Results For
Ashtabula Greenway Trail 10K & 2 Mile Virtual Races

Austinburg, OH 44010
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1034 Martin Raffensberger  M      Cranesville    PA    US      0:43:43      7:02  43  64.9                         
2     1018 Gabe Pytel            M      Jefferson      OH    US      0:46:58      7:34  41  59.5       1        M4044    
3     1032 Luke Stecki           M      Ashtabula      OH    US      0:48:10      7:45  40  57.5       2        M4044    
4     1021 C. Jones              M      Ashtabula      OH    US      0:48:11      7:45  11  63.7       1        M14U     
5     1022 John Hutchison        M      Conneaut       OH    US      0:50:26      8:07  50  59.6       1        M5054    
6     1030 Michael Shevchik      M      Jefferson      OH    US      0:51:56      8:21  44  55.1       3        M4044    
7     1033 Bryce Heinbaugh       M      Ashtabula      OH    US      0:52:24      8:26  40  52.9       4        M4044    
8     1035 J.P. Ducro            M      Ashtabula      OH    US      0:52:45      8:29  49  56.5       1        M4549    
9     1026 Jennifer Pizzoferrato F      Ashtabula      OH    US      0:53:41      8:38  45  60.4       1        F4549    
10    1024 Daniel Loose          M      Ashtabula      OH    US      0:54:27      8:46  57  58.6       1        M5559    
11    1012 Kathleen Pierce       F      Geneva         OH    US      0:54:34      8:47  59  70.3       1        F5559    
12    1031 Caron Fenton          F      Ashtabula      OH    US      0:55:04      8:52  41  57.1       1        F4044    
13    1036 Mary Pytel            F      Jefferson      OH    US      0:55:16      8:54  35  55.3       1        F3539    
14    1037 Bill Bernard          M      Geneva         OH    US      0:57:30      9:15  52  53.1       2        M5054    
15    1009 Ellen Darby           F      Jefferson      OH    US      0:57:52      9:19  25  52.4       1        F2529    
16    1010 Allen Darby           M      Jefferson      OH    US      0:57:52      9:19  20  46.2       1        M2024    
17    1025 Brenda Long           F      Ashtabula      OH    US      1:02:28      10:03 45  51.9       2        F4549    
18    1003 Amy Kleps             F      Austinburg     OH    US      1:02:38      10:05 41  50.2       2        F4044    
19    1004 Rob Kleps             M      Austinburg     OH    US      1:02:38      10:05 48  47.2       2        M4549    
20    1014 Jennifer Cauwenbergh  F      Madison        OH    US      1:03:21      10:12 45  51.2       3        F4549    
21    1007 Warren Dillaway       M      Ashtabula      OH    US      1:04:00      10:18 59  50.8       2        M5559    
22    1028 Trisha Dodd           F      Geneva         OH    US      1:04:25      10:22 36  47.6       2        F3539    
23    1006 Michelle Vanek        F      Ashtabula      OH    US      1:04:48      10:26 43  49.2       3        F4044    
24    1019 Christy Tobias        F      Ashtabula      OH    US      1:06:20      10:41 44  48.5       4        F4044    
25    1013 Mike Barton           M      Madison        OH    US      1:08:58      11:06 52  44.3       3        M5054    
26    1020 Katie Schwartz        F      Roaming Shores OH    US      1:09:10      11:08 34  44.0       1        F3034    
27    1029 Lisa Haytcher         F      Ashtabula      OH    US      1:09:56      11:15 55  52.1       2        F5559    
28    1011 Michelle Goff         F      Geneva         OH    US      1:13:41      11:51 50  46.5       1        F5054    
29    1016 Pat Douglass          F      Geneva         OH    US      1:18:43      12:40 68  55.4       1        F6569    
30    1000 Jessica Mohney        F      Ashtabula      OH    US      1:19:44      12:50 34  38.2       2        F3034    
31    1008 Vivian Plats          F      Ashtabula      OH    US      1:20:21      12:56 63  50.4       1        F6064    
32    1027 Jack Sargent          M      Geneva         OH    US      1:22:01      13:12 73  45.8       1        M7074    
33    1017 Mike Eckart           M      Jefferson      OH    US      1:24:59      13:41 48  34.8       3        M4549    
34    1002 Julie Eckart          F      Jefferson      OH    US      1:25:49      13:49 44  37.5       5        F4044    
35    1001 Walter Anderson       M      Conneaut       OH    US      1:44:12      16:46 45  27.7       4        M4549    
36    1015 Richard Hutchinson    M      Geneva         OH    US      2:14:47      21:41 53  22.9       4        M5054    


