FSCA 5k

Sat October 5, 2019 Jackson, MI US 49203 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     702 Ben Utz                 M      Hanover         MI    US      16:37.1 16:36.1 5:21  22  77.9       1        M Overall 
2     715 Philip Hoffman          M      Jackson         MI    US      17:35.4 17:35.4 5:40  36  75.5       1        M 35-39   
3     703 Megan Hubbard           F      Jackson         MI    US      18:42.4 18:41.5 6:02  25  78.7       1        F Overall 
4     746 David Swarts            M      Jackson         MI    US      18:45.4 18:44.7 6:03  54  80.9       1        M 50-54   
5     711 Randy Andrews           M                            US      18:55.9 18:55.3 6:06  40  72.2       1        M 40-44   
6     713 Cooper Singleton        M                            US      19:04.6 19:03.7 6:09  13  73.5       1        M 0-14    
7     720 Brandon Klump           M      Jackson         MI    US      19:09.9 19:08.6 6:11  41  71.8       2        M 40-44   
8     696 Ben Gilpin              M                            US      19:49.9 19:49.3 6:24  42  69.9       3        M 40-44   
9     695 Paul Wicniewrla         M                            US      19:58.4 19:56.6 6:26  46  71.5       1        M 45-49   
10    714 Matt Singleton          M                            US      20:32.4 20:30.4 6:37  43  68.0       4        M 40-44   
11    691 Robert Cook             M                            US      21:00.8 20:59.4 6:46  58  74.6       1        M 55-59   
12    745 Beth M Anderson         F      Jackson         MI    US      21:07.7 21:05.3 6:48  30  69.8       1        F 30-34   
13    692 Joshua Donnelly         M      Jackson         MI    US      21:29.8 21:26.9 6:55  48  67.5       2        M 45-49   
14    679 Patrick Clemente        M      Michigan Center MI    US      22:00.5 21:56.1 7:05  45  64.6       3        M 45-49   
15    705 Terry Webb              M      Parma           MI    US      22:04.7 22:00.0 7:06  46  64.8       4        M 45-49   
16    735 Norman Corrion          M      Jackson         MI    US      22:55.3 22:49.8 7:22  34  57.6       1        M 30-34   
17    730 Matthew Hotchkiss       M      Jackson         MI    US      23:09.2 23:07.8 7:28  26  55.9       1        M 25-29   
18    712 Bruce Andrews           M                            US      23:11.1 23:08.4 7:28  71  76.2       1        M 67-97   
19    697 David Harbaugh          M      Jackson         MI    US      23:12.5 23:10.1 7:28  54  65.4       2        M 50-54   
20    741 Rebecca Scholten        F      Clinton         MI    US      24:13.7 24:10.5 7:48  34  61.1       2        F 30-34   
21    729 A McCarty               M                                    24:35.9 24:34.0 7:55  61  65.3       1        M 60-66   
22    694 Lester Hershberger      M      Albion          MI    US      24:55.8 24:51.2 8:01  66  67.4       2        M 60-66   
23    710 Tim Rumler              M      Albion          MI    US      24:59.2 24:57.5 8:03  51  59.3       3        M 50-54   
24    733 Ryan Walker             M      Jackson         MI    US      25:20.2 25:15.2 8:09  32  51.6       2        M 30-34   
25    688 Nicole Boquette         F      Los Angeles     CA    US      25:18.0 25:15.7 8:09  31  58.2       3        F 30-34   
26    699 Rick Hills              M                            US      25:33.5 25:29.1 8:13  64  64.6       3        M 60-66   
27    716 Bradley Satkowski       M      Jackson         MI    US      25:42.5 25:36.6 8:16  38  52.6       2        M 35-39   
28    704 Tosha Newman            F      Albion          MI    US      26:22.7 26:18.7 8:29  37  56.7       1        F 35-39   
29    736 David Parham            M                            US      26:44.6 26:40.6 8:36  65  62.2       4        M 60-66   
30    739 Whitney Pelton          F      Jackson         MI    US      27:00.0 26:57.0 8:42  32  54.7       4        F 30-34   
31    677 Steven Dunning          M      Jackson         MI    US      27:07.0 27:04.5 8:44  49  53.8       5        M 45-49   
32    732 Anonymous Participant   F                            US      27:27.4 27:23.9 8:50  57  65.2       1        F 55-59   
33    737 Michael Kulka           M      Jackson         MI    US      28:57.3 28:50.4 9:18  42  48.0       5        M 40-44   
34    674 Heather Wagner          F                            US      29:04.6 28:59.0 9:21  33  50.9       5        F 30-34   
35    743 Justin Huntley          M                            US      29:36.7 29:28.5 9:30  44  47.7       6        M 40-44   
36    728 Lisa Kiser              F      Gregory         MI    US      30:04.7 29:59.1 9:40  35  49.4       2        F 35-39   
37    738 A. Kulka                M      Jackson         MI    US      30:17.7 30:11.2 9:44  12  47.7       2        M 0-14    
38    686 BOB SONSARA             M      Jackson         MI    US      30:57.6 30:51.3 9:57  67  54.8       2        M 67-97   
39    675 Charles Rogers          M      Jackson         MI    US      31:31.4 31:27.3 10:09 63  51.9       5        M 60-66   
40    724 C. Kipke                F      Jackson         MI    US      31:32.5 31:28.0 10:09 12  52.1       1        F 0-14    
41    740 Candida Ransom          F      Tipton          MI    US      31:36.8 31:31.9 10:10 41  48.2       1        F 40-44   
42    723 Lindsey Jones           F      Jerome          MI    US      31:41.4 31:37.1 10:12 35  46.9       3        F 35-39   
43    717 Melissa Giwanni Tiheria F                            US      32:13.5 32:07.2 10:22 36  46.2       4        F 35-39   
44    676 Ed Konrad               M      Jackson         MI    US      33:12.0 32:58.4 10:38 66  50.8       6        M 60-66   
45    742 Kathy Arnold            F      Jackson         MI    US      33:08.6 32:59.5 10:39 60  56.2       1        F 60-66   
46    672 Jennifer Albert         F      Michigan Center MI    US      33:47.0 33:43.2 10:53 45  46.5       1        F 45-49   
47    673 Susi Bullinger          F      Jackson         MI    US      34:03.0 33:52.4 10:56 63  56.8       2        F 60-66   
48    670 Jessica Chipman         F      Jackson         MI    US      34:24.4 34:15.4 11:03 32  43.0       6        F 30-34   
49    707 Travis Clemons          M      Jackson         MI    US      35:34.3 35:20.0 11:24 24  36.6       1        M 18-24   
50    731 Rich Kuhn               M      Jackson         MI    US      37:36.0 37:28.5 12:05 52  39.8       4        M 50-54   
51    678 Jennifer Clemente       F      Michigan Center MI    US      39:53.4 39:48.9 12:51 44  39.0       2        F 40-44   
52    734 Vanessa Abisaab         F      Jackson         MI    US      41:02.6 40:48.8 13:10 30  36.0       7        F 30-34   
53    722 Joyce Dryer             F      Lansing         MI    US      41:12.3 41:04.7 13:15 74  54.5       1        F 67-97   
54    727 Carol Griffes           F      JACKSON         MI    US      42:30.5 42:09.6 13:36 54  40.9       1        F 50-54   
55    690 Betty Lathrop           F                            US      44:19.4 44:09.9 14:15 75  51.5       2        F 67-97   
56    709 LORI TROUT              F      Albion          MI    US      44:35.9 44:22.6 14:19 49  36.8       2        F 45-49   
57    708 Hillarie Riddle         F      Jackson         MI    US      44:35.3 44:23.2 14:19 31  33.1       8        F 30-34   
58    719 Rachel Meade            F                            US      45:29.2 45:21.2 14:38 33  32.5       9        F 30-34   
59    744 Elizabeth Koepfgen      F      Munith          MI    US      46:40.6 45:46.5 14:46 41  33.2       3        F 40-44   
60    706 Patricia Holmes         F      Jackson         MI    US      47:28.5 47:12.5 15:14 76  48.9       3        F 67-97   
61    683 Kip Cunningham          M                            US      47:24.8 47:17.4 15:15 52  31.6       5        M 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ben Utz 702 22  1       M      Hanover MI US 16:36.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Megan Hubbard 703 25  3       F      Jackson MI US 18:41.5 


