Results For
Duneland Half Marathon and 5K

Chesterton, IN 46304
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ============================ ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     103 Michael Loewe                M      Chesterton        IN    US      2:37:50.1 2:37:50.1 6:01  34  77.7       1        M Overall 
2     182 James Weissensel             M      Lyons             IL    US      2:40:31.3 2:40:31.3 6:08  26  76.1       1        M 25-29   
3     18  Joey Betz                    M      Valparaiso        IN    US      2:43:25.5 2:43:25.5 6:14  39  76.6       1        M 35-39   
4     117 Jeff Mescal                  M      Hebron            IN    US      2:48:35.1 2:48:35.1 6:26  55  85.0       1        M Masters 
5     194 Adam Wyeth                   M      Chicago           IL    US      2:49:24.3 2:49:24.3 6:28  28  72.1       2        M 25-29   
6     149 Luke Rogers                  M      Buffalo           NY    US      2:54:31.0 2:54:31.0 6:40  29  70.0       3        M 25-29   
7     184 Rich Wheeler                 M      South Bend        IN    US      3:02:39.1 3:02:39.1 6:58  56  79.1       1        M 55-59   
8     102 Pearce Liversedge            M      South Bend        IN    US      3:04:19.5 3:04:19.5 7:02  33  66.4       1        M 30-34   
9     142 Natraj Ponna                 M      Prospect Heights  IL    US      3:04:21.5 3:04:21.5 7:02  33  66.4       2        M 30-34   
10    57  Rich Finn                    M      Palatine          IL    US      3:04:21.7 3:04:21.7 7:02  40  68.4       1        M 40-44   
11    105 Matthew Luff                 M      Skokie            IL    US      3:06:53.5 3:06:53.5 7:08  38  66.6       2        M 35-39   
12    148 Julie Riffle                 F      Perrysburg        OH    US      3:10:28.3 3:10:28.3 7:16  39  72.0       1        F Overall 
13    40  David Craft                  M      SEYMOUR           IN    US      3:11:26.5 3:11:26.5 7:18  38  65.0       3        M 35-39   
14    156 Megan Sauer                  F      Lismore           MN    US      3:12:10.6 3:12:10.6 7:20  25  70.1       1        F 25-29   
15    181 Elmo Weber                   M      Fishers           IN    US      3:13:48.2 3:13:48.2 7:24  50  70.7       1        M 50-54   
16    100 Chrys Lawson                 F      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:15:34.6 3:15:34.6 7:28  47  74.8       1        F Masters 
17    123 Phillip Nafus                M      Portage           IN    US      3:16:45.8 3:16:45.8 7:31  49  69.0       1        M 45-49   
18    189 Melissa Williams             F      Frankfort         IL    US      3:17:33.5 3:17:33.5 7:32  43  71.3       1        F 40-44   
19    93  Natalie Krause               F      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:18:22.6 3:18:22.6 7:34  39  69.2       1        F 35-39   
20    143 Jennifer Prevot              F      Atlanta           GA    US      3:19:35.7 3:19:35.7 7:37  27  67.5       2        F 25-29   
21    193 Jun Wu                       M      Lincolnshire      IL    US      3:20:33.7 3:20:33.7 7:39  47  66.6       2        M 45-49   
22    30  Jeff Carroll                 M      Munster           IN    US      3:21:42.2 3:21:42.2 7:42  43  64.0       2        M 40-44   
23    152 Billy Sanders                M      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:22:10.4 3:22:10.4 7:43  51  68.3       2        M 50-54   
24    76  Tracie Hunter                F      Whitestown        IN    US      3:22:38.7 3:22:38.7 7:44  43  69.5       2        F 40-44   
25    122 Nic Montgomery               M      Chesterton        IN    US      3:23:03.6 3:23:03.6 7:45  53  69.3       3        M 50-54   
26    22  Angela Bronicki              F      South Bend        IN    US      3:25:48.5 3:25:48.5 7:51  32  65.4       1        F 30-34   
27    153 Brian Sandoval               M      Schererville      IN    US      3:26:23.3 3:26:23.3 7:53  41  61.5       3        M 40-44   
28    97  James Kyle                   M      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:26:25.5 3:26:25.5 7:53  56  70.0       2        M 55-59   
29    198 Rebekah Ziesmer              F      Chicago           IL    US      3:27:22.4 3:27:22.4 7:55  33  65.0       2        F 30-34   
