Results For
Erwin Wilderness Challenge

Erwin, NC 28339
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Chip      Age City           State Country Bike    Bike Bike  Kayak   Kayak Kayak Run     Run   Run   Age        Division Division  
                                     Time                                               Pace Place         Pace  Place         Pace  Place Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ========= === ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ========== ======== ========= 
1     1   Jeremy Anderson     M      2:54:13.7 28  Spring Lake    NC    US      0:39:40 3:58 5     1:47:29 13:26 1     0:27:05 8:44  3                1        M Overall 
2     32  Timothy Danielson   M      2:59:56.1                                  0:35:18 3:32 2     2:00:38 15:05 9     0:24:01 7:45  1                2        M Overall 
3     9   Ronnie Woodall      M      3:00:05.8 65  Benson         NC    US      0:33:13 3:19 1     1:54:03 14:15 3     0:32:50 10:35 7                3        M Overall 
4     2   Adam Bass           M      3:02:44.4 17  Elm City       NC    US      0:39:19 3:56 4     1:47:42 13:28 2     0:35:43 11:31 9                1        M 1-99    
5     35  Sylvester Griffin   M      3:03:41.7 28  Sanford        NC    US      0:39:52 3:59 6     1:55:10 14:24 4     0:28:39 9:15  5                2        M 1-99    
6     3   Arjuna Gephart      M      3:06:58.8 16  Fayetteville   NC    US      0:41:31 4:09 9     1:58:39 14:50 7     0:26:49 8:39  2                3        M 1-99    
7     5   Tim Lloyd           M      3:08:53.8 50  Erwin          NC    US      0:35:45 3:35 3     1:57:10 14:39 6     0:35:58 11:36 10               4        M 1-99    
8     8   Christopher Sorondo M      3:13:05.2 33  Cameron        NC    US      0:46:19 4:38 11    1:56:51 14:36 5     0:29:56 9:39  6                5        M 1-99    
9     7   Joseph Sawruk       M      3:13:25.8 39  Southern Pines NC    US      0:40:47 4:05 7     2:04:42 15:35 10    0:27:56 9:01  4                6        M 1-99    
10    6   Terry Page          M      3:21:14.3 50  Cary           NC    US      0:41:44 4:10 10    2:00:19 15:02 8     0:39:11 12:38 11               7        M 1-99    
11    4   William Gephart     M      3:21:50.8 57  Fayetteville   NC    US      0:41:22 4:08 8     2:05:36 15:42 11    0:34:53 11:15 8                8        M 1-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jeremy Anderson   1   28  1       M      Spring Lake NC US 2:54:13.7 
2     Timothy Danielson 32      2       M                        2:59:56.1 
3     Ronnie Woodall    9   65  3       M      Benson NC US      3:00:05.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.