Male 14 and under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cooper Singleton 713 13  6       M        US          19:03.7 
2     A. Kulka         738 12  37      M      Jackson MI US 30:11.2 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Travis Clemons 707 24  49      M      Jackson MI US 35:20 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Matthew Hotchkiss 730 26  17      M      Jackson MI US 23:07.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Norman Corrion 735 34  16      M      Jackson MI US 22:49.8 
2     Ryan Walker    733 32  24      M      Jackson MI US 25:15.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Philip Hoffman    715 36  2       M      Jackson MI US 17:35.4 
2     Bradley Satkowski 716 38  27      M      Jackson MI US 25:36.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Randy Andrews  711 40  5       M        US          18:55.3 
2     Brandon Klump  720 41  7       M      Jackson MI US 19:08.6 
3     Ben Gilpin     696 42  8       M        US          19:49.3 
4     Matt Singleton 714 43  10      M        US          20:30.4 
5     Michael Kulka  737 42  33      M      Jackson MI US 28:50.4 
6     Justin Huntley 743 44  35      M        US          29:28.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Paul Wicniewrla  695 46  9       M        US                  19:56.6 
2     Joshua Donnelly  692 48  13      M      Jackson MI US         21:26.9 
3     Patrick Clemente 679 45  14      M      Michigan Center MI US 21:56.1 
4     Terry Webb       705 46  15      M      Parma MI US           22:00.0 
5     Steven Dunning   677 49  31      M      Jackson MI US         27:04.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Swarts   746 54  4       M      Jackson MI US 18:44.7 
2     David Harbaugh 697 54  19      M      Jackson MI US 23:10.1 
3     Tim Rumler     710 51  23      M      Albion MI US  24:57.5 
4     Rich Kuhn      731 52  50      M      Jackson MI US 37:28.5 
5     Kip Cunningham 683 52  61      M        US          47:17.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Robert Cook 691 58  11      M        US     20:59.4 


