Race Header

Cat Caper 5K


Sun September 23, 2018
Donate
Location: Columbus, OH US 43221 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Virtual Race, Walk Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     50   Gerry Allen          M      Columbus         OH    US      33:00.6   33:00.6   10:39 60  48.3       1        M Open   
2     1072 Ryan Sullivan        M      Columbus         OH    US      37:49.1   37:49.1   12:12 31  34.4       2        M Open   
3     118  Steve Hebenstreit    M      West Jefferson   OH    US      38:39.0   38:39.0   12:28 76  49.3       3        M Open   
4     1035 Cindi Leeman         F      Columbus         OH    US      39:13.9   39:13.9   12:39 56  45.0       1        F Open   
5     986  Nancy Palma          F      Columbus         OH    US      39:16.7   39:16.7   12:40 64  49.5       2        F Open   
6     16   Susan Smith          F      Hilliard         OH    US      39:45.5   39:45.5   12:50 52  42.4       3        F Open   
7     984  Cheryl Estep         F      Dublin           OH    US      40:05.8   40:05.8   12:56 60  46.1       1        F 60-69  
8     1085 Sue O'Brien          F      Columbus         OH    US      40:19.6   40:19.6   13:01 60  45.9       2        F 60-69  
9     1086 Tom OBrien           M      Columbus         OH    US      41:46.8   41:46.8   13:29 62  38.8       1        M 60-69  
10    1061 Brittany Green       F      Galloway         OH    US      42:12.4   42:12.4   13:37 26  34.9       1        F 20-29  
11    111  Karen Kirchhoff      F      Columbus         OH    US      42:28.4   42:28.4   13:42 67  47.6       3        F 60-69  
12    508  Emily Irwin          F      Plain City       OH    US      43:34.9   43:34.9   14:04 41  34.9       1        F 40-49  
13    301  Carl VOLPE           M      Columbus         OH    US      44:24.0   44:24.0   14:19 59  35.6       1        M 50-59  
14    992  Kathleen Reed        F      Johnstown        OH    US      44:28.1   44:28.1   14:21 58  40.6       1        F 50-59  
15    114  Lori Cannon          F      Columbus         OH    US      44:32.2   44:32.2   14:22 56  39.6       2        F 50-59  
16    989  Missy Lodge          F      Columbus         OH    US      44:34.7   44:34.7   14:23 57  40.0       3        F 50-59  
17    1059 Mary Stepp           F      Maineville       OH    US      44:51.8   44:51.8   14:28 60  41.2       4        F 60-69  
18    61   Cheryl Kiefer        F      Westervillester  OH    US      45:34.8   45:34.8   14:42 65  43.2       5        F 60-69  
19    113  Harding Kirchhoff    M      Columbus         OH    US      45:59.3   45:59.3   14:50 67  36.8       2        M 60-69  
20    62   Beth Kiefer          F      Columbus         OH    US      46:31.7   46:31.7   15:01 33  31.7       1        F 30-39  
21    60   Stephanie Kiefer     F      Westervillester  OH    US      46:31.9   46:31.9   15:01 35  31.9       2        F 30-39  
22    1069 Jessalyn Fiutem      F      Dublin           OH    US      46:51.0   46:51.0   15:07 29  31.4       2        F 20-29  
23    125  priscilla knaus      F      Columbus         OH    US      46:54.0   46:54.0   15:08 71  45.5       1        F 70-99  
24    1066 Katie Fiutem         F      New Albany       OH    US      48:03.0   48:03.0   15:30 24  30.7       3        F 20-29  
25    1076 Tonya Salisbury      F      Westerville      OH    US      48:55.5   48:55.5   15:47 47  32.6       2        F 40-49  
26    1064 Cathy Stephenson     F      West Jefferson   OH    US      49:06.1   49:06.1   15:50 57  36.3       4        F 50-59  
27    973  Elissa Miller        F      Worthington      OH    US      49:12.2   49:12.2   15:52 42  31.1       3        F 40-49  
28    436  Stacie Miller        F      Bethel           OH    US      49:12.3   49:12.3   15:52 45  31.9       4        F 40-49  
29    70   Erin McConnell       F      Columbus         OH    US      49:20.4   49:20.4   15:55 38  30.4       3        F 30-39  
