Race Header

Glow Baby, Glow!


Sat November 14 2015
Donate
Location: Abingdon, VA US 24210 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division                  
                                                                     Time    Time           Percentage Place                              
===== ==== ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ========================= 
1     1922 DENNIS MITCHELL      M      ABINGDON        VA    US      21:01        6:47  14  65.0       1        Male Overall              
2     1943 NOAH WHEELING        M      ABINGDON        VA    US      21:12        6:50  14  64.5       2        Male Overall              
3     1959 ANDREW CAMPBELL      M      BRISTOL         VA    US      21:19        6:53  21  60.8       3        Male Overall              
4     1944 A. WHEELING          F      ABINGDON        VA    US      21:21        6:53  12  77.0       1        Female Overall            
5     1926 GAVIN TIMMONS        M      ABINGDON        VA    US      21:30        6:56  13  65.0       4        Male Overall              
                                                                                                       1        M1014                     
6     1692 Chris Harrison       M      Blacksburg      VA    US      21:36        6:58  13  64.7       5        Male Overall              
                                                                                                       2        M1014                     
7     1989 PATRICK BIDROS       M      ABINGDON        VA    US      21:56        7:05  14  62.3       6        Male Overall              
                                                                                                       3        M1014                     
8     1983 PHILIP STUDHOLME     M      ABINGDON        VA    US      22:16        7:11  21  58.2       7        Male Overall              
                                                                                                       1        M2024                     
9     1939 CHRIS ROBERTSON      M      RURAL RETREAT   VA    US      22:16        7:11  36  59.7       8        Male Overall              
                                                                                                       1        M3539                     
10    1967 JOSH PRICE           M      MARION          VA    US      26:08        8:26  34  50.4       9        Male Overall              
                                                                                                       1        M3034                     
11    1790 Josh Roles           M      Kingsport       TN    US      26:08        8:26  27  49.6       10       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       1        M2529                     
12    1736 Jonas Lane           M      Abingdon        VA    US      26:08        8:26  13  53.5       11       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       4        M1014                     
13    1684 E. Gibson            M      Abingdon        VA    US      26:12        8:27  11  56.8       12       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       5        M1014                     
14    1691 Adam Hall            M      Kingsport       TN    US      26:40        8:36  29  48.6       13       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       2        M2529                     
15    1685 Cassie Bolen         F      Kingsport       TN    US      26:44        8:37  24  55.1       2        Female Overall            
16    1788 Sherry Parks         F      Blountville     TN    US      26:44        8:37  45  58.7       3        Female Overall            
17    1938 C. TURMAN            F      ABINGDON        VA    US      26:58        8:42  11  62.5       4        Female Overall            
                                                                                                       1        F1014                     
18    1980 ROBERT MURPHY        M      KINGSPORT       TN    US      27:01        8:43  38  49.9       14       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       2        M3539                     
19    1964 JOE HILLIARD         M      BRISTOL         VA    US      27:07        8:45  54  56.0       1        Male Masters              
                                                                                                       15       Male Overall              
20    1890 Justin Wimmer        M      Abingdon        VA    US      27:39        8:55  27  46.9       16       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       3        M2529                     
21    1613 N. Blankenship       M      Abingdon        VA    US      27:41        8:56  11  53.8       17       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       6        M1014                     
22    1601 Sydney Albro         F      Abingdon        VA    US      27:42        8:56  14  56.9       5        Female Overall            
                                                                                                       2        F1014                     
23    1709 Amanda Hogston       F      Saltville       VA    US      27:42        8:56  28  53.2       6        Female Overall            
                                                                                                       1        F2529                     
24    1735 J. Lane              M      Abingdon        VA    US      27:46        8:57  11  53.6       18       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       7        M1014                     
25    1985 STEVEN CANNON        M      GLADE SPRING    VA    US      27:50        8:59  35  47.6       19       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       3        M3539                     
26    1828 Caroline Tabor       F      Bristol         VA    US      28:24        9:10  44  54.7       1        Female Masters            
                                                                                                       7        Female Overall            
27    1805 Robert Reburn        M      Johnson City    TN    US      28:35        9:13  28  45.3       20       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       4        M2529                     
28    1604 JOE BAINBRIDGE       M      BRISTOL         TN    US      29:00        9:21  68  58.8       2        Male Masters              
                                                                                                       21       Male Overall              
29    1982 SHEA CLAY            F      ABINGDON        VA    US      31:22        10:07 44  49.6       2        Female Masters            
                                                                                                       8        Female Overall            
30    1683 Chad Gibson          M      Abingdon        VA    US      31:27        10:09 39  43.2       22       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       4        M3539                     
31    1915 BOBBY PARKS          M      BLOUNTVILLE     TN    US      31:31        10:10 42  44.0       3        Male Masters              
                                                                                                       23       Male Overall              
32    1940 CHRISTINE ROBERTS    F      BRISTOL         VA    US      31:32        10:10 25  46.7       9        Female Overall            
                                                                                                       2        F2529                     
33    1611 ROY BENNETT          M      CHILHOWIE       VA    US      31:32        10:10 72  56.7       4        Male Masters              
