Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Half Marathon and 5k Run/Walk

Sun October 13, 2019 Portland, MI US 48875 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                            Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ========================== ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     906 Robert Cook                M      1:33:35.7 7:09  57  74.1       1        M Overall 
2     830 John Wenstrom              M      1:34:34.0 7:13  34  61.9       1        M 40-49   
3     888 Cody Lofland               M      1:35:33.5 7:18  27  61.1       1        M 30-39   
4     843 Bob Davidge                M      1:36:23.0 7:21  53  69.4       1        M Master  
5     900 Brent Goodman              M      1:37:05.0 7:25  44  63.8       1        M 60-69   
6     886 Robert Grimes              M      1:39:49.5 7:37  58  70.1       1        M Grand M 
7     846 Mark Pohl                  M      1:40:50.4 7:42  42  60.4       2        M 60-69   
8     828 Dan Davis                  M      1:41:50.4 7:46  49  63.4       1        M 70-97   
9     874 Terry Thelen               M      1:42:55.8 7:51  58  68.0       1        F 0-10    
10    826 Brent Feldpausch           M      1:43:35.4 7:54  32  56.4       2        M 40-49   
11    892 Charles Fritz              M      1:43:49.5 7:56  43  59.2       3        M 60-69   
12    852 Melissa Chamberlain        F      1:45:12.7 8:02  25  62.0       1        F Overall 
13    901 Shane Parmalee             M      1:47:07.1 8:11  39  55.7       1        M 50-59   
14    882 Melissa McClelland         F      1:47:14.6 8:11  43  64.3       1        F Master  
15    891 Matt Wesorick              M      1:47:19.2 8:12  45  58.2       2        M 70-97   
16    868 Diana Haggerty             F      1:48:39.7 8:18  36  60.8                          
17    849 Kevin Duits                M      1:48:59.4 8:19  59  64.8       2        F 0-10    
18    895 Kassey Kebler              F      1:49:08.5 8:20  23  59.7       1        F 70-97   
19    871 Jordan williamson          M      1:49:49.7 8:23  26  53.2       2        M 30-39   
20    859 Jon Weller                 M      1:50:29.2 8:26  44  56.1       4        M 60-69   
21    881 Karl Hauser                M      1:52:37.1 8:36  53  59.4       1        M 98-99   
22    873 Connie Kramer              F      1:52:43.9 8:36  52  67.4       1        F Grand M 
23    822 Ed Thomas                  M      1:53:06.2 8:38  44  54.8       5        M 60-69   
24    902 Jennifer Reid-Lamb         F      1:53:22.7 8:39  42  60.3                          
25    865 Brian Rider                M      1:54:04.1 8:42  33  51.2       3        M 40-49   
26    857 Trinity Holmes             F      1:54:59.8 8:47  23  56.7       2        F 70-97   
27    893 Kristine Kotsch            F      1:55:17.3 8:48  49  63.6                          
28    880 Liana Marr                 F      1:56:36.8 8:54  47  61.4                          
29    910 Penny Dora                 F      1:57:14.6 8:57  53  65.6                          
30    897 C. Draper                  F      1:58:03.6 9:01  12  65.3       1        F 50-59   
31    889 Dana Simon                 F      1:58:21.2 9:02  36  55.8                          
32    896 Kristen Smith              F      1:58:22.1 9:02  35  55.6                          
33    867 Patrick Duff               M      2:00:19.0 9:11  64  61.6       1        F 11-19   
34    878 Stacey Schneider           F      2:00:47.3 9:13  41  56.2                          
35    862 Genevieve Miller           F      2:02:21.2 9:20  39  54.8                          
36    847 Tiffany Blakely            F      2:04:26.2 9:30  37  53.3                          
37    890 Kari Simon                 F      2:04:54.3 9:32  41  54.4                          
38    841 Brandy Smith               F      2:04:54.6 9:32  42  54.8                          
39    861 Justin Rademacher          M      2:06:45.3 9:41  30  46.1       4        M 40-49   
40    833 Mackenzie Jones            F      2:07:44.5 9:45  22  51.0       3        F 70-97   
41    831 Hannah Linebaugh           F      2:07:44.6 9:45  22  51.0       4        F 70-97   
42    836 Dave Pierce                M      2:07:49.5 9:45  50  51.0       2        M 98-99   
43    827 Buddy Love                 M      2:08:17.8 9:48  57  54.1       3        F 0-10    
44    898 James Draper               M      2:08:27.6 9:48  14  48.0       1        M 0-10    
45    905 Val Stone                  F      2:08:40.4 9:49  53  59.8                          
46    869 Mike Coyne                 M      2:08:45.5 9:50  49  50.2       3        M 70-97   
47    860 Ashley Rademacher          F      2:08:50.0 9:50  28  50.6       1        F 98-99   
48    835 Meghan Barr                F      2:09:38.9 9:54  26  50.3       2        F 98-99   
49    887 Jenny George               F      2:10:37.8 9:58  45  53.7                          
50    856 Dana Beech                 F      2:10:37.8 9:58  42  52.4                          
51    845 Stephanie Hengesbach       F      2:10:38.1 9:58  45  53.7                          
52    837 Donna McEvilly             F      2:10:39.3 9:58  52  58.1                          
53    883 Jeffo Anderson             M      2:11:39.3 10:03 57  52.7       4        F 0-10    
54    903 Amy Rockafellow            F      2:12:49.5 10:08 37  50.0                          
55    854 Michelle Boudreaux         F      2:13:06.0 10:10 45  52.7                          
56    872 Leigh Eicke                F      2:13:18.8 10:11 50  55.6                          
57    899 Andrew Orians              M      2:14:37.3 10:17 34  43.5       5        M 40-49   
58    870 Joel Williamson            M      2:15:58.0 10:23 34  43.0       6        M 40-49   
59    834 Rachel Huss                F      2:16:22.1 10:25 34  48.1                          
60    824 Julia Turnbow              F      2:16:46.9 10:26 47  52.4                          
61    839 Adrea Truckenmiller        F      2:17:42.4 10:31 35  47.8                          
62    840 Phil DeOrtentiis           M      2:17:43.1 10:31 35  42.6       2        M 50-59   
63    864 Dana Rider                 F      2:18:00.4 10:32 33  47.4                          
64    844 Sydney Brief               F      2:18:16.2 10:33 19  48.0       1        F 60-69   
65    851 Katie Simon                F      2:21:23.9 10:48 27  46.1       3        F 98-99   
66    850 Julia Schmitt              F      2:21:23.9 10:48 27  46.1       4        F 98-99   
67    911 Deborah Grischke           F      2:21:51.6 10:50 52  53.6                          
68    829 Annette Davis              F      2:21:52.5 10:50 51  52.9                          
69    855 Jessie Miller              F      2:25:35.1 11:07 35  45.2                          
70    821 Eveline Kozal              F      2:27:38.3 11:16 55  53.4                          
71    820 Emily Kozal                F      2:27:38.5 11:16 22  44.2       5        F 70-97   
72    879 Jennifer Gusey             F      2:32:09.5 11:37 41  44.6                          
73    832 Mary Empie                 F      2:35:51.1 11:54 30  41.8                          
74    853 Maggy Zidar                F      2:36:42.4 11:58 68  60.3                          
75    866 Erin Carroll               F      2:37:13.0 12:00 27  41.5       5        F 98-99   
76    923 L Keskitt                  F      2:45:50.9 12:40 56  48.2                          
77    904 Candace Heskitt            F      2:45:51.0 12:40 38  40.2                          
78    863 Cheryl Thelen              F      2:51:16.8 13:04 47  41.8                          
79    894 Debra Thornton-Fitzpatrick F      3:15:47.9 14:57 51  38.3                          


