Race Header

Selah Base Race


Sat September 17 2016
Location: Selah, WA US 98942 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Clock       Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                       Time        Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== =========== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1104 Colby Nixon          M      1:19:28.000 1:19:25 6:04  26  73.5       1        M Overall 
2     1064 Hitoshi Okuhira      M      1:20:00.000 1:19:58 6:06  24  73.0       1        M 19-29   
3     1023 Koki Furusho         M      1:20:17.000 1:20:14 6:07  31  72.8       1        M 30-39   
4     1038 Syohei Kajiwara      M      1:21:40.000 1:21:36 6:14  25  71.5       2        M 19-29   
5     1052 Cameron Mehl         M      1:29:19.000 1:29:16 6:49  27  65.4       3        M 19-29   
6     1087 Hiroto Tsuruzoe      M      1:30:43.000 1:30:40 6:55  28  64.4       4        M 19-29   
7     1083 Tsubasa Tatemaru     M      1:32:09.000 1:32:06 7:02  29  63.4       5        M 19-29   
8     1096 Jeffrey Yamada       M      1:35:44.000 1:35:40 7:18  56  71.8       1        M 50-59   
9     1022 Kiyoto Fujisaku      M      1:37:04.000 1:37:01 7:24  26  60.2       6        M 19-29   
10    1088 Daichi Tsutsumi      M      1:37:58.000 1:37:54 7:28  24  59.6       7        M 19-29   
11    1015 Charles Christensen  M      1:38:28.000 1:38:25 7:31  26  59.3       8        M 19-29   
12    1059 Siena Noe            F      1:38:46.000 1:38:42 7:32  24  66.1       1        F Overall 
13    1078 Paul Stiekema        M      1:38:58.000 1:38:54 7:33  51  66.4       2        M 50-59   
14    1061 April Norman         F      1:39:29.000 1:39:23 7:35  37  66.8       1        F 30-39   
15    1044 Shota Kodama         M      1:40:32.000 1:40:27 7:40  27  58.1       9        M 19-29   
16    1053 Daisuke Miyama       M      1:40:38.000 1:40:30 7:40  40  59.7       1        M 40-49   
17    1047 Ryuta Kukita         M      1:40:41.000 1:40:36 7:41  28  58.0       10       M 19-29   
18    1099 Dyllan Mason         M      1:42:10.000 1:42:07 7:48  20  57.2       11       M 19-29   
19    1048 Shota Kumagae        M      1:42:13.000 1:42:09 7:48  22  57.2       12       M 19-29   
20    1021 Lonnie Ellis         M      1:42:21.000 1:42:12 7:48  65  73.3       1        M 60-99   
21    1091 Jeffrey Van Troba    M      1:43:09.000 1:43:04 7:52  44  60.1       2        M 40-49   
22    1084 Taiki Tokumitu       M      1:43:58.000 1:43:50 7:56  32  56.2       2        M 30-39   
23    1100 Eric Espindola       M      1:44:44.000 1:44:01 7:56  22  56.1       13       M 19-29   
24    1159 Jose Sanchez         M      1:45:01.000 1:44:18 7:58  25  56.0       14       M 19-29   
25    1057 Yuichi Nakamura      M      1:44:33.000 1:44:29 7:59  50  62.4       3        M 50-59   
26    1098 Juvenal Guzman       M      1:45:27.000 1:45:24 8:03  25  55.4       15       M 19-29   
27    1007 Ryoji Asaina         M      1:46:06.000 1:46:01 8:06  37  55.7       3        M 30-39   
28    1016 Joel Dallman         M      1:46:35.000 1:46:31 8:08  19  54.8       16       M 19-29   
29    1090 Takashi Ueno         M      1:47:15.000 1:47:12 8:11  36  54.9       4        M 30-39   
30    1103 Taylor Graese        M      1:48:14.000 1:48:10 8:15  24  54.0       17       M 19-29   
31    1051 Makoto Matsusaki     M      1:48:32.000 1:48:27 8:17  39  55.0       5        M 30-39   
32    1089 Kazuta Ueda          M      1:48:32.000 1:48:29 8:17  30  53.8       6        M 30-39   
33    1105 Ramon Villalobos     M      1:49:38.000 1:49:31 8:22  43  56.1       3        M 40-49   
34    1058 Robert Noe           M      1:50:11.000 1:50:05 8:24  52  60.2       4        M 50-59   
35    1094 Shaina White         F      1:50:16.000 1:50:06 8:24  29  59.2       1        F 19-29   
36    1082 Masaya Tanimura      M      1:50:28.000 1:50:25 8:26  32  52.9       7        M 30-39   
37    1024 Joel Garcia          M      1:50:37.000 1:50:32 8:26  26  52.8       18       M 19-29   
38    1039 Kousuke Kamihagihara M      1:50:57.000 1:50:50 8:28  28  52.7       19       M 19-29   
39    1060 A. Norman            M      1:51:03.000 1:50:57 8:28  12  58.5       1        M 0-18    
40    1069 Kris Rees            F      1:51:40.000 1:51:30 8:31  47  64.2       1        F 40-49   
41    1086 Yoshihiro Tsumoto    M      1:51:47.000 1:51:45 8:32  36  52.7       8        M 30-39   
42    1043 Hiroyuki Kitazono    M      1:51:47.000 1:51:45 8:32  32  52.3       9        M 30-39   
43    1041 Hidemi Kawabata      M      1:51:47.000 1:51:45 8:32  47  56.8       4        M 40-49   
44    1071 Beau Rogers          M      1:55:20.000 1:55:08 8:47  30  50.7       10       M 30-39   
45    1101 Gregory Simons       M      1:56:49.000 1:56:45 8:55  30  50.0       11       M 30-39   
46    1046 Daisuke Kojo         M      1:56:49.000 1:56:46 8:55  30  50.0       12       M 30-39   
47    1077 Leigh Stiekema       F      1:56:52.000 1:56:47 8:55  48  62.0       2        F 40-49   
48    1055 Kim Mower            F      1:57:50.000 1:57:41 8:59  30  55.4       2        F 30-39   
49    1056 Go Murata            M      1:57:49.000 1:57:45 8:59  32  49.6       13       M 30-39   
50    1020 Tawnya Eller         F      1:58:27.000 1:58:19 9:02  44  58.8       3        F 40-49   
