Run Childhood Cancer out of Town 5k

Sat November 2, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1691 Arlo Red             M      Kissimmee      FL    US      0:19:49 0:19:49 6:24  37  67.4       1        M Open    
2     1708 Alexis Melendez      M      Orlando        FL    US      0:26:41 0:26:41 8:36  39  50.8       1        M 30-39   
3     1692 Collin Gates         M      Melbourne      FL    US      0:27:48 0:27:47 8:58  13  50.4       1        M 0-19    
4     1700 Kyle Gressani        M      Palm Bay       FL    US      0:27:49 0:27:48 8:58  13  50.4       2        M 0-19    
5     303  Jim Morgan           M      Orlando        FL    US      0:27:51 0:27:51 8:59  41  49.4       1        M masters 
6     368  I. Lopez             M      Indialantic    FL    US      0:28:06 0:28:04 9:03  12  51.3       3        M 0-19    
7     1685 Chad Wofford         M      Orlando        FL    US      0:29:35 0:29:32 9:32  47  48.6       1        M 40-49   
8     1414 Daylon Lopez-Reyna   M      West Melbourne FL    US      0:30:42 0:30:41 9:54  14  44.6       4        M 0-19    
9     354  Anthony Kusky        M      Melbourne      FL    US      0:30:45 0:30:44 9:55  13  45.6       5        M 0-19    
10    1706 Ethan Kelley         M      Melbourne      FL    US      0:31:25 0:31:24 10:08 14  43.6       6        M 0-19    
11    1716 Unknown Partic. 1716 M                                   0:32:01 0:31:45 10:15                7        M 0-19    
12    1705 G. Quinn             M      Palm Bay       FL    US      0:32:31 0:32:31 10:29 12  44.3       8        M 0-19    
13    334  L. Hart              M      West Melbourne FL    US      0:32:52 0:32:52 10:36 12  43.8       9        M 0-19    
14    1698 Aiden Persing        M      Melbourne      FL    US      0:32:59 0:32:59 10:38 13  42.5       10       M 0-19    
15    1693 S. Gates             M      Melbourne      FL    US      0:33:11 0:33:11 10:42 10  46.7       11       M 0-19    
16    306  J. Seely             M      Orlando        FL    US      0:33:17 0:33:12 10:43 12  43.4       12       M 0-19    
17    322  Andrew Jordan        M      Orlando        FL    US      0:33:33 0:33:19 10:45 14  41.1       13       M 0-19    
18    1649 Cliff McConnaughhay  M      Orlando        FL    US      0:33:27 0:33:23 10:46 44  42.1       2        M 40-49   
19    1703 Anthony Kusky        M      Melbourne      FL    US      0:33:36 0:33:32 10:49 46  42.5       3        M 40-49   
20    1689 Thomas Lindeman      M      Melbourne      FL    US      0:33:36 0:33:35 10:50 13  41.7       14       M 0-19    
21    1657 Sean Burke           M      Gotha          FL    US      0:34:02 0:33:59 10:58 51  43.6       1        M 50-59   
22    1701 D. Cooper            F      Rockledge      FL    US      0:34:07 0:34:07 11:00 12  48.1       1        F Open    
23    1653 Sofia Esteller       F      Orlando        FL    US      0:34:30 0:34:25 11:06 22  42.7       1        F 20-29   
24    325  Thomas Jordan        M      Orlando        FL    US      0:35:44 0:35:29 11:27 45  39.9       4        M 40-49   
25    357  Kevin Bailey         M      Orlando        FL    US      0:35:50 0:35:42 11:31 36  37.2       2        M 30-39   
26    1680 Bridgett Gibson      F      Orlando        FL    US      0:36:23 0:36:15 11:42 17  41.2       1        F 0-19    
27    1678 Stephanie Gibson     F      Orlando        FL    US      0:36:23 0:36:23 11:44 50  45.3       1        F masters 
28    1686 Faye Blair           F      Titusville     FL    US      0:38:00 0:37:52 12:13 46  41.8       1        F 40-49   
29    1648 Michael Fox          M      OrlandoOrlando FL    US      0:38:15 0:37:57 12:15 47  37.8       5        M 40-49   
30    1690 Felicia Lindeman     F      Melbourne      FL    US      0:38:21 0:38:18 12:21 35  38.7       1        F 30-39   
31    1714 Victor Gonzalez      M      Melbourne      FL    US      0:38:21 0:38:20 12:22 13  36.5       15       M 0-19    
32    1668 J. Helling           M      Orlando        FL    US      0:38:52 0:38:44 12:30 10  40.0       16       M 0-19    
33    1709 Steve Lea            M      Rockledge      FL    US      0:39:27 0:39:10 12:38 37  34.1       3        M 30-39   