                                                                                                       24       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       1        Male Grandmaster          
34    1981 ANDRIS MURPHY        M      KINGSPORT       TN    US      31:33        10:11 36  42.2       25       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       5        M3539                     
35    1887 Leah Williams        F      Kingsport       TN    US      31:34        10:11 27  46.7       10       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       3        F2529                     
36    1923 JACK STARNES         M      DUFFIELD        VA    US      31:38        10:12 72  56.5       5        Male Masters              
                                                                                                       26       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       2        Male Grandmaster          
37    1932 MEGAN SMITH          F      ABINGDON        VA    US      31:41        10:13 34  46.7       11       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       1        F3034                     
38    1811 STACI KANNON         F      BRISTOL         VA    US      31:56        10:18 47  50.0       3        Female Masters            
                                                                                                       12       Female Overall            
39    1963 E OGLE               M      MARION          VA    US      31:56        10:18 63  51.1       6        Male Masters              
                                                                                                       27       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       3        Male Grandmaster          
40    1603 CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE F      BRISTOL         TN    US      32:20        10:26 68  63.4       4        Female Masters            
                                                                                                       13       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       1        Female Grandmaster        
41    1927 LOCKIE HENDERSON     F      GLADE SPRING    VA    US      32:30        10:29 41  46.8       5        Female Masters            
                                                                                                       14       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       1        F4044                     
42    1768 Kasey O'Riley        F      Abingdon        VA    US      32:56        10:37 27  44.7       15       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       4        F2529                     
43    1884 Nick Weller          M      Glade Spring    VA    US      33:16        10:44 35  39.8       28       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       6        M3539                     
44    1612 Alex Blankenship     M      Abingdon        VA    US      33:19        10:45 13  42.0       29       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       8        M1014                     
45    1961 MADISON HILLIARD     F      BRISTOL         VA    US      33:43        10:53 26  43.7       16       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       5        F2529                     
46    1798 J. Puckett           M      Abingdon        VA    US      36:37        11:49 12  39.3       30       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       9        M1014                     
47    1797 Amy Puckett          F      Abingdon        VA    US      36:42        11:50 39  41.0       17       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       1        F3539                     
48    1869 Malinda Thomas       F      Bristol         TN    US      36:50        11:53 26  40.0       18       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       6        F2529                     
49    1919 KARISSA FAUST        F      ABINGDON        VA    US      36:55        11:55 18  40.1       19       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       1        F1519                     
50    1744 Krista Lindsey       F      Abingdon        VA    US      37:15        12:01 28  39.6       20       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       7        F2529                     
51    1682 Amanda Gibson        F      Abingdon        VA    US      37:17        12:02 35  39.8       21       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       2        F3539                     
52    1809 Heather Smith        F      Chilhowie       VA    US      37:19        12:02 43  41.4       6        Female Masters            
                                                                                                       22       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       2        F4044                     
53    1656 Ashley Cannon        F      Glade Spring    VA    US      37:37        12:08 33  39.3       23       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       2        F3034                     
54    1690 Ashley Hale          F      Bristol         VA    US      37:47        12:11 33  39.1       24       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       3        F3034                     
55    1671 Donna Dingus         F      Castlewood      VA    US      37:55        12:14 39  39.7       25       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       3        F3539                     
56    1808 Kevin Sigmon         M      Abingdon        VA    US      38:01        12:16 57  40.9       7        Male Masters              
                                                                                                       31       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       4        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                       1        M5559                     
57    1713 Mallory Jessee       F      Glade Spring    VA    US      38:23        12:23 28  38.4       26       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       8        F2529                     
58    1712 Josh Jessee          M      Glade Spring    VA    US      38:25        12:24 30  33.8       32       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       2        M3034                     
59    1754 David Maloney        M      Abingdon        VA    US      38:34        12:26 41  35.7       8        Male Masters              
                                                                                                       33       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       1        M4044                     
60    1800 CAROLINE QUIGLEY     F      ABINGDON        VA    US      38:48        12:31 46  40.8       7        Female Masters            
                                                                                                       27       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       1        F4549                     
61    1799 BOSCO QUIGLEY        M      ABINGDON        VA    US      38:52        12:32 45  36.5       9        Male Masters              
                                                                                                       34       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       1        M4549                     
62    1693 Matt Harrison        M      Blacksburg      VA    US      38:54        12:33 42  35.7       10       Male Masters              
                                                                                                       35       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       2        M4044                     