51    1028 Dawn Gunner          F      1:58:32.000 1:58:21 9:02  55  66.6       1        F 50-59   
52    1037 Kouhei Horinouchi    M      1:59:18.000 1:59:15 9:06  33  49.0       14       M 30-39   
53    1085 Shinchiro Tomari     M      1:59:19.000 1:59:16 9:06  39  50.0       15       M 30-39   
54    1001 Katsunori Aikawa     M      1:59:19.000 1:59:17 9:06  45  52.4       5        M 40-49   
55    1030 Norio Hanazono       M      1:59:20.000 1:59:18 9:06  36  49.3       16       M 30-39   
56    1093 Julie Wells          F      2:00:43.000 2:00:35 9:12  40  55.9       4        F 40-49   
57    1040 Keisuke Kamikawa     M      2:02:22.000 2:02:17 9:20  23  47.7       20       M 19-29   
58    1065 Futoshi Onishi       M      2:02:22.000 2:02:18 9:20  31  47.7       17       M 30-39   
59    1033 Brad Hill            M      2:05:37.000 2:05:31 9:35  66  60.3       2        M 60-99   
60    1097 Yogo Zukeyama        M      2:06:00.000 2:05:55 9:37  31  46.4       18       M 30-39   
61    1019 Margita Dornay       F      2:06:37.000 2:06:31 9:39  48  57.2       5        F 40-49   
62    1073 Matthew Sackmann     M      2:07:14.000 2:07:04 9:42  36  46.3       19       M 30-39   
63    1076 Nick Stephenson      M      2:07:31.000 2:07:22 9:43  56  54.0       5        M 50-59   
64    1074 Masahiro Shionaga    M      2:08:11.000 2:08:07 9:47  36  45.9       20       M 30-39   
65    1045 Youchiro Koga        M      2:14:37.000 2:14:30 10:16 31  43.4       21       M 30-39   
66    1029 Kanpei Hanamori      M      2:14:36.000 2:14:30 10:16 39  44.4       22       M 30-39   
67    1036 Takuya Homura        M      2:14:37.000 2:14:30 10:16 23  43.4       21       M 19-29   
68    1035 Dan Hogue            M      2:17:06.000 2:16:52 10:27 44  45.3       6        M 40-49   
69    1081 Masaki Taniguchi     M      2:17:05.000 2:16:59 10:27 23  42.6       22       M 19-29   
70    1102 Kenta Kurogi         M      2:19:08.000 2:19:00 10:37 21  42.0       23       M 19-29   
71    1027 Corey Gunderson      M      2:21:26.000 2:21:12 10:47 28  41.3       24       M 19-29   
72    1067 Ryan Pett            M      2:23:05.000 2:22:55 10:55 30  40.9       23       M 30-39   
73    1008 Hideki Asou          M      2:23:08.000 2:23:02 10:55 30  40.8       24       M 30-39   
74    1070 Katherine Rodriguez  F      2:24:47.000 2:24:38 11:02 28  45.1       2        F 19-29   
75    1004 Lucretia Albulet     F      2:25:49.000 2:25:10 11:05 55  54.3       2        F 50-59   
76    1049 Rob Lantrip          M      2:26:36.000 2:26:22 11:10 43  42.0       7        M 40-49   
77    1026 Lena Gill            F      2:27:38.000 2:27:29 11:15 40  45.7       6        F 40-49   
78    1054 Kensuke Mizumoto     M      2:27:38.000 2:27:31 11:16 21  39.6       25       M 19-29   
79    1080 Takuya Tajiri        M      2:27:39.000 2:27:32 11:16 24  39.6       26       M 19-29   
80    1031 Katsuhisa Hase       M      2:27:40.000 2:27:32 11:16 29  39.6       27       M 19-29   
81    1042 Hitoshi Kawaguchi    M      2:27:39.000 2:27:33 11:16 25  39.6       28       M 19-29   
82    1063 Taku Oba             M      2:28:10.000 2:28:06 11:18 27  39.4       29       M 19-29   
83    1079 Cynthia Stiner       F      2:28:41.000 2:28:32 11:20 56  53.8       3        F 50-59   
84    1006 Alfonzo Arellano     M      2:29:04.000 2:28:59 11:22 28  39.2       30       M 19-29   
85    1025 Rodolfo Garcia       M      2:31:00.000 2:30:55 11:31 29  38.7       31       M 19-29   
86    1072 Kelly Rogers         F      2:31:44.000 2:31:32 11:34 30  43.0       3        F 30-39   
87    1075 Connie Stenhoff      F      2:32:41.000 2:32:32 11:39 66  60.1       1        F 60-99   
88    1011 Aaron Byers          M      2:37:32.000 2:37:24 12:01 43  39.0       8        M 40-49   
89    1009 Penny Bailey         F      2:41:10.000 2:41:02 12:18 39  41.6       4        F 30-39   
90    1010 Jennifer Bateman     F      2:41:18.000 2:41:10 12:18 46  44.0       7        F 40-49   
91    1005 Takehiro Amiya       M      2:43:02.000 2:42:55 12:26 42  37.4       9        M 40-49   
92    1017 Shaday De La Mora    F      2:43:02.000 2:42:59 12:26 25  40.0       3        F 19-29   
93    1092 Karla Walton         F      2:43:27.000 2:43:15 12:28 54  47.7       4        F 50-59   
94    1062 Janice Northrup      F      2:49:10.000 2:49:00 12:54 52  45.0       5        F 50-59   
95    1032 Hiroki Hatake        M      2:49:29.000 2:49:21 12:56 24  34.5       32       M 19-29   
96    1003 Terri Akins          F      2:51:21.000 2:51:09 13:04 49  42.8       8        F 40-49   
97    1002 Mike Akins           M      2:51:22.000 2:51:10 13:04 56  40.2       6        M 50-59   
98    1014 Bunji Chochi         M      2:51:21.000 2:51:19 13:05 51  38.4       7        M 50-59   
99    1068 Robin Rainville      F      3:04:43.000 3:04:32 14:05 41  36.8       9        F 40-49   
100   1018 Dawn Dick            F      3:04:44.000 3:04:33 14:05 42  37.1       10       F 40-49   
99999 1066 Stephanie Patterson  F      DQ          2:29:59 11:27 32  43.6                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Colby Nixon 1104 26  1       M      1:19:25 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Siena Noe 1059 24  12      F      1:38:42 


