Results For
Run Away from 2020 5k

Suwanee, GA 30024
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Chip      Pace    Age Division Division 
                                          Time                  Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ========= ======= === ======== ======== 
1     317 JAIME TREJO              M      0:18:37.4 6:00    49  1        M Winner 
2     302 Michael Thrasher         M      0:19:37.7 6:20    32  1        M 30-39  
3     313 Alexis Wilmot            F      0:20:29.3 6:37    18  1        F Winner 
4     221 Lewis Cooksey            M      0:20:56.9 6:45    49  1        M Master 
5     319 JOSHUA HICKS             M      0:20:58.9 6:46    31  2        M 30-39  
6     261 Zach McClure             M      0:21:20.7 6:53    29  1        M 20-29  
7     262 Katie McClure            F      0:21:27.1 6:55    29  1        F 20-29  
8     292 Greg Smith               M      0:21:36.4 6:58    47  1        M 40-49  
9     244 H. Hermansen             M      0:22:04.5 7:07    12  1        M 1-14   
10    264 Robert Means             M      0:23:14.0 7:30    50  1        M 50-59  
11    331 WESLEY CRONIC            M      0:23:22.9 7:33    32  3        M 30-39  
12    255 Keri Liles               F      0:23:46.5 7:40    37  1        F 30-39  
13    304 Jenna Tuman              F      0:23:53.3 7:42    36  2        F 30-39  
14    328 BRIAN LOVE               M      0:25:16.5 8:09    63  1        M 60-69  
15    206 Julianne Austin          F      0:25:19.6 8:10    24  2        F 20-29  
16    265 Chelsea Means            F      0:25:23.6 8:11    38  3        F 30-39  
17    253 Kim Landers              F      0:25:27.3 8:13    49  1        F Master 
18    268 Ron Moeller              M      0:25:57.1 8:22    55  2        M 50-59  
19    277 Adam Perillo             M      0:25:58.7 8:23    33  4        M 30-39  
20    205 Nick Auson               M      0:26:03.2 8:24    20  2        M 20-29  
21    301 Emily Thrasher           F      0:26:09.4 8:26    31  4        F 30-39  
22    329 NICOLE PAINTER           F      0:26:14.4 8:28    34  5        F 30-39  
23    316 ALAN TREJO               M      0:26:17.0 8:29    14  2        M 1-14   
24    267 Kelly Moeller            F      0:26:37.0 8:35    53  1        F 50-59  
25    240 Scott Heins              M      0:26:42.4 8:37    52  3        M 50-59  
26    202 Jason Adams              M      0:26:52.0 8:40    41  2        M 40-49  
27    254 Emily Laycock            F      0:27:02.0 8:43    17  1        F 15-19  
28    229 Caitlin Donahue          F      0:27:02.8 8:43    22  3        F 20-29  
29    243 Gina Hermansen           F      0:27:05.1 8:44    46  1        F 40-49  
30    232 Eric Falls               M      0:27:06.6 8:45    47  3        M 40-49  
31    242 Tony Heringer            M      0:27:23.5 8:50    57  4        M 50-59  
32    269 Ashley Moon              F      0:27:44.5 8:57    33  6        F 30-39  
33    213 Jeff Briscoe             M      0:28:04.6 9:03    47  4        M 40-49  
34    239 Lucas Hathaway           M      0:28:08.6 9:05    30  5        M 30-39  
35    263 Jamie McCormack          F      0:28:09.3 9:05    35  7        F 30-39  
36    222 Tim Cooper               M      0:28:12.2 9:06    52  5        M 50-59  
37    305 Terrell Tuten            M      0:28:23.4 9:09    51  6        M 50-59  
38    234 Sarah Frederick          F      0:28:36.9 9:14    39  8        F 30-39  
39    275 Erica Patrick            F      0:28:37.6 9:14    39  9        F 30-39  
40    311 Paul Wilkinson           M      0:28:49.1 9:18    54  7        M 50-59  
41    298 Michael Swerdlove        M      0:28:55.5 9:20    45  5        M 40-49  
42    272 Erin Nagel               F      0:28:56.6 9:20    40  2        F 40-49  
43    325 ADAM WELLS               M      0:29:27.9 9:30    43  6        M 40-49  
44    326 JACQUELYN WELLS          F      0:29:28.5 9:30    38  10       F 30-39  
45    293 Heather Smith            F      0:29:32.9 9:32    46  3        F 40-49  
46    327 SANDRA TEMESIO           F      0:29:43.8 9:35    53  2        F 50-59  
47    210 Bobbie Bell              F      0:29:45.4 9:36    43  4        F 40-49  
48    312 Jim Wilmot               M      0:30:28.3 9:50    51  8        M 50-59  
49    281 Jessica Rantamaki        F      0:30:30.1 9:50    49  5        F 40-49  
50    273 Charlotte Oukes          F      0:31:12.7 10:04   43  6        F 40-49  
51    279 Deborah Pittman          F      0:31:13.8 10:04   33  11       F 30-39  
52    231 Kate English             F      0:31:13.9 10:04   50  3        F 50-59  
53    266 Christine Miller         F      0:31:15.4 10:05   50  4        F 50-59  