63    1694 W. Harrison          M      Blacksburg      VA    US      38:55        12:33 10  39.8       36       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       10       M1014                     
64    1876 Victoria Tilson      F      Abingdon        VA    US      39:24        12:43 35  37.6       28       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       4        F3539                     
65    1764 Ibrahim Nakhoul      M      Abingdon        VA    US      39:52        12:52 43  35.0       11       Male Masters              
                                                                                                       37       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       3        M4044                     
66    1743 A. Lindsey           F      Abingdon        VA    US      39:57        12:53 8   46.4       29       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       1        F0109                     
67    1759 Randy Meade          M      Abingdon        VA    US      40:01        12:55 58  39.2       12       Male Masters              
                                                                                                       38       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       5        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                       2        M5559                     
68    1801 Katie Reburn         F      Johnson City    TN    US      40:27        13:03 27  36.4       30       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       9        F2529                     
69    1911 LAURA MACKINDER      F      ROSEDALE        VA    US      40:35        13:05 60  45.6       8        Female Masters            
                                                                                                       31       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       2        Female Grandmaster        
70    1817 Christopher Stacy    M      Grundy          VA    US      41:34        13:25 25  31.2       39       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       5        M2529                     
71    1674 Amanda Elks          F      Lebanon         TN    US      41:35        13:25 23  35.4       32       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       1        F2024                     
72    1658 Jared Chappell       M      Blountville     TN    US      42:03        13:34 16  31.4       40       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       1        M1519                     
73    1914 LYDIA PARKS          F      BLOUNTVILLE     TN    US      42:14        13:37 19  34.9       33       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       2        F1519                     
74    1608 McKenzie Barger      F      Bristol         VA    US      45:21        14:38 15  34.1       34       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       3        F1519                     
75    1607 Amanda Barger        F      Bristol         VA    US      45:39        14:44 37  32.7       35       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       5        F3539                     
76    1941 STACY HESS           F      SUGAR GROVE     VA    US      46:14        14:55 37  32.3       36       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       6        F3539                     
77    1789 Kristin Powell       F      Elizabethton    TN    US      48:10        15:32 29  30.6       37       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       10       F2529                     
78    1791 Neci Powell          F      Elizabethton    TN    US      48:11        15:33 53  35.4       9        Female Masters            
                                                                                                       38       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       3        Female Grandmaster        
79    1762 A. Nakhoul           M      Abingdon        VA    US      48:35        15:40 12  29.6       41       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       11       M1014                     
80    1767 Nidal Nakhoul        F      Abingdon        VA    US      48:35        15:40 40  31.1       10       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       39       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       3        F4044                     
81    1966 G. HALL              M      BRISTOL         VA    US      48:51        15:45 10  31.7       42       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       12       M1014                     
82    1906 A. HUCKS             F      MEADOWVIEW      VA    US      48:53        15:46 10  35.5       40       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       3        F1014                     
83    1657 Chantelle Carter     F      Lebanon         VA    US      49:02        15:49 43  31.5       11       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       41       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       4        F4044                     
84    1711 Connie Ingle         F      Abingdon        VA    US      49:22        15:55 54  34.9       12       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       42       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       4        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                       1        F5054                     
85    1672 Karen Eaton          F      Bristol         VA    US      49:22        15:55 53  34.5       13       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       43       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       5        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                       2        F5054                     
86    1978 CONNIE KAHL          F      BRISTOL         VA    US      49:32        15:59 52  34.0       14       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       44       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       6        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                       3        F5054                     
87    1979 BILL KAHL            M      BRISTOL         VA    US      49:32        15:59 52  30.2       13       Male Masters              
                                                                                                       43       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       6        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                       1        M5054                     
88    1606 Sydni Banner         F      Butler          TN    US      53:31        17:16 15  28.9       45       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       4        F1519                     
89    1675 Shawna Forrester     F      Laurel Bloomery TN    US      53:32        17:16 15  28.9       46       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       5        F1519                     
90    1605 Kimberly Banner      F      Butler          TN    US      54:04        17:26 43  28.5       15       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       47       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       5        F4044                     
91    1755 Eden Matheson        F      Laurel Bloomery TN    US      54:09        17:28 33  27.3       48       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       4        F3034                     
