Results For
Presque Isle Half Marathon

Erie, PA 16505
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Age Group    AG Place 
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage                       
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ============ ======== 
1     865  Robert Robare           M      Coraopolis       PA    US      1:47:32.9 1:47:15.3 8:11  41  58.0       Clydesdale 3 1        
2     372  DAVID GLITSCH           M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:59:00.7 1:58:32.3 9:02  28  50.0       Clydesdale 3 2        
3     709  Robert Miller           M      North Huntingdon PA    US      2:04:38.9 2:03:59.6 9:27  38  49.0       Clydesdale 3 3        
4     41   Samuel Bayle            M      Edinboro         PA    US      2:08:25.7 2:07:35.2 9:44  41  48.7       Clydesdale 3 4        
5     895  Samuel Sawyer           M      Erie             PA    US      2:08:37.6 2:07:57.7 9:46  26  46.3       Clydesdale 3 5        
6     177  Mark Colussi            M      Erie             PA    US      2:09:15.9 2:08:11.1 9:47  43  49.3       Clydesdale 3 6        
7     1099 Lynn Wasielewski        F      Angola           NY    US      2:13:23.2 2:12:48.6 10:08 47  54.2       Athena 3     1        
8     1066 Kara Uhrlen             F      Mc Donald        PA    US      2:13:39.4 2:13:15.9 10:10 37  50.3       Athena 3     2        
9     292  William Elias           M      Erie             PA    US      2:15:26.6 2:15:11.9 10:19 34  44.0       Clydesdale 3 7        
10    252  Stephanie Schreckengost F      Erie             PA    US      2:18:02.6 2:17:09.1 10:28 38  44.3       Clydesdale 3 8        
11    603  Mandee Luers            F      Stow             OH    US      2:19:05.9 2:17:40.6 10:30 29  47.8       Athena 3     3        
12    532  Brandon Kirkpatrick     M      New castle       PA    US      2:27:58.0 2:26:10.3 11:09 36  41.0       Clydesdale 3 9        
13    210  Donna Crooks            F      Eastlake         OH    US      2:28:53.3 2:26:44.7 11:12 49  50.2       Athena 3     4        
14    435  Michelle Harger         F      Erie             PA    US      2:28:15.8 2:27:10.1 11:14 24  44.7       Athena 3     5        
15    1123 Barbara Williams        F      Munford          TN    US      2:31:13.8 2:30:05.5 11:27 46  47.5       Athena 3     6        
16    1115 Megan Whitman           F      Oil City         PA    US      2:34:13.0 2:32:36.8 11:38 27  43.1       Athena 3     7        
17    12   Angela Anderson         F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      2:35:48.6 2:34:25.2 11:47 37  43.4       Athena 3     8        
18    42   Darleen (Dee) Beach     F      Erie             PA    US      2:40:04.9 2:37:28.0 12:01 46  45.3       Athena 3     9        
19    874  John Ropelewski         M      Zelienople       PA    US      2:40:13.7 2:37:51.9 12:03 43  40.0       Clydesdale 3 10       
20    882  Kimberly Ruble          F      Farmdale         OH    US      2:43:53.9 2:42:46.9 12:25 51  46.4       Athena 3     10       
21    1013 Zach Strassburger       F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      2:48:33.7 2:47:00.1 12:44 29  39.4       Athena 3     11       
22    536  Leslie Klapperich       F      Carnegie         PA    US      2:51:11.8 2:49:39.7 12:57 37  39.5       Athena 3     12       
23    583  Josh Lewis              M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      2:51:00.6 2:49:57.5 12:58 28  34.8       Clydesdale 3 11       
24    1021 Jess Sutton             F      Reedley          CA    US      2:51:50.4 2:50:12.0 12:59 33  38.8       Athena 3     13       
25    1027 Julie Sweeney           F      Hubbard          OH    US      2:54:37.5 2:53:10.0 13:13 28  38.0       Athena 3     14       
26    295  Trisha Eller            F      Marietta         OH    US      3:00:38.9 2:59:23.2 13:41 25  36.7       Athena 3     15       
27    845  Constance Radcliffe     F      Newton Falls     OH    US      3:04:36.8 3:03:08.4 13:58 32  36.0       Athena 3     16       
28    1884 Leesha Brugere          F      Renfrew          PA            3:05:01.9 3:03:45.0 14:01 23  35.8       Athena 3     17       
29    332  Peggy Flowers           F      Eighty Four      PA    US      3:09:25.1 3:07:55.4 14:20 54  41.7       Athena 3     18       
30    268  JOHN DRAKE              M      NIAGARA FALLS    NY    US      3:22:08.6 3:20:21.1 15:17 63  37.6       Clydesdale 3 12       
31    110  Catherine Bukowski      F      Erie             PA    US      3:27:12.0 3:25:38.0 15:41 36  32.4       Athena 3     19       
32    1993 Melissa Tuszynski       F      Erie             PA    US      3:36:29.0 3:36:12.9 16:30 45  32.7       Athena 3     20       

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.