30    126 Jessica O'Connor             F      Frankfort         IL    US      3:28:51.1 3:28:51.1 7:58  48  70.9       1        F 45-49   
31    75  Mark Howe                    M      Westville         IN    US      3:29:34.3 3:29:34.3 8:00  59  70.9       3        M 55-59   
32    8   Joel Andrade                 M      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:29:50.0 3:29:50.0 8:01  50  65.3       4        M 50-54   
33    191 Cody Wombacher               M      Chicago           IL    US      3:29:55.9 3:29:55.9 8:01  36  58.7       4        M 35-39   
34    87  Jim Katter                   M      Dunlap            IL    US      3:32:49.6 3:32:49.6 8:07  51  64.9       5        M 50-54   
35    31  Jim Cassioppi                M      Willow Springs    IL    US      3:34:23.4 3:34:23.4 8:11  56  67.4       4        M 55-59   
36    124 Randy Neiswonger             M      Frankfort         IL    US      3:34:46.7 3:34:46.7 8:12  42  59.6       4        M 40-44   
37    70  Derek Hart                   M      Michigan City     IN    US      3:34:56.7 3:34:56.7 8:12  42  59.6       5        M 40-44   
38    195 Laurie Yliniemi              F      Detroit Lakes     MN    US      3:35:33.3 3:35:33.3 8:14  40  64.0       3        F 40-44   
39    131 Kim Orosz                    F      Hobart            IN    US      3:35:47.2 3:35:47.2 8:14  45  66.4       2        F 45-49   
40    24  John Bryant                  M      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:36:01.6 3:36:01.6 8:15  47  61.8       3        M 45-49   
41    110 Tim Mahler                   M      Springfield       IL    US      3:37:50.9 3:37:50.9 8:19  60  68.9       1        M 60-64   
42    11  Larissa Arellano             F      Pleasant Prairie  WI    US      3:38:04.4 3:38:04.4 8:19  44  65.1       4        F 40-44   
43    166 Ryan Snodgrass               M      South Bend        IN    US      3:38:30.7 3:38:30.7 8:20  34  56.1       3        M 30-34   
44    176 Nick Underwood               M      Valparasio        IN    US      3:38:40.6 3:38:40.6 8:21  37  56.6       5        M 35-39   
45    4   Derek Allen                  M      Union Mills       IN    US      3:39:49.9 3:39:49.9 8:23  42  58.2       6        M 40-44   
46    183 Melissa West                 F      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:40:02.7 3:40:02.7 8:24  45  65.1       3        F 45-49   
47    21  Beth Bowker                  F      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:40:42.6 3:40:42.6 8:25  57  75.3       1        F 55-59   
48    108 Amy Maciejewski              F      Hammond           IN    US      3:41:26.0 3:41:26.0 8:27  30  60.8       3        F 30-34   
49    65  Paul Graessle                M      North Barrington  IL    US      3:43:23.1 3:43:23.1 8:32  43  57.8       7        M 40-44   
50    90  Ashley Kopla                 F      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:43:48.4 3:43:48.4 8:33  29  60.2       3        F 25-29   
51    151 Emilyanne Saldana-Fitzgerald F      Kingston          IL    US      3:44:46.0 3:44:46.0 8:35  33  60.0       4        F 30-34   
52    35  Michelle Chutka              F      West Lafayette    IN    US      3:44:52.0 3:44:52.0 8:35  38  60.7       2        F 35-39   
53    141 Anonymous Participant        F                              US      3:46:06.1 3:46:06.1 8:38  41  61.4       5        F 40-44   
54    16  Joelle Beranek               F      Lemont            IL    US      3:47:56.2 3:47:56.2 8:42  34  59.2       5        F 30-34   
55    130 Carolyn Olsen                F      Downers Grove     IL    US      3:48:24.5 3:48:24.5 8:43  54  69.9       1        F 50-54   
56    196 Laura Yokovich               F      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:48:48.7 3:48:48.7 8:44  32  58.9       6        F 30-34   
57    13  Matt Baranko                 M      Chesterton        IN    US      3:48:52.2 3:48:52.2 8:44  28  53.4       4        M 25-29   
58    77  Paul Jankowski               M      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:49:20.6 3:49:20.6 8:45  53  61.3       6        M 50-54   
59    10  Kristin Andruch              F      Mokena            IL    US      3:49:34.7 3:49:34.7 8:46  40  60.1       6        F 40-44   
60    160 Maria Schreiber              F      La Grange         IL    US      3:52:03.8 3:52:03.8 8:51  56  70.7       2        F 55-59   
