Results For
Wamego Middle School Invitational

Wamego, KS 66547
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name            
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place                                      
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ==================== 
1     20  Peyton Parker      M                                 0:11:42.7 0:11:42.7 5:51                 1        Scored Boys  Wamego               
2     196 Higgins Hawks      M                                 0:12:08.4 0:12:08.4 6:04                 2        Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
3     15  Jackson Annan      M                                 0:12:42.5 0:12:42.5 6:21                 3        Scored Boys  Wamego               
4     194 Justin Gutierrez   M                                 0:12:50.2 0:12:50.2 6:25                 4        Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
5     126 Nathaniel Miller   M                                 0:13:05.3 0:13:05.3 6:33                                       Marysville           
6     27  Makenzie Hall      F                                 0:13:33.5 0:13:33.5 6:47                                       Chapman              
7     29  Kaden Hitz         M                                 0:13:37.1 0:13:37.1 6:49                                       Chapman              
8     198 Parker Johnson     M                                 0:13:37.4 0:13:37.4 6:49                 5        Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
9     144 Ethan Tonsor       M                                 0:13:45.9 0:13:45.9 6:53                                       Rock Creek           
10    46  Joel Gross         M                                 0:13:49.7 0:13:49.7 6:55                 6        Scored Boys  Concordia            
11    112 WILL. RICHARDS     M                                 0:13:53.0 0:13:53.0 6:57                 7        Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
12    133 Mikaila Frese      F                                 0:14:05.6 0:14:05.6 7:03                                       Riley County         
13    152 Kylie Podlena      F                                 0:14:05.8 0:14:05.8 7:03                                       Silver Lake          
14    73  Mason Gish         M      Manhattan    KS    US      0:14:22.3 0:14:22.3 7:11                 8        Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
15    21  Joshua Pugh        M                                 0:14:26.8 0:14:26.8 7:13                 9        Scored Boys  Wamego               
16    130 Hemi Duehring      F                                 0:14:28.1 0:14:28.1 7:14                                       Mission Valley       
17    19  Tasen Nickel       M                                 0:14:29.8 0:14:29.8 7:15                 10       Scored Boys  Wamego               
18    76  Cale Hewins        M                                 0:14:35.8 0:14:35.8 7:18                 11       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
19    82  Ian Wassom         M                                 0:14:36.1 0:14:36.1 7:18                 12       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
20    38  Mya Niehues        F                                 0:14:36.3 0:14:36.3 7:18                                       Concordia            
21    36  Hannah Bridwell    F                                 0:14:36.4 0:14:36.4 7:18                                       Concordia            
22    1   Sophia Hellman     F                                 0:14:37.1 0:14:37.1 7:19                 1        Scored Girls Wamego               
23    2   Elsie Rickstrew    F                                 0:14:39.1 0:14:39.1 7:20                 2        Scored Girls Wamego               
24    151 Ashtynn Forgy      F      Silver Lake  KS    US      0:14:43.4 0:14:43.4 7:22  13  66.1                             Silver Lake          
25    3   Skylar Schoenbeck  F                                 0:14:47.0 0:14:47.0 7:24                 3        Scored Girls Wamego               
26    137 Cyrus England      M                                 0:14:56.6 0:14:56.6 7:28                                       Riley County         
27    201 Keaton Stoner      M                                 0:15:01.8 0:15:01.8 7:31                 13       Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
28    75  Kaiden Herzog      M                                 0:15:04.5 0:15:04.5 7:32                 14       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
29    77  Ian Hupp           M                                 0:15:05.7 0:15:05.7 7:33                 15       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
30    41  Isaias Irigoyen    M                                 0:15:17.1 0:15:17.1 7:39                 16       Scored Boys  Concordia            
31    180 Alera Tonniges     F                                 0:15:17.6 0:15:17.6 7:39                 4        Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
32    172 E. Graf            F      Topeka       KS    US      0:15:25.6 0:15:25.6 7:43  12  64.4       5        Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
33    192 Udo Ekleme         M                                 0:15:35.0 0:15:35.0 7:48                 17       Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
34    169 Tessa Chaffee      F                                 0:15:37.0 0:15:37.0 7:49                 6        Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
35    131 Lillie Foster      F                                 0:15:37.3 0:15:37.3 7:49                                       Mission Valley       