92    1912 ROBIN HARRIS         F      SALTVILLE       VA    US      54:44        17:39 46  28.9       16       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       49       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       2        F4549                     
93    1913 HAMILTON HARRIS      M      SALTVILLE       VA    US      54:45        17:40 40  25.0       14       Male Masters              
                                                                                                       44       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       4        M4044                     
94    1610 Linda Barr           F      Bristol         TN    US      55:12        17:48 39  27.3       50       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       7        F3539                     
95    1609 Billy Barr           M      Bristol         TN    US      55:12        17:48 45  25.7       15       Male Masters              
                                                                                                       45       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       2        M4549                     
96    1918 JAMIE HORTENSTINE    F      ABINGDON        VA    US      55:28        17:54 35  26.7       51       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       8        F3539                     
97    1661 Chelsea Cornett      F      Butler          TN    US      55:44        17:59 32  26.5       52       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       5        F3034                     
98    1807 Patricia Savery      F      Laurel Bloomery TN    US      55:45        17:59 32  26.5       53       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       6        F3034                     
99    1714 Marie Keen           F      Glade Spring    VA    US      55:48        18:00 28  26.4       54       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       11       F2529                     
100   1705 Gwendolyn Hayes      F      Marion          VA    US      55:50        18:01 21  26.4       55       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       2        F2024                     
101   1942 JUE BARR             M      BRISTOL         TN    US      55:54        18:02 41  24.6       16       Male Masters              
                                                                                                       46       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       5        M4044                     
102   1946 ROSA THOMAS          F      CHILHOWIE       VA    US      55:57        18:03 57  31.9       17       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       56       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       7        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                       1        F5559                     
103   1885 A. Wheeless          F      Bristol         VA    US      56:01        18:04 12  29.4       57       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       4        F1014                     
104   1659 Leah Charland        F      Butler          TN    US      56:04        18:05 32  26.3       58       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       7        F3034                     
105   1810 Angel Snyder         F      Laurel Bloomery TN    US      56:04        18:05 29  26.3       59       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       12       F2529                     
106   1615 Holly Brown          F      Mountain City   TN    US      56:05        18:05 30  26.3       60       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       8        F3034                     
107   1821 Meagan Stevans       F      Mountain City   TN    US      56:06        18:06 32  26.3       61       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       9        F3034                     
108   1886 Julie Wheeless       F      Bristol         VA    US      56:07        18:06 37  26.6       62       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       9        F3539                     
109   1792 Cindy Powers         F      Sugar Grove     VA    US      57:01        18:24 47  28.0       18       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       63       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       3        F4549                     
110   1602 Ginger Alvarado      F      Abingdon        VA    US      57:19        18:29 40  26.4       19       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       64       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       6        F4044                     
111   1958 STACIE SMITH         F      ABINGDON        VA    US      59:25        19:10 29  24.8       65       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       13       F2529                     
112   1614 Jamee Bordwine       F      Glade Spring    VA    US      59:27        19:11 26  24.8       66       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       14       F2529                     
113   1900 LINDA JACKSON        F      ABINGDON        VA    US      1:02:11      20:04 62  30.5       20       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       67       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       8        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                       1        Female Senior Grandmaster 
114   1715 D. Kestner           M      Bristol         VA    US      1:02:15      20:05 12  23.1       47       Male Overall              
                                                                                                       13       M1014                     
115   1907 KRISTIE HUCKS        F      MEADOWVIEW      VA    US      1:02:17      20:05 36  23.9       68       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       10       F3539                     
116   1716 K. Kestner           F      Bristol         VA    US      1:02:23      20:07 9   28.7       69       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       2        F0109                     
117   1723 Wendy Kestner        F      Bristol         VA    US      1:02:25      20:08 39  24.1       70       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       11       F3539                     
118   1854 Cindy Thomas         F      Lebanon         VA    US      1:02:26      20:08 56  28.3       21       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       71       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       9        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                       2        F5559                     
119   1879 Allison Vanover      F      Lebanon         VA    US      1:02:26      20:08 27  23.6       72       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       15       F2529                     
120   1917 ROSEMARY HORTENSTINE F      ABINGDON        VA    US      1:03:12      20:23 68  32.4       22       Female Masters            
                                                                                                       73       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       10       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                       2        Female Senior Grandmaster 
121   1756 Tiffany McCutcheon   F      Abingdon        VA    US      1:04:52      20:55 33  22.8       74       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       10       F3034                     
122   1660 Patty Clark          F      Abingdon        VA    US      1:04:53      20:56 36  22.9       75       Female Overall            
                                                                                                       12       F3539                     