61    175 Abraham Underhill            M      Indianapolis      IN    US      3:53:07.3 3:53:07.3 8:54  29  52.4       5        M 25-29   
62    29  Nathan Campbell              M      Chicago           IL    US      3:53:32.6 3:53:32.6 8:55  38  53.3       6        M 35-39   
63    159 Rainer Schochat              M      Berwyn            IL    US      3:54:49.0 3:54:49.0 8:58  65  67.1       1        M 65-69   
64    67  Phil Guerre                  M      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:55:13.9 3:55:13.9 8:59  37  52.6       7        M 35-39   
65    99  Dave Lancour                 M      Janesville        WI    US      3:55:14.7 3:55:14.7 8:59  65  67.0       2        M 65-69   
66    59  Kristopher Fryer             M      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:55:36.6 3:55:36.6 9:00  42  54.3       8        M 40-44   
67    92  Adam Kratt                   M      Mishawaka         IN    US      3:56:09.9 3:56:09.9 9:01  28  51.7       6        M 25-29   
68    139 Ann Marie Phaneuf            F      Homer Glen        IL    US      3:56:13.2 3:56:13.2 9:01  58  71.4       3        F 55-59   
69    64  Sergio Gonzalez              M      Corpus Christi    TX    US      3:56:53.8 3:56:53.8 9:03  42  54.0       9        M 40-44   
70    56  Megan Fernandez              F      Crown Point       IN    US      3:58:47.0 3:58:47.0 9:07  23  56.4       1        F 20-24   
71    177 CHUCK VAMOS                  M      Valparaiso        IN    US      3:59:12.5 3:59:12.5 9:08  49  56.8       4        M 45-49   
72    53  Heidi Endersen               F      Hobart            IN    US      3:59:53.7 3:59:53.7 9:09  29  56.1       4        F 25-29   
73    39  Priscilla Cordero            F      Homewood          IL    US      3:59:57.8 3:59:57.8 9:10  40  57.5       7        F 40-44   
74    107 Elizabeth Lyon               F      Ferryville        WI    US      4:01:02.0 4:01:02.0 9:12  60  71.9       1        F 60-64   
75    27  Christine Byers              F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:03:03.9 4:03:03.9 9:17  52  64.0       2        F 50-54   
76    147 Brad Rice                    M      Arlington Heights IL    US      4:05:17.4 4:05:17.4 9:22  38  50.7       8        M 35-39   
77    46  Jeff Degeneffe               M      Kouts             IN    US      4:06:18.1 4:06:18.1 9:24  53  57.1       7        M 50-54   
78    89  Kaila Konecki                F      Tinley Park       IL    US      4:06:49.9 4:06:49.9 9:25  25  54.6       5        F 25-29   
79    54  Amanda Fack                  F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:07:02.1 4:07:02.1 9:26  37  55.0       3        F 35-39   
80    168 Tara Soprano                 F      Oak Forest        IL    US      4:08:15.4 4:08:15.4 9:29  33  54.3       7        F 30-34   
81    68  Ashley Hall                  F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:09:12.3 4:09:12.3 9:31  35  54.2       4        F 35-39   
82    94  Karl Krumsieg                M      Naperville        IL    US      4:10:03.6 4:10:03.6 9:33  63  61.8       2        M 60-64   
83    25  Suzanne Bukur                F      Crown Point       IN    US      4:10:05.8 4:10:05.8 9:33  56  65.6       4        F 55-59   
84    44  Kim Davis                    F      Dyer              IN    US      4:10:11.8 4:10:11.8 9:33  43  56.3       8        F 40-44   
85    66  Paul Grinvalds               M      West Des Moines   IA    US      4:10:33.2 4:10:33.2 9:34  62  61.1       3        M 60-64   
86    84  Alan Jones                   M      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:11:28.1 4:11:28.1 9:36  50  54.5       8        M 50-54   
87    17  Carrie Best                  F      Crown Point       IN    US      4:11:37.9 4:11:37.9 9:36  51  61.1       3        F 50-54   
88    171 April Syrek                  F      Frankfort         IL    US      4:11:39.3 4:11:39.3 9:36  43  56.0       9        F 40-44   
89    38  Christine Conroy             F      Saint John        IN    US      4:12:28.7 4:12:28.7 9:38  46  57.3       4        F 45-49   
90    41  Adrianna Cruz                F      Whiting           IN    US      4:12:29.4 4:12:29.4 9:38  29  53.3       6        F 25-29   
91    32  Erin Cech                    F      Frankfort         IL    US      4:12:33.2 4:12:33.2 9:38  44  56.2       10       F 40-44   
