Results For
18th ADA Memorial 5k, 10k, & 1m honoring the 29th Anniversary of the Americans with Disabilities Act

Gainesville, GA 30501
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age 
                                                                     Time      Time                
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === 
1     366 Quintin Miles         M      Clermont        GA    US      0:15:59.2 0:15:57.4 5:09  17  
2     400 Ben Miles             M      Suwannee        GA    US      0:18:52.1 0:18:49.0 6:05  23  
3     407 Heber Lopez           M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:19:30.3 0:19:27.6 6:17  24  
4     385 Joe Fejes             M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:19:42.4 0:19:39.3 6:21  48  
5     399 Joe Ramos             M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:22:22.5 0:22:19.5 7:13  24  
6     409 Mike Adams            M      Doraville       GA    US      0:23:00.8 0:22:57.8 7:25  58  
7     370 Greg Patterson        M      Clermont        GA    US      0:24:05.0 0:23:55.5 7:46  47  
8     356 Andy Brown            M      Maysville       GA    US      0:24:06.3 0:24:03.8 7:46  36  
9     351 Anonymous Participant F                            US      0:24:24.5 0:24:19.8 7:52  37  
10    359 Gregory Escochea      M      Flowery Bbranch GA    US      0:24:43.6 0:24:31.3 7:58  20  
11    392 Kevin Godfrey         M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:24:50.0 0:24:46.4 8:00  44  
12    387 David Turner          M      Clarkesville    GA    US      0:25:07.1 0:25:05.6 8:06  74  
13    418 Kyle Bowen            M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:25:21.1 0:25:11.8 8:10  42  
14    408 Joey Bruce            M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:25:21.7 0:25:16.0 8:10  41  
15    404 W. Peck               M      Clermont        GA    US      0:26:04.9 0:26:01.9 8:24  12  
16    386 John Gram             M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:26:10.3 0:26:08.2 8:26  69  
17    411 Mibotz Ferrer         M      Flowery Branch  GA    US      0:26:13.4 0:26:09.1 8:27  45  
18    365 Jim Lewis             M      Woodstock       GA    US      0:26:40.0 0:26:29.8 8:35  49  
19    369 Ray Pacleb            M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:26:56.2 0:26:50.4 8:41  51  
20    361 Cynthia Fink          F      Cleveland       GA    US      0:27:44.7 0:27:40.5 8:56  43  
21    368 Marku Pacleb          M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:28:04.4 0:27:58.9 9:03  15  
22    398 Michael Taylor        M      Flowery Branch  GA    US      0:28:23.1 0:28:19.7 9:07  59  
23    393 Andrew Shotwell       M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:28:51.2 0:28:46.1 9:18  58  
24    401 Bruce Miles           M      Suwannee        GA    US      0:29:09.7 0:29:02.3 9:24  54  
25    378 Sam Stanley           M      Flowery Branch  GA    US      0:29:14.8 0:29:09.9 9:25  52  
26    389 Kevin Hatton          M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:29:22.4 0:29:18.0 9:28  49  
27    350 Randall Bales         M      Clermont        GA    US      0:29:36.6 0:29:26.5 9:32  54  
28    410 John Colgan           M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:30:06.2 0:29:59.7 9:42  56  
29    390 Alex Fangmann         M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:30:51.7 0:30:49.1 9:56  14  
30    421 Parker Bowen          M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:31:07.1 0:30:57.5 10:01 13  
31    353 Kelsey Black          M      Flowery Branch  GA    US      0:31:15.7 0:31:07.0 10:04 24  
32    417 Christine Portuese    F      Gainesville     GA    US      0:31:18.8 0:31:14.6 10:05 49  
33    384 Sharon Smith          F      Gainesville     GA    US      0:31:19.8 0:31:11.7 10:06 47  
34    414 Amanda Smith          F      Gainesville     GA    US      0:31:21.3 0:31:13.2 10:06 13  
35    413 Jeff Hill             M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:31:28.1 0:31:18.9 10:08 49  
36    376 S. Pressley           M      Cleveland       GA    US      0:31:30.8 0:31:28.4 10:09 12  
37    405 B. Peck               M      Clermont        GA    US      0:31:44.4 0:31:41.0 10:13 9   
38    406 T. Sanders            M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:31:46.3 0:31:43.6 10:14 12  
39    403 Jason Peck            M      Clermont        GA    US      0:31:48.8 0:31:45.6 10:15 42  
40    358 Eddie Escochea        M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:32:59.0 0:32:47.0 10:37 30  
41    360 Joshua Escochea       M      Flowery Branch  GA    US      0:33:43.5 0:33:31.9 10:52 28  
42    391 Shirlene Godfrey      F      Flowery Branch  GA    US      0:34:44.3 0:34:40.4 11:11 46  
43    388 Roy Lamm              M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:34:57.0 0:34:47.9 11:15 77  
44    377 Danica Pruitt         F      Flowery Branch  GA    US      0:35:43.9 0:35:36.1 11:31 33  
45    346 Brittany Arthur       F      Cumming         GA    US      0:35:54.4 0:35:49.3 11:34 20  
46    402 Geri Barrios          F      Toccoa          GA    US      0:36:32.6 0:36:28.1 11:46 70  
47    382 Chief Ten Bears       M      Hayesville      NC    US      0:37:11.7 0:37:04.5 11:59 70  
48    367 Evangeline Pacleb     F      Gainesville     GA    US      0:37:33.2 0:37:26.8 12:06 42  
49    395 H. Galyean            F      Gainesville     GA    US      0:39:46.8 0:39:41.1 12:49 10  
50    383 Nancy Wright          F      Cleveland       GA    US      0:39:55.6 0:39:48.1 12:52 72  
51    420 K. Bowen              F      Gainesville     GA    US      0:40:02.4 0:39:53.5 12:54 9   
52    419 Kirsten Bowen         F      Gainesville     GA    US      0:40:08.3 0:39:59.5 12:56 40  
53    416 C. Yang               M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:40:09.7 0:39:55.3 12:56 12  
54    354 Aston Blackwood       F      Gainesville     GA    US      0:40:15.7 0:40:05.0 12:58 23  
55    415 Paul Yang             M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:40:17.7 0:40:02.5 12:59 34  
56    412 Amanda Roberts        F      Hoschton        GA    US      0:42:12.1 0:42:01.0 13:35 35  
57    396 B. Galyean            M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:46:32.1 0:46:25.0 14:59 4   
58    397 Becky Galyean         F      Gainesville     GA    US      0:46:34.6 0:46:28.2 15:00 36  
59    374 Kham Phanthavong      M      Lawrenceville   GA    US      0:47:36.6 0:47:27.2 15:20 42  
60    375 Tim Pledge            M      Gainesville     GA    US      0:47:36.7 0:47:26.7 15:20 53  
61    372 Susan Payne           F      Hoschton        GA    US      0:52:44.8 0:52:42.4 16:59 35  
62    371 L. Payne              F      Hoschton        GA    US      0:52:46.5 0:52:44.4 17:00 9   

Additional results can be found at http://www.adamemorial.org.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.