Footsteps for the Frontlines 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Complete your run anytime between now and June 30th, 2020!
Post Virtual Results! This virtual race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                              Time    Time           Percentage 
===== === ======================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== 
1     292 Alan Baisch             M      Deer Park              NY    US      1:34:47      7:14  58  73.6       
2     273 Patrick Evans           M      East Setauket          NY    US      1:36:04      7:20  28  60.5       
3     221 Florence Clarke         F      Massapequa             NY    US      1:41:06      7:43  56  78.7       
4     68  John McKeon             M      Massapequa             NY    US      1:45:06      8:01  25  55.3       
5     29  Tara Fowler             F      Long Island City       NY    US      1:46:07      8:06  30  61.2       
6     340 Yuri Yanpolski          M      Merrick                NY    US      1:46:21      8:07  39  55.9       
7     123 Timothy Dodge           M      Kansas City            MO    US      1:47:28      8:12  37  54.8       
8     102 Chris Jacobi            M      Merrick                NY    US      1:47:34      8:13  39  55.2       
9     374 Joseph Di Vico          M      Merrick                NY    US      1:48:08      8:15  43  56.4       
10    4   Thaddeus Nelson         M      Ronkonkoma             NY    US      1:48:48      8:18  37  54.1       
11    80  Rich Fela               M      Bloomington            IL    US      1:49:01      8:19  47  58.0       
12    207 TERENCE M MCCORMICK     M      Lindenhurst            NY    US      1:51:13      8:29  60  63.9       
13    113 Christian Forie         M      Merrick                NY    US      1:51:49      8:32  40  53.5       
14    239 Pastor Ramirez          M      Bay Shore              NY    US      1:52:16      8:34  60  63.2       
15    53  Dyronne Luarca          M      South Orange           NJ    US      1:53:02      8:38  44  54.6       
16    112 Dolores Doman           F      Huntington Station     NY    US      1:53:23      8:39  63  77.1       
17    213 Kim Solomine            F      Syosset                NY    US      1:53:28      8:40  63  77.0       
18    319 Amy Friel               F      Seaford                NY    US      1:54:00      8:42  43  60.2       
19    329 Lauren Friel            F      Merrick                NY    US      1:54:01      8:42  40  58.9       
20    275 Tara Dungate            F      Bayport                NY    US      1:56:11      8:52  34  55.7       
21    13  Robert Shimonski        M      Plainview              NY    US      1:56:32      8:54  47  54.3       
22    98  Glenna Arato            F      Mount Sinai            NY    US      1:57:01      8:56  47  60.9       
23    70  Karen Harte             F      West Islip             NY    US      1:57:15      8:57  45  59.6       
24    129 Erin Schwarz            F      Garden City            NY    US      1:57:27      8:58  39  56.9       
25    372 Ellissa Gravinese       F      Rocky Point            NY    US      1:57:55      9:00  42  57.8       
26    128 Tracy DeHayes           F      Islip Terrace          NY    US      1:58:23      9:02  37  55.8       
27    132 Vera Fichtelberg        F      New York               NY    US      1:59:00      9:05  30  54.6       
28    188 Robert Monaco           M      Woodbury               NY    US      1:59:01      9:05  56  57.5       
29    307 Tom McGuire             M      Merrick                NY    US      1:59:31      9:07  43  51.2       
30    189 Ira Kaplan              M      East Meadow            NY    US      2:00:54      9:14  50  53.7       
31    305 Lisa Liberatore         F      Greenlawn              NY    US      2:01:13      9:15  52  62.4       
32    56  Amy Long                F      Syosset                NY    US      2:03:27      9:25  44  56.1       
33    93  Melissa Castka          F      Bellmore               NY    US      2:03:33      9:26  41  54.7       
34    28  Justin Tasolides        M      Long Island City       NY    US      2:04:04      9:28  29  46.9       
35    23  Jaime Pita              F      Smithtown              NY    US      2:04:17      9:29  44  55.7       
36    55  Steve Rossi             M      Hauppauge              NY    US      2:04:50      9:32  40  47.9       
37    259 Nancy Haddock           F      Selden                 NY    US      2:06:02      9:37  45  55.4       
38    18  Anita Distefano         F      Nesconset              NY    US      2:07:04      9:42  53  60.3       
39    237 Diana Suprenant         F      Nesconset              NY    US      2:07:12      9:43  47  56.1       
40    267 Kelly A. Mandia         F      Miller Place           NY    US      2:07:26      9:44  48  56.6       
41    240 Shannon Constantine     F      Wading River           NY    US      2:07:56      9:46  45  54.6       
42    64  Carol Rivadeneyra       F      Ridge                  NY    US      2:08:01      9:46  55  61.3       
43    263 Jessica Kim             F      Centereach             NY    US      2:08:10      9:47  27  50.7       
44    12  Elena Fezza             F      Smithtown              NY    US      2:08:40      9:49  39  51.9       
