Results For
Chase The Checkers Half Marathon & Ultra Dares

Indianapolis, IN 46202
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Number Participant Name    Gender City               State / Province Country Chip Time  Pace  Age Group Place Age Group Description 
========== =================== ====== ================== ================ ======= ========== ===== =============== ===================== 
689        Jill Inderstrodt    F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:20:16.72 6:32  1               F Open                
887        Andreas Maher       M      Greencastle        IN               US      0:20:37.81 6:39  1               M Open                
543        Barrett Craciunoiu  M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:22:50.58 7:22  2               M Open                
743        Jessica Day         F      Fishers            IN               US      0:23:52.90 7:42  2               F Open                
667        Kimberlee Murray    F      Mc Cordsville      IN               US      0:24:16.72 7:50  3               F Open                
798        Don Wagner          M      Avon               IN               US      0:24:56.63 8:03  3               M Open                
915        Craig Stamm         M      Noblesville        IN               US      0:24:57.66 8:03  1               M 30-39               
765        Melissa Bixler      F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:25:05.64 8:06  1               F 30-39               
906        Brad Berenda        M      Oxford             IN               US      0:25:37.59 8:16  1               M 50-59               
733        Nicole Eber         F      Brownsburg         IN               US      0:25:47.79 8:19  1               F 40-49               
932        Justin Gladhill     M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:25:53.93 8:21  1               M 20-29               
890        Gregg Delong        M      Cicero             IN               US      0:26:04.96 8:25  2               M 50-59               
869        Jason Horsley       M      Camby              IN               US      0:26:55.20 8:41  1               M 40-49               
800        Bill Wagner         M      Uniontown          OH               US      0:26:58.54 8:42  1               M 60-99               
806        Steven Kuhn         M      Warsaw             IN               US      0:27:57.78 9:01  2               M 30-39               
638        Jeffrey Mills       M      Carmel             IN               US      0:28:06.66 9:04  3               M 50-59               
668        Christie Trent      F      Fishers            IN               US      0:28:07.32 9:04  1               F 50-59               
808        Falon Kuhn          F      Warsaw             IN               US      0:28:10.84 9:05  2               F 30-39               
763        Brian Maddox        M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:28:17.81 9:08  3               M 30-39               
921        Matthew Klabon      M      Plainfield         IN               US      0:28:26.31 9:10  4               M 50-59               
811        Bruce Braverman     M      Green Cove Springs FL               US      0:28:46.17 9:17  2               M 60-99               
742        David Scovel        M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:29:02.51 9:22  5               M 50-59               
925        Ashlyn Reynolds     F      Bloomington        IN               US      0:29:04.20 9:23  1               F 20-29               
544        Brittany Craciunoiu F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:29:05.14 9:23  2               F 40-49               
918        ANDREW CHILCOTE     M      Bloomington        IN               US      0:29:09.30 9:24  4               M 30-39               
935        Lindsay Ems         F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:29:14.97 9:26  3               F 40-49               
726        Megan Shafer        F      Plainfield         IN               US      0:29:21.60 9:28  3               F 30-39               
855        Carin Sondgerath    F      Lafayette          IN               US      0:29:48.78 9:37  2               F 50-59               
764        Jessica Maddox      F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:30:06.57 9:43  4               F 30-39               
874        Betsy Hillery       F      Lafayette          IN               US      0:30:08.22 9:43  3               F 50-59               
523        Camille Bird        F      Mc Cordsville      IN               US      0:30:19.88 9:47  4               F 40-49               
792        Hannah Chambers     F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:30:53.96 9:58  2               F 20-29               
791        Joshua Chambers     M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:30:54.74 9:58  5               M 30-39               
775        Shelbi Wineland     F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:31:09.68 10:03 3               F 20-29               
521        Indra Bird          F      Mc Cordsville      IN               US      0:31:11.41 10:04 1               F 1-19                
574        Austin McKinney     M      Mooresville        IN               US      0:31:53.16 10:17 2               M 20-29               
649        Walter Shelly       M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:32:19.01 10:25 3               M 60-99               
566        Ryan Sidler         M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:32:20.57 10:26 6               M 30-39               
621        Chris Kimes         M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:32:48.39 10:35 2               M 40-49               
817        Pam Yeater          F      Greenwood          IN               US      0:32:52.19 10:36 4               F 50-59               
514        Garrett Hawk        M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:32:55.59 10:37 3               M 40-49               
618        Nadine Coles        F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:32:59.00 10:38 5               F 50-59               