54    228 Steven Donahue           M      0:31:18.5 10:06   56  9        M 50-59  
55    274 CHAD OUKES               M      0:31:18.6 10:06   43  7        M 40-49  
56    233 Eva Figueroa             F      0:31:23.3 10:08   50  5        F 50-59  
57    236 Kevin Godfrey            M      0:31:38.2 10:12   50  10       M 50-59  
58    271 Taylor Murray            M      0:31:41.8 10:13   52  11       M 50-59  
59    235 Scott Garmon             M      0:32:01.3 10:20   47  8        M 40-49  
60    249 Julie Hunt               F      0:32:12.7 10:23   43  7        F 40-49  
61    225 Tonya DeGeorge           F      0:32:14.6 10:24   36  12       F 30-39  
62    310 Michael West             M      0:32:22.9 10:27   46  9        M 40-49  
63    278 Kathy Pinzon             F      0:32:23.1 10:27   43  8        F 40-49  
64    330 ASHLEY HAGE              F      0:32:54.2 10:37   30  13       F 30-39  
65    289 Dulce Schneider          F      0:33:05.7 10:41   32  14       F 30-39  
66    219 Lisa Combs               F      0:33:12.0 10:43   45  9        F 40-49  
67    295 Cindy Soto               F      0:33:30.0 10:48   28  4        F 20-29  
68    259 Bibiana Martinez Sanchez F      0:33:30.0 10:48   40  10       F 40-49  
69    252 Erica Krause             F      0:33:44.0 10:53   31  15       F 30-39  
70    307 Tara Varnadore           F      0:33:48.4 10:54   35  16       F 30-39  
71    224 Hillary Cranford         F      0:34:18.1 11:04   38  17       F 30-39  
72    315 Nadia Miller             F      0:34:46.1 11:13   42  11       F 40-49  
73    270 Carolyn Moss             F      0:34:52.3 11:15   58  6        F 50-59  
74    248 Stephanie Hoopaugh       F      0:35:26.6 11:26   45  12       F 40-49  
75    321 RONNIE STEWART           M      0:35:43.5 11:31   71  1        M 70-99  
76    314 Deb Young                F      0:36:13.2 11:41   65  1        F 60-69  
77    303 Renee Tovin              F      0:36:41.4 11:50   50  7        F 50-59  
78    308 Stephanie Wegmet         F      0:36:42.0 11:50   49  13       F 40-49  
79    296 Kathryn Stopher          F      0:36:47.5 11:52   34  18       F 30-39  
80    288 Ryan Scacco              M      0:36:58.8 11:56   37  6        M 30-39  
81    323 LISA HOLBROOHS           F      0:37:00.9 11:56   52  8        F 50-59  
82    217 Mikaela Castillon        F      0:37:17.6 12:02   14  1        F 1-14   
83    260 Kelly McAbee             F      0:38:08.3 12:18   43  14       F 40-49  
84    212 Erica Bonilla            F      0:38:09.1 12:18   40  15       F 40-49  
85    309 Jason Wegmet             M      0:38:12.1 12:19   50  12       M 50-59  
86    306 Susan Van Steenbergh     F      0:38:18.2 12:21   51  9        F 50-59  
87    214 Marianne Cabeen          F      0:40:08.6 12:57   45  16       F 40-49  
88    300 Karen Talley             F      0:41:34.1 13:25   44  17       F 40-49  
89    227 Amy Doherty              F      0:43:00.8 13:53   50  10       F 50-59  
90    318 LINDA PINNER             F      0:43:03.5 13:53   67  2        F 60-69  
91    282 Kacie Reisman            F      0:43:04.6 13:54   46  18       F 40-49  
92    220 Robbi Converse           F      0:44:05.9 14:14   57  11       F 50-59  
93    294 Lexie Smith              F      0:44:36.9 14:24   28  5        F 20-29  
94    290 Summer Sherry            F      0:45:08.9 14:34   32  19       F 30-39  
95    280 Mariella Ramos           F      0:45:17.4 14:37   43  19       F 40-49  
96    287 NaCole Sanford           F      0:47:02.5 15:10   40  20       F 40-49  
97    324 ABOUASSAF WAFAABOUSSAF   F      0:47:43.2 15:24   41  21       F 40-49  
98    203 Nicole Almaraz           F      0:47:46.2 15:25   48  22       F 40-49  
99    297 Brenda Stultz            F      0:48:09.8 15:32   69  3        F 60-69  
100   211 Colby Blick              F      0:48:19.3 15:35   21  6        F 20-29  
101   237 Ron Goodbub              M      0:50:22.3 16:15   72  2        M 70-99  
102   204 Kathleen Anderson Lovell F      0:51:46.7 16:42   34  20       F 30-39  
103   276 Beth Patterson           F      0:53:04.0 17:07   46  23       F 40-49  
104   241 Cherie Heringer          F      0:53:13.1 17:10   62  4        F 60-69  
105   284 Shenley Rountree         F      0:53:32.0 17:16   40  24       F 40-49  
106   216 Daryl Ann Castillon      F      0:53:55.4 17:24   56  12       F 50-59  
107   207 Jeremy Barnes            M      0:53:58.6 17:25   32  7        M 30-39  
108   208 Melissa Barnes           F      0:54:07.0 17:27   34  21       F 30-39  
109   226 Trinity DiBartolo        F      0:54:26.1 17:34   16  2        F 15-19  
110   247 Josie Holleman           F      0:55:41.0 17:58   61  5        F 60-69  
