Donate
Location: East Grand Rapids, MI US 49506 Directions
Type: Triathlon, Duathlon, Other

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2017 2016 2015 2014 --- Select Results --- Sprint Trii
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Dua
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Aqua Bike
Sprint Aqua Bike
Sprint Relays
Sprint Relay
Oly Tri
Olympic Triathlon
Oly Dua
Olympic Duathlon
Oly Aq Bike
Olympic Aqua Bike
Oly Relay
Olympic Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Trii
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Dua
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Aqua Bike
Sprint Aqua Bike
Sprint Relays
Sprint Relay
Oly Tri
Olympic Triathlon
Oly Dua
Olympic Duathlon
Oly Aq Bike
Olympic Aqua Bike
Oly Relay
Olympic Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Triathlon
Triathlon
MTT
MTT
Relays
Relays
Duathlon
Duathlon
Aqua Bike
Aqua Bike
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Triathlon
Triathlon
MTT
MTT
Duathlon
Duathlon
Aqua Bike
Aqua Bike
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City           State Country Swim  Swim  T1    T1   Bike Fini Bike Fini Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                     Pace        Pace           Pace      Time    Time             Percentage Place                       
===== === ================ ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ==== ========= ========= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     592 Todd Dykstra     M      Belmont        MI    US      15:50 31:40 1:28       52:51     21.4 mph  1:10:09 1:10:09      44             1        M                  
2     595 Doug Bailey      M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      18:06 36:12 1:32       53:30     21.2 mph  1:13:09 1:13:09      47             2        M                  
3     596 Tim Brewer       M      Muskegon       MI    US      18:59 37:58 3:02       51:22     22 mph    1:13:24 1:13:24      48             3        M                  
4     540 Di Payne         F      Ada            MI    US      17:07 34:14 2:20       1:00:22   18.8 mph  1:19:50 1:19:50      43             1        F                  
5     598 Dave Raguse      M      Ada            MI    US      18:04 36:08 3:29       59:29     19 mph    1:21:03 1:21:03      54             1        M 50-54            
6     594 Brian Verlinde   M      Ada            MI    US      24:48 49:36 3:04       56:05     20.1 mph  1:23:57 1:23:57      45             1        M 45-49            
7     585 Dana Tigelaar    F      Hudsonville    MI    US      20:22 40:44 2:36       1:04:07   17.6 mph  1:27:05 1:27:05      32             2        F                  
8     599 Bill Uetricht    M      Muskegon       MI    US      20:10 40:20 3:15       1:04:10   17.6 mph  1:27:36 1:27:36      56             1        M 55-59            
9     618 Kelly Siu        F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      19:50 39:40 3:43       1:04:47   17.5 mph  1:28:21 1:28:21      38             3        F                  
10    584 Laura Ballard    F      Lansing        MI    US      23:14 46:28 2:16       1:03:26   17.8 mph  1:28:57 1:28:57      31             1        F 30-34            
11    601 Phil Courtright  M      Hastings       MI    US      21:33 43:06 3:57       1:06:08   17.1 mph  1:31:39 1:31:39      61             1        M 60-64            
12    597 Joe Kovacs       M      Grand Haven    MI    US      26:39 53:18 8:28       58:31     19.4 mph  1:33:39 1:33:39      52             2        M 50-54            
13    591 Jon Rodriguez    M      Big Rapids     MI    US      20:36 41:12 4:52       1:13:31   15.4 mph  1:39:00 1:39:00      25             1        M 25-29            
14    583 Magda Tigchelaar F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      19:34 39:08 2:54       1:17:22   14.6 mph  1:39:51 1:39:51      29             1        F 25-29            
15    581 Allie Karagozian F      Farmington     MI    US      22:11 44:22 3:28       1:19:01   14.3 mph  1:44:41 1:44:41      26             2        F 25-29            
16    714 Rebecca Pahl     F      Comstock Park  MI    US      31:44 3:28  2:58       1:11:03   15.9 mph  1:45:47 1:45:47      53             1        F 50-54            
17    580 Leslie Kuhn      F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      25:43 51:26 5:22       1:15:42   14.9 mph  1:46:48 1:46:48      23             1        F 20-24            
18    590 Jared Belfer     M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      25:26 50:52 10:03      1:13:14   15.5 mph  1:48:43 1:48:43      23             1        M 20-24            
19    587 Stacey Pyper     F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      26:35 53:10 5:17       1:17:10   14.6 mph  1:49:04 1:49:04      46             1        F 45-49            
20    535 Ken Siu          M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      31:15 2:30  8:26       1:11:39   15.8 mph  1:51:20 1:51:20      73             1        M 70-74            
21    588 Diane Griffin    F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      26:04 52:08            1:25:21   13.2 mph  1:51:26 1:51:26      48             2        F 45-49            
22    582 Sarah Bricker    F      Byron Center   MI    US                  47:54      1:35:54   11.8 mph  2:23:49 2:23:49      28             3        F 25-29            
      494 Jerry Caswell    M      Ada            MI    US      21:48 43:36 2:08                                                53                                         
      539 Sarah Parr       F      Kalamazoo      MI    US      25:09 50:18 6:29                                                27                                         
      600 Paul Belfer      M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      28:24 56:48                                                     57                                         
      602 Randy Williams   M      West Lafayette IN    US      19:00 38:00                                                     66                                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Todd Dykstra 592 44  1       M      Belmont MI US      1:10:09 
2     Doug Bailey  595 47  2       M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:13:09 
3     Tim Brewer   596 48  3       M      Muskegon MI US     1:13:24 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Di Payne      540 43  4       F      Ada MI US          1:19:50 
2     Dana Tigelaar 585 32  7       F      Hudsonville MI US  1:27:05 
3     Kelly Siu     618 38  9       F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:28:21 

Embed Code