Overall Winners
Place Name                 Bib  Age Gender Location          Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ====== ================= ===== 
1     Martin Raffensberger 1034 43  M      Cranesville PA US 43:43 


Male 14 & Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     C. Jones 1021 11  4       M      Ashtabula OH US 48:11 


Male 20-24
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Allen Darby 1010 20  16      Jefferson OH US 57:52 


Female 25-29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Ellen Darby 1009 25  15      Jefferson OH US 57:52 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Katie Schwartz 1020 34  26      Roaming Shores OH US 1:09:10 
2     Jessica Mohney 1000 34  30      Ashtabula OH US      1:19:44 


Female 35-39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Mary Pytel  1036 35  13      Jefferson OH US 55:16   
2     Trisha Dodd 1028 36  22      Geneva OH US    1:04:25 


Male 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Gabe Pytel       1018 41  2       Jefferson OH US 46:58 
2     Luke Stecki      1032 40  3       Ashtabula OH US 48:10 
3     Michael Shevchik 1030 44  6       Jefferson OH US 51:56 
4     Bryce Heinbaugh  1033 40  7       Ashtabula OH US 52:24 


Female 40-44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Caron Fenton   1031 41  12      Ashtabula OH US  55:04   
2     Amy Kleps      1003 41  18      Austinburg OH US 1:02:38 
3     Michelle Vanek 1006 43  23      Ashtabula OH US  1:04:48 
4     Christy Tobias 1019 44  24      Ashtabula OH US  1:06:20 
5     Julie Eckart   1002 44  34      Jefferson OH US  1:25:49 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     J.P. Ducro      1035 49  8       Ashtabula OH US  52:45   
2     Rob Kleps       1004 48  19      Austinburg OH US 1:02:38 
3     Mike Eckart     1017 48  33      Jefferson OH US  1:24:59 
4     Walter Anderson 1001 45  35      Conneaut OH US   1:44:12 


Female 45-49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Pizzoferrato 1026 45  9       Ashtabula OH US 53:41   
2     Brenda Long           1025 45  17      Ashtabula OH US 1:02:28 
3     Jennifer Cauwenbergh  1014 45  20      Madison OH US   1:03:21 


Male 50-54
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     John Hutchison     1022 50  5       Conneaut OH US 50:26   
2     Bill Bernard       1037 52  14      Geneva OH US   57:30   
3     Mike Barton        1013 52  25      Madison OH US  1:08:58 
4     Richard Hutchinson 1015 53  36      Geneva OH US   2:14:47 


Female 50-54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Michelle Goff 1011 50  28      Geneva OH US 1:13:41 


Male 55-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Daniel Loose    1024 57  10      Ashtabula OH US 54:27   
2     Warren Dillaway 1007 59  21      Ashtabula OH US 1:04:00 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Kathleen Pierce 1012 59  11      Geneva OH US    54:34   
2     Lisa Haytcher   1029 55  27      Ashtabula OH US 1:09:56 


Female 60-64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Vivian Plats 1008 63  31      Ashtabula OH US 1:20:21 


Female 65-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Pat Douglass 1016 68  29      Geneva OH US 1:18:43 


Male 70-74
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Jack Sargent 1027 73  32      Geneva OH US 1:22:01 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.