Male Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     DENNIS MITCHELL 1922 14  1       ABINGDON VA US 21:01 
2     NOAH WHEELING   1943 14  2       ABINGDON VA US 21:12 
3     ANDREW CAMPBELL 1959 21  3       BRISTOL VA US  21:19 


Female Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     A. WHEELING  1944 12  4       ABINGDON VA US    21:21 
2     Cassie Bolen 1685 24  15      Kingsport TN US   26:44 
3     Sherry Parks 1788 45  16      Blountville TN US 26:44 


Male Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     JOE HILLIARD   1964 54  19      BRISTOL VA US     27:07 
2     JOE BAINBRIDGE 1604 68  28      BRISTOL TN US     29:00 
3     BOBBY PARKS    1915 42  31      BLOUNTVILLE TN US 31:31 


Female Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Caroline Tabor 1828 44  26      Bristol VA US  28:24 
2     SHEA CLAY      1982 44  29      ABINGDON VA US 31:22 
3     STACI KANNON   1811 47  38      BRISTOL VA US  31:56 


Male Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     ROY BENNETT  1611 72  33      CHILHOWIE VA US 31:32 
2     JACK STARNES 1923 72  36      DUFFIELD VA US  31:38 
3     E OGLE       1963 63  39      MARION VA US    31:56 


Female Grandmaster
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE 1603 68  40      BRISTOL TN US      32:20 
2     LAURA MACKINDER      1911 60  69      ROSEDALE VA US     40:35 
3     Neci Powell          1791 53  78      Elizabethton TN US 48:11 


Female Senior Grandmaster
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     LINDA JACKSON        1900 62  113     ABINGDON VA US 1:02:11 
2     ROSEMARY HORTENSTINE 1917 68  120     ABINGDON VA US 1:03:12 


Female 9 & Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     A. Lindsey 1743 8   66      Abingdon VA US 39:57   
2     K. Kestner 1716 9   116     Bristol VA US  1:02:23 


Male 10-14
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     GAVIN TIMMONS  1926 13  5       ABINGDON VA US   21:30 
2     Chris Harrison 1692 13  6       Blacksburg VA US 21:36 
3     PATRICK BIDROS 1989 14  7       ABINGDON VA US   21:56 
4     Jonas Lane     1736 13  12      Abingdon VA US   26:08 
5     E. Gibson      1684 11  13      Abingdon VA US   26:12 


Female 10-14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     C. TURMAN    1938 11  17      ABINGDON VA US   26:58 
2     Sydney Albro 1601 14  22      Abingdon VA US   27:42 
3     A. HUCKS     1906 10  82      MEADOWVIEW VA US 48:53 
4     A. Wheeless  1885 12  103     Bristol VA US    56:01 


Male 15-19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Jared Chappell 1658 16  72      Blountville TN US 42:03 


Female 15-19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     KARISSA FAUST    1919 18  49      ABINGDON VA US        36:55 
2     LYDIA PARKS      1914 19  73      BLOUNTVILLE TN US     42:14 
3     McKenzie Barger  1608 15  74      Bristol VA US         45:21 
4     Sydni Banner     1606 15  88      Butler TN US          53:31 
5     Shawna Forrester 1675 15  89      Laurel Bloomery TN US 53:32 


Male 20-24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     PHILIP STUDHOLME 1983 21  8       ABINGDON VA US 22:16 