30    69   Jennifer McConnell   F      Columbus         OH    US      49:22.1   49:22.1   15:56 38  30.4       4        F 30-39  
31    307  Cheryl Hall          F      Columbus         OH    US      49:36.9   49:36.9   16:00 68  41.3       6        F 60-69  
32    73   Linda Hinton         F      La Rue           OH    US      50:02.6   50:02.6   16:09 41  30.4       5        F 40-49  
33    40   Merri Reed           F      Columbus         OH    US      50:24.8   50:24.8   16:16 54  34.2       5        F 50-59  
34    121  Brian Barton         M      Westerville      OH    US      51:36.3   51:36.3   16:39 39  26.3       1        M 30-39  
35    120  Jennifer Barton      F      Westerville      OH    US      51:37.0   51:37.0   16:39 34  28.7       5        F 30-39  
36    990  Anne Riley           F      Columbus         OH    US      51:56.6   51:56.6   16:45 49  31.4       6        F 40-49  
37    991  Wilma Wabnitz        F      Columbus         OH    US      52:08.1   52:08.1   16:49 61  35.9       7        F 60-69  
38    47   Amy Cochran          F      Columbus         OH    US      52:20.9   52:20.9   16:53 31  28.1       6        F 30-39  
39    1075 Sarah Rush           F      Columbus         OH    US      52:23.3   52:23.3   16:54 36  28.4       7        F 30-39  
40    1080 Angie Pratt          F      Columbus         OH    US      52:25.9   52:25.9   16:55 52  32.1       6        F 50-59  
41    509  James Irwin          M      Plain City       OH    US      52:26.1   52:26.1   16:55 40  26.1       1        M 40-49  
42    1079 Lisa Strickland      F      Columbus         OH    US      52:27.1   52:27.1   16:55 51  31.8       7        F 50-59  
43    1078 Syd Salisbury        F      Westerville      OH    US      52:31.0   52:31.0   16:56 16  29.0       1        F 15-19  
44    523  Danielle Salisbury   F      Westerville      OH    US      52:31.1   52:31.1   16:56 18  28.2       2        F 15-19  
45    1077 Alex Salisbury       F      Westerville      OH    US      52:31.2   52:31.2   16:57 20  28.1       4        F 20-29  
46    1036 Stephen Blue         M      Westerville      OH    US      52:41.3   52:41.3   17:00 36  25.3       2        M 30-39  
47    25   Amanda Skidd         F      Delaware         OH    US      52:41.6   52:41.6   17:00 28  28.0       5        F 20-29  
48    328  Laura McCloud        F      Columbus         OH    US      54:01.6   54:01.6   17:26 47  29.5       7        F 40-49  
49    305  Shaun Oliver         M      Canal Winchester OH    US      54:03.8   54:03.8   17:26 45  26.2       2        M 40-49  
50    117  Jack Shuter          M      Worthington      OH    US      54:17.2   54:17.2   17:31 87  47.0       1        M 70-99  
51    102  Bill White           M      Dublin           OH    US      54:44.0   54:44.0   17:39 59  28.9       2        M 50-59  
52    30   Louise Joyce         F      Hilliard         OH    US      55:12.6   55:12.6   17:49 60  33.5       8        F 60-69  
53    880  Gwen Allen           F      Columbus         OH    US      55:18.5   55:18.5   17:50 58  32.7       8        F 50-59  
54    955  Merilyn Lee          F      Columbus         OH    US      55:18.5   55:18.5   17:50 64  35.1       9        F 60-69  
55    191  Andrea Carrillo      F      Columbus         OH    US      55:34.4   55:34.4   17:56 43  27.8       8        F 40-49  
56    149  Ashlie Saffire       F      Columbus         OH    US      55:45.9   55:45.9   17:59 34  26.5       8        F 30-39  
57    136  Shannon Murphy       F      Columbus         OH    US      55:53.9   55:53.9   18:02 26  26.4       6        F 20-29  
58    93   Robert Carroll       M      Columbus         OH    US      56:23.4   56:23.4   18:11 56  27.3       3        M 50-59  
59    185  Mark Hoffman         M      Columbus         OH    US      56:36.0   56:36.0   18:15 27  22.9       1        M 20-29  
60    187  John Warren          M      Gahanna          OH    US      56:37.4   56:37.4   18:16 49  25.8       3        M 40-49  
61    327  Marty Leedy          M      Columbus         OH    US      56:42.1   56:42.1   18:17 48  25.6       4        M 40-49  
