Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Half Marathon and 5k Run/Walk

Sun October 13, 2019 Portland, MI US 48875 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                   Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     926 J. Rodgers        M      21:05.2 6:48  12  68.3       1        M Overall 
2     818 Aaron Eastham     M      21:37.5 6:59  32  60.3       1        M 40-49   
3     813 Jeremiah Asher    M      22:41.6 7:19  43  61.5       1        M Master  
4     913 Jeff Fedewa       M      22:52.6 7:23  47  62.8       1        M 70-97   
5     914 Gus Salto         M      23:24.9 7:33  43  59.6       1        M 60-69   
6     912 Racann Steele     F      25:23.0 8:11  51  65.7       1        F Overall 
7     784 Daryl Stuart      M      25:48.2 8:19  39  52.6       1        M 50-59   
8     808 Cole Feldpausch   M      26:10.9 8:27  33  50.0       2        M 40-49   
9     919 Chuck Lawson      M      26:25.3 8:31  67  63.9       1        M Grand M 
10    816 Melissa Thelen    F      26:26.5 8:32  25  55.6       1        F 98-99   
11    812 K. Fedewa         F      26:49.2 8:39  11  62.7       1        F 50-59   
12    916 Aaron McClelland  M      26:54.2 8:41  45  52.6       2        M 70-97   
13    848 Laurie Duits      F      27:03.7 8:44  60  68.5       1        F Master  
14    786 Neil Miros        M      27:34.6 8:54  55  55.4       1        F 0-10    
15    780 Pam Manning       F      28:03.9 9:03  43  55.0                          
16    885 Lois Wilber       F      28:04.5 9:03  64  69.4       1        F Grand M 
17    802 Courtney Killeen  F      28:12.1 9:06  31  52.2                          
18    803 Zhenya Killeen    M      28:12.1 9:06  32  46.2       3        M 40-49   
19    800 Kaitlin Schmitz   F      28:12.9 9:06  29  52.1       2        F 98-99   
20    810 Trina Sims        F      28:25.4 9:10  47  56.2                          
21    908 Melissa Jackson   F      28:40.6 9:15  44  54.2                          
22    779 Lindsay Farrell   F      28:47.2 9:17  30  51.1                          
23    909 Jamie Trimmer     F      29:11.3 9:25  46  54.2                          
24    791 O. Rottier        M      29:41.8 9:35  10  52.2       1        M 0-10    
25    876 Jon Sanregret     M      30:15.7 9:46  39  44.8       2        M 50-59   
26    875 Ashley Sanregret  F      30:16.2 9:46  35  48.9                          
27    918 Savannah Hodge    F      30:26.4 9:49  22  48.3       1        F 70-97   
28    796 Erin Caszatt      F      30:30.0 9:50  36  48.7                          
29    792 Erica Gorzen      F      30:37.1 9:53  33  48.2                          
30    785 Rachel Spohn      F      30:39.7 9:53  26  48.0       3        F 98-99   
31    787 Debra Miros       F      30:49.6 9:57  56  57.3                          
32    925 Susan Moyer       F      31:14.2 10:05 49  52.3                          
33    917 Rylie McClelland  F      33:22.4 10:46 19  44.1       1        F 60-69   
34    805 Dan Gard          M      33:29.6 10:48 44  41.9       2        M 60-69   
35    806 Rebecca Kramer    F      33:30.9 10:49 39  44.9                          
36    804 Kourtney Wells    F      33:40.3 10:52 31  43.7                          
37    907 Joe Evans         M      34:05.1 11:00 64  48.3       1        F 11-19   
38    915 David Cook        M      34:06.2 11:00 56  45.1       2        F 0-10    
39    790 Jennifer Rottier  F      34:20.2 11:05 46  46.1                          
40    789 Ronald Maki       M      34:54.2 11:16 66  48.0       1        F 20-29   
41    794 Kaity Kreiner     F      36:06.9 11:39 26  40.7       4        F 98-99   
42    783 Michelle Stuart   F      38:40.7 12:29 44  40.2                          
43    795 Lindy Trierweiler F      40:14.8 12:59 43  38.3                          
44    811 Cori Albert       F      40:21.7 13:01 33  36.5                          
45    814 Harrison Hensley  M      44:15.1 14:16 86  55.6       1        F 30-39   
46    807 Alexandra Klap    F      44:17.5 14:17 20  33.2       2        F 70-97   
47    801 Robin Hayden      F      44:19.1 14:18 50  37.2                          
48    921 Morgan Schrauben  F      45:05.5 14:33 21  32.6       3        F 70-97   
49    815 Bill Emelander    M      45:10.1 14:34 66  37.1       2        F 20-29   
50    920 Jocelyn Schrauben F      45:27.7 14:40 25  32.4       5        F 98-99   
51    922 Sarah Ring        F      46:53.4 15:08 25  31.4       6        F 98-99   
52    777 Hope Warren       F      46:54.9 15:08 51  35.5                          
53    788 Sheila Pline      F      47:42.2 15:23 57  37.5                          
54    793 Brenda Watts      F      47:42.4 15:23 48  33.8                          
55    778 DELEE DANKENBRING F      47:56.5 15:28 54  36.0                          
56    817 Abby Miske        F      48:45.7 15:44 75  46.7                          


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     J. Rodgers 926 12  1       M               21:05.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Racann Steele 912 51  6       F               25:23 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeremiah Asher 813 43  3       M        US     22:41.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Laurie Duits 848 60  13      F      Woodland MI US 27:03.7 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson 919 67  9       M               26:25.3 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lois Wilber 885 64  16      F      Belding MI US 28:04.5 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     O. Rottier 791 10  24      M      Grand Ledge MI US 29:41.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Aaron Eastham   818 32  2       M      Grand Rapids MI US   21:37.5 
2     Cole Feldpausch 808 33  8       M      Pewamo MI US         26:10.9 
3     Zhenya Killeen  803 32  18      M      Rives Junction MI US 28:12.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Daryl Stuart  784 39  7       M      Lake Odessa MI US 25:48.2 
2     Jon Sanregret 876 39  25      M      Lake Odessa MI US 30:15.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gus Salto 914 43  5       M                        23:24.9 
2     Dan Gard  805 44  34      M      Grand Ledge MI US 33:29.6 


Male 70 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeff Fedewa      913 47  4       M               22:52.6 
2     Aaron McClelland 916 45  12      M               26:54.2 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Neil Miros 786 55  14      M      Portland MI US 27:34.6 
2     David Cook 915 56  38      M                     34:06.2 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joe Evans 907 64  37      M               34:05.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ronald Maki    789 66  40      M      Lansing MI US  34:54.2 
2     Bill Emelander 815 66  49      M      Portland MI US 45:10.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Harrison Hensley 814 86  45      M               44:15.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     K. Fedewa 812 11  11      F      Sunfield MI US 26:49.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rylie McClelland 917 19  33      F               33:22.4 


Female 70 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Savannah Hodge   918 22  27      F                         30:26.4 
2     Alexandra Klap   807 20  46      F      Grand Rapids MI US 44:17.5 
3     Morgan Schrauben 921 21  48      F                         45:05.5 


Female no age provided
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melissa Thelen    816 25  10      F      Portland MI US    26:26.5 
2     Kaitlin Schmitz   800 29  19      F      Portland MI US    28:12.9 
3     Rachel Spohn      785 26  30      F      Portland MI US    30:39.7 
4     Kaity Kreiner     794 26  41      F      Grand Ledge MI US 36:06.9 
5     Jocelyn Schrauben 920 25  50      F                        45:27.7 
6     Sarah Ring        922 25  51      F                        46:53.4 

Embed Code