Female 20-24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Amanda Elks     1674 23  71      Lebanon TN US 41:35 
2     Gwendolyn Hayes 1705 21  100     Marion VA US  55:50 


Male 25-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Josh Roles        1790 27  11      Kingsport TN US    26:08 
2     Adam Hall         1691 29  14      Kingsport TN US    26:40 
3     Justin Wimmer     1890 27  20      Abingdon VA US     27:39 
4     Robert Reburn     1805 28  27      Johnson City TN US 28:35 
5     Christopher Stacy 1817 25  70      Grundy VA US       41:34 


Female 25-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Amanda Hogston    1709 28  23      Saltville VA US 27:42 
2     CHRISTINE ROBERTS 1940 25  32      BRISTOL VA US   31:32 
3     Leah Williams     1887 27  35      Kingsport TN US 31:34 
4     Kasey O'Riley     1768 27  42      Abingdon VA US  32:56 
5     MADISON HILLIARD  1961 26  45      BRISTOL VA US   33:43 


Male 30-34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     JOSH PRICE  1967 34  10      MARION VA US       26:08 
2     Josh Jessee 1712 30  58      Glade Spring VA US 38:25 


Female 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     MEGAN SMITH     1932 34  37      ABINGDON VA US        31:41 
2     Ashley Cannon   1656 33  53      Glade Spring VA US    37:37 
3     Ashley Hale     1690 33  54      Bristol VA US         37:47 
4     Eden Matheson   1755 33  91      Laurel Bloomery TN US 54:09 
5     Chelsea Cornett 1661 32  97      Butler TN US          55:44 


Male 35-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     CHRIS ROBERTSON 1939 36  9       RURAL RETREAT VA US 22:16 
2     ROBERT MURPHY   1980 38  18      KINGSPORT TN US     27:01 
3     STEVEN CANNON   1985 35  25      GLADE SPRING VA US  27:50 
4     Chad Gibson     1683 39  30      Abingdon VA US      31:27 
5     ANDRIS MURPHY   1981 36  34      KINGSPORT TN US     31:33 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Amy Puckett     1797 39  47      Abingdon VA US   36:42 
2     Amanda Gibson   1682 35  51      Abingdon VA US   37:17 
3     Donna Dingus    1671 39  55      Castlewood VA US 37:55 
4     Victoria Tilson 1876 35  64      Abingdon VA US   39:24 
5     Amanda Barger   1607 37  75      Bristol VA US    45:39 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     David Maloney   1754 41  59      Abingdon VA US   38:34 
2     Matt Harrison   1693 42  62      Blacksburg VA US 38:54 
3     Ibrahim Nakhoul 1764 43  65      Abingdon VA US   39:52 
4     HAMILTON HARRIS 1913 40  93      SALTVILLE VA US  54:45 
5     JUE BARR        1942 41  101     BRISTOL TN US    55:54 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     LOCKIE HENDERSON 1927 41  41      GLADE SPRING VA US 32:30 
2     Heather Smith    1809 43  52      Chilhowie VA US    37:19 
3     Nidal Nakhoul    1767 40  80      Abingdon VA US     48:35 
4     Chantelle Carter 1657 43  83      Lebanon VA US      49:02 
5     Kimberly Banner  1605 43  90      Butler TN US       54:04 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     BOSCO QUIGLEY 1799 45  61      ABINGDON VA US 38:52 
2     Billy Barr    1609 45  95      Bristol TN US  55:12 


Female 45-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     CAROLINE QUIGLEY 1800 46  60      ABINGDON VA US    38:48 
2     ROBIN HARRIS     1912 46  92      SALTVILLE VA US   54:44 
3     Cindy Powers     1792 47  109     Sugar Grove VA US 57:01 


Male 50-54
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     BILL KAHL 1979 52  87      BRISTOL VA US 49:32 


Female 50-54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Connie Ingle 1711 54  84      Abingdon VA US 49:22 
2     Karen Eaton  1672 53  85      Bristol VA US  49:22 
3     CONNIE KAHL  1978 52  86      BRISTOL VA US  49:32 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Kevin Sigmon 1808 57  56      Abingdon VA US 38:01 
2     Randy Meade  1759 58  67      Abingdon VA US 40:01 


Female 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     ROSA THOMAS  1946 57  102     CHILHOWIE VA US 55:57   
2     Cindy Thomas 1854 56  118     Lebanon VA US   1:02:26 

Embed Code