92    115 Betsy McCabe                 F      Schererville      IN    US      4:12:36.6 4:12:36.6 9:38  42  55.3       11       F 40-44   
93    88  Lisa Knestrict               F      Saint John        IN    US      4:12:37.0 4:12:37.0 9:39  45  56.7       5        F 45-49   
94    5   Tori Allen                   F      Carmel            IN    US      4:13:14.1 4:13:14.1 9:40  34  53.3       8        F 30-34   
95    137 Edward Peck                  M      Wadsworth         IL    US      4:13:20.8 4:13:20.8 9:40  39  49.4       9        M 35-39   
96    91  Ranga Kota                   M      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:14:28.6 4:14:28.6 9:43  65  61.9       3        M 65-69   
97    60  Inma Galan                   F      Homewood          IL    US      4:15:39.1 4:15:39.1 9:45  47  57.2       6        F 45-49   
98    62  Kevin Girbach                M      Northville        MI    US      4:15:48.6 4:15:48.6 9:46  60  58.7       4        M 60-64   
99    49  Ethan Eastway                M      Goshen            IN    US      4:15:57.3 4:15:57.3 9:46  30  47.7       4        M 30-34   
100   48  Michelle Draschil            F      Crown Point       IN    US      4:17:14.6 4:17:14.6 9:49  42  54.3       12       F 40-44   
101   20  Sarah Bol                    F      Chicago           IL    US      4:17:59.3 4:17:59.3 9:51  39  53.2       5        F 35-39   
102   106 logan lukowski               M      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:20:27.0 4:20:27.0 9:56  24  46.9       1        M 20-24   
103   63  Sue Glass                    F      Schererville      IN    US      4:21:16.4 4:21:16.4 9:58  52  59.6       4        F 50-54   
104   155 Alissa Sauer                 F      Albert Lea        MN    US      4:23:01.1 4:23:01.1 10:02 27  51.2       7        F 25-29   
105   12  Jessica Austin               F      La Porte          IN    US      4:23:52.0 4:23:52.0 10:04 35  51.2       6        F 35-39   
106   3   Stephanie Albert             F      Goshen            IN    US      4:27:19.6 4:27:19.6 10:12 39  51.3       7        F 35-39   
107   134 Steve Packovski              M      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:27:37.1 4:27:37.1 10:13 39  46.8       10       M 35-39   
108   187 Jennifer Williams            F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:28:30.4 4:28:30.4 10:15 25  50.1       8        F 25-29   
109   120 Pete Miscinski               M      Glen Ellyn        IL    US      4:28:53.5 4:28:53.5 10:16 58  54.8       5        M 55-59   
110   23  Sara Bruner                  F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:28:56.1 4:28:56.1 10:16 43  52.4       13       F 40-44   
111   179 Allison Wagner               F      Dyer              IN    US      4:30:15.2 4:30:15.2 10:19 26  49.8       9        F 25-29   
112   162 Laura Sikorski               F      Dyer              IN    US      4:30:32.6 4:30:32.6 10:20 36  50.1       8        F 35-39   
113   101 Dawn Lindborg                F      Saint John        IN    US      4:31:17.2 4:31:17.2 10:21 49  55.3       7        F 45-49   
114   85  Rachel Kamischke             F      Ferndale          MI    US      4:37:46.2 4:37:46.2 10:36 31  48.5       9        F 30-34   
115   132 Tim Overmyer                 M      Plymouth          IN    US      4:37:54.5 4:37:54.5 10:36 66  57.3       4        M 65-69   
116   81  Corey Johnson                M      Fishers           IN    US      4:38:33.8 4:38:33.8 10:38 36  44.3       11       M 35-39   
117   43  Robert Dahlgren              M      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:42:03.0 4:42:03.0 10:46 53  49.9       9        M 50-54   
118   83  Rick Johnson                 M      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:44:18.8 4:44:18.8 10:51 59  52.3       6        M 55-59   
119   172 Donna Thackwray              F      Marquette         MI    US      4:44:43.8 4:44:43.8 10:52 61  61.8       2        F 60-64   
120   104 ENRIQUE LOPEZ                M      Chicago           IL    US      4:46:05.3 4:46:05.3 10:55 50  47.9       10       M 50-54   
121   200 Michele Zurisk               F      Cedar Lake        IN    US      4:46:07.2 4:46:07.2 10:55 49  52.4       8        F 45-49   
