Results For
18th ADA Memorial 5k, 10k, & 1m honoring the 29th Anniversary of the Americans with Disabilities Act

Gainesville, GA 30501
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                              Age Gender City           State Clock     Pace  Age        Country Chip 
                                                                            Time            Percentage         Time 
===== === ================================= === ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== ========== ======= ==== 
1     3   Kenyrik Alexis                    49  M      Grayson        GA    0:38:13.5 6:10  77.9       US           
2     74  Melanie Hamlit                    21  F      Atlanta        GA    0:39:57.1 6:26  75.9       US           
3     92  Chip Kiel                         61  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:40:11.8 6:29  82.3       US           
4     112 Brett Mathews                     24  M      Cumming        GA    0:40:13.9 6:29  66.4       US           
5     103 Lauren Rose Laughlin              51  F      Springfield    MO    0:40:57.6 6:36  84.7       US           
6     202 Anthony Montoya                   43  M      Gainesville    GA    0:45:00.4 7:15  63.0       US           
7     147 Pam Sailors                       53  F      Springfield    MO    0:46:49.9 7:33  75.9       US           
8     54  Jonathan Fowler                   34  M      Gainesville    GA    0:47:53.9 7:43  56.1       US           
9     89  Tyler Johnson                     25  M      Dahlonega      GA    0:48:00.8 7:44  55.6       US           
10    19  Melinda Black                     51  F      Clarkesville   GA    0:51:18.7 8:16  67.6       US           
11    242 Bret Quigley                      52  M      Milton         GA    0:52:10.2 8:24  58.6       US           
12    65  Nejla Gaylen                      15  F      Cumming        GA    0:52:46.6 8:30  60.9       US           
13    181 E. Westrip                        7   F      Woodstock      GA    0:54:16.5 8:45  73.8       US           
14    179 Charles Westrip                   40  M      Woodstock      GA    0:54:17.2 8:45  51.1       US           
15    183 Blake White                       25  M      Dahlonega      GA    0:54:22.2 8:45  49.1       US           
16    129 Randall Patterson                 62  M      Suwanee        GA    0:54:44.3 8:49  61.0       US           
17    28  Jessi Brown                       35  F      Fayetville     GA    0:55:04.9 8:52  55.5       US           
18    139 Tracy Rackensperger               38  F      Athens         GA    0:58:09.7 9:22  53.1       US           
19    46  Emily Dearing                     27  F      Conyers        GA    0:58:10.4 9:22  52.1       US           
20    135 Clay Power                        28  M      Dahlonega      GA    0:58:13.0 9:23  45.9       US           
21    150 Tony Smith                        49  M      Clermont       GA    0:58:22.7 9:24  51.0       US           
22    243 Jacque Gregory                    38  F      Roswell        GA    0:59:46.2 9:38  51.7       US           
23    140 Robert Reepe                      35  M      Flowery Branch GA    1:00:07.1 9:41  44.9       US           
24    204 Jaime Lyn Nauss                   35  F      Noca Scotia    CA    1:00:23.6 9:44  50.6       US           
25    232 Gary Watson                       57  M      Commerce       GA    1:01:12.8 9:52  52.1       US           
26    233 Stephanie Miceli                  41  F      Commerce       GA    1:01:13.2 9:52  51.3       US           
27    115 Wendee McGuffee                   45  F      Villa Rica     GA    1:02:05.3 10:00 52.3       US           
28    170 Megan Watson                      32  F      Summerville    SC    1:02:16.6 10:02 48.8       US           
29    213 Frankie Loong                     57  M      Marietta       GA    1:02:59.0 10:09 50.7       US           
30    151 Wendy Smith                       46  F      Clermont       GA    1:03:12.9 10:11 51.8       US           
31    193 Gary Piehon                       68  M      Marble Hill    GA    1:03:16.1 10:11 56.0       US           
32    53  Fox Ferrel                        75  M      Marietta       GA    1:03:28.1 10:13 61.1       US           
33    223 Nicole Moyes                      29  F      Summerville    SC    1:04:09.2 10:20 47.3       US           
34    138 Joshua Quick                      30  M      Ladson         SC    1:04:09.7 10:20 41.6       US           
35    163 Shannon Uden                      43  M      Marietta       GA    1:05:32.1 10:33 43.3       US           
36    177 Antonia Welch                     32  F      Athens         GA    1:05:52.0 10:37 46.1       US           
37    180 C. Westrip                        7   M      Woodstock      GA    1:08:40.9 11:04 54.8       US           
38    182 Holly Westrip                     41  F      Woodstock      GA    1:08:41.2 11:04 45.8       US           
39    80  Todd Hollis                       43  M      Pendergrass    GA    1:10:36.2 11:22 40.2       US           
40    2   Seana Alexander                   42  F      Cropwell       AL    1:10:38.7 11:23 44.8       US           
41    1   Katie Adcock                      24  F      Lawrenceville  GA    1:11:44.0 11:33 42.3       US           
42    114 Heather McCrary                   38  F      Gainesville    GA    1:12:04.5 11:36 42.9       US           
43    30  John Bryant aka "Chief Ten Bears" 71  M      Hayesville     NC    1:12:21.6 11:39 50.5       US           
44    70  Katie Guthrie                     37  F      Gainesville    GA    1:12:39.1 11:42 42.3       US           
45    194 Andy Lengsas                      35  M      Alpharetta     GA    1:13:53.1 11:54 36.5       US           
46    142 William Robinson                  53  M      Ball Ground    GA    1:14:40.5 12:02 41.3       US           
47    152 Kathy Sorrels                     55  F      Cropwell       AL    1:14:45.2 12:02 48.7       US           
48    154 Gail Stepp                        63  F      Gainesville    GA    1:15:13.6 12:07 53.9       US           
49    79  Teressa Hollis                    41  F      Pendergrass    GA    1:15:54.7 12:13 41.4       US           
50    187 Cynthea Wilson                    41  F      Athena         GA    1:16:36.3 12:20 41.0       US           
51    104 Amanda Lawrence                   43  F      Blairsville    GA    1:20:25.5 12:57 39.6       US           
52    155 Shane Stepp                       38  M      Gainesville    GA    1:21:07.1 13:04 33.7       US           
53    189 Shelly Winkle                     51  F      Winder         GA    1:26:00.6 13:51 40.3       US           
54    71  Elizabeth Halderman               27  F      Carnesville    GA    1:26:00.8 13:51 35.3       US           
55    6   Dellaine Allen                    57  F      Pell City      AL    1:27:50.2 14:09 42.6       US           

Additional results can be found at http://www.adamemorial.org.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.