Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

New Year's Wake Up 5K & Mile


Sat December 31 2016
Location: Kingsport, TN US 37663 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                 State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division                  
                                                                            Time  Time            Percentage Place                              
===== === ======================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========================= 
1     715 PHIL ROBERTS            M      GREENEVILLE          TN    US      18:34 18:33 5:58  52  80.8       1        Male Overall              
2     736 ANDREW CAMPBELL         M      BRISTOL              VA    US      18:49 18:46 6:02  21  69.2       2        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M2024                     
3     384 Jonathan Bass           M      Jonesborough         TN    US      19:24 19:23 6:14  40  70.8       3        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        Male Master               
4     389 Hannah Cutshall         F      Nashville            TN    US      19:42 19:40 6:20  19  75.1       1        Female Overall            
5     188 KEITH DAVIS             M      BIG STONE GAP        VA    US      20:22 20:20 6:33  35  65.2       4        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M3539                     
6     703 ANDY SHELTON            M      GATE CITY            VA    US      20:28 20:28 6:35  37  65.6       5        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M3539                     
7     408 Nathan Fowler           M      jonesborough         TN    US      20:34 20:34 6:37  32  63.6       6        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M3034                     
8     759 DAVID CANNON            M      GLADE SPRING         VA    US      20:46 20:44 6:40  51  71.7       7        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        Male Master               
                                                                                                             1        Male Grandmaster          
9     152 NEAL WHITTEN            M      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      20:56 20:54 6:44  41  66.0       8        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             3        Male Master               
                                                                                                             1        M4044                     
10    735 DAVID GIBSON            M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      21:09 21:09 6:48  41  65.2       9        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             4        Male Master               
                                                                                                             2        M4044                     
11    167 JEFF KING               M      ERWIN                TN    US      21:11 21:10 6:49  48  68.7       10       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             5        Male Master               
                                                                                                             1        M4549                     
12    504 KEITH COOK              M      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      21:11 21:10 6:49  47  68.1       11       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             6        Male Master               
                                                                                                             2        M4549                     
13    505 B. COOK                 M      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      21:27 21:24 6:53  12  67.4       12       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M1014                     
14    172 JOSEPH DOUGHERTY        M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      21:30 21:28 6:55  55  71.4       13       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             7        Male Master               
                                                                                                             2        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             1        M5559                     
15    724 ELLIE HALL              F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      21:43 21:41 6:59  13  74.3       2        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F1014                     
16    143 ROBERT BRADLEY          M      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      21:46 21:43 6:59  41  63.5       14       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             8        Male Master               
                                                                                                             3        M4044                     
17    392 Jason Andes             M      Johnson City         TN    US      21:51 21:51 7:02  29  59.5       15       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M2529                     
18    387 Michelle McLellan       F      Elizabethton         TN    US      21:59 21:57 7:04  46  72.2       3        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        Female Master             
19    412 David Brownlee          M      Church Hill          TN    US      22:00 21:59 7:05  44  64.1       16       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             9        Male Master               
                                                                                                             4        M4044                     
20    398 Jason TIpton            M      Kingsport            TN    US      22:08 22:06 7:07  38  61.2       17       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             3        M3539                     
21    390 Debi Secor              F      Birmingham           AL    US      22:14 22:13 7:09  48  72.8       4        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        Female Master             
                                                                                                             1        F4549                     
22    391 C. Andes                M      Johnson City         TN    US      22:25 22:25 7:13  12  64.3       18       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M1014                     
23    131 GREG WEST               M      GRAY                 TN    US      22:37 22:35 7:16  51  65.8       19       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             10       Male Master               
                                                                                                             3        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             1        M5054                     
24    366 Sheri Nemeth            F      Elizabethton         TN    US      22:46 22:45 7:19  57  78.6       5        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        Female Master             
                                                                                                             1        Female Grandmaster        
25    183 DAVID DIAZ              M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      22:50 22:48 7:20  33  57.6       20       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M3034                     
26    394 Kelly Chandler          M      Gate City            VA    US      22:53 22:49 7:21  42  60.9       21       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             11       Male Master               
                                                                                                             5        M4044                     
27    424 Lee Williams            M      Unicoi               TN    US      22:54 22:52 7:22  52  65.5       22       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             12       Male Master               
                                                                                                             4        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             2        M5054                     
28    331 Michael Milhorn         M      Johnson City         TN    US      23:00 22:57 7:23  48  63.3       23       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             13       Male Master               
                                                                                                             3        M4549                     
29    153 BOB TOWNSEND            M      LIMESTONE            TN    US      23:00 22:58 7:24  65  72.5       24       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             14       Male Master               
                                                                                                             5        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             1        Male Senior Grandmaster   
30    381 WESLEY MILLER           M      Fall Branch          TN    US      23:11 23:08 7:27  58  67.9       25       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             15       Male Master               
                                                                                                             6        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             2        M5559                     
31    320 JIM HESS                M      BRISTOL              VA    US      23:24 23:24 7:32  67  72.4       26       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             16       Male Master               
                                                                                                             7        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             2        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             1        M6569                     
32    136 LISA HAZLETT            F      GRAY                 TN    US      23:30 23:29 7:34  38  63.9       6        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F3539                     
33    526 JEFF WALKER             M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      23:46 23:43 7:38  50  62.2       27       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             17       Male Master               
                                                                                                             8        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             3        M5054                     
34    409 Blake Williams          M      Johnson City         TN    US      23:48 23:45 7:39  51  62.6       28       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             18       Male Master               
                                                                                                             9        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             4        M5054                     
35    407 John Wright             M      Elizabethton         TN    US      23:53 23:49 7:40  48  61.0       29       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             19       Male Master               
                                                                                                             4        M4549                     
36    410 Janine Myatt            F      Bristol              VA    US      24:15 23:58 7:43  48  67.5       8        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             5        Female Master             
                                                                                                             2        F4549                     
37    194 AMY BRADLEY             F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      24:08 24:05 7:45  41  63.3       7        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             4        Female Master             
                                                                                                             1        F4044                     
38    163 CLYDE KIDD              M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      24:10 24:06 7:45  63  67.9       30       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             20       Male Master               
                                                                                                             10       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             3        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             1        M6064                     
39    191 JAMES THOMPSON          M      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      24:20 24:12 7:47  30  53.8       31       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             3        M3034                     
40    502 ADAM VAUGHN             M      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      24:22 24:15 7:48  33  54.2       32       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             4        M3034                     
41    138 ALLEN BUCKLES           M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      24:24 24:20 7:50  51  61.1       33       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             21       Male Master               
                                                                                                             11       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             5        M5054                     