M 00-18
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     A. Norman 1060 12  39      M      1:50:57 


M 19-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Hitoshi Okuhira 1064 24  2       M      1:19:58 
2     Syohei Kajiwara 1038 25  4       M      1:21:36 
3     Cameron Mehl    1052 27  5       M      1:29:16 


M 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Koki Furusho   1023 31  3       M      1:20:14 
2     Taiki Tokumitu 1084 32  22      M      1:43:50 
3     Ryoji Asaina   1007 37  27      M      1:46:01 


M 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Daisuke Miyama    1053 40  16      M      1:40:30 
2     Jeffrey Van Troba 1091 44  21      M      1:43:04 
3     Ramon Villalobos  1105 43  33      M      1:49:31 


M 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jeffrey Yamada  1096 56  8       M      1:35:40 
2     Paul Stiekema   1078 51  13      M      1:38:54 
3     Yuichi Nakamura 1057 50  25      M      1:44:29 


M 60-99
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Lonnie Ellis 1021 65  20      M      1:42:12 
2     Brad Hill    1033 66  59      M      2:05:31 


F 19-29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Shaina White        1094 29  35      F      1:50:06 
2     Katherine Rodriguez 1070 28  74      F      2:24:38 
3     Shaday De La Mora   1017 25  92      F      2:42:59 


F 30-39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     April Norman 1061 37  14      F      1:39:23 
2     Kim Mower    1055 30  48      F      1:57:41 
3     Kelly Rogers 1072 30  86      F      2:31:32 


F 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kris Rees      1069 47  40      F      1:51:30 
2     Leigh Stiekema 1077 48  47      F      1:56:47 
3     Tawnya Eller   1020 44  50      F      1:58:19 


F 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Dawn Gunner      1028 55  51      F      1:58:21 
2     Lucretia Albulet 1004 55  75      F      2:25:10 
3     Cynthia Stiner   1079 56  83      F      2:28:32 


F 60-99
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Connie Stenhoff 1075 66  87      F      2:32:32 

Embed Code