Results For
RUN SLC Race Series 5k

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip Elevation Gain     Pace Age Age        
                                                                      Time    Time                             Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ================== ==== === ========== 
1          Joseph Taylor         M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:19:12      290ft (88.4m)           49             
2          Justin Healy          M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:19:39      231ft (70.4m)           41             
3          AARON FOURNIER        M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:23:30      98ft (29.9m)            41             
4          Derek Beemer          M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:23:42      108ft (32.9m)           31             
5          Pennie Thompson       F      Window Rock     AZ    US      0:23:53      115ft (35.1m)           53             
6     2014 William Miller        M      Murray          UT    US      0:24:37      59ft (18.0m)            39             
7          Paisley Rekdal        F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:24:51      144ft (43.9m)           50             
8     2034 Hannah Gorski         F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:25:02      26ft (7.9m)             26             
9     2036 Cambria Shimmon       F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:25:21      61ft (18.6m)            33             
10         Will Hodgman          M      Park City       UT    US      0:25:58      92ft (28.0m)            61             
11         Jeffrey Krause        M      Midvale         UT    US      0:26:00      30ft (9.0m)             36             
12         Helen Wade            F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:26:02      37ft (11.3m)            39             
13         Jennifer Schmidt      F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:26:21      187ft (57.0m)           41             
14         Chase Johnson         M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:26:41      410ft (125.0m)          33             
15         Scott Jensen          M      West Jordan     UT    US      0:26:44      62ft (18.9m)            36             
16         Cassie Mellon         F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:26:45      33ft (10.1m)            42             
17    2005 Trinity Car           F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:27:16      72ft (21.9m)            37             
18         Leslee Douglas        F      Sandy           UT    US      0:27:30      152ft (46.3m)           38             
19    2012 Mary Ward             F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:27:33      47ft (14.3m)            47             
20    2030 Christina Eddy        F      Tooele          UT    US      0:28:47      8ft (2.4m)              39             
21    2013 Andrew McLeran        M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:28:50      68ft (20.7m)            52             
22    2004 S. Grant              M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:29:01      46ft (14.0m)            12             
23    2002 Ethan Mabey           M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:29:01      46ft (14.0m)            13             
24         Yasue Arai            F      Portland        OR    US      0:29:20      32ft (9.8m)             50             
25    2017 Anna Schoening        F      Midvale         UT    US      0:29:27      93ft (28.3m)            37             
26    2059 Travis Stevens        M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:29:40      177ft (54.0m)           43             
27    2040 Matt Meranda          M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:29:52      290ft (88.4m)           32             
28    2055 Sean McGary           M      murray          UT    US      0:30:15      100ft (30.5m)           29             
29    2054 Brianna Watts         F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:30:22      100ft (30.5m)           24             
30    2049 Katie Daly            F      Park City       UT    US      0:30:40      43ft (13.1m)            29             
31    2058 Jennifer Stout        F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:30:45      130ft (39.6m)           39             
32         Kaitlin O’Dell      F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:30:45      154ft (46.9m)           22             
33    2039 Jacinda Meranda       F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:30:53      209ft (63.7m)           32             
34         Camden Yost           M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:31:02      251ft (76.5m)           23             
35    2023 Jason Beckstead       M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:31:18      96ft (29.3m)            46             
36         Joan Miller           F      Fremont         NE    US      0:31:22      20ft (6.1m)             48             
37    2061 Betty Winters         F      Ogden           UT    US      0:31:28      121ft (36.9m)           57             
38         Glenn Januska         M      Casper          WY    US      0:31:58      0ft (0.0m)              55             
39    2015 Jessica Miller        F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:32:08      59ft (18.0m)            41             
40         Alexander Ryan-Bailey M      West Jordan     UT    US      0:32:30      33ft (10.1m)            30             
41         Bree Buchman          F      West Jordan     UT    US      0:32:30      33ft (10.1m)            27             
42         Morgan Lee            F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:32:37      26ft (7.9m)             33             
43    2025 Gayla Bacus           F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:32:50      17ft (5.2m)             52             
