18th ADA Memorial 5k, 10k, & 1m honoring the 29th Anniversary of the Americans with Disabilities Act

Sat July 27, 2019 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age 
                                                                  Time    Time              
===== === ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
1     366 Quintin Miles      M      Clermont        GA    US      15:59.2 15:57.4 5:09  17  
2     400 Ben Miles          M      Suwannee        GA    US      18:52.1 18:49.0 6:05  23  
3     407 Heber Lopez        M      Gainesville     GA    US      19:30.3 19:27.6 6:17  24  
4     385 Joe Fejes          M      Gainesville     GA    US      19:42.4 19:39.3 6:21  48  
5     399 Joe Ramos          M      Gainesville     GA    US      22:22.5 22:19.5 7:13  24  
6     409 Mike Adams         M      Doraville       GA    US      23:00.8 22:57.8 7:25  58  
7     370 Greg Patterson     M      Clermont        GA    US      24:05.0 23:55.5 7:46  47  
8     356 Andy Brown         M      Maysville       GA    US      24:06.3 24:03.8 7:46  36  
9     351 Meighan Bassett    F      Gainesville     GA    US      24:24.5 24:19.8 7:52  37  
10    359 Gregory Escochea   M      Flowery Bbranch GA    US      24:43.6 24:31.3 7:58  20  
11    392 Kevin Godfrey      M      Gainesville     GA    US      24:50.0 24:46.4 8:00  44  
12    387 David Turner       M      Clarkesville    GA    US      25:07.1 25:05.6 8:06  74  
13    418 Kyle Bowen         M      Gainesville     GA    US      25:21.1 25:11.8 8:10  42  
14    408 Joey Bruce         M      Gainesville     GA    US      25:21.7 25:16.0 8:10  41  
15    404 W. Peck            M      Clermont        GA    US      26:04.9 26:01.9 8:24  12  
16    386 John Gram          M      Gainesville     GA    US      26:10.3 26:08.2 8:26  69  
17    411 Mibotz Ferrer      M      Flowery Branch  GA    US      26:13.4 26:09.1 8:27  45  
18    365 Jim Lewis          M      Woodstock       GA    US      26:40.0 26:29.8 8:35  49  
19    369 Ray Pacleb         M      Gainesville     GA    US      26:56.2 26:50.4 8:41  51  
20    361 Cynthia Fink       F      Cleveland       GA    US      27:44.7 27:40.5 8:56  43  
21    368 Marku Pacleb       M      Gainesville     GA    US      28:04.4 27:58.9 9:03  15  
22    398 Michael Taylor     M      Flowery Branch  GA    US      28:23.1 28:19.7 9:07  59  
23    393 Andrew Shotwell    M      Gainesville     GA    US      28:51.2 28:46.1 9:18  58  
24    401 Bruce Miles        M      Suwannee        GA    US      29:09.7 29:02.3 9:24  54  
25    378 Sam Stanley        M      Flowery Branch  GA    US      29:14.8 29:09.9 9:25  52  
26    389 Kevin Hatton       M      Gainesville     GA    US      29:22.4 29:18.0 9:28  49  
27    350 Randall Bales      M      Clermont        GA    US      29:36.6 29:26.5 9:32  54  
28    410 John Colgan        M      Gainesville     GA    US      30:06.2 29:59.7 9:42  56  
29    390 Alex Fangmann      M      Gainesville     GA    US      30:51.7 30:49.1 9:56  14  
30    421 Parker Bowen       M      Gainesville     GA    US      31:07.1 30:57.5 10:01 13  
31    353 Kelsey Black       M      Flowery Branch  GA    US      31:15.7 31:07.0 10:04 24  
32    417 Christine Portuese F      Gainesville     GA    US      31:18.8 31:14.6 10:05 49  
33    384 Sharon Smith       F      Gainesville     GA    US      31:19.8 31:11.7 10:06 47  
34    414 Amanda Smith       F      Gainesville     GA    US      31:21.3 31:13.2 10:06 13  
35    413 Jeff Hill          M      Gainesville     GA    US      31:28.1 31:18.9 10:08 49  
36    376 S. Pressley        M      Cleveland       GA    US      31:30.8 31:28.4 10:09 12  
37    405 B. Peck            M      Clermont        GA    US      31:44.4 31:41.0 10:13 9   
38    406 T. Sanders         M      Gainesville     GA    US      31:46.3 31:43.6 10:14 12  
39    403 Jason Peck         M      Clermont        GA    US      31:48.8 31:45.6 10:15 42  
40    358 Eddie Escochea     M      Gainesville     GA    US      32:59.0 32:47.0 10:37 30  
41    360 Joshua Escochea    M      Flowery Branch  GA    US      33:43.5 33:31.9 10:52 28  
42    391 Shirlene Godfrey   F      Flowery Branch  GA    US      34:44.3 34:40.4 11:11 46  
43    388 Roy Lamm           M      Gainesville     GA    US      34:57.0 34:47.9 11:15 77  
44    377 Danica Pruitt      F      Flowery Branch  GA    US      35:43.9 35:36.1 11:31 33  
45    346 Brittany Arthur    F      Cumming         GA    US      35:54.4 35:49.3 11:34 20  
46    402 Geri Barrios       F      Toccoa          GA    US      36:32.6 36:28.1 11:46 70  
47    382 Chief Ten Bears    M      Hayesville      NC    US      37:11.7 37:04.5 11:59 70  
48    367 Evangeline Pacleb  F      Gainesville     GA    US      37:33.2 37:26.8 12:06 42  
49    395 H. Galyean         F      Gainesville     GA    US      39:46.8 39:41.1 12:49 10  
50    383 Nancy Wright       F      Cleveland       GA    US      39:55.6 39:48.1 12:52 72  
51    420 K. Bowen           F      Gainesville     GA    US      40:02.4 39:53.5 12:54 9   
52    419 Kirsten Bowen      F      Gainesville     GA    US      40:08.3 39:59.5 12:56 40  
53    416 C. Yang            M      Gainesville     GA    US      40:09.7 39:55.3 12:56 12  
54    354 Aston Blackwood    F      Gainesville     GA    US      40:15.7 40:05.0 12:58 23  
55    415 Paul Yang          M      Gainesville     GA    US      40:17.7 40:02.5 12:59 34  
56    412 Amanda Roberts     F      Hoschton        GA    US      42:12.1 42:01.0 13:35 35  
57    396 B. Galyean         M      Gainesville     GA    US      46:32.1 46:25.0 14:59 4   
58    397 Becky Galyean      F      Gainesville     GA    US      46:34.6 46:28.2 15:00 36  
59    374 Kham Phanthavong   M      Lawrenceville   GA    US      47:36.6 47:27.2 15:20 42  
60    375 Tim Pledge         M      Gainesville     GA    US      47:36.7 47:26.7 15:20 53  
61    372 Susan Payne        F      Hoschton        GA    US      52:44.8 52:42.4 16:59 35  
62    371 L. Payne           F      Hoschton        GA    US      52:46.5 52:44.4 17:00 9   

Additional results can be found at http://www.adamemorial.org.

Embed Code