Race Header

Selah Base Race


Sat September 17 2016
Location: Selah, WA US 98942 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

These are Preliminary Results
Not all results are shown. To include all results, please purchase result credits here.

Showing Page

of 1150

ShowHide Division Results
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1104 Colby Nixon          M      1:19:28 1:19:25 6:04  26  73.5       1        M Overall 
2     1064 Hitoshi Okuhira      M      1:20:00 1:19:58 6:06  24  73.0       1        M 19-29   
3     1023 Koki Furusho         M      1:20:17 1:20:14 6:07  31  72.8       1        M 30-39   
4     1038 Syohei Kajiwara      M      1:21:40 1:21:36 6:14  25  71.5       2        M 19-29   
5     1052 Cameron Mehl         M      1:29:19 1:29:16 6:49  27  65.4       3        M 19-29   
6     1087 Hiroto Tsuruzoe      M      1:30:43 1:30:40 6:55  28  64.4       4        M 19-29   
7     1083 Tsubasa Tatemaru     M      1:32:09 1:32:06 7:02  29  63.4       5        M 19-29   
8     1096 Jeffrey Yamada       M      1:35:44 1:35:40 7:18  56  71.8       1        M 50-59   
9     1022 Kiyoto Fujisaku      M      1:37:04 1:37:01 7:24  26  60.2       6        M 19-29   
10    1088 Daichi Tsutsumi      M      1:37:58 1:37:54 7:28  24  59.6       7        M 19-29   
11    1015 Charles Christensen  M      1:38:28 1:38:25 7:31  26  59.3       8        M 19-29   
12    1059 Siena Noe            F      1:38:46 1:38:42 7:32  24  66.1       1        F Overall 
13    1078 Paul Stiekema        M      1:38:58 1:38:54 7:33  51  66.4       2        M 50-59   
14    1061 April Norman         F      1:39:29 1:39:23 7:35  37  66.8       1        F 30-39   
15    1044 Shota Kodama         M      1:40:32 1:40:27 7:40  27  58.1       9        M 19-29   
16    1053 Daisuke Miyama       M      1:40:38 1:40:30 7:40  40  59.7       1        M 40-49   
17    1047 Ryuta Kukita         M      1:40:41 1:40:36 7:41  28  58.0       10       M 19-29   
18    1099 Dyllan Mason         M      1:42:10 1:42:07 7:48  20  57.2       11       M 19-29   
19    1048 Shota Kumagae        M      1:42:13 1:42:09 7:48  22  57.2       12       M 19-29   
20    1021 Lonnie Ellis         M      1:42:21 1:42:12 7:48  65  73.3       1        M 60-99   
21    1091 Jeffrey Van Troba    M      1:43:09 1:43:04 7:52  44  60.1       2        M 40-49   
22    1084 Taiki Tokumitu       M      1:43:58 1:43:50 7:56  32  56.2       2        M 30-39   
23    1100 Eric Espindola       M      1:44:44 1:44:01 7:56  22  56.1       13       M 19-29   
24    1159 Jose Sanchez         M      1:45:01 1:44:18 7:58  25  56.0       14       M 19-29   
25    1057 Yuichi Nakamura      M      1:44:33 1:44:29 7:59  50  62.4       3        M 50-59   
26    1098 Juvenal Guzman       M      1:45:27 1:45:24 8:03  25  55.4       15       M 19-29   
27    1007 Ryoji Asaina         M      1:46:06 1:46:01 8:06  37  55.7       3        M 30-39   
28    1016 Joel Dallman         M      1:46:35 1:46:31 8:08  19  54.8       16       M 19-29   
29    1090 Takashi Ueno         M      1:47:15 1:47:12 8:11  36  54.9       4        M 30-39   
30    1103 Taylor Graese        M      1:48:14 1:48:10 8:15  24  54.0       17       M 19-29   
31    1051 Makoto Matsusaki     M      1:48:32 1:48:27 8:17  39  55.0       5        M 30-39   
32    1089 Kazuta Ueda          M      1:48:32 1:48:29 8:17  30  53.8       6        M 30-39   
33    1105 Ramon Villalobos     M      1:49:38 1:49:31 8:22  43  56.1       3        M 40-49   
34    1058 Robert Noe           M      1:50:11 1:50:05 8:24  52  60.2       4        M 50-59   
35    1094 Shaina White         F      1:50:16 1:50:06 8:24  29  59.2       1        F 19-29   
36    1082 Masaya Tanimura      M      1:50:28 1:50:25 8:26  32  52.9       7        M 30-39   
37    1024 Joel Garcia          M      1:50:37 1:50:32 8:26  26  52.8       18       M 19-29   
38    1039 Kousuke Kamihagihara M      1:50:57 1:50:50 8:28  28  52.7       19       M 19-29   
39    1060 Anders Norman        M      1:51:03 1:50:57 8:28  12  58.5       1        M 0-18    
40    1069 Kris Rees            F      1:51:40 1:51:30 8:31  47  64.2       1        F 40-49   
41    1086 Yoshihiro Tsumoto    M      1:51:47 1:51:45 8:32  36  52.7       8        M 30-39   
42    1043 Hiroyuki Kitazono    M      1:51:47 1:51:45 8:32  32  52.3       9        M 30-39   
43    1041 Hidemi Kawabata      M      1:51:47 1:51:45 8:32  47  56.8       4        M 40-49   
44    1071 Beau Rogers          M      1:55:20 1:55:08 8:47  30  50.7       10       M 30-39   
45    1101 Gregory Simons       M      1:56:49 1:56:45 8:55  30  50.0       11       M 30-39   
46    1046 Daisuke Kojo         M      1:56:49 1:56:46 8:55  30  50.0       12       M 30-39   
47    1077 Leigh Stiekema       F      1:56:52 1:56:47 8:55  48  62.0       2        F 40-49   
48    1055 Kim Mower            F      1:57:50 1:57:41 8:59  30  55.4       2        F 30-39   
49    1056 Go Murata            M      1:57:49 1:57:45 8:59  32  49.6       13       M 30-39   
50    1020 Tawnya Eller         F      1:58:27 1:58:19 9:02  44  58.8       3        F 40-49   
51    1028 Dawn Gunner          F      1:58:32 1:58:21 9:02  55  66.6       1        F 50-59   
