Race Header

The Butterfly Run/Walk


Sat April 15 2017
Location: Malvern, PA US 19355 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

5K Awards

2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- 5K Awards 5K Overall Results --- Select Results --- 5K Overall
5K Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Award Winners --- Select Results --- Overall
5K Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Awards

Butterfly Run
Malvern, PA 04/08/2017 9:00 AM Weather: Overcast 38 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Net Time Pace
15677Bogdana Mimic2818:1418:145:53
25612Valerie Westphal3518:3118:315:58
35661Kristen Lawrence3718:3718:376:00

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Net Time Pace
15545Kyle Dawson2815:4315:435:04
25610Juan Almonte4015:4915:495:06
34196Vincent Perozze2515:5415:545:07

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
113Derek Courtney10Berwyn19:36
230Lucas Donato11Malvern21:21
351Owen Lester12Villanova23:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
193Meg Corrigan12Malvern25:38
2104Erin Roe12Malvern25:59
3152Leila Sadoulet10Malvern27:42

MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
128Matthew Wisel13Chester Springs21:20
258Eric Villano15Exton24:03
388Nate Ryan14Malvern25:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
131Aisling Bonner14Collegeville21:23
250Amber Spurlock15Malvern23:30
357Kate Spurlock15Malvern23:51

MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
15Liam Summers16Douglassville18:02
216Elias Lindgren17Merion Station19:45
359Kellen Fitzgerald16Malvern24:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1183Kelly Fitzgerald16Media29:29
2282Laura Campbell17Malvern37:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
118Abigail Cember25Ardmore19:50
291Selena Swanger22West Chester25:37
396Ashley Simon28West Chester25:41

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
14Jeffrey Young26Philadelphia17:16
26Nick Scarpato21Philadelphia18:05
37Jack Shannon26West Chester18:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
112Elizabeth Sweeney38Wayne18:56
220Kim Cary32West Chester19:55
335Karen Claney35West Chester22:04

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
19Kevin Roe35State College18:25
219Adam Joseph39Philadelphia19:55
321Anthony Massey34Paoli20:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
137Terri Cook41Exton22:14
249Bernadette Brown49West Chester23:28
369Rebekah Harris46Malvern24:33

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
125Mark McCaffrey40West Chester20:53
233Jon-Paul Battiste40Brookhaven21:34
336David McAleer45Downingtown22:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
126Julie Pangburn52Downingtown21:01
246Gina Santaniello52Wayne23:19
366Diane Shannon54West Chester24:26

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
114Jim Bonner50Collegeville19:36
215Steve Hranilovich53Phoenixville19:41
324James Farrell53Newtown Square20:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1220Lauri Aylward60Malvern31:26
2241Andrea Lynch61Malvern32:55
3262Jane Dawson67Coatesville35:44

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
155Chris Trunk61Coatesville23:46
289John F Savoy62Paoli25:28
3165Michael Schaff61Malvern28:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1153Gerry Comber72Malvern27:42
2230Paul Paluba78Wayne32:19
3302Joseph Passo70Philadelphia44:22