36    80  Daniel Ortiz       M                                 0:15:37.8 0:15:37.8 7:49                 18       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
37    168 Madi Blanco        F                                 0:15:38.3 0:15:38.3 7:49                 7        Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
38    125 Conner Lee         M                                 0:15:49.3 0:15:49.3 7:55                                       Marysville           
39    56  Madalyn Fobes      F                                 0:15:50.4 0:15:50.4 7:55                 8        Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
40    134 Belle Hancock      F                                 0:16:01.0 0:16:01.0 8:01                                       Riley County         
41    4   Kate Shea          F                                 0:16:02.2 0:16:02.2 8:01                 9        Scored Girls Wamego               
42    209 Charlie Strauss    M                                 0:16:10.0 0:16:10.0 8:05                                       Chapman              
43    141 Mason Berggren     M      WESTMORELAND KS    US      0:16:10.2 0:16:10.2 8:05                                       Rock Creek           
44    176 Emma Ogelsby       F                                 0:16:18.9 0:16:18.9 8:09                 10       Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
45    114 WILSON WESCH       M      Manhattan    KS    US      0:16:21.0 0:16:21.0 8:11  13  54.4       19       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
46    54  Evelynn Buser      F                                 0:16:22.0 0:16:22.0 8:11                 11       Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
47    108 SKYLARD BUFFINGTON M                                 0:16:23.1 0:16:23.1 8:12                 20       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
48    142 Trewman Haub       M      St George    KS    US      0:16:23.4 0:16:23.4 8:12  13  54.3                             Rock Creek           
49    53  Wrenn Burton       F                                 0:16:24.6 0:16:24.6 8:12                 12       Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
50    174 Rayauna Huey       F                                 0:16:26.4 0:16:26.4 8:13                 13       Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
51    110 ROWAN JANETTE-BEAR M      Manhattan    KS    US      0:16:27.0 0:16:27.0 8:14                 21       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
52    115 SEMYON ZHARKOV     M                                 0:16:27.6 0:16:27.6 8:14                 22       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
53    124 Katie Frese        F                                 0:16:31.2 0:16:31.2 8:16                                       Marysville           
54    199 Brady Loeffler     M                                 0:16:36.8 0:16:36.8 8:18                 23       Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
55    143 Cooper Mowry       M                                 0:16:36.9 0:16:36.9 8:18                                       Rock Creek           
56    211 Jade Berry         F                                 0:16:37.3 0:16:37.3 8:19                                       Chapman              
57    156 Zach Rodenbaugh    M                                 0:16:38.0 0:16:38.0 8:19                                       Silver Lake          
58    22  Emil Wolfe         M                                 0:16:41.6 0:16:41.6 8:21                 24       Scored Boys  Wamego               
59    190 Ashton Ausborn     M                                 0:16:48.7 0:16:48.7 8:24                 25       Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
60    59  Alayna Slifer      F                                 0:17:08.0 0:17:08.0 8:34                 14       Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
61    47  Draven Luecke      M                                 0:17:15.2 0:17:15.2 8:38                 26       Scored Boys  Concordia            
62    37  McKayla Cherney    F                                 0:17:17.1 0:17:17.1 8:39                                       Concordia            
63    57  Madeline Pitts     F                                 0:17:20.1 0:17:20.1 8:40                 15       Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
64    48  Clayton Viereck    M                                 0:17:20.6 0:17:20.6 8:40                 27       Scored Boys  Concordia            
65    150 B. Ackerly         F      Silver Lake  KS    US      0:17:28.2 0:17:28.2 8:44  12  56.9                             Silver Lake          
66    164 Gesna Pearson      F                                 0:17:28.7 0:17:28.7 8:44                                       St. Mary's           
67    74  Carter Goodpasture M                                 0:17:30.1 0:17:30.1 8:45                 28       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
68    178 Madison Sherley    F                                 0:17:32.2 0:17:32.2 8:46                 16       Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
69    96  BRADY INMAN        F                                 0:17:32.8 0:17:32.8 8:46                                       Manhattan-Eisenhower 
70    79  Andrew McCornack   M                                 0:17:34.2 0:17:34.2 8:47                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
71    200 Michael Mayer      M                                 0:17:55.7 0:17:55.7 8:58                                       Washburn Rural       
72    165 Josh Henderson     M                                 0:17:59.0 0:17:59.0 9:00                                       St. Mary's           
