Location: Orefield, PA US 18069 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Other

5K Awards

2017 2016 --- Select Results --- Overall
5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5K Awards --- Select Results --- Overall
5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5K AWARDS

9/11 Heroes 5K - Lehigh Valley
Allentown, PA 09/10/2017 2:00 pm Weather: Sunny 70 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Gun Time Time Pace
112Lexi Birett2225:1125:118:07
276Rachel Smith2526:2026:158:27
32Joanna Midgett4527:5427:428:55

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Gun Time Time Pace
1198Derek Countney1019:5319:536:24
2129Jake Gordon2119:5519:556:25
363Robert Lamb2220:2720:276:35

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Time
14William Wagstaff13Allentown21:35
210Keagan Kinney13Schnecksville22:45
319Luke Midgett1324:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Time
187Brie Fay9Blue Bell33:08
2133Brooke Malick11Hellertown51:06

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Time
16Cody Zaeske15Douglassville22:12
27Tommy Disisto18Plymothmeeting22:18
39Austin Shermon19Fairfield22:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Time
154Kim Montina19Allentown28:58
282Valerie Kline17Bethlehem32:49
3122Erica Simmons19Nazareth43:50

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Time
15Ben Peck21Allentown21:47
28Alex Russo2022:22
315Troy Johnson26Penndel23:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Time
167Amanda Trexler26Allentown31:55
268Emily Duerr24Macungie32:01
369Meg Scott24Allentown32:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Time
175Kristin Eicholtz3532:43
285Colleen Mallozzi34Blue Bell33:07
386Christine Fay37Blue Bell33:07

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Time
135Lee Gustin30Allentown26:55
264Andrew Garger34Allentown31:29
365Mark Kennedy34Schnwakaville31:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Time
148Anna Wesch4128:01
250Denise Helller47Allentown28:29
352Adriana Mertens48Allentown28:38

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Time
111Todd Smith48Myerstown23:07
212John Polhamus48Breinigsville23:09
313Robert Goldberg40Kutztown23:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Time
155Johnette Michaels51Emmaus29:13
258Anne Fisher50Blandon29:43
391Laurene Ryan58Allentown33:36

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Time
121Michael Messerschmi50Macungie24:55
226Anthony Danner51Germansville25:56
339Rich Birett55Warrington27:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Time
1101Bonnie Mfarej66Allentown36:06
2128Teri Bitler63Chandler48:10

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Time
170Bob Bitler66Chandler32:27
293Dale Knepp62Northampton33:49
3117George Gaiser64Schnecksville42:20