Results For
12th Seashore Classic LIVE & VIRTUAL 1/2 Marathon, 2-person Relay & 5k

Lewes, DE 19958
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Time      Pace  Division Division Age Bib Gender City           State Age        
                                                      Place                                        Percentage 
===== ====================== ========= ===== ======== ======== === === ====== ============== ===== ========== 
1     Dylan Smiley           1:09:14.1 5:17  M Open   1        22  212 M      Rehoboth Beach DE    83.9       
2     Francisco Puac         1:18:19.6 5:58  M 30-39  1        35  288 M      Georgetown     DE    74.5       
3     Martin Rodriguez       1:21:16.4 6:12  M 30-39  2        38  291 M      Selbyville     DE    72.8       
4     Michael Sewell         1:28:30.1 6:45  M Master 1        51  296 M      Lewes          DE    74.2       
5     Jen Cawthern           1:39:27.6 7:35  F Open   1        46  250 F      Lewes          DE    70.3       
6     Doug Lynn              1:39:32.4 7:36  M 50-59  1        52  278 M      Rehoboth Beach DE    66.5       
7     Justin Welsh           1:40:52.1 7:42  M 40-49  1        40  205 M      Ocean View     DE    59.4       
8     Laura Berger           1:40:58.9 7:42  F Master 1        45  244 F      Landenburg     PA    68.6       
9     Dominic Scurti         1:42:02.4 7:47  M 30-39  3        34  295 M      Winchester     VA    57.1       
10    beau Croll             1:42:47.2 7:50  M 30-39  4        33  253 M      Lewes          DE    56.6       
11    Tim Young              1:49:16.9 8:20  M 60-69  1        60  201 M      Rehoboth Beach DE    65.2       
12    Donald McLamb          1:49:37.8 8:22  M 40-49  2        47  282 M      Bear           DE    57.8       
13    Lisa Smagala           1:50:24.4 8:25  F 40-49  1        41  297 F      Middletown     DE    60.8       
14    Ron Kwasnieski         1:50:29.5 8:26  M 40-49  3        47  276 M      Elkton         MD    57.4       
15    Pamela Dieffenbauch    1:51:09.1 8:29  F 40-49  2        46  255 F      Wilmington     NC    62.9       
16    John Kern              1:52:09.1 8:33  M 60-69  2        62  275 M      Bethesda       MD    64.8       
17    Keri Jones             1:52:27.0 8:35  F 30-39  1        30  270 F      Catonsville    MD    57.4       
18    Jeff Evans             1:54:16.0 8:43  M 40-49  4        40  259 M      Lewes          DE    52.4       
19    Todd Bireley           1:55:01.1 8:46  M 50-59  2        53  245 M      Delmar         MD    58.1       
20    Bianca Piloseno        1:55:12.1 8:47  F 20-29  1        24  285 F      Columbia       MD    56.0       
21    Ethan Wasil            1:55:36.3 8:49  M 20-29  1        26  202 M      Columbia       MD    50.2       
22    John Dowling           1:56:20.7 8:52  M 60-69  3        60  257 M      Ocean View     DE    61.3       
23    Geoff McCloskey        1:57:44.2 8:59  M 40-49  5        41  281 M      Wilmington     DE    51.2       
24    Elizabeth Gerritt      1:57:49.2 8:59  F 30-39  2        34  263 F      Greenwood      DE    55.2       
25    Trudy Dalton           1:58:12.6 9:01  F 30-39  3        35  254 F      Selbyville     DE    55.2       
26    Jeff Britt             1:58:19.6 9:02  M 30-39  5        35  248 M      Selbyville     DE    49.3       
27    Candace Britt          1:58:20.8 9:02  F 30-39  4        34  247 F      Selbyville     DE    54.9       
28    Kristen Jones          2:00:03.9 9:09  F 30-39  5        35  271 F      Selbyville     DE    54.3       
29    Alison Myers           2:01:36.9 9:17  F 40-49  3        43  283 F      Lewes          DE    56.0       
30    Linnhe Karolina Martin 2:01:40.6 9:17  F 30-39  6        33  280 F      Millersville   PA    53.3       
31    Tami Grunitzky         2:02:15.3 9:20  F 30-39  7        36  266 F      Owings Mills   MD    53.5       
32    Christie Tucker        2:05:13.1 9:33  F 40-49  4        46  204 F      Wilmington     NC    55.9       
33    Jennifer April         2:05:43.0 9:35  F 30-39  8        38  241 F      Ocean View     DE    52.5       
34    Kevin Cottle           2:05:54.7 9:36  M 30-39  6        31  252 M      Magnolia       DE    46.1       
35    Linda Schwartz-Chi     2:07:17.6 9:43  F 50-59  1        55  294 F      Rehoboth Beach DE    61.0       
36    Pamela Keenan          2:09:00.7 9:50  F 60-69  1        66  273 F      Wilmington     NC    69.8       
37    Lisa Ruschman          2:09:10.4 9:51  F 40-49  5        47  292 F      Milton         DE    54.7       
38    Bob Acuff              2:10:03.4 9:55  M 60-69  4        68  240 M      Blue Bell      PA    59.4       
39    Constance Bean         2:13:43.6 10:12 F 30-39  9        35  242 F      Milton         DE    48.8       
40    Paul Gitlin            2:17:23.3 10:29 M 60-69  5        67  264 M      Camden Wyoming DE    55.6       
41    Lori Brown             2:17:38.6 10:30 F 40-49  6        43  249 F      Felton         DE    49.5       
42    Amy Keich              2:18:46.6 10:35 F 40-49  7        45  274 F      SLATINGTON     PA    49.9       
43    Christina Richter      2:20:40.4 10:44 F 50-59  2        51  289 F      Wilmington     DE    52.6       
44    Pat PROCACCINI         2:27:33.4 11:15 M 60-69  6        66  287 M      Frankford      DE    51.3       
45    Joshua Turner          2:28:32.6 11:20 M 30-39  7        34  207 M      Alexandria     VA    39.2       
46    Liz Talley             2:28:54.5 11:22 F 40-49  8        45  298 F      Ocean View     DE    46.5       
47    Kerianne Christie      2:34:36.9 11:48 F 40-49  9        49  251 F      Washougal      WA    46.7       
48    Jen MacPherson         2:34:37.5 11:48 F 40-49  10       47  279 F      Leesburg       VA    45.7       
49    Mike Trott             2:35:14.6 11:50 M 60-69  7        67  299 M      Joppa          MD    49.2       
50    CYNTHIA DIETERLE       2:38:38.7 12:06 F 30-39  10       34  256 F      Rehoboth Beach DE    41.0       
51    Karen Eller            3:03:50.2 14:01 F 40-49  11       41  258 F      Newark         DE    36.5       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Dylan Smiley 212 22  1       M      Rehoboth Beach DE US 1:09:14.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Jen Cawthern 250 46  5       F      Lewes DE US 1:39:27.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Michael Sewell 296 51  4       M      Lewes DE US 1:28:30.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Laura Berger 244 45  8       F      Landenburg PA US 1:40:58.9 

Additional results can be found at https://www.seashorestriders.com/results.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.