Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

The Butterfly Run/Walk


Sat March 31 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Malvern, PA US 19355 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

5K Awards

2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- 5K Awards 5K Overall Results --- Select Results --- 5K Overall
5K Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Award Winners --- Select Results --- Overall
5K Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Awards

Butterfly Run
Malvern, PA 04/08/2017 9:00 AM Weather: Overcast 38 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Net Time Pace
15677Bogdana Mimic2818:1418:145:53
25612Valerie Westphal3518:3118:315:58
35661Kristen Lawrence3718:3718:376:00

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Net Time Pace
15545Kyle Dawson2815:4315:435:04
25610Juan Almonte4015:4915:495:06
34196Vincent Perozze2515:5415:545:07

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
113Derek Courtney10Berwyn19:36
230Lucas Donato11Malvern21:21
351Owen Lester12Villanova23:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
193Meg Corrigan12Malvern25:38
2104Erin Roe12Malvern25:59
3152Leila Sadoulet10Malvern27:42

MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
128Matthew Wisel13Chester Springs21:20
258Eric Villano15Exton24:03
388Nate Ryan14Malvern25:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
131Aisling Bonner14Collegeville21:23
250Amber Spurlock15Malvern23:30
357Kate Spurlock15Malvern23:51

MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
15Liam Summers16Douglassville18:02
216Elias Lindgren17Merion Station19:45
359Kellen Fitzgerald16Malvern24:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1183Kelly Fitzgerald16Media29:29
2282Laura Campbell17Malvern37:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
118Abigail Cember25Ardmore19:50
291Selena Swanger22West Chester25:37
396Ashley Simon28West Chester25:41

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
14Jeffrey Young26Philadelphia17:16
26Nick Scarpato21Philadelphia18:05
37Jack Shannon26West Chester18:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
112Elizabeth Sweeney38Wayne18:56
220Kim Cary32West Chester19:55
335Karen Claney35West Chester22:04

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
19Kevin Roe35State College18:25
219Adam Joseph39Philadelphia19:55
321Anthony Massey34Paoli20:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
137Terri Cook41Exton22:14
249Bernadette Brown49West Chester23:28
369Rebekah Harris46Malvern24:33

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
125Mark McCaffrey40West Chester20:53
233Jon-Paul Battiste40Brookhaven21:34
336David McAleer45Downingtown22:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
126Julie Pangburn52Downingtown21:01
246Gina Santaniello52Wayne23:19
366Diane Shannon54West Chester24:26

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
114Jim Bonner50Collegeville19:36
215Steve Hranilovich53Phoenixville19:41
324James Farrell53Newtown Square20:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1220Lauri Aylward60Malvern31:26
2241Andrea Lynch61Malvern32:55
3262Jane Dawson67Coatesville35:44

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
155Chris Trunk61Coatesville23:46
289John F Savoy62Paoli25:28
3165Michael Schaff61Malvern28:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1153Gerry Comber72Malvern27:42
2230Paul Paluba78Wayne32:19
3302Joseph Passo70Philadelphia44:22