:02 9:43   2:05:59.0 2:04:21.3 9:29  48  51.5       2        M 0-99   
4     1569 John Yanacek         M      Milford            DE    US      0:55:18 8:54  1:11:11 10:19  2:07:36.8 2:06:29.3 9:39  49  51.1       3        M 0-99   
5     1640 Nikole Kucharik      F      Massillon          OH    US      0:54:40 8:48  1:12:23 10:30  2:07:14.4 2:07:02.5 9:41  32  51.5       2        F 0-99   
6     553  Elizabeth Haffley    F      Erie               PA    US      0:55:59 9:00  1:11:51 10:25  2:09:07.9 2:07:50.1 9:45  31  51.1       3        F 0-99   
7     503  DAVID GLITSCH        M      Pittsburgh         PA    US      0:58:11 9:22  1:10:39 10:15  2:10:38.6 2:08:50.1 9:50  29  45.3       4        M 0-99   
8     1630 Todd Grady           M      Clearfield         PA    US      1:00:01 9:39  1:09:41 10:06  2:11:00.1 2:09:41.4 9:54  40  46.3       5        M 0-99   
9     623  Brian Hill           M      Worthington        OH    US      0:57:54 9:19  1:13:21 10:38  2:11:41.3 2:11:14.8 10:01 42  46.4       6        M 0-99   
10    300  Karen Dancy          F      St. Catharines     ON    CA      1:00:28 9:44  1:14:14 10:46  2:16:07.3 2:14:42.3 10:16 22  48.4       4        F 0-99   
11    840  MIKE LUPICHUK        M      ERIE               PA    US      1:01:42 9:56  1:13:03 10:36  2:17:38.4 2:14:44.6 10:17 44  46.0       7        M 0-99   
12    1656 John Park            M      Erie               PA    US      1:02:07 10:00 1:12:58 10:35  2:17:15.0 2:15:05.4 10:18 37  43.7       8        M 0-99   
13    834  Ashley Loyke         F      Chagrin Falls      OH    US      1:02:40 10:05 1:12:31 10:31  2:16:02.7 2:15:10.6 10:19 26  48.2       5        F 0-99   
14    1494 Ed Walker            M      Erie               PA    US      1:03:15 10:11 1:14:11 10:45  2:20:11.6 2:17:25.4 10:29 53  48.7       9        M 0-99   
15    771  Brett Kuhlman        M      Erie               PA    US      1:02:29 10:03 1:17:34 11:15  2:22:49.0 2:20:02.8 10:41 31  41.7       10       M 0-99   
16    1375 Anne Spragins        F      Depew              NY    US      1:00:27 9:44  1:20:55 11:44  2:22:23.2 2:21:22.0 10:47 25  46.1       6        F 0-99   
17    1047 Dan Pesta            M      New Wilmington     PA    US      1:04:18 10:21 1:18:32 11:23  2:25:13.7 2:22:50.3 10:54 25  40.9       11       M 0-99   
18    1048 Laura Pesta          F      New Wilmington     PA    US      1:04:18 10:21 1:18:33 11:23  2:25:14.3 2:22:50.9 10:54 26  45.6       7        F 0-99   
19    1392 Katy Stepansky       F      Harrisburg         PA    US      1:02:40 10:05 1:20:24 11:40  2:24:19.8 2:23:03.2 10:55 24  45.6       8        F 0-99   
20    1058 Robin Pettapiece     F      Lockport           NY    US      1:05:43 10:34 1:19:33 11:32  2:26:44.6 2:25:15.5 11:05 37  45.7       9        F 0-99   
21    176  Doug Byers           M      Palmyra            PA    US      1:04:10 10:19 1:21:23 11:48  2:27:52.8 2:25:32.7 11:06 40  41.2       12       M 0-99   
22    1259 Sarah Rossi          F      Waterford          PA    US      1:05:26 10:32 1:21:06 11:46  2:26:45.5 2:26:31.8 11:11 35  44.9       10       F 0-99   
23    242  Cameron Collins      M      Clymer             NY    US      1:02:55 10:07 1:24:47 12:18  2:30:21.9 2:27:41.6 11:16 36  39.8       13       M 0-99   
24    123  Daren Bowersox       M      Fairview           PA    US      1:01:55 9:58  1:26:26 12:32  2:30:38.9 2:28:20.0 11:19 32  39.4       14       M 0-99   
25    72   Scott Becker         M      Coraopolis         PA    US      1:05:49 10:35 1:22:42 12:00  2:29:33.1 2:28:31.3 11:20 52  44.6       15       M 0-99   
26    1408 Matthew Styborski    M      Union City         PA    US      1:02:41 10:05 1:30:05 13:04  2:35:38.4 2:32:45.9 11:39 33  38.3       16       M 0-99   
27    326  Erin DiCarlo         F      Erie               PA    US      1:10:24 11:20 1:24:14 12:13  2:36:57.9 2:34:37.6 11:48 44  45.0       11       F 0-99   
28    345  Geoffrey Dixon-Ernst M      Pittsburgh         PA    US      1:09:29 11:11 1:25:53 12:27  2:37:27.8 2:35:21.4 11:51 27  37.6       17       M 0-99   
29    1433 Krista Taylor        F      Erie               PA    US      1:08:23 11:00 1:27:08 12:38  2:38:25.5 2:35:31.1 11:52 39  43.1       12       F 0-99   