62    326  Michelle Leedy       F      Columbus         OH    US      56:42.4   56:42.4   18:18 46  27.9       9        F 40-49  
63    183  Natalie Lazoen       F      Columbus         OH    US      56:43.2   56:43.2   18:18 28  26.0       7        F 20-29  
64    188  Marianne Dean        F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      56:44.0   56:44.0   18:18 42  27.0       10       F 40-49  
65    186  Lauren Ashe          F      Columbus         OH    US      56:44.1   56:44.1   18:18 28  26.0       8        F 20-29  
66    146  M. HENRICKS          M                                     56:54.4   56:54.4   18:21 3              1        M 1-14   
67    92   Holly Hughes-Carroll F      Columbus         OH    US      57:37.3   57:37.3   18:35 57  31.0       9        F 50-59  
68    79   Amy Pickenpaugh      F      Columbus         OH    US      57:54.9   57:54.9   18:41 46  27.3       11       F 40-49  
69    502  maureen penman       F      Columbus         OH    US      58:03.7   58:03.7   18:44 60  31.8       10       F 60-69  
70    503  jessie stevenson     F      Columbus         OH    US      58:03.7   58:03.7   18:44 16  26.2       3        F 15-19  
71    331  Susanna Thibault     F      Dublin           OH    US      58:12.9   58:12.9   18:47 54  29.6       10       F 50-59  
72    64   Terri Evans          F      Hilliard         OH    US      58:13.2   58:13.2   18:47 52  28.9       11       F 50-59  
73    63   Tori Evans           F      Hilliard         OH    US      58:14.6   58:14.6   18:47 26  25.3       9        F 20-29  
74    138  Desiree Seeloff      F      Columbus         OH    US      58:19.2   58:19.2   18:49 24  25.3       10       F 20-29  
75    192  Caitlin Lundy        F      Columbus         OH    US      58:19.8   58:19.8   18:49 29  25.3       11       F 20-29  
76    133  Melissa Deardourff   F      Columbus         OH    US      58:19.9   58:19.9   18:49 21  25.3       12       F 20-29  
77    1065 Jennifer Fiutem      F      Galloway         OH    US      58:24.6   58:24.6   18:51 48  27.6       12       F 40-49  
78    1062 Rachel Boyce         F      Columbus         OH    US      58:25.1   58:25.1   18:51 28  25.2       13       F 20-29  
79    332  Tammy Stemen         F      Columbus         OH    US      58:29.2   58:29.2   18:52 42  26.2       13       F 40-49  
80    96   Mary Kaliszak        F      Dublin           OH    US      58:49.6   58:49.6   18:59 41  25.9       14       F 40-49  
81    1057 Jeff Boughton        M      Dublin           OH    US      1:01:07.2 1:01:07.2 19:43 60  26.1       3        M 60-69  
82    1056 Patricia Boughton    F      Dublin           OH    US      1:01:07.9 1:01:07.9 19:43 48  26.4       15       F 40-49  
83    55   Betty Wells          F      Toledo           OH    US      1:02:11.0 1:02:11.0 20:04 68  32.9       11       F 60-69  
84    37   E. Benton            M      Columbus         OH    US      1:03:56.4 1:03:56.4 20:38 8   26.8       2        M 1-14   
85    39   Shannon Benton       F      Columbus         OH    US      1:03:57.8 1:03:57.8 20:38 42  23.9       16       F 40-49  
86    38   M. Benton            F      Columbus         OH    US      1:04:00.9 1:04:00.9 20:39 10  27.1       1        F 1-14   
87    334  Victoria Hugo        F      Erlanger         KY    US      1:04:37.7 1:04:37.7 20:51 56  27.3       12       F 50-59  
88    335  Eric Hugo            M      Erlanger         KY    US      1:04:39.6 1:04:39.6 20:51 55  23.7       4        M 50-59  
89    58   Julie Goebel         F      Columbus         OH    US      1:04:46.5 1:04:46.5 20:54 49  25.2       17       F 40-49  
90    57   Beth Puleo           F      Columbus         OH    US      1:04:46.5 1:04:46.5 20:54 61  28.9       12       F 60-69  
91    501  Wendy Watkins        F      Columbus         OH    US      1:05:43.1 1:05:43.1 21:12 53  25.9       13       F 50-59  