42    367 Robert Perez            M      Bristol              TN    US      24:36 24:26 7:52  42  56.9       35       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             22       Male Master               
                                                                                                             6        M4044                     
43    734 LIBBY OVERHOLT          F      MORRISTOWN           TN    US      24:28 24:27 7:52  54  70.6       9        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             6        Female Master             
                                                                                                             2        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             1        F5054                     
44    160 BENSON LAI              M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      24:35 24:30 7:53  39  55.6       34       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             4        M3539                     
45    528 PHIL HORNER             M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      24:36 24:31 7:53  48  59.3       36       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             23       Male Master               
                                                                                                             5        M4549                     
46    433 JOHN CARTER             M      GRAY                 TN    US      24:36 24:33 7:54  42  56.6       37       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             24       Male Master               
                                                                                                             7        M4044                     
47    520 ERIC THIESSEN           M      ABINGDON             VA    US      24:37 24:34 7:54  45  57.9       38       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             25       Male Master               
                                                                                                             6        M4549                     
48    146 SARAH BRADLEY           F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      24:40 24:36 7:55  37  60.8       10       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        F3539                     
49    137 JASON HAZLETT           M      GRAY                 TN    US      24:40 24:38 7:56  41  56.0       39       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             26       Male Master               
                                                                                                             8        M4044                     
50    521 DAN CHICCO              M      GRAY                 TN    US      24:46 24:41 7:57  53  61.2       41       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             28       Male Master               
                                                                                                             13       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             6        M5054                     
51    156 BILL DICKERSON          M      GRAY                 TN    US      24:43 24:43 7:57  66  68.0       40       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             27       Male Master               
                                                                                                             12       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             4        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             2        M6569                     
52    373 Cullen Royston          M      Blountville          TN    US      25:02 24:58 8:02  18  52.0       42       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M1519                     
53    184 BRIAN HURST             M      FRIES                VA    US      25:02 24:59 8:02  44  56.4       43       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             29       Male Master               
                                                                                                             9        M4044                     
54    399 Scott May               M      Johnson City         TN    US      25:08 25:03 8:04  45  56.8       44       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             30       Male Master               
                                                                                                             7        M4549                     
55    400 BRANDON SLOAN           M      KNOXVILLE            TN    US      25:10 25:09 8:06  19  51.6       45       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M1519                     
56    358 Darrell Wagner          M      Johnson City         TN    US      25:19 25:17 8:08  61  63.7       46       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             31       Male Master               
                                                                                                             14       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             5        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             2        M6064                     
57    738 JANETTE ADAMS ERCHINGER F      MORRISTOWN           TN    US      25:29 25:24 8:11  49  64.4       11       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             7        Female Master             
                                                                                                             3        F4549                     
58    318 Benjamin Bellamy        M      Gate City            VA    US      25:32 25:27 8:11  47  56.6       48       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             33       Male Master               
                                                                                                             8        M4549                     
59    515 Michael Hopkins         M      Bristol              TN    US      25:38 25:29 8:12  34  51.8       50       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             5        M3034                     
60    517 Lindsay Stacy           F      Big Stone Gap        VA    US      25:32 25:29 8:12  34  58.2       12       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F3034                     
61    174 BARRY GRIGGS            M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      25:31 25:29 8:12  60  62.7       47       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             32       Male Master               
                                                                                                             15       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             6        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             3        M6064                     
62    353 George Triplett         M      Mountain City        TN    US      25:37 25:30 8:12  63  64.2       49       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             34       Male Master               
                                                                                                             16       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             7        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             4        M6064                     
63    151 BOB HARDIN              M      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      25:42 25:38 8:15  69  67.4       52       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             36       Male Master               
                                                                                                             18       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             9        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             4        M6569                     
64    140 ROBERT WATSON           M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      25:41 25:38 8:15  69  67.4       51       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             35       Male Master               
                                                                                                             17       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             8        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             3        M6569                     
65    511 JIM JONES               M      ROGERSVILLE          TN    US      25:42 25:39 8:15  67  66.1       53       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             37       Male Master               
                                                                                                             19       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             10       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             5        M6569                     
66    369 Wendy Newbegin          F      Johnson City         TN    US      26:08 26:05 8:24  45  60.3       13       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             8        Female Master             
                                                                                                             4        F4549                     
67    523 JR ADKINS               M      ROGERSVILLE          TN    US      26:09 26:05 8:24  39  52.2       55       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             5        M3539                     
68    426 Travis Hager            M      Jonesborough         TN    US      26:07 26:05 8:24  42  53.3       54       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             38       Male Master               
                                                                                                             10       M4044                     
69    329 Sharon Bumgardner       F      Kingsport            TN    US      26:11 26:06 8:24  58  69.3       14       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             9        Female Master             
                                                                                                             3        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             1        F5559                     
70    144 B. BRADLEY              F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      26:11 26:07 8:24  11  64.7       15       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        F1014                     
71    380 BRENDA MILLER           F      Fall Branch          TN    US      26:14 26:10 8:25  56  67.6       16       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             10       Female Master             
                                                                                                             4        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             2        F5559                     
72    197 JIM SCHRAYER            M      BRISTOL              VA    US      26:26 26:21 8:29  51  56.4       56       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             39       Male Master               
                                                                                                             20       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             7        M5054                     
73    405 Elinor LeClaire         F      Kingsport            TN    US      26:24 26:22 8:29  50  62.6       17       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             11       Female Master             
                                                                                                             5        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             2        F5054                     
74    379 Jerry Robinson          M      Piney Flats          TN    US      26:33 26:25 8:30  46  54.2       57       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             40       Male Master               
                                                                                                             9        M4549                     
75    145 C. BRADLEY              F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      26:45 26:41 8:35  9   67.2       18       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        Female 9 & Under          
76    190 SARAH THOMPSON          F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      26:56 26:50 8:38  31  55.0       19       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        F3034                     
77    434 DAN RICHARDSON          M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      26:56 26:51 8:39  61  60.0       58       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             41       Male Master               
                                                                                                             21       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             11       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             5        M6064                     
78    507 JULIE COOK              F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      27:18 27:12 8:45  48  59.4       20       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             12       Female Master             