52    1037 Kouhei Horinouchi    M      1:59:18 1:59:15 9:06  33  49.0       14       M 30-39   
53    1085 Shinchiro Tomari     M      1:59:19 1:59:16 9:06  39  50.0       15       M 30-39   
54    1001 Katsunori Aikawa     M      1:59:19 1:59:17 9:06  45  52.4       5        M 40-49   
55    1030 Norio Hanazono       M      1:59:20 1:59:18 9:06  36  49.3       16       M 30-39   
56    1093 Julie Wells          F      2:00:43 2:00:35 9:12  40  55.9       4        F 40-49   
57    1040 Keisuke Kamikawa     M      2:02:22 2:02:17 9:20  23  47.7       20       M 19-29   
58    1065 Futoshi Onishi       M      2:02:22 2:02:18 9:20  31  47.7       17       M 30-39   
59    1033 Brad Hill            M      2:05:37 2:05:31 9:35  66  60.3       2        M 60-99   
60    1097 Yogo Zukeyama        M      2:06:00 2:05:55 9:37  31  46.4       18       M 30-39   
61    1019 Margita Dornay       F      2:06:37 2:06:31 9:39  48  57.2       5        F 40-49   
62    1073 Matthew Sackmann     M      2:07:14 2:07:04 9:42  36  46.3       19       M 30-39   
63    1076 Nick Stephenson      M      2:07:31 2:07:22 9:43  56  54.0       5        M 50-59   
64    1074 Masahiro Shionaga    M      2:08:11 2:08:07 9:47  36  45.9       20       M 30-39   
65    1045 Youchiro Koga        M      2:14:37 2:14:30 10:16 31  43.4       21       M 30-39   
66    1029 Kanpei Hanamori      M      2:14:36 2:14:30 10:16 39  44.4       22       M 30-39   
67    1036 Takuya Homura        M      2:14:37 2:14:30 10:16 23  43.4       21       M 19-29   
68    1035 Dan Hogue            M      2:17:06 2:16:52 10:27 44  45.3       6        M 40-49   
69    1081 Masaki Taniguchi     M      2:17:05 2:16:59 10:27 23  42.6       22       M 19-29   
70    1102 Kenta Kurogi         M      2:19:08 2:19:00 10:37 21  42.0       23       M 19-29   
71    1027 Corey Gunderson      M      2:21:26 2:21:12 10:47 28  41.3       24       M 19-29   
72    1067 Ryan Pett            M      2:23:05 2:22:55 10:55 30  40.9       23       M 30-39   
73    1008 Hideki Asou          M      2:23:08 2:23:02 10:55 30  40.8       24       M 30-39   
74    1070 Katherine Rodriguez  F      2:24:47 2:24:38 11:02 28  45.1       2        F 19-29   
75    1004 Lucretia Albulet     F      2:25:49 2:25:10 11:05 55  54.3       2        F 50-59   
76    1049 Rob Lantrip          M      2:26:36 2:26:22 11:10 43  42.0       7        M 40-49   
77    1026 Lena Gill            F      2:27:38 2:27:29 11:15 40  45.7       6        F 40-49   
78    1054 Kensuke Mizumoto     M      2:27:38 2:27:31 11:16 21  39.6       25       M 19-29   
79    1080 Takuya Tajiri        M      2:27:39 2:27:32 11:16 24  39.6       26       M 19-29   
80    1031 Katsuhisa Hase       M      2:27:40 2:27:32 11:16 29  39.6       27       M 19-29   
81    1042 Hitoshi Kawaguchi    M      2:27:39 2:27:33 11:16 25  39.6       28       M 19-29   
82    1063 Taku Oba             M      2:28:10 2:28:06 11:18 27  39.4       29       M 19-29   
83    1079 Cynthia Stiner       F      2:28:41 2:28:32 11:20 56  53.8       3        F 50-59   
84    1006 Alfonzo Arellano     M      2:29:04 2:28:59 11:22 28  39.2       30       M 19-29   
85    1025 Rodolfo Garcia       M      2:31:00 2:30:55 11:31 29  38.7       31       M 19-29   
86    1072 Kelly Rogers         F      2:31:44 2:31:32 11:34 30  43.0       3        F 30-39   
87    1075 Connie Stenhoff      F      2:32:41 2:32:32 11:39 66  60.1       1        F 60-99   
88    1011 Aaron Byers          M      2:37:32 2:37:24 12:01 43  39.0       8        M 40-49   
89    1009 Penny Bailey         F      2:41:10 2:41:02 12:18 39  41.6       4        F 30-39   
90    1010 Jennifer Bateman     F      2:41:18 2:41:10 12:18 46  44.0       7        F 40-49   
91    1005 Takehiro Amiya       M      2:43:02 2:42:55 12:26 42  37.4       9        M 40-49   
92    1017 Shaday De La Mora    F      2:43:02 2:42:59 12:26 25  40.0       3        F 19-29   
93    1092 Karla Walton         F      2:43:27 2:43:15 12:28 54  47.7       4        F 50-59   
94    1062 Janice Northrup      F      2:49:10 2:49:00 12:54 52  45.0       5        F 50-59   
95    1032 Hiroki Hatake        M      2:49:29 2:49:21 12:56 24  34.5       32       M 19-29   
96    1003 Terri Akins          F      2:51:21 2:51:09 13:04 49  42.8       8        F 40-49   
97    1002 Mike Akins           M      2:51:22 2:51:10 13:04 56  40.2       6        M 50-59   
98    1014 Bunji Chochi         M      2:51:21 2:51:19 13:05 51  38.4       7        M 50-59   
99    1068 Robin Rainville      F      3:04:43 3:04:32 14:05 41  36.8       9        F 40-49   
100   1018 Dawn Dick            F      3:04:44 3:04:33 14:05 42  37.1       10       F 40-49   
99999 1066 Stephanie Patterson  F      DQ      2:29:59 11:27 32  43.6                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Overall Bib  Name        Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== =========== === ====== ======= 
1     1       1104 Colby Nixon 26  M      1:19:25 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Overall Bib  Name      Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== ========= === ====== ======= 
1     12      1059 Siena Noe 24  F      1:38:42 