92    349  Susan Watkins        F      Columbus         OH    US      1:05:43.3 1:05:43.3 21:12 49  24.8       18       F 40-49  
93    350  Todd Dahl            M      Columbus         OH    US      1:05:43.8 1:05:43.8 21:12 55  23.3       5        M 50-59  
94    147  Karen Halsey         F      Columbus         OH    US      1:12:26.4 1:12:26.4 23:22 24  20.3       14       F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Gerry Allen       50   60  1       M      Columbus OH US       33:00.6 
2     Ryan Sullivan     1072 31  2       M      Columbus OH US       37:49.1 
3     Steve Hebenstreit 118  76  3       M      West Jefferson OH US 38:39.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cindi Leeman 1035 56  4       F      Columbus OH US 39:13.9 
2     Nancy Palma  986  64  5       F      Columbus OH US 39:16.7 
3     Susan Smith  16   52  6       F      Hilliard OH US 39:45.5 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     M. HENRICKS 146 3   66      M                     56:54.4   
2     E. Benton   37  8   84      M      Columbus OH US 1:03:56.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mark Hoffman 185 27  59      M      Columbus OH US 56:36 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brian Barton 121  39  34      M      Westerville OH US 51:36.3 
2     Stephen Blue 1036 36  46      M      Westerville OH US 52:41.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     James Irwin  509 40  41      M      Plain City OH US       52:26.1 
2     Shaun Oliver 305 45  49      M      Canal Winchester OH US 54:03.8 
3     John Warren  187 49  60      M      Gahanna OH US          56:37.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Carl VOLPE     301 59  13      M      Columbus OH US 44:24.0 
2     Bill White     102 59  51      M      Dublin OH US   54:44.0 
3     Robert Carroll 93  56  58      M      Columbus OH US 56:23.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Tom OBrien        1086 62  9       M      Columbus OH US 41:46.8   
2     Harding Kirchhoff 113  67  19      M      Columbus OH US 45:59.3   
3     Jeff Boughton     1057 60  81      M      Dublin OH US   1:01:07.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jack Shuter 117 87  50      M      Worthington OH US 54:17.2 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     M. Benton 38  10  86      F      Columbus OH US 1:04:00.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Syd Salisbury      1078 16  43      F      Westerville OH US 52:31.0 
2     Danielle Salisbury 523  18  44      F      Westerville OH US 52:31.1 
3     jessie stevenson   503  16  70      F      Columbus OH US    58:03.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brittany Green  1061 26  10      F      Galloway OH US   42:12.4 
2     Jessalyn Fiutem 1069 29  22      F      Dublin OH US     46:51.0 
3     Katie Fiutem    1066 24  24      F      New Albany OH US 48:03.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Beth Kiefer      62  33  20      F      Columbus OH US        46:31.7 
2     Stephanie Kiefer 60  35  21      F      Westervillester OH US 46:31.9 
3     Erin McConnell   70  38  29      F      Columbus OH US        49:20.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Emily Irwin     508  41  12      F      Plain City OH US  43:34.9 
2     Tonya Salisbury 1076 47  25      F      Westerville OH US 48:55.5 
3     Elissa Miller   973  42  27      F      Worthington OH US 49:12.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kathleen Reed 992 58  14      F      Johnstown OH US 44:28.1 
2     Lori Cannon   114 56  15      F      Columbus OH US  44:32.2 
3     Missy Lodge   989 57  16      F      Columbus OH US  44:34.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cheryl Estep    984  60  7       F      Dublin OH US   40:05.8 
2     Sue O'Brien     1085 60  8       F      Columbus OH US 40:19.6 
3     Karen Kirchhoff 111  67  11      F      Columbus OH US 42:28.4 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     priscilla knaus 125 71  23      F      Columbus OH US 46:54 

Embed Code