30    1084 Chelsea Prior        F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      1:12:41 11:42 1:23:29 12:06  2:42:38.8 2:36:09.3 11:55 30  41.8       13       F 0-99   
31    261  Joshua Cooper        M      Dublin             OH    US      1:05:19 10:30 1:32:17 13:23  2:45:06.8 2:37:35.5 12:01 33  37.1       18       M 0-99   
32    1570 Laurie Yanacek       F      Milford            DE    US      1:12:11 11:37 1:26:30 12:33  2:39:48.9 2:38:40.5 12:06 50  46.7       14       F 0-99   
33    1597 Kimberly Ruble       F      Farmdale           OH    US      1:13:24 11:49 1:26:57 12:37  2:42:20.3 2:40:21.0 12:14 52  47.4       15       F 0-99   
34    1059 Angela Pettitt       F      Youngstown         OH    US      1:14:21 11:58 1:26:28 12:32  2:42:48.4 2:40:48.8 12:16 36  41.1       16       F 0-99   
35    1205 Susan Rapp           F      Sugar Grove        PA    US      1:11:29 11:30 1:31:04 13:13  2:45:02.2 2:42:32.7 12:24 55  48.5       17       F 0-99   
36    163  Stephanie Burek      F      Erie               PA    US      1:12:37 11:41 1:32:39 13:26  2:47:35.5 2:45:15.8 12:36 41  41.1       18       F 0-99   
37    1204 Stephanie Randolph   F      Painesville        OH    US      1:11:54 11:34 1:34:24 13:42  2:48:29.1 2:46:18.0 12:41 38  40.1       19       F 0-99   
38    707  Tina Kane            F      cincinnati         OH    US      1:15:53 12:13 1:33:01 13:30  2:50:20.4 2:48:54.5 12:53 50  43.9       20       F 0-99   
39    1031 Christine Paxton     F      Junctinon City     OH    US      1:15:31 12:09 1:33:41 13:35  2:49:40.7 2:49:11.9 12:54 33  38.7       21       F 0-99   
40    613  Corian Hess          F      Niagara Falls      NY    US      1:13:44 11:52 1:36:12 13:57  2:50:40.9 2:49:56.0 12:58 26  38.4       22       F 0-99   
41    260  Brittany Cooper      F      Dublin             OH    US      1:14:16 11:57 1:36:49 14:03  2:58:36.3 2:51:05.0 13:03 29  38.1       23       F 0-99   
42    1737 Rory Hamilton        M      Erie               PA    US      1:18:41 12:40 1:38:11 14:15  2:59:14.6 2:56:52.4 13:30 33  33.0       19       M 0-99   
43    934  Michael Miller       M      Rixford            PA    US      1:13:37 11:51 1:44:48 15:12  3:01:14.5 2:58:24.6 13:37 42  34.1       20       M 0-99   
44    177  John Byrtus          M      Waterford          PA    US      1:11:58 11:35 1:48:40 15:46  3:03:30.8 3:00:38.2 13:47 57  38.4       21       M 0-99   
45    889  Mandy Mays           F      New Castle         PA    US      1:21:37 13:08 1:39:53 14:29  3:03:55.7 3:01:30.2 13:51 36  36.4       24       F 0-99   
46    639  Robin Hook           F      Franklin           PA    US      1:20:18 12:55 1:44:41 15:11  3:11:05.0 3:04:58.6 14:07 52  41.1       25       F 0-99   
47    720  Carla Kenney         F      Sunbury            OH    US      1:17:53 12:32 1:50:14 15:59  3:09:52.7 3:08:06.8 14:21 32  34.7       26       F 0-99   
48    643  Lauren Hopkins       F      Cranberry Township PA    US      1:19:45 12:50 1:50:11 15:59  3:16:26.7 3:09:56.2 14:29 29  34.3       27       F 0-99   
49    1517 Julie Wernicki       F      Plant City         FL    US      1:33:47 15:06 1:55:43 16:47  3:35:55.2 3:29:30.8 15:59 30  31.1       28       F 0-99   
50    1057 Paula Petrulak       F      Blairsville        PA    US      1:32:00 14:48 1:59:31 17:20  3:33:03.7 3:31:30.8 16:08 43  32.6       29       F 0-99   
51    1416 Mary Sutter          F      Seven Hills        OH    US      1:32:45 14:56 2:04:35 18:04  3:38:14.1 3:37:20.4 16:35 43  31.7       30       F 0-99   
52    492  Nichole Gibbon       F      Madison            OH    US      1:33:28 15:03 2:07:48 18:32  3:42:12.1 3:41:16.8 16:53 27  29.5       31       F 0-99   


Clydesdale 3
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     William Torrey 1662 33  1       M      Portville NY US     1:58:07.6 
2     Rob Golenberke 512  48  3       M      Conneaut Lake PA US 2:04:21.3 
3     John Yanacek   1569 49  4       M      Milford DE US       2:06:29.3 


Athena 3
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Allison Jeric     1669 34  2       F      Leetonia OH US  2:02:44.9 
2     Nikole Kucharik   1640 32  5       F      Massillon OH US 2:07:02.5 
3     Elizabeth Haffley 553  31  6       F      Erie PA US      2:07:50.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.