122   9   Elaine Andrews               F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:47:17.7 4:47:17.7 10:58 50  52.8       5        F 50-54   
123   133 Steve Ozinga                 M      Wyoming           MI    US      4:49:08.4 4:49:08.4 11:02 52  48.2       11       M 50-54   
124   109 T.R. Mahaffey                M      Francesville      IN    US      4:50:34.2 4:50:34.2 11:05 49  46.7       5        M 45-49   
125   178 DAWN VAMOS                   F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:50:41.3 4:50:41.3 11:06 49  51.6       9        F 45-49   
126   34  Adan Chinchilla              M      Del Mar           CA    US      4:50:49.4 4:50:49.4 11:06 51  47.5       12       M 50-54   
127   145 Suzanne Randall              F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:50:51.5 4:50:51.5 11:06 40  47.4       14       F 40-44   
128   26  Katrina Burr                 F      Lemont            IL    US      4:51:18.9 4:51:18.9 11:07 36  46.5       9        F 35-39   
129   42  Matt Cunningham              M      Michigan City     IN    US      4:51:54.0 4:51:54.0 11:08 36  42.2       12       M 35-39   
130   150 Shelley Ryan Gray            F      Keithville        LA    US      4:51:55.8 4:51:55.8 11:09 62  61.1       3        F 60-64   
131   112 Mary Manfredo                F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:52:05.7 4:52:05.7 11:09 54  54.7       6        F 50-54   
132   174 Megan Torres                 F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:52:05.9 4:52:05.9 11:09 40  47.2       15       F 40-44   
133   116 Rachael McKay                F      Wanatah           IN    US      4:52:12.4 4:52:12.4 11:09 32  46.1       10       F 30-34   
134   114 Laurie Mata                  F      Hammond           IN    US      4:52:20.9 4:52:20.9 11:10 51  52.6       7        F 50-54   
135   188 Katelynn Williams            F      Chesterton        IN    US      4:53:05.3 4:53:05.3 11:11 23  45.9       2        F 20-24   
136   154 Lydia Sandoval               F      Chesterton        IN    US      4:53:06.3 4:53:06.3 11:11 63  61.8       4        F 60-64   
137   186 Allison Williams             F      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:53:08.8 4:53:08.8 11:11 21  46.0       3        F 20-24   
138   28  Mary Cady Eggert             F      Clarendon Hills   IL    US      4:53:54.6 4:53:54.6 11:13 58  57.4       5        F 55-59   
139   58  Paul Fournier                M      Gurnee            IL    US      4:54:23.1 4:54:23.1 11:14 68  55.2       5        M 65-69   
140   36  Nathan Clark                 M      Oconomowoc        WI    US      4:59:56.7 4:59:56.7 11:27 22  40.7       2        M 20-24   
141   80  Zachary Jarvis               M      Valparaiso        IN    US      5:00:44.4 5:00:44.4 11:29 16  41.5       1        M 15-19   
142   74  DEBBIE HOPPER                F      Bartlett          IL    US      5:00:49.0 5:00:49.0 11:29 63  60.2       5        F 60-64   
143   7   Dawn Anderson                F      Carol Stream      IL    US      5:00:49.6 5:00:49.6 11:29 55  53.8       6        F 55-59   
144   15  Dawn Bell                    F      Schererville      IN    US      5:09:37.3 5:09:37.3 11:49 45  46.3       10       F 45-49   
145   1   Carri Ables                  F      Hobart            IN    US      5:09:56.9 5:09:56.9 11:50 43  45.4       16       F 40-44   
146   127 Patti Ogden                  F      Homewood          IL    US      5:10:53.9 5:10:53.9 11:52 56  52.8       7        F 55-59   
147   82  Jocelyn Johnson              F      Berkeley          IL    US      5:16:35.3 5:16:35.3 12:05 53  49.8       8        F 50-54   
148   6   Alana Anderson               F      Griffith          IN    US      5:17:52.3 5:17:52.3 12:08 32  42.4       11       F 30-34   
149   197 Mary Ann Zemla               F      Libertyville      IL    US      5:28:49.7 5:28:49.7 12:33 64  55.9       6        F 60-64   
150   135 Mary Papreck                 F      Mount Prospect    IL    US      5:28:52.7 5:28:52.7 12:33 67  58.6       1        F 65-69   
151   170 Mike Stiles                  M      Porter            IN    US      5:30:12.6 5:30:12.6 12:36 61  45.9       5        M 60-64   
152   121 Tom Moeller                  M      Chesterton        IN    US      5:30:13.5 5:30:13.5 12:36 68  49.2       6        M 65-69   