M 00-18
Place Overall Bib  Name          Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== ============= === ====== ======= 
1     39      1060 Anders Norman 12  M      1:50:57 


M 19-29
Place Overall Bib  Name            Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== =============== === ====== ======= 
1     2       1064 Hitoshi Okuhira 24  M      1:19:58 
2     4       1038 Syohei Kajiwara 25  M      1:21:36 
3     5       1052 Cameron Mehl    27  M      1:29:16 


M 30-39
Place Overall Bib  Name           Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== ============== === ====== ======= 
1     3       1023 Koki Furusho   31  M      1:20:14 
2     22      1084 Taiki Tokumitu 32  M      1:43:50 
3     27      1007 Ryoji Asaina   37  M      1:46:01 


M 40-49
Place Overall Bib  Name              Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== ================= === ====== ======= 
1     16      1053 Daisuke Miyama    40  M      1:40:30 
2     21      1091 Jeffrey Van Troba 44  M      1:43:04 
3     33      1105 Ramon Villalobos  43  M      1:49:31 


M 50-59
Place Overall Bib  Name            Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== =============== === ====== ======= 
1     8       1096 Jeffrey Yamada  56  M      1:35:40 
2     13      1078 Paul Stiekema   51  M      1:38:54 
3     25      1057 Yuichi Nakamura 50  M      1:44:29 


M 60-99
Place Overall Bib  Name         Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== ============ === ====== ======= 
1     20      1021 Lonnie Ellis 65  M      1:42:12 
2     59      1033 Brad Hill    66  M      2:05:31 


F 19-29
Place Overall Bib  Name                Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== =================== === ====== ======= 
1     35      1094 Shaina White        29  F      1:50:06 
2     74      1070 Katherine Rodriguez 28  F      2:24:38 
3     92      1017 Shaday De La Mora   25  F      2:42:59 


F 30-39
Place Overall Bib  Name         Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== ============ === ====== ======= 
1     14      1061 April Norman 37  F      1:39:23 
2     48      1055 Kim Mower    30  F      1:57:41 
3     86      1072 Kelly Rogers 30  F      2:31:32 


F 40-49
Place Overall Bib  Name           Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== ============== === ====== ======= 
1     40      1069 Kris Rees      47  F      1:51:30 
2     47      1077 Leigh Stiekema 48  F      1:56:47 
3     50      1020 Tawnya Eller   44  F      1:58:19 


F 50-59
Place Overall Bib  Name             Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== ================ === ====== ======= 
1     51      1028 Dawn Gunner      55  F      1:58:21 
2     75      1004 Lucretia Albulet 55  F      2:25:10 
3     83      1079 Cynthia Stiner   56  F      2:28:32 


F 60-99
Place Overall Bib  Name            Age Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== =============== === ====== ======= 
1     87      1075 Connie Stenhoff 66  F      2:32:32 
Embed