73    193 Brody Grogan       M                                 0:18:06.1 0:18:06.1 9:03                                       Washburn Rural       
74    191 Cale Deutscher     M                                 0:18:06.3 0:18:06.3 9:03                                       Washburn Rural       
75    95  SADIE HOUGH        F                                 0:18:10.1 0:18:10.1 9:05                                       Manhattan-Eisenhower 
76    78  Evan Jackson       M                                 0:18:10.2 0:18:10.2 9:05                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
77    81  George Song        M                                 0:18:15.7 0:18:15.7 9:08                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
78    175 Shamonique Marsh   F                                 0:18:16.2 0:18:16.2 9:08                                       Washburn Rural       
79    99  HALEY NEILSON      F                                 0:18:17.3 0:18:17.3 9:09                                       Manhattan-Eisenhower 
80    45  Joe Berk           M                                 0:18:17.9 0:18:17.9 9:09                 29       Scored Boys  Concordia            
81    136 Trevor Allison     M                                 0:18:21.4 0:18:21.4 9:11                                       Riley County         
82    58  Jazmin Ramirez     F                                 0:18:22.6 0:18:22.6 9:11                 17       Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
83    16  David Benson       M                                 0:18:29.9 0:18:29.9 9:15                 30       Scored Boys  Wamego               
84    18  Owen Neely         M                                 0:18:45.1 0:18:45.1 9:23                 31       Scored Boys  Wamego               
85    5   Allison Sprenkle   F                                 0:18:50.6 0:18:50.6 9:25                 18       Scored Girls Wamego               
86    140 Lily Krainbill     F      Saint George KS    US      0:19:08.6 0:19:08.6 9:34  13  50.8                             Rock Creek           
87    61  Alyse Yoxall       F                                 0:19:14.2 0:19:14.2 9:37                 19       Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
88    210 Amelia Strauss     F                                 0:19:18.5 0:19:18.5 9:39                                       Chapman              
89    153 Makenna Wathke     F                                 0:19:23.8 0:19:23.8 9:42                                       Silver Lake          
90    113 CAYDEN SWEARINGEN  M                                 0:19:29.0 0:19:29.0 9:45                 32       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
91    52  Mary Brighton      F      Manhattan    KS    US      0:19:52.9 0:19:52.9 9:56                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
92    30  Dereck Klukas      M                                 0:19:52.9 0:19:52.9 9:56                                       Chapman              
93    55  Agnes Choi         F                                 0:19:54.4 0:19:54.4 9:57                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
94    60  Isabella Villoria  F                                 0:19:55.3 0:19:55.3 9:58                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
95    109 B. DELLI-PIZZI     M      Manhattan    KS    US      0:20:03.8 0:20:03.8 10:02 12  45.4       33       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
96    111 KIMBALL MORRIS     M                                 0:20:09.7 0:20:09.7 10:05                                      Manhattan-Eisenhower 
97    195 Tanner Haddock     M                                 0:20:09.7 0:20:09.7 10:05                                      Washburn Rural       
98    28  D. Brabender       M      Chapman      KS    US      0:20:10.8 0:20:10.8 10:05 12  45.2                             Chapman              
99    177 Addison Plemmons   F                                 0:20:44.0 0:20:44.0 10:22                                      Washburn Rural       
100   179 Caitlin Stratmann  F                                 0:21:09.6 0:21:09.6 10:35                                      Washburn Rural       
101   94  KENNEDY DYER       F                                 0:21:25.8 0:21:25.8 10:43                                      Manhattan-Eisenhower 
102   35  Isabelle Alexander F                                 0:21:46.5 0:21:46.5 10:53                                      Concordia            
103   17  Quinn Leitch       M                                 0:22:08.7 0:22:08.7 11:04                                      Wamego               
104   167 Emme Blanco        F                                 0:23:37.2 0:23:37.2 11:49                                      Washburn Rural       
105   197 Jay Hill           M                                 0:24:05.4 0:24:05.4 12:03                                      Washburn Rural       
106   171 Madisyn Goodenow   F                                 0:24:32.3 0:24:32.3 12:16                                      Washburn Rural       
107   170 Lauren Cox         F                                 0:24:41.1 0:24:41.1 12:21                                      Washburn Rural       


Scored Boys
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Peyton Parker 20      1       M               11:42.7 
2     Higgins Hawks 196     2       M               12:08.4 
3     Jackson Annan 15      3       M               12:42.5 


Scored Girls
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sophia Hellman    1       22      F               14:37.1 
2     Elsie Rickstrew   2       23      F               14:39.1 
3     Skylar Schoenbeck 3       25      F               14:47.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.