Male 60 to 66
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A McCarty          729 61  21      M                    24:34.0 
2     Lester Hershberger 694 66  22      M      Albion MI US  24:51.2 
3     Rick Hills         699 64  26      M        US          25:29.1 
4     David Parham       736 65  29      M        US          26:40.6 
5     Charles Rogers     675 63  39      M      Jackson MI US 31:27.3 
6     Ed Konrad          676 66  44      M      Jackson MI US 32:58.4 


Male 67 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bruce Andrews 712 71  18      M        US          23:08.4 
2     BOB SONSARA   686 67  38      M      Jackson MI US 30:51.3 


Female 14 and under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     C. Kipke 724 12  40      F      Jackson MI US 31:28 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Beth M Anderson  745 30  12      F      Jackson MI US     21:05.3 
2     Rebecca Scholten 741 34  20      F      Clinton MI US     24:10.5 
3     Nicole Boquette  688 31  25      F      Los Angeles CA US 25:15.7 
4     Whitney Pelton   739 32  30      F      Jackson MI US     26:57.0 
5     Heather Wagner   674 33  34      F        US              28:59.0 
6     Jessica Chipman  670 32  48      F      Jackson MI US     34:15.4 
7     Vanessa Abisaab  734 30  52      F      Jackson MI US     40:48.8 
8     Hillarie Riddle  708 31  57      F      Jackson MI US     44:23.2 
9     Rachel Meade     719 33  58      F        US              45:21.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tosha Newman            704 37  28      F      Albion MI US  26:18.7 
2     Lisa Kiser              728 35  36      F      Gregory MI US 29:59.1 
3     Lindsey Jones           723 35  42      F      Jerome MI US  31:37.1 
4     Melissa Giwanni Tiheria 717 36  43      F        US          32:07.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Candida Ransom     740 41  41      F      Tipton MI US          31:31.9 
2     Jennifer Clemente  678 44  51      F      Michigan Center MI US 39:48.9 
3     Elizabeth Koepfgen 744 41  59      F      Munith MI US          45:46.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Albert 672 45  46      F      Michigan Center MI US 33:43.2 
2     LORI TROUT      709 49  56      F      Albion MI US          44:22.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carol Griffes 727 54  54      F      JACKSON MI US 42:09.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 732 57  32      F        US     27:23.9 


Female 60 to 66
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kathy Arnold   742 60  45      F      Jackson MI US 32:59.5 
2     Susi Bullinger 673 63  47      F      Jackson MI US 33:52.4 


Female 67 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joyce Dryer     722 74  53      F      Lansing MI US 41:04.7 
2     Betty Lathrop   690 75  55      F        US          44:09.9 
3     Patricia Holmes 706 76  60      F      Jackson MI US 47:12.5 

Embed Code