575        Andra Owens         F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:33:23.36 10:46 4               F 20-29               
710        Janet Lewis         F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:33:36.94 10:51 1               F 60-99               
534        Dylan Starks        M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:33:58.56 10:58 7               M 30-39               
756        Betsy McCleery      F      Greenfield         IN               US      0:34:31.41 11:08 5               F 20-29               
864        Haley Anderson      F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:34:42.71 11:12 6               F 20-29               
669        Susan Krapinski     F      Fishers            IN               US      0:34:47.27 11:13 2               F 60-99               
567        Chrisy Paul         F      Ladoga             IN               US      0:34:48.67 11:14 6               F 50-59               
832        Lynda Bell          F      Terre Haute        IN               US      0:34:51.12 11:15 3               F 60-99               
812        Lisa Braverman      F      Green Cove Springs FL               US      0:35:03.58 11:19 7               F 50-59               
715        James Jones         M      Mooresville        IN               US      0:35:11.45 11:21 4               M 40-49               
766        Christie Clayton    F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:35:15.34 11:22 5               F 30-39               
727        Cynthia Nally       F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:36:43.79 11:51 7               F 20-29               
885        Maria Fletcher      F      Greenfield         IN               US      0:37:00.54 11:56 4               F 60-99               
507        Laura Sochowicz     F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:37:06.61 11:58 5               F 40-49               
793        Maggie Gibson       F      Pleasant Lake      IN               US      0:37:30.20 12:06 8               F 20-29               
839        Jami Spitznogle     F      Delphi             IN               US      0:38:19.31 12:22 6               F 40-49               
682        Kristen Burleson    F      Danville           IN               US      0:38:26.63 12:24 6               F 30-39               
691        Paulina Bonilla     F      Streamwood         IL               US      0:38:53.90 12:33 7               F 40-49               
929        Lana Henricks       F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:39:16.52 12:40 5               F 60-99               
712        Susan Skelton       F      Avon               IN               US      0:40:07.99 12:57 8               F 50-59               
774        Clairisa Stayton    F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:40:34.10 13:05 9               F 20-29               
809        Melissa Kuhn        F      Leesburg           IN               US      0:40:36.27 13:06 10              F 20-29               
807        Phil Kuhn           M      Leesburg           IN               US      0:40:36.58 13:06 8               M 30-39               
840        Brian Spitznogle    M      Delphi             IN               US      0:41:29.82 13:23 5               M 40-49               
700        Sarah Glackman      F      Waldron            IN               US      0:41:38.63 13:26 11              F 20-29               
695        Monica Roose        F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:41:46.56 13:29 7               F 30-39               
696        Rachelle Eash       F      Cumming            GA               US      0:41:46.83 13:29 8               F 40-49               
701        Annette Glackman    F      Boggstown          IN               US      0:41:48.56 13:29 9               F 50-59               
670        Patt Elff           F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:43:00.08 13:52 6               F 60-99               
671        Anna Flohr          F      Carmel             IN               US      0:43:29.98 14:02 7               F 60-99               
645        Brandi Scott        F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:44:41.46 14:25 9               F 40-49               
913        David Mattingly     M      Greenwood          IN               US      0:46:16.04 14:55 6               M 40-49               
912        Andrea Mattingly    F      Greenwood          IN               US      0:46:17.08 14:56 10              F 40-49               
532        Karen Starks        F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:46:29.61 15:00 8               F 60-99               
520        Lisa Vullo          F      Mc Cordsville      IN               US      0:47:14.65 15:14 10              F 50-59               
519        Christopher Vullo   M      Mc Cordsville      IN               US      0:47:17.21 15:15 6               M 50-59               
740        Rebecca Cass        F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:47:23.47 15:17 11              F 40-49               
539        Kimberly Kabrich    F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:47:48.26 15:25 11              F 50-59               
663        Cordelia Bemis      F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:48:39.73 15:42 9               F 60-99               
516        G. Genova           M      Mc Cordsville      IN               US      0:49:07.86 15:51 1               M 1-19                
868        Carey Horsley       F      Camby              IN               US      0:49:09.08 15:51 12              F 40-49               
518        Angelo Genova       M      Mc Cordsville      IN               US      0:49:10.40 15:52 7               M 40-49               
522        Elina Bird          F      Mc Cordsville      IN               US      0:49:33.71 15:59 2               F 1-19                
517        Stacy Genova        F      Mc Cordsville      IN               US      0:49:36.89 16:00 8               F 30-39               
524        Kent Bird           M      Mc Cordsville      IN               US      0:49:41.05 16:02 8               M 40-49               