                                                                                                             5        F4549                     
79    404 Ed LeClaire             M      Kingsport            TN    US      27:16 27:13 8:46  65  61.2       59       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             42       Male Master               
                                                                                                             22       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             12       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             6        M6569                     
80    737 TROY HAMMOND            M      ALEXANDRIA           VA    US      27:45 27:41 8:55  45  51.4       60       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             43       Male Master               
                                                                                                             10       M4549                     
81    414 Greg Poff               M      Kingsport            TN    US      27:53 27:48 8:57  55  55.2       61       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             44       Male Master               
                                                                                                             23       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             3        M5559                     
82    352 Jeffrey Mercer          M      Jonesborough         TN    US      28:00 27:59 9:00  36  47.6       62       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             6        M3539                     
83    415 Mike Jarnagin           M      Rogersville          TN    US      28:10 28:05 9:02  43  49.9       63       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             45       Male Master               
                                                                                                             11       M4044                     
84    198 WENDY WEIDNER           F      BRISTOL              TN    US      28:09 28:05 9:02  56  63.0       21       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             13       Female Master             
                                                                                                             6        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             3        F5559                     
85    429 Robert Cantor           M      Jonesborough         TN    US      28:14 28:06 9:03  46  50.9       64       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             46       Male Master               
                                                                                                             11       M4549                     
86    530 TRACY STRANCSMCPHERON   F      CHURCH HILL          TN    US      28:20 28:10 9:04  41  54.1       22       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             14       Female Master             
                                                                                                             2        F4044                     
87    164 FRED HAMMOND            M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      28:17 28:13 9:05  74  65.4       65       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             47       Male Master               
                                                                                                             24       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             13       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             1        M7074                     
88    319 LEEROY HURST            M      MIDWAY               TN    US      28:17 28:13 9:05  71  62.7       66       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             48       Male Master               
                                                                                                             25       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             14       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             2        M7074                     
89    195 GENE CHUMLEY            M      ABINGDON             VA    US      28:26 28:19 9:07  52  52.9       67       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             49       Male Master               
                                                                                                             26       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             8        M5054                     
90    157 JOE BAINBRIDGE          M      BRISTOL              TN    US      28:30 28:27 9:09  68  60.1       68       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             50       Male Master               
                                                                                                             27       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             15       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             7        M6569                     
91    135 DEBORAH TIPTON          F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      28:38 28:29 9:10  52  59.3       23       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             15       Female Master             
                                                                                                             7        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             3        F5054                     
92    377 Melony ISON             F      JONESBOROUGH         TN    US      28:44 28:35 9:12  40  53.1       25       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             16       Female Master             
                                                                                                             3        F4044                     
93    514 Caitlin Ball            F      Blountville          TN    US      28:39 28:39 9:13  27  51.5       24       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F2529                     
94    141 JANET SEXTON            F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      28:49 28:39 9:13  47  55.8       27       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             18       Female Master             
                                                                                                             6        F4549                     
95    317 MARY RODRIGUEZ          F      ABINGDON             VA    US      28:45 28:43 9:15  57  62.3       26       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             17       Female Master             
                                                                                                             8        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             4        F5559                     
96    428 Patsy Cantor            F      Jonesborough         TN    US      28:57 28:49 9:17  45  54.5       28       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             19       Female Master             
                                                                                                             7        F4549                     
97    189 MOE BROWN               M      CHUCKEY              TN    US      28:56 28:52 9:17  59  54.8       69       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             51       Male Master               
                                                                                                             28       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             4        M5559                     
98    327 Tammy Willett           F      Kingsport            TN    US      29:15 29:06 9:22  46  54.5       29       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             20       Female Master             
                                                                                                             8        F4549                     
99    182 JACK STARNES            M      DUFFIELD             VA    US      29:11 29:07 9:22  72  61.5       70       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             52       Male Master               
                                                                                                             29       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             16       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             3        M7074                     
100   323 Daymon Byrd             M      Kingsport            TN    US      29:20 29:10 9:23  51  51.0       71       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             53       Male Master               
                                                                                                             30       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             9        M5054                     
101   510 ANITA JONES             F      ROGERSVILLE          TN    US      29:22 29:12 9:24  58  62.0       30       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             21       Female Master             
                                                                                                             9        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             5        F5559                     
102   714 SUSANNE SEILER          F      GRAY                 TN    US      29:28 29:24 9:28  67  68.9       31       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             22       Female Master             
                                                                                                             10       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             1        Female Senior Grandmaster 
103   359 Abigail Rider           F      Mount Carmel         TN    US      29:35 29:27 9:29  19  50.1       32       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F1519                     
104   158 CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE    F      BRISTOL              TN    US      29:37 29:31 9:30  68  69.6       33       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             23       Female Master             
                                                                                                             11       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             2        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             1        F6569                     
105   315 LEGRANDE BOYER          M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      29:48 29:47 9:35  73  61.0       72       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             54       Male Master               
                                                                                                             31       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             17       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             4        M7074                     
106   383 Christie Bass           F      Jonesborough         TN    US      29:50 29:48 9:36  35  49.9       34       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        F3539                     
107   509 CHRISTY COFFEY          F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      29:59 29:52 9:37  43  51.8       37       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             26       Female Master             
                                                                                                             5        F4044                     
108   133 TAMMY HUFFMAN           F      CASTLEWOOD           VA    US      29:55 29:52 9:37  44  52.2       35       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             24       Female Master             
                                                                                                             4        F4044                     
109   388 Karen Harrison          F      Honaker              VA    US      29:55 29:53 9:37  50  55.3       36       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             25       Female Master             
                                                                                                             12       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             4        F5054                     
110   150 PATTI TURPIN            F      BRISTOL              VA    US      30:01 29:55 9:38  59  61.2       38       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             27       Female Master             
                                                                                                             13       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             6        F5559                     
111   360 Patty Rider             F      Mount Carmel         TN    US      30:04 29:56 9:38  47  53.5       39       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             28       Female Master             
                                                                                                             9        F4549                     
112   418 Jackson Boothe          M      Saltville            VA    US      30:08 29:56 9:38  13  46.8       73       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             3        M1014                     
113   419 Matthew Boothe          M      Saltville            VA    US      30:10 29:58 9:39  42  46.4       74       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             55       Male Master               
                                                                                                             12       M4044                     
114   321 Mark Greene             M      Kingsport            TN    US      30:13 30:07 9:42  43  46.5       75       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             56       Male Master               
                                                                                                             13       M4044                     
115   361 Daniel Pohlgeers        M      Johnson City         TN    US      30:20 30:11 9:43  49  48.5       76       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             57       Male Master               
                                                                                                             12       M4549                     
116   503 CAROL ANN SHAFFER       F      BRISTOL              VA    US      30:18 30:17 9:45  45  51.9       40       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             29       Female Master             
                                                                                                             10       F4549                     
117   382 Mark McDavid            M      Kingsport            TN    US      30:43 30:41 9:53  59  51.6       77       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             58       Male Master               
                                                                                                             32       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             5        M5559                     
118   416 Tracy Jarnagin          F      Rogersville          TN    US      30:51 30:49 9:55  45  51.0       41       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             30       Female Master             
                                                                                                             11       F4549                     
119   166 MINDY JOHNSON           F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      31:19 31:09 10:02 45  50.5       43       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             32       Female Master             
                                                                                                             12       F4549                     
120   186 LANA BUTLER             F      BLUFF CITY           TN    US      31:16 31:10 10:02 68  65.9       42       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             31       Female Master             
                                                                                                             14       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             3        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             2        F6569                     
121   132 KIM AMBURN              F      COLONIAL HEIGHTS     TN    US      31:19 31:10 10:02 45  50.4       44       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             33       Female Master             
                                                                                                             13       F4549                     
122   525 DAVID DELOACH           M      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      31:28 31:21 10:05 39  43.4       78       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             7        M3539                     
123   425 Gary Hamilton           M      Bluff CityBluff City TN    US      31:33 31:29 10:08 64  52.5       79       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             59       Male Master               
                                                                                                             33       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             18       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             6        M6064                     
124   726 KELLY LARKINS           F      MOUNT CARMEL         TN    US      31:49 31:36 10:10 42  48.6       45       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             34       Female Master             
                                                                                                             6        F4044                     
125   187 CRAIG HAWLEY            M      JONESBOROUGH         TN    US      32:04 31:54 10:16 51  46.6       80       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             60       Male Master               
                                                                                                             34       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             10       M5054                     
126   378 Deanna Corley           F      Kingsport            TN    US      32:06 31:57 10:17 48  50.6       46       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             35       Female Master             
                                                                                                             14       F4549                     
127   529 MIKE HARBACK            M      GRAY                 TN    US      32:22 32:17 10:23 65  51.6       81       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             61       Male Master               
                                                                                                             35       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             19       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             8        M6569                     
128   192 KATHY HONEYCUTT         F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      32:27 32:17 10:23 60  57.4       47       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             36       Female Master             
                                                                                                             15       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             4        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             1        F6064                     
129   413 Rhonda Brownlee         F      Church Hill          TN    US      32:29 32:18 10:24 44  48.2       48       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             37       Female Master             
                                                                                                             7        F4044                     
130   330 Teresa Darnell          F      Nickelsville         VA    US      32:33 32:21 10:25 50  51.1       49       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             38       Female Master             
                                                                                                             16       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             5        F5054                     
131   155 LISA MULLINS            F      CHURCH HILL          TN    US      33:23 33:12 10:41 50  49.7       50       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             39       Female Master             
                                                                                                             17       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             6        F5054                     
132   351 Monique Carrico         F      Nickelsville         VA    US      33:28 33:14 10:42 35  44.7       51       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             4        F3539                     
133   401 Brandie Maness          F      Gray                 TN    US      33:37 33:29 10:47 34  44.3       52       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        F3034                     
134   326 Anonymous Participant   F      Kingsport            TN    US      33:39 33:31 10:47 45  46.9       53       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             40       Female Master             
                                                                                                             15       F4549                     
135   516 Clint Philbrick         M      Bluff City           TN    US      33:52 33:41 10:50 34  39.2       82       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             6        M3034                     
136   702 KEVIN MANUEL            M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      34:15 34:03 10:58 26  38.1       83       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M2529                     
137   328 Sue Carwile             F      Rogersville          TN    US      34:14 34:05 10:58 65  57.9       55       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             41       Female Master             
                                                                                                             18       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             5        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             3        F6569                     
138   519 Kari Varner             F      Wise                 VA    US      34:13 34:06 10:59 30  43.3       54       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             4        F3034                     
139   142 GENEVIEVE LIVELY        F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      34:55 34:45 11:11 37  43.1       56       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             5        F3539                     
140   165 CAROLINA HAMMOND        F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      35:18 35:09 11:19 69  59.2       57       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             42       Female Master             
                                                                                                             19       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             6        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             4        F6569                     
141   731 ANNECI POWELL           F      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      35:43 35:32 11:26 53  48.1       58       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             43       Female Master             
                                                                                                             20       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             7        F5054                     
142   397 Danielle Tipton         F      Kingsport            TN    US      35:47 35:36 11:28 34  41.7       59       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             5        F3034                     
143   532 ELAINE COLEMAN          F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      35:48 35:40 11:29 50  46.3       60       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             44       Female Master             
                                                                                                             21       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             8        F5054                     
144   427 Donna Bays              F      Kingsport            TN    US      36:20 36:05 11:37 51  46.3       62       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             45       Female Master             
                                                                                                             22       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             9        F5054                     
145   421 Candy Habich            F      Blountville          TN    US      36:21 36:08 11:38 59  50.7       63       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             46       Female Master             
                                                                                                             23       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             7        F5559                     
146   524 CHRISTI DELOACH         F      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      36:16 36:11 11:39 38  41.5       61       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             6        F3539                     
147   364 Patty Gwinn             F      Greeneville          TN    US      36:35 36:25 11:43 48  44.4       64       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             47       Female Master             
                                                                                                             16       F4549                     
148   501 DAWNA VAUGHN            F      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      36:51 36:43 11:49 53  46.5       65       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             48       Female Master             
                                                                                                             24       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             10       F5054                     
149   733 LISA DAVENPORT          F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      36:58 36:50 11:51 48  43.9       66       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             49       Female Master             
                                                                                                             17       F4549                     
150   527 CAROL DIXON             F      GATE CITY            VA    US      37:28 37:19 12:01 70  56.6       67       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             50       Female Master             
                                                                                                             25       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             7        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             1        F7074                     
151   402 Daniel Gathercole       M      Erwin                TN    US      38:06 37:58 12:13 57  41.0       84       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             62       Male Master               
                                                                                                             36       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             6        M5559                     
152   154 BARBARA TAYLOR          F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      38:08 38:06 12:16 68  53.9       68       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             51       Female Master             
                                                                                                             26       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             8        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             5        F6569                     
153   513 EDEN STURGILL           F      WISE                 VA    US      38:13 38:07 12:16 18  38.9       69       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        F1519                     
154   148 ASHLEY CHANDLER         F      WISE                 VA    US      38:27 38:21 12:21 40  39.5       70       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             52       Female Master             
                                                                                                             8        F4044                     
155   185 CHARLES HARMON          M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      38:30 38:22 12:21 74  48.1       85       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             63       Male Master               
                                                                                                             37       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             20       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             5        M7074                     
156   173 CRYSTAL ROBINSON        F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      38:36 38:24 12:22 42  40.0       72       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             54       Female Master             
                                                                                                             10       F4044                     
157   512 BRANDY AUSTIN           F      WISE                 VA    US      38:31 38:27 12:23 42  39.9       71       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             53       Female Master             
                                                                                                             9        F4044                     
158   363 Silas Gibson            M      Rogersviller         TN    US      38:42 38:36 12:25 49  37.9       86       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             64       Male Master               
                                                                                                             13       M4549                     
159   522 B. ADKINS               M      ROGERSVILLE          TN    US      38:43 38:36 12:25 12  37.3       87       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             4        M1014                     
160   199 DONNA RICKER            F      CHUCKEY              TN    US      39:07 39:00 12:33 52  43.3       73       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             55       Female Master             
                                                                                                             27       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             11       F5054                     
161   149 MADISON CHANDLER        F      WISE                 VA    US      39:12 39:06 12:35 16  39.0       74       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        F1519                     
162   322 Jessica Phipps          F      Jonesville           VA    US      39:39 39:32 12:43 35  37.6       75       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             7        F3539                     
163   729 CHARITY PEARSON         F      MURFREESBORO         TN    US      39:41 39:37 12:45 36  37.6       76       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             8        F3539                     
164   732 KRISTIN POWELL          F      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      39:48 39:38 12:45 29  37.3       78       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        F2529                     
165   730 TIFFANY LONG            F      BULLS GAP            TN    US      39:41 39:39 12:46 39  38.0       77       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             9        F3539                     
166   531 CLAYTON COLLINS         M      GLADE SPRING         VA    US      40:10 39:56 12:51 51  37.2       88       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             65       Male Master               
                                                                                                             38       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             11       M5054                     
167   316 RUTH KETRON             F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      40:00 39:59 12:52 85  69.2       79       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             56       Female Master             
                                                                                                             28       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             9        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             1        Female 80 & Over          
168   325 J. Dickerson            M      Kingsport            TN    US      40:28 40:13 12:57 11  37.1       89       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             5        M1014                     
169   324 Doug Litten             M      Kingsport            TN    US      40:42 40:27 13:01 56  38.2       90       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             66       Male Master               
                                                                                                             39       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             7        M5559                     
170   368 J. Russell              M      Bristol              TN    US      42:39 42:28 13:40 12  33.9       91       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             6        M1014                     
171   357 L. Hall                 F      Bristol              TN    US      42:48 42:36 13:43 12  38.7       80       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        F1014                     
172   354 Sharon Triplett         F      Mountain City        TN    US      43:11 42:58 13:50 66  46.5       81       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             57       Female Master             
                                                                                                             29       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             10       Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             6        F6569                     
173   134 JUSTIN LOWE             M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      43:22 43:10 13:54 27  30.1       92       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             3        M2529                     
174   728 BECKY WALLEN            F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      43:34 43:25 13:58 68  47.3       82       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             58       Female Master             
                                                                                                             30       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             11       Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             7        F6569                     
175   147 BARBARA BOGART          F      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      43:39 43:28 13:59 73  50.7       83       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             59       Female Master             
                                                                                                             31       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             12       Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             2        F7074                     
176   371 Jim Oxandale            M      Jonesborough         TN    US      46:54 46:31 14:58 58  33.8       93       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             67       Male Master               
                                                                                                             40       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             8        M5559                     
177   372 Karen Oxandale          F      Jonesborough         TN    US      46:54 46:33 14:59 57  38.4       84       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             60       Female Master             
                                                                                                             32       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             8        F5559                     
178   417 C. Boothe               F      Saltville            VA    US      46:56 46:43 15:02 10  37.2       85       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             4        F1014                     
179   420 Suzanne Boothe          F      Saltville            VA    US      46:56 46:43 15:02 46  33.9       86       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             61       Female Master             
                                                                                                             18       F4549                     
180   393 Janet Chandler          F      Gate City            VA    US      48:08 47:52 15:24 40  31.7       87       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             62       Female Master             
                                                                                                             11       F4044                     
181   423 Kelly Stidham           F      Kingsport            TN    US      49:20 49:05 15:48 37  30.5       88       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             10       F3539                     
182   422 Michelle Nuckels        F      Kingsport            TN    US      49:20 49:07 15:49 38  30.6       89       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             11       F3539                     
183   518 Luke Upchurch           M      Blountville          TN    US      49:43 49:38 15:59 20  26.2       94       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M2024                     
184   374 Meredith Royston        F      Blountville          TN    US      49:44 49:39 15:59 20  29.7       90       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F2024                     
185   375 Savannah Royston        F      Blountville          TN    US      53:09 52:57 17:03 17  28.3       91       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             4        F1519                     
186   376 Wendy Royston           F      Blountville          TN    US      53:10 52:58 17:03 49  30.9       92       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             63       Female Master             
                                                                                                             19       F4549                     
187   365 Jaimie Russell          F      Chilhowie            VA    US      55:31 55:19 17:48 25  26.7       93       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        F2529                     
188   159 ELEANOR PENDERGRAFT     F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      55:39 55:37 17:54 80  44.1       94       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             64       Female Master             
                                                                                                             33       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             13       Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             2        Female 80 & Over          


Male Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     PHIL ROBERTS 715 52  1       GREENEVILLE TN US 18:34 


Female Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Hannah Cutshall 389 19  4       Nashville TN US 19:42 


Male Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jonathan Bass 384 40  3       Jonesborough TN US 19:24 


Female Master
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Michelle McLellan 387 46  18      Elizabethton TN US 21:59 


Male Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     DAVID CANNON 759 51  8       GLADE SPRING VA US 20:46 


Female Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Sheri Nemeth 366 57  24      Elizabethton TN US 22:46 


Male Senior Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     BOB TOWNSEND 153 65  29      LIMESTONE TN US 23:00 


Female Senior Grandmaster
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     SUSANNE SEILER 714 67  102     GRAY TN US 29:28 


Female 9 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     C. BRADLEY 145 9   75      BLOUNTVILLE TN US 26:45 


Male 10-14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     B. COOK        505 12  13      JOHNSON CITY TN US 21:27 
2     C. Andes       391 12  22      Johnson City TN US 22:25 
3     Jackson Boothe 418 13  112     Saltville VA US    30:08 
4     B. ADKINS      522 12  159     ROGERSVILLE TN US  38:43 
5     J. Dickerson   325 11  168     Kingsport TN US    40:28 
6     J. Russell     368 12  170     Bristol TN US      42:39 


Female 10-14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     ELLIE HALL 724 13  15      BLOUNTVILLE TN US 21:43 
2     B. BRADLEY 144 11  70      BLOUNTVILLE TN US 26:11 
3     L. Hall    357 12  171     Bristol TN US     42:48 
4     C. Boothe  417 10  178     Saltville VA US   46:56 


Male 15-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Cullen Royston 373 18  52      Blountville TN US 25:02 
2     BRANDON SLOAN  400 19  55      KNOXVILLE TN US   25:10 


Female 15-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Abigail Rider    359 19  103     Mount Carmel TN US 29:35 
2     EDEN STURGILL    513 18  153     WISE VA US         38:13 
3     MADISON CHANDLER 149 16  161     WISE VA US         39:12 
4     Savannah Royston 375 17  185     Blountville TN US  53:09 


Male 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     ANDREW CAMPBELL 736 21  2       BRISTOL VA US     18:49 
2     Luke Upchurch   518 20  183     Blountville TN US 49:43 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Meredith Royston 374 20  184     Blountville TN US 49:44 


Male 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jason Andes  392 29  17      Johnson City TN US 21:51 
2     KEVIN MANUEL 702 26  136     KINGSPORT TN US    34:15 
3     JUSTIN LOWE  134 27  173     KINGSPORT TN US    43:22 


Female 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Caitlin Ball   514 27  93      Blountville TN US  28:39 
2     KRISTIN POWELL 732 29  164     ELIZABETHTON TN US 39:48 
3     Jaimie Russell 365 25  187     Chilhowie VA US    55:31 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Nathan Fowler   408 32  7       jonesborough TN US 20:34 
2     DAVID DIAZ      183 33  25      KINGSPORT TN US    22:50 
3     JAMES THOMPSON  191 30  39      JOHNSON CITY TN US 24:20 
4     ADAM VAUGHN     502 33  40      ELIZABETHTON TN US 24:22 
5     Michael Hopkins 515 34  59      Bristol TN US      25:38 
6     Clint Philbrick 516 34  135     Bluff City TN US   33:52 


Female 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Lindsay Stacy   517 34  60      Big Stone Gap VA US 25:32 
2     SARAH THOMPSON  190 31  76      JOHNSON CITY TN US  26:56 
3     Brandie Maness  401 34  133     Gray TN US          33:37 
4     Kari Varner     519 30  138     Wise VA US          34:13 
5     Danielle Tipton 397 34  142     Kingsport TN US     35:47 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     KEITH DAVIS    188 35  5       BIG STONE GAP VA US 20:22 
2     ANDY SHELTON   703 37  6       GATE CITY VA US     20:28 
3     Jason TIpton   398 38  20      Kingsport TN US     22:08 
4     BENSON LAI     160 39  44      KINGSPORT TN US     24:35 
5     JR ADKINS      523 39  67      ROGERSVILLE TN US   26:09 
6     Jeffrey Mercer 352 36  82      Jonesborough TN US  28:00 
7     DAVID DELOACH  525 39  122     ELIZABETHTON TN US  31:28 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     LISA HAZLETT     136 38  32      GRAY TN US         23:30 
2     SARAH BRADLEY    146 37  48      BLOUNTVILLE TN US  24:40 
3     Christie Bass    383 35  106     Jonesborough TN US 29:50 
4     Monique Carrico  351 35  132     Nickelsville VA US 33:28 
5     GENEVIEVE LIVELY 142 37  139     KINGSPORT TN US    34:55 
6     CHRISTI DELOACH  524 38  146     ELIZABETHTON TN US 36:16 
7     Jessica Phipps   322 35  162     Jonesville VA US   39:39 
8     CHARITY PEARSON  729 36  163     MURFREESBORO TN US 39:41 
9     TIFFANY LONG     730 39  165     BULLS GAP TN US    39:41 
10    Kelly Stidham    423 37  181     Kingsport TN US    49:20 
11    Michelle Nuckels 422 38  182     Kingsport TN US    49:20 


Male 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     NEAL WHITTEN   152 41  9       JOHNSON CITY TN US 20:56 
2     DAVID GIBSON   735 41  10      KINGSPORT TN US    21:09 
3     ROBERT BRADLEY 143 41  16      BLOUNTVILLE TN US  21:46 
4     David Brownlee 412 44  19      Church Hill TN US  22:00 
5     Kelly Chandler 394 42  26      Gate City VA US    22:53 
6     Robert Perez   367 42  42      Bristol TN US      24:36 
7     JOHN CARTER    433 42  46      GRAY TN US         24:36 
8     JASON HAZLETT  137 41  49      GRAY TN US         24:40 
9     BRIAN HURST    184 44  53      FRIES VA US        25:02 
10    Travis Hager   426 42  68      Jonesborough TN US 26:07 
11    Mike Jarnagin  415 43  83      Rogersville TN US  28:10 
12    Matthew Boothe 419 42  113     Saltville VA US    30:10 
13    Mark Greene    321 43  114     Kingsport TN US    30:13 


Female 40-44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     AMY BRADLEY           194 41  37      JOHNSON CITY TN US 24:08 
2     TRACY STRANCSMCPHERON 530 41  86      CHURCH HILL TN US  28:20 
3     Melony ISON           377 40  92      JONESBOROUGH TN US 28:44 
4     TAMMY HUFFMAN         133 44  108     CASTLEWOOD VA US   29:55 
5     CHRISTY COFFEY        509 43  107     KINGSPORT TN US    29:59 
6     KELLY LARKINS         726 42  124     MOUNT CARMEL TN US 31:49 
7     Rhonda Brownlee       413 44  129     Church Hill TN US  32:29 
8     ASHLEY CHANDLER       148 40  154     WISE VA US         38:27 
9     BRANDY AUSTIN         512 42  157     WISE VA US         38:31 
10    CRYSTAL ROBINSON      173 42  156     KINGSPORT TN US    38:36 
11    Janet Chandler        393 40  180     Gate City VA US    48:08 


Male 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     JEFF KING        167 48  11      ERWIN TN US        21:11 
2     KEITH COOK       504 47  12      JOHNSON CITY TN US 21:11 
3     Michael Milhorn  331 48  28      Johnson City TN US 23:00 
4     John Wright      407 48  35      Elizabethton TN US 23:53 
5     PHIL HORNER      528 48  45      KINGSPORT TN US    24:36 
6     ERIC THIESSEN    520 45  47      ABINGDON VA US     24:37 
7     Scott May        399 45  54      Johnson City TN US 25:08 
8     Benjamin Bellamy 318 47  58      Gate City VA US    25:32 
9     Jerry Robinson   379 46  74      Piney Flats TN US  26:33 
10    TROY HAMMOND     737 45  80      ALEXANDRIA VA US   27:45 
11    Robert Cantor    429 46  85      Jonesborough TN US 28:14 
12    Daniel Pohlgeers 361 49  115     Johnson City TN US 30:20 
13    Silas Gibson     363 49  158     Rogersviller TN US 38:42 


Female 45-49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Debi Secor              390 48  21      Birmingham AL US       22:14 
2     Janine Myatt            410 48  36      Bristol VA US          24:15 
3     JANETTE ADAMS ERCHINGER 738 49  57      MORRISTOWN TN US       25:29 
4     Wendy Newbegin          369 45  66      Johnson City TN US     26:08 
5     JULIE COOK              507 48  78      JOHNSON CITY TN US     27:18 
6     JANET SEXTON            141 47  94      BLOUNTVILLE TN US      28:49 
7     Patsy Cantor            428 45  96      Jonesborough TN US     28:57 
8     Tammy Willett           327 46  98      Kingsport TN US        29:15 
9     Patty Rider             360 47  111     Mount Carmel TN US     30:04 
10    CAROL ANN SHAFFER       503 45  116     BRISTOL VA US          30:18 
11    Tracy Jarnagin          416 45  118     Rogersville TN US      30:51 
12    MINDY JOHNSON           166 45  119     KINGSPORT TN US        31:19 
13    KIM AMBURN              132 45  121     COLONIAL HEIGHTS TN US 31:19 
14    Deanna Corley           378 48  126     Kingsport TN US        32:06 
15    Anonymous Participant   326 45  134     Kingsport TN US        33:39 
16    Patty Gwinn             364 48  147     Greeneville TN US      36:35 
17    LISA DAVENPORT          733 48  149     KINGSPORT TN US        36:58 
18    Suzanne Boothe          420 46  179     Saltville VA US        46:56 
19    Wendy Royston           376 49  186     Blountville TN US      53:10 


Male 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     GREG WEST       131 51  23      GRAY TN US         22:37 
2     Lee Williams    424 52  27      Unicoi TN US       22:54 
3     JEFF WALKER     526 50  33      KINGSPORT TN US    23:46 
4     Blake Williams  409 51  34      Johnson City TN US 23:48 
5     ALLEN BUCKLES   138 51  41      KINGSPORT TN US    24:24 
6     DAN CHICCO      521 53  50      GRAY TN US         24:46 
7     JIM SCHRAYER    197 51  72      BRISTOL VA US      26:26 
8     GENE CHUMLEY    195 52  89      ABINGDON VA US     28:26 
9     Daymon Byrd     323 51  100     Kingsport TN US    29:20 
10    CRAIG HAWLEY    187 51  125     JONESBOROUGH TN US 32:04 
11    CLAYTON COLLINS 531 51  166     GLADE SPRING VA US 40:10 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     LIBBY OVERHOLT  734 54  43      MORRISTOWN TN US   24:28 
2     Elinor LeClaire 405 50  73      Kingsport TN US    26:24 
3     DEBORAH TIPTON  135 52  91      KINGSPORT TN US    28:38 
4     Karen Harrison  388 50  109     Honaker VA US      29:55 
5     Teresa Darnell  330 50  130     Nickelsville VA US 32:33 
6     LISA MULLINS    155 50  131     CHURCH HILL TN US  33:23 
7     ANNECI POWELL   731 53  141     ELIZABETHTON TN US 35:43 
8     ELAINE COLEMAN  532 50  143     KINGSPORT TN US    35:48 
9     Donna Bays      427 51  144     Kingsport TN US    36:20 
10    DAWNA VAUGHN    501 53  148     ELIZABETHTON TN US 36:51 
11    DONNA RICKER    199 52  160     CHUCKEY TN US      39:07 


Male 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     JOSEPH DOUGHERTY  172 55  14      KINGSPORT TN US    21:30 
2     WESLEY MILLER     381 58  30      Fall Branch TN US  23:11 
3     Greg Poff         414 55  81      Kingsport TN US    27:53 
4     MOE BROWN         189 59  97      CHUCKEY TN US      28:56 
5     Mark McDavid      382 59  117     Kingsport TN US    30:43 
6     Daniel Gathercole 402 57  151     Erwin TN US        38:06 
7     Doug Litten       324 56  169     Kingsport TN US    40:42 
8     Jim Oxandale      371 58  176     Jonesborough TN US 46:54 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Sharon Bumgardner 329 58  69      Kingsport TN US    26:11 
2     BRENDA MILLER     380 56  71      Fall Branch TN US  26:14 
3     WENDY WEIDNER     198 56  84      BRISTOL TN US      28:09 
4     MARY RODRIGUEZ    317 57  95      ABINGDON VA US     28:45 
5     ANITA JONES       510 58  101     ROGERSVILLE TN US  29:22 
6     PATTI TURPIN      150 59  110     BRISTOL VA US      30:01 
7     Candy Habich      421 59  145     Blountville TN US  36:21 
8     Karen Oxandale    372 57  177     Jonesborough TN US 46:54 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ========================== ===== 
1     CLYDE KIDD      163 63  38      KINGSPORT TN US            24:10 
2     Darrell Wagner  358 61  56      Johnson City TN US         25:19 
3     BARRY GRIGGS    174 60  61      KINGSPORT TN US            25:31 
4     George Triplett 353 63  62      Mountain City TN US        25:37 
5     DAN RICHARDSON  434 61  77      KINGSPORT TN US            26:56 
6     Gary Hamilton   425 64  123     Bluff CityBluff City TN US 31:33 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     KATHY HONEYCUTT 192 60  128     JOHNSON CITY TN US 32:27 


Male 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     JIM HESS       320 67  31      BRISTOL VA US      23:24 
2     BILL DICKERSON 156 66  51      GRAY TN US         24:43 
3     ROBERT WATSON  140 69  64      KINGSPORT TN US    25:41 
4     BOB HARDIN     151 69  63      ELIZABETHTON TN US 25:42 
5     JIM JONES      511 67  65      ROGERSVILLE TN US  25:42 
6     Ed LeClaire    404 65  79      Kingsport TN US    27:16 
7     JOE BAINBRIDGE 157 68  90      BRISTOL