34    335  Patrick Stork        M      Palm Bay       FL    US      0:39:26 0:39:10 12:38 51  37.8       2        M 50-59   
35    1661 E. Watkins           M      Orlando        FL    US      0:39:13 0:39:12 12:39 11  38.0       17       M 0-19    
36    1683 Daniele Shearer      F      Mims           FL    US      0:39:27 0:39:12 12:39 45  40.0       2        F 40-49   
37    1712 Jackie Kenney        F      Orlando        FL    US      0:40:15 0:40:02 12:55 41  38.0       3        F 40-49   
38    1715 Dana Jackson         F      Orlando        FL    US      0:41:14 0:40:57 13:13 49  39.9       4        F 40-49   
39    1672 Alex Hagedorn        M      Orlando        FL    US      0:42:10 0:42:04 13:34 15  31.9       18       M 0-19    
40    399  Catherine Fox        F      OrlandoOrlando FL    US      0:42:57 0:42:45 13:47 45  36.7       5        F 40-49   
41    328  Missy Neumann        F      Orlando        FL    US      0:43:01 0:42:49 13:49 52  39.4       1        F 50-59   
42    1710 Jennifer Lea         F      Rockledge      FL    US      0:44:58 0:44:41 14:25 34  33.1       2        F 30-39   
43    1675 C. Hendry            M      Orlando        FL    US      0:44:59 0:44:53 14:29 11  33.2       19       M 0-19    
44    355  Connie Wagner        F      Clermont       FL    US      0:45:41 0:45:22 14:38 74  49.4       1        F 60-99   
45    1658 Joan Schmitz         F      Clermont       FL    US      0:45:43 0:45:37 14:43 78  52.3       2        F 60-99   
46    342  John Adell           M      Saint Cloud    FL    US      0:45:54 0:45:51 14:47 50  32.1       3        M 50-59   
47    1670 Laura Hagedorn       F      Orlando        FL    US      0:46:28 0:46:24 14:58 46  34.1       6        F 40-49   
48    1684 Milene Roberts       F      Orlando        FL    US      0:46:56 0:46:53 15:07 41  32.4       7        F 40-49   
49    1718 L. roberts           F                                   0:46:55 0:46:54 15:08 12  35.0       2        F 0-19    
50    1666 Emma Helling         F      Orlando        FL    US      0:47:16 0:47:06 15:12 47  33.9       8        F 40-49   
51    1697 O. Bass              F      Orlando        FL    US      0:48:24 0:48:20 15:35 7   39.7       3        F 0-19    
52    1676 E. Hendry            F      Orlando        FL    US      0:48:21 0:48:20 15:35 8   38.2       4        F 0-19    
53    1696 H. Bass              F      Orlando        FL    US      0:48:26 0:48:25 15:37 11  34.7       5        F 0-19    
54    344  Karen Cowan          F      Saint Cloud    FL    US      0:48:47 0:48:32 15:39 43  31.8       9        F 40-49   
55    343  Chad Cowan           M      Saint Cloud    FL    US      0:48:48 0:48:33 15:40 48  29.8       6        M 40-49   
56    1687 Virginia Vasquez     F      Casselberry    FL    US      0:48:40 0:48:33 15:40 44  32.0       10       F 40-49   
57    308  Olivia Seely         F      Orlando        FL    US      0:49:09 0:48:56 15:47 15  31.6       6        F 0-19    
58    1694 Katie Bass           F      Orlando        FL    US      0:49:10 0:48:58 15:48 39  30.7       3        F 30-39   
59    1695 Chris Bass           M      Orlando        FL    US      0:49:10 0:49:06 15:50 50  29.9       4        M 50-59   
60    1704 Suzanne Stork        F      Palm Bay       FL    US      0:49:41 0:49:24 15:56 43  31.2       11       F 40-49   
61    356  Cassie Bailey        F      Orlando        FL    US      0:49:43 0:49:31 15:58 33  29.8       4        F 30-39   
62    305  Christy Seely        F      Orlando        FL    US      0:49:44 0:49:32 15:59 47  32.2       12       F 40-49   
63    1674 Cheri Hendry         F      Orlando        FL    US      0:49:41 0:49:33 15:59 38  30.2       5        F 30-39   
64    324  J. Jordan            M      Orlando        FL    US      0:51:06 0:50:53 16:25 11  29.3       20       M 0-19    
65    1660 Izac Watkins         M      Orlando        FL    US      0:51:16 0:51:14 16:32 13  27.3       21       M 0-19    
66    1671 Daniel Hagedorn      M      Orlando        FL    US      0:53:04 0:52:54 17:04 46  27.0       7        M 40-49   
67    1673 M. Hagedorn          F      Orlando        FL    US      0:53:05 0:52:54 17:04 11  31.8       7        F 0-19    
68    1688 Norma Luz            F      Casselberry    FL    US      0:53:10 0:53:03 17:07 43  29.1       13       F 40-49   