44    2010 Rita Kinnebrew        F      Midway          UT    US      0:33:29      52ft (15.9m)            67             
45         Katherine Thom        F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:33:33      35ft (10.7m)            49             
46    2066 Jillian Nielson       F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:33:39      0ft (0.0m)              30             
47    2060 Tiffany Jones         F      North Salt Lake UT    US      0:33:39      124ft (37.8m)           35             
48    2037 Jonathan Crossett     M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:33:58      85ft (25.9m)            63             
49    2006 Jason Stevens         M      Midvale         UT    US      0:34:10      20ft (6.1m)             31             
50    2028 Rachelle Vigil        F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:34:27      0ft (0.0m)              40             
51         James Logue           M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:35:21      20ft (6.1m)             58             
52         Alexandra Williamson  F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:35:38      39ft (12.0m)            31             
53         Julee Hartvigson      F      Herriman        UT    US      0:35:45      500ft (152.4m)          39             
54    2032 Maegan Burr           F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:35:50      30ft (9.1m)             38             
55         Shaun Lowder          M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:36:13      59ft (18.0m)            37             
56    2038 Pascale De Rozario    F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:36:39      39ft (11.9m)            57             
57         Taylor Stapleton      F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:37:08      4,240ft (1,292.4m)      35             
58    2021 Michelle Ririe        F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:37:51      0ft (0.0m)              34             
59         Pam Henderson         F      South Jordan    UT    US      0:38:30      54ft (16.5m)            59             
60         Claire Dvorak         F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:39:03      54ft (16.5m)            29             
61    2041 Colleen Santelli      F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:39:05      0ft (0.0m)              53             
62         Elizabeth Evans       F      Herriman        UT    US      0:40:14      63ft (19.2m)            47             
63         Scott Hortin          M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:40:15      10ft (3.0m)             39             
64    2029 Taylor Fadgen         F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:40:30      33ft (10.1m)            28             
65         Amy Bergerson         F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:40:54      0ft (0.0m)              54             
66    2016 Eric Schoening        M      Midvale         UT    US      0:41:08      96ft (29.3m)            36             
67    2042 Beena Mannan          F      Pocatello       ID    US      0:41:14      229ft (69.8m)           38             
68    2035 Anne Rice             F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:41:14      43ft (13.1m)            54             
69    2043 Alina Rahim           F      Pocatello       ID    US      0:41:52      246ft (75.0m)           17             
70    2065 WHITNEY Duhaime       F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:41:57      0ft (0.0m)              39             
71    2001 S. Mabey              F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:42:10      0ft (0.0m)              11             
72         Tiffany Hortin        F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:42:46      23ft (7.0m)             38             
73    2048 RAY WHYDE             M      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:42:49      61ft (18.6m)            75             
74    2057 Gia Frederick         F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:43:42      142ft (43.3m)           43             
75    2022 Ron Rice              M      Herriman        UT    US      0:44:12      184ft (56.1m)           63             
76    2026 Nandini Chatterjee    F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:45:01      63ft (19.2m)            35             
77    2301 Melissa Moore         F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:48:16      0ft (0.0m)              45             
78    2044 Hasan Rahim           M      Pocatello       ID    US      0:48:25      226ft (68.9m)           14             
79    2018 Jen Crawford          F      Salt Lake City  UT    US      0:48:43      213ft (64.9m)           26             
80    2011 Carrie Kelley         F      Sandy           UT    US      0:48:45      183ft (55.8m)           58             
81    2069 Melody Wilbur         F      Bluffdale       UT    US      0:50:31      3,000ft (914.4m)        42             
82    2009 Mark Taylor           M      Lehi            UT    US      0:53:54      10ft (3.0m)             53             
83         Samantha Peterson     F      Nephi           UT    US      0:55:10      0ft (0.0m)              30             
84    2008 jeff trotter          M      South Jordan    UT    US      0:56:24      105ft (32.0m)           56             
85    2064 Jesi Anae             F      South Jordan    UT    US      1:03:07      94ft (28.7m)            32             
86         P. Anae               F      South Jordan    UT    US      1:03:07      94ft (28.7m)            11             
87         Emily Peterson        F      Sandy           UT    US      2:53:11      1,566ft (477.4m)        41             
88    2007 Joann Dugay           F      South Jordan    UT    US      NONE         105ft (32.0m)           79             
89    2003 Shelley Snow          F      Sandy           UT    US      NONE         1,000ft (304.8m)        67             

Additional results can be found at http://www.runslcseries.com/results.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.