111   257 Yaricsa Lizama           F      0:56:11.2 18:07   25  7        F 20-29  
112   283 Sallie Rosenbaum         F      0:56:20.1 18:10   24  8        F 20-29  
113   256 Veronica Lizama          F      0:56:27.4 18:13   27  9        F 20-29  
114   246 Savannah Herring         F      1:01:12.1 19:45   31  22       F 30-39  
115   245 Traci Herring            F      1:01:12.9 19:45   54  13       F 50-59  
116   299 Diane Tabor              F      1:01:32.9 19:51   52  14       F 50-59  
117   209 Janis Beavin             F      1:01:52.6 19:58   75  1        F 70-99  
118   230 Gia Eckert               F      1:03:52.7 20:36   48  25       F 40-49  
119   285 Terry Sanders            M      1:08:02.9 21:57   73  3        M 70-99  
120   286 Laura Sanders            F      1:08:05.2 21:58   69  6        F 60-69  
121   320 BAL ALEN                 F      1:39:07.0 31:58   60  7        F 60-69  
122   238 Don Goulart              M      6:02:19.5 1:56:53 55  13       M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     JAIME TREJO 317 49  1       M        US     18:37.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alexis Wilmot 313 18  3       F      Suwanee GA US 20:29.3 


Top Male Finisher - Master Winner
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lewis Cooksey 221 49  4       M      Dacula GA US 20:56.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master Winner
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kim Landers 253 49  17      F      Atlanta GA US 25:27.3 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     H. Hermansen 244 12  9       M      Suwanee GA US 22:04.5 
2     ALAN TREJO   316 14  23      M        US          26:17.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Zach McClure 261 29  6       M      Suwanee GA US 21:20.7 
2     Nick Auson   205 20  20      M      Suwanee GA US 26:03.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael Thrasher 302 32  2       M      Lawrenceville GA US 19:37.7 
2     JOSHUA HICKS     319 31  5       M        US                20:58.9 
3     WESLEY CRONIC    331 32  11      M        US                23:22.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Greg Smith  292 47  8       M      Auburn GA US        21:36.4 
2     Jason Adams 202 41  26      M      Lawrenceville GA US 26:52.0 
3     Eric Falls  232 47  30      M      Gainesville GA US   27:06.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Robert Means 264 50  10      M      Suwanee GA US        23:14.0 
2     Ron Moeller  268 55  18      M      Flowery Branch GA US 25:57.1 
3     Scott Heins  240 52  25      M      Cumming GA US        26:42.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     BRIAN LOVE 328 63  14      M        US     25:16.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     RONNIE STEWART 321 71  75      M        US             35:43.5   
2     Ron Goodbub    237 72  101     M      Sugar Hill GA US 50:22.3   
3     Terry Sanders  285 73  119     M      Suwanee GA US    1:08:02.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mikaela Castillon 217 14  82      F      Suwanee GA US 37:17.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Emily Laycock     254 17  27      F      Dacula GA US  27:02.0 
2     Trinity DiBartolo 226 16  109     F      Suwanee GA US 54:26.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katie McClure   262 29  7       F      Suwanee GA US 21:27.1 
2     Julianne Austin 206 24  15      F      Suwanee GA US 25:19.6 
3     Caitlin Donahue 229 22  28      F      Suwanee GA US 27:02.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Keri Liles    255 37  12      F      Alpharetta GA US 23:46.5 
2     Jenna Tuman   304 36  13      F      Suwanee GA US    23:53.3 
3     Chelsea Means 265 38  16      F      Sugar Hill GA US 25:23.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gina Hermansen 243 46  29      F      Suwanee GA US 27:05.1 
2     Erin Nagel     272 40  42      F      Suwanee GA US 28:56.6 
3     Heather Smith  293 46  45      F      Auburn GA US  29:32.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kelly Moeller  267 53  24      F      Flowery Branch GA US 26:37.0 
2     SANDRA TEMESIO 327 53  46      F        US                 29:43.8 
3     Kate English   231 50  52      F      Alpharetta GA US     31:13.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Deb Young     314 65  76      F      Buford GA US        36:13.2 
2     LINDA PINNER  318 67  90      F        US                43:03.5 
3     Brenda Stultz 297 69  99      F      Lawrenceville GA US 48:09.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Janis Beavin 209 75  117     F      Suwanee GA US 1:01:52.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.