937        Jennifer Hedges     F      Greenwood          IN               US      0:49:48.43 16:04 13              F 40-49               
938        Richard Lau         M      Greenwood          IN               US      0:49:48.72 16:04 9               M 30-39               
936        Quentin Hedges      M      Greenwood          IN               US      0:49:49.95 16:05 2               M 1-19                
759        Mercedes Scheffee   F      Monon              IN               US      0:51:36.29 16:39 12              F 50-59               
916        Adam Wells          M      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:56:15.31 18:09 10              M 30-39               
919        Melissa Steffensen  F      Indianapolis       IN               US      0:56:15.59 18:09 9               F 30-39               
693        Jennie Funk         F      Lebanon            IN               US      0:57:43.17 18:37 13              F 50-59               
692        Brenda Springer     F      Lebanon            IN               US      0:57:44.39 18:38 14              F 50-59               
757        Eric Smith          M      Indianapolis       IN               US      1:19:11.89 25:33 11              M 30-39               
754        Whitney Smith       F      Indianapolis       IN               US      1:19:16.29 25:34 10              F 30-39               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Andreas Maher      887 54  2       M      Greencastle IN US  20:37.81 
2     Barrett Craciunoiu 543 14  3       M      Indianapolis IN US 22:50.58 
3     Don Wagner         798 43  6       M      Avon IN US         24:56.63 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Jill Inderstrodt 689 40  1       F      Indianapolis IN US  20:16.72 
2     Jessica Day      743 39  4       F      Fishers IN US       23:52.90 
3     Kimberlee Murray 667 44  5       F      Mc Cordsville IN US 24:16.72 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     G. Genova      516 7   82      M      Mc Cordsville IN US 49:07.86 
2     Quentin Hedges 936 15  90      M      Greenwood IN US     49:49.95 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Justin Gladhill 932 26  11      M      Indianapolis IN US 25:53.93 
2     Austin McKinney 574 24  36      M      Mooresville IN US  31:53.16 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Craig Stamm     915 39  7       M      Noblesville IN US  24:57.66 
2     Steven Kuhn     806 36  15      M      Warsaw IN US       27:57.78 
3     Brian Maddox    763 36  19      M      Indianapolis IN US 28:17.81 
4     ANDREW CHILCOTE 918 32  25      M      Bloomington IN US  29:09.30 
5     Joshua Chambers 791 32  33      M      Indianapolis IN US 30:54.74 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jason Horsley    869 45  13      M      Camby IN US        26:55.20 
2     Chris Kimes      621 49  39      M      Indianapolis IN US 32:48.39 
3     Garrett Hawk     514 46  41      M      Indianapolis IN US 32:55.59 
4     James Jones      715 47  52      M      Mooresville IN US  35:11.45 
5     Brian Spitznogle 840 49  66      M      Delphi IN US       41:29.82 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Brad Berenda   906 50  9       M      Oxford IN US       25:37.59 
2     Gregg Delong   890 59  12      M      Cicero IN US       26:04.96 
3     Jeffrey Mills  638 51  16      M      Carmel IN US       28:06.66 
4     Matthew Klabon 921 50  20      M      Plainfield IN US   28:26.31 
5     David Scovel   742 51  22      M      Indianapolis IN US 29:02.51 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Bill Wagner     800 63  14      M      Uniontown OH US          26:58.54 
2     Bruce Braverman 811 76  21      M      Green Cove Springs FL US 28:46.17 
3     Walter Shelly   649 60  37      M      Indianapolis IN US       32:19.01 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Indra Bird 521 14  35      F      Mc Cordsville IN US 31:11.41 
2     Elina Bird 522 13  85      F      Mc Cordsville IN US 49:33.71 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Ashlyn Reynolds 925 27  23      F      Bloomington IN US  29:04.20 
2     Hannah Chambers 792 29  32      F      Indianapolis IN US 30:53.96 
3     Shelbi Wineland 775 28  34      F      Indianapolis IN US 31:09.68 
4     Andra Owens     575 24  43      F      Indianapolis IN US 33:23.36 
5     Betsy McCleery  756 21  46      F      Greenfield IN US   34:31.41 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Melissa Bixler   765 37  8       F      Indianapolis IN US 25:05.64 
2     Falon Kuhn       808 33  18      F      Warsaw IN US       28:10.84 
3     Megan Shafer     726 37  27      F      Plainfield IN US   29:21.60 
4     Jessica Maddox   764 33  29      F      Indianapolis IN US 30:06.57 
5     Christie Clayton 766 38  53      F      Indianapolis IN US 35:15.34 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Nicole Eber         733 40  10      F      Brownsburg IN US    25:47.79 
2     Brittany Craciunoiu 544 41  24      F      Indianapolis IN US  29:05.14 
3     Lindsay Ems         935 41  26      F      Indianapolis IN US  29:14.97 
4     Camille Bird        523 49  31      F      Mc Cordsville IN US 30:19.88 
5     Laura Sochowicz     507 42  56      F      Indianapolis IN US  37:06.61 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Christie Trent   668 50  17      F      Fishers IN US      28:07.32 
2     Carin Sondgerath 855 53  28      F      Lafayette IN US    29:48.78 
3     Betsy Hillery    874 55  30      F      Lafayette IN US    30:08.22 
4     Pam Yeater       817 58  40      F      Greenwood IN US    32:52.19 
5     Nadine Coles     618 58  42      F      Indianapolis IN US 32:59.00 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Janet Lewis     710 71  44      F      Indianapolis IN US 33:36.94 
2     Susan Krapinski 669 60  48      F      Fishers IN US      34:47.27 
3     Lynda Bell      832 61  50      F      Terre Haute IN US  34:51.12 
4     Maria Fletcher  885 68  55      F      Greenfield IN US   37:00.54 
5     Lana Henricks   929 64  61      F      Indianapolis IN US 39:16.52 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.