Race Header

Climb Detroit


Sun February 26 2017
Location: Detroit, MI US 48243 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name             Gender City              State Country Chip     Age Division Division Team Name                           
                                                                   Time         Place                                                 
===== ==== ================ ====== ================= ===== ======= ======== === ======== ======== =================================== 
1     1307 John Gatti       M      Westland          MI    US      10:51.20 40  1        M        Sheepdogs                           
2     1310 Mark Labelle     M      Utica             MI    US      10:51.35 58  1        M 40-99  Bloomfield Township Fire Department 
3     1306 Jason Soulliere  M      Brighton          MI    US      11:23.96 31  1        M 1-39   Sheepdogs                           
4     1305 Kevin Palombit   M      West Bloomfield   MI    US      11:46.46 33  2        M 1-39   Farmington Hills Fire Department    
5     1314 Karen Wyman      F      Grayling          MI    US      11:46.62 34  1        F        MMR                                 
6     1309 Joanne Edmonds   F      Oxford            MI    US      12:00.62 47  1        F 40-99  OXFD                                
7     1318 Kim Vandenbusche F      Metamora          OH    US      12:53.37 37  1        F 1-39   Anthony Wayne Area Firefighters     
8     1304 Stephanie Gage   F      Brighton          MI    US      13:08.50 28  2        F 1-39   Brighton Area Fire Department       
9     1324 Jim Atkinson     M      Royal Oak         MI    US      13:11.83 45  2        M 40-99                                      
10    1315 Patrick Gannon   M      Belleville        MI    US      13:31.05 48  3        M 40-99                                      
11    1320 Eric Rodriguez   M      Commerce Township MI    US      13:51.93 47  4        M 40-99  Sheepdogs                           
12    1323 Peter Hudson     M      Rochester         MI    US      14:07.35 35  3        M 1-39   Catch me if you can                 
13    1316 John Wilkinson   M      Royal Oak         MI    US      14:40.04 32  4        M 1-39                                       
14    1308 Daniel Serrano   M      Westland          MI    US      15:13.81 55  5        M 40-99  Sheepdogs                           
15    1321 Amy Wiggins      F      Traverse City     MI    US      19:12.95 38  3        F 1-39   MMR                                 
16    1322 Neil Raymond     M      Whitehouse        OH    US      19:54.13 45  6        M 40-99  Anthony Wayne Area Firefighters     
17    1312 Brandi Nicholson F      Roscommon         MI    US      22:29.51 29  4        F 1-39   MMR                                 
18    1303 Cynthia Brazee   F      New Haven         MI    US      37:04.27 68  2        F 40-99  NHFD Killer Bees                    
19    1302 Robert Brazee    M      New Haven         MI    US      37:04.99 67  7        M 40-99  NHFD Killer Bees                    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     John Gatti 1307 40  1       M      Westland MI US 10:51.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Karen Wyman 1314 34  5       F      Grayling MI US 11:46.62 

Embed Code