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Robert Cook 906 57  1       M               1:33:35.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Melissa Chamberlain 852 25  12      F      Clarkston MI US 1:45:12.7 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bob Davidge 843 53  4       M      Canton MI US 1:36:23 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Melissa McClelland 882 43  14      F      Woodland MI US 1:47:14.6 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Robert Grimes 886 58  6       M      Taylor MI US 1:39:49.5 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Connie Kramer 873 52  22      F      Ada MI US 1:52:43.9 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     James Draper 898 14  44      M      Grand Rapids MI US 2:08:27.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Cody Lofland      888 27  3       M      Battle Creek MI US 1:35:33.5 
2     Jordan williamson 871 26  19      M      Saginaw MI US      1:49:49.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     John Wenstrom     830 34  2       M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:34:34.0 
2     Brent Feldpausch  826 32  10      M      Holt MI US        1:43:35.4 
3     Brian Rider       865 33  25      M      Zeeland MI US     1:54:04.1 
4     Justin Rademacher 861 30  39      M      Lansing MI US     2:06:45.3 
5     Andrew Orians     899 34  57      M      Okemos MI US      2:14:37.3 
6     Joel Williamson   870 34  58      M      Monroe MI US      2:15:58.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Shane Parmalee   901 39  13      M      Perry MI US 1:47:07.1 
2     Phil DeOrtentiis 840 35  62      M      Holt FL US  2:17:43.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brent Goodman 900 44  5       M      Eagle MI US      1:37:05.0 
2     Mark Pohl     846 42  7       M      Westphalia MI US 1:40:50.4 
3     Charles Fritz 892 43  11      M      Dewitt MI US     1:43:49.5 
4     Jon Weller    859 44  20      M      Portland MI US   1:50:29.2 
5     Ed Thomas     822 44  23      M      Lansing MI US    1:53:06.2 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Dan Davis     828 49  8       M      Williamston MI US 1:41:50.4 
2     Matt Wesorick 891 45  15      M      Holt MI US        1:47:19.2 
3     Mike Coyne    869 49  46      M      Portland MI US    2:08:45.5 


Male no age given
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Karl Hauser 881 53  21      M      Clare MI US 1:52:37.1 
2     Dave Pierce 836 50  42      M      Lyons MI US 2:07:49.5 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Terry Thelen   874 58  9       M      Lakeview MI US 1:42:55.8 
2     Kevin Duits    849 59  17      M      Woodland MI US 1:48:59.4 
3     Buddy Love     827 57  43      M      Mason MI US    2:08:17.8 
4     Jeffo Anderson 883 57  53      M      Lansing MI US  2:11:39.3 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Patrick Duff 867 64  33      M      Portland MI US 2:00:19 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     C. Draper 897 12  30      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:58:03.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Sydney Brief 844 19  64      F      Howell MI US 2:18:16.2 


Female 70 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kassey Kebler    895 23  18      F      Eagle MI US    1:49:08.5 
2     Trinity Holmes   857 23  26      F      Muskegon MI US 1:54:59.8 
3     Mackenzie Jones  833 22  40      F      Owosso MI US   2:07:44.5 
4     Hannah Linebaugh 831 22  41      F      Belding MI US  2:07:44.6 
5     Emily Kozal      820 22  71      F      Ada MI US      2:27:38.5 


Female no age provided
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ashley Rademacher 860 28  47      F      Lansing MI US      2:08:50.0 
2     Meghan Barr       835 26  48      F      Lansing MI US      2:09:38.9 
3     Katie Simon       851 27  65      F      Pewamo MI US       2:21:23.9 
4     Julia Schmitt     850 27  66      F      Lyons MI US        2:21:23.9 
5     Erin Carroll      866 27  75      F      Grand Rapids MI US 2:37:13.0 

Embed Code