69    384  Kristie Sarmiento    F      Lakeland       FL    US      0:53:27 0:53:15 17:11 16  28.5       8        F 0-19    
70    1647 Devin Fox            M      OrlandoOrlando FL    US      0:53:20 0:53:18 17:12 13  26.3       22       M 0-19    
71    1717 David Watkins        M      Orlando        FL    US      0:54:33 0:54:16 17:30 44  25.9       8        M 40-49   
72    1412 Robert Sarmiento     M      Lakeland       FL    US      0:55:31 0:55:18 17:50 57  28.1       5        M 50-59   
73    1411 Luz Sarmiento        F      Lakeland       FL    US      0:55:32 0:55:21 17:51 56  31.9       2        F 50-59   
74    1654 Terri Storkamp       F      Clermont       FL    US      0:58:05 0:58:00 18:43 59  31.6       3        F 50-59   
75    1659 Bud Storkamp         M                                   0:58:05 0:58:05 18:44 66  28.8       1        M 60-99   
76    1656 DEBBIE MEYER         F      Clermont       FL    US      0:58:11 0:58:05 18:44 65  34.0       3        F 60-99   
77    1646 Darian Fox           F      OrlandoOrlando FL    US      1:01:30 1:01:17 19:46 20  24.0       2        F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Arlo Red 1691 37  1       M      Kissimmee FL US 19:49 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     D. Cooper 1701 12  22      F      Rockledge FL US 34:07 


Top Male Finisher - masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jim Morgan 303 41  5       M      Orlando FL US 27:51 


Top Female Finisher - masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Stephanie Gibson 1678 50  27      F      Orlando FL US 36:23 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Collin Gates  1692 13  3       M      Melbourne FL US   27:47 
2     Kyle Gressani 1700 13  4       M      Palm Bay FL US    27:48 
3     I. Lopez      368  12  6       M      Indialantic FL US 28:04 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Alexis Melendez 1708 39  2       M      Orlando FL US   26:41 
2     Kevin Bailey    357  36  25      M      Orlando FL US   35:42 
3     Steve Lea       1709 37  33      M      Rockledge FL US 39:10 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Chad Wofford        1685 47  7       M      Orlando FL US   29:32 
2     Cliff McConnaughhay 1649 44  18      M      Orlando FL US   33:23 
3     Anthony Kusky       1703 46  19      M      Melbourne FL US 33:32 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Sean Burke    1657 51  21      M      Gotha FL US       33:59 
2     Patrick Stork 335  51  34      M      Palm Bay FL US    39:10 
3     John Adell    342  50  46      M      Saint Cloud FL US 45:51 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Bud Storkamp 1659 66  75      M               58:05 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Bridgett Gibson 1680 17  26      F      Orlando FL US 36:15 
2     L. roberts      1718 12  49      F                    46:54 
3     O. Bass         1697 7   51      F      Orlando FL US 48:20 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Sofia Esteller 1653 22  23      F      Orlando FL US        34:25   
2     Darian Fox     1646 20  77      F      OrlandoOrlando FL US 1:01:17 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Felicia Lindeman 1690 35  30      F      Melbourne FL US 38:18 
2     Jennifer Lea     1710 34  42      F      Rockledge FL US 44:41 
3     Katie Bass       1694 39  58      F      Orlando FL US   48:58 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Faye Blair      1686 46  28      F      Titusville FL US 37:52 
2     Daniele Shearer 1683 45  36      F      Mims FL US       39:12 
3     Jackie Kenney   1712 41  37      F      Orlando FL US    40:02 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Missy Neumann  328  52  41      F      Orlando FL US  42:49 
2     Luz Sarmiento  1411 56  73      F      Lakeland FL US 55:21 
3     Terri Storkamp 1654 59  74      F      Clermont FL US 58:00 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Connie Wagner 355  74  44      F      Clermont FL US 45:22 
2     Joan Schmitz  1658 78  45      F      Clermont FL US 45:37 
3     DEBBIE MEYER  1656 65  76      F      Clermont FL US 58:05 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.