45    54  Katrina Rossi           F      Hauppauge              NY    US      2:08:44      9:50  37  51.3       
46    94  Caroline Ward           F      Saint James            NY    US      2:08:50      9:50  55  60.0       
47    57  Luola Chen              F      Syosset                NY    US      2:09:39      9:54  19  50.9       
48    183 Deborah Dubensky        F      Garden City            NY    US      2:10:45      9:59  41  51.7       
49    231 Kim Polito              F      Sayville               NY    US      2:10:59      10:00 44  52.9       
50    299 Rajesh Nair             M      Syosset                NY    US      2:13:03      10:09 44  46.4       
51    11  Paul Dlug               M      Port Jefferson         NY    US      2:13:59      10:14 38  43.9       
52    92  Amyee St. Pierre        F      Hauppauge              NY    US      2:14:01      10:14 49  54.4       
53    41  Michael Starr           M      Plainview              NY    US      2:14:53      10:18 50  48.1       
54    219 Marguerite Leamey       F      Massapequa Park        NY    US      2:15:00      10:18 54  57.4       
55    203 Kevin Jordan            M      Arlington              VA    US      2:15:09      10:19 43  45.3       
56    95  Jennifer Dukofsky       F      Hauppauge              NY    US      2:16:18      10:24 45  51.3       
57    220 Nancy Anderson          F      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      2:16:22      10:25 51  54.8       
58    258 Jennifer Cole           F      Plainview              NY    US      2:16:41      10:26 42  49.8       
59    46  Tim Nelson              M      La Crescent            MN    US      2:18:27      10:34 62  52.3       
60    81  Robert McIntyre         M      Massapequa             NY    US      2:18:29      10:34 60  51.3       
61    354 Catie Zientarski        F      Bellmore               NY    US      2:19:05      10:37 42  49.0       
62    360 Jennifer Adelberg       F      Saint James            NY    US      2:20:22      10:43 47  50.8       
63    47  Mike Finstad            M      Farmington             MN    US      2:21:23      10:48 50  45.9       
64    261 Debra Rossi             F      Hauppauge              NY    US      2:21:30      10:48 56  56.2       
65    367 Tricia Powers           F      Islip                  NY    US      2:21:48      10:49 30  45.8       
66    2   Sue Fitzpatrick         F      DIX HILLS              NY    US      2:23:42      10:58 60  58.4       
67    100 Sam Ryan                F      Smithtown              NY    US      2:25:30      11:06 51  51.4       
68    264 Vicki Agoglia           F      Nesconset              NY    US      2:26:01      11:09 50  50.6       
69    202 Matthew Monkowski       M      Lindenhurst            NY    US      2:26:20      11:10 40  40.9       
70    136 Carolin Paidoussis      F      West Islip             NY    US      2:26:39      11:12 50  50.4       
71    294 Melissa Rodefeld        F      Merrick                NY    US      2:31:01      11:32 54  51.3       
72    161 Tara Lavallee           F      Farmingdale            NY    US      2:31:10      11:32 45  46.2       
73    3   Suzanne Nelson          F      Ronkonkoma             NY    US      2:31:12      11:33 41  44.7       
74    99  Debra Woloschin         F      Remsenburg             NY    US      2:32:06      11:37 59  54.4       
75    286 Jennifer Vargas         F      Commack                NY    US      2:32:59      11:41 40  43.9       
76    287 C. Vargas               M      Commack                NY    US      2:32:59      11:41 10  45.5       
77    83  Eileen Walter           F      Bethpage               NY    US      2:37:22      12:01 52  48.1       
78    349 Vincent Moran           M      Lindenhurst            NY    US      2:37:55      12:03 63  46.3       
79    234 Danie Sanders           F      East Meadow            NY    US      2:39:43      12:12 52  47.4       
80    52  Jodi Record             F      Smithtown              NY    US      2:43:29      12:29 48  44.1       
81    134 Patrick Quinn           M      Syosset                NY    US      2:46:03      12:41 60  42.8       
82    51  Rachel Barsness         F      Lynnwood               WA    US      2:54:46      13:20 39  38.2       
83    67  Jeanne Hunter           F      Madison                WI    US      2:56:53      13:30 59  46.8       
84    84  Elissa Nyer             F      Silver Spring          MD    US      2:59:01      13:40 48  39.7       
85    205 Louise Peterson         F      Roslyn                 NY    US      3:06:41      14:15 49  39.1       
86    238 Maureen Stammers-Janzen F      Huntington Station     NY    US      3:08:28      14:23 54  41.1       
87    43  Steph Smith             F      Robbinsdale            MN    US      3:10:12      14:31 42  35.4       
88    154 Tiffany Anderson        F      Matherville            IL    US      3:15:00      14:53 39  34.2       
89    104 Stephanie Simpson       F      Cedar Rapids           IA    US      3:31:02      16:07 49  34.6       
90    190 Eric Bruce              M      Charlotte              NC    US      4:00:00      18:19 58  29.1       
91    59  Diane Durden            F      Twentynine Palms       CA    US      4:16:54      19:37 54  30.2       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.