153   118 Julie Mescher                F      Lemont            IL    US      5:34:55.3 5:34:55.3 12:47 40  41.2       17       F 40-44   
154   78  Christopher Janusz           M      Lemont            IL    US      5:34:58.5 5:34:58.5 12:47 50  40.9       13       M 50-54   
155   190 Holly Wireman                F      Valparaiso        IN    US      5:37:59.6 5:37:59.6 12:54 32  39.8       12       F 30-34   
156   129 Sarah Olivarez               F      Valparaiso        IN    US      5:45:47.1 5:45:47.1 13:12 39  39.7       10       F 35-39   
157   98  Douglas Lalama               M      Schererville      IN    US      5:50:17.0 5:50:17.0 13:22 65  45.0       7        M 65-69   
158   173 Lori Thomas                  F      Schererville      IN    US      5:50:17.4 5:50:17.4 13:22 52  44.4       9        F 50-54   
159   71  Mary Hennessy                F      Bloomingdale      IL    US      6:06:10.3 6:06:10.3 13:59 60  47.4       7        F 60-64   
160   33  Gary Chavers                 M      Indianapolis      IN    US      6:24:08.4 6:24:08.4 14:40 68  42.3       8        M 65-69   
161   161 Bradley Schwartz             M      Bloomingdale      IL    US      6:27:31.6 6:27:31.6 14:47 70  42.8       1        M 70-74   
162   185 Amanda White                 F      North Judson      IN    US      6:32:41.6 6:32:41.6 14:59 32  34.3       13       F 30-34   
163   113 Renee Martin                 F      Valparaiso        IN    US      6:37:04.0 6:37:04.0 15:09 22  33.9       4        F 20-24   
164   165 Evelyn Smith                 F      Rockford          IL    US      6:51:15.3 6:51:15.3 15:42 60  42.2       8        F 60-64   
165   111 Jamie Major                  F      Portage           IN    US      7:33:21.1 7:33:21.1 17:18 25  29.7       10       F 25-29   
166   144 David Ralston                M      Hammond           IN    US      8:22:29.0 8:22:29.0 19:11 75  35.3       1        M 75-99   
      45  Joseph De Leon               M      Kouts             IN    US                                48                                
      79  Steven Jarvis                M      Valparaiso        IN    US                                16                                
      95  Larry Kubacki                M      Downers Grove     IL    US                                63                                
      96  Ryan Kulwicki                M      Highland          IN    US                                23                                
      146 Daniel Reed                  M      Saint Joseph      MI    US                                61                                
      164 Caitlin Smith                F      Mishawaka         IN    US                                28                                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Loewe 103 34  1       M      Chesterton IN US 2:37:50.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Julie Riffle 148 39  12      F      Perrysburg OH US 3:10:28.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jeff Mescal 117 55  4       M      Hebron IN US 2:48:35.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chrys Lawson 100 47  16      F      Valparaiso IN US 3:15:34.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Zachary Jarvis 80  16  141     M      Valparaiso IN US 5:00:44.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     logan lukowski 106 24  102     M      Valparaiso IN US 4:20:27.0 
2     Nathan Clark   36  22  140     M      Oconomowoc WI US 4:59:56.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     James Weissensel 182 26  2       M      Lyons IL US   2:40:31.3 
2     Adam Wyeth       194 28  5       M      Chicago IL US 2:49:24.3 
3     Luke Rogers      149 29  6       M      Buffalo NY US 2:54:31.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Pearce Liversedge 102 33  8       M      South Bend IN US       3:04:19.5 
2     Natraj Ponna      142 33  9       M      Prospect Heights IL US 3:04:21.5 
3     Ryan Snodgrass    166 34  43      M      South Bend IN US       3:38:30.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Joey Betz    18  39  3       M      Valparaiso IN US 2:43:25.5 
2     Matthew Luff 105 38  11      M      Skokie IL US     3:06:53.5 
3     David Craft  40  38  13      M      SEYMOUR IN US    3:11:26.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Rich Finn      57  40  10      M      Palatine IL US     3:04:21.7 
2     Jeff Carroll   30  43  22      M      Munster IN US      3:21:42.2 
3     Brian Sandoval 153 41  27      M      Schererville IN US 3:26:23.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Phillip Nafus 123 49  17      M      Portage IN US      3:16:45.8 
2     Jun Wu        193 47  21      M      Lincolnshire IL US 3:20:33.7 
3     John Bryant   24  47  40      M      Valparaiso IN US   3:36:01.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Elmo Weber     181 50  15      M      Fishers IN US    3:13:48.2 
2     Billy Sanders  152 51  23      M      Valparaiso IN US 3:22:10.4 
3     Nic Montgomery 122 53  25      M      Chesterton IN US 3:23:03.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rich Wheeler 184 56  7       M      South Bend IN US 3:02:39.1 
2     James Kyle   97  56  28      M      Valparaiso IN US 3:26:25.5 
3     Mark Howe    75  59  31      M      Westville IN US  3:29:34.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Tim Mahler     110 60  41      M      Springfield IL US     3:37:50.9 
2     Karl Krumsieg  94  63  82      M      Naperville IL US      4:10:03.6 
3     Paul Grinvalds 66  62  85      M      West Des Moines IA US 4:10:33.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rainer Schochat 159 65  63      M      Berwyn IL US     3:54:49.0 
2     Dave Lancour    99  65  65      M      Janesville WI US 3:55:14.7 
3     Ranga Kota      91  65  96      M      Valparaiso IN US 4:14:28.6 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Bradley Schwartz 161 70  161     M      Bloomingdale IL US 6:27:31.6 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Ralston 144 75  166     M      Hammond IN US 8:22:29 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Megan Fernandez   56  23  70      F      Crown Point IN US 3:58:47.0 
2     Katelynn Williams 188 23  135     F      Chesterton IN US  4:53:05.3 
3     Allison Williams  186 21  137     F      Valparaiso IN US  4:53:08.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Megan Sauer     156 25  14      F      Lismore MN US    3:12:10.6 
2     Jennifer Prevot 143 27  20      F      Atlanta GA US    3:19:35.7 
3     Ashley Kopla    90  29  50      F      Valparaiso IN US 3:43:48.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Angela Bronicki 22  32  26      F      South Bend IN US 3:25:48.5 
2     Rebekah Ziesmer 198 33  29      F      Chicago IL US    3:27:22.4 
3     Amy Maciejewski 108 30  48      F      Hammond IN US    3:41:26.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Natalie Krause  93  39  19      F      Valparaiso IN US     3:18:22.6 
2     Michelle Chutka 35  38  52      F      West Lafayette IN US 3:44:52.0 
3     Amanda Fack     54  37  79      F      Valparaiso IN US     4:07:02.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Melissa Williams 189 43  18      F      Frankfort IL US     3:17:33.5 
2     Tracie Hunter    76  43  24      F      Whitestown IN US    3:22:38.7 
3     Laurie Yliniemi  195 40  38      F      Detroit Lakes MN US 3:35:33.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jessica O'Connor 126 48  30      F      Frankfort IL US  3:28:51.1 
2     Kim Orosz        131 45  39      F      Hobart IN US     3:35:47.2 
3     Melissa West     183 45  46      F      Valparaiso IN US 3:40:02.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Carolyn Olsen   130 54  55      F      Downers Grove IL US 3:48:24.5 
2     Christine Byers 27  52  75      F      Valparaiso IN US    4:03:03.9 
3     Carrie Best     17  51  87      F      Crown Point IN US   4:11:37.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Beth Bowker       21  57  47      F      Valparaiso IN US 3:40:42.6 
2     Maria Schreiber   160 56  60      F      La Grange IL US  3:52:03.8 
3     Ann Marie Phaneuf 139 58  68      F      Homer Glen IL US 3:56:13.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Elizabeth Lyon    107 60  74      F      Ferryville WI US 4:01:02.0 
2     Donna Thackwray   172 61  119     F      Marquette MI US  4:44:43.8 
3     Shelley Ryan Gray 150 62  130     F      Keithville LA US 4:51:55.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Mary Papreck 135 67  150     F      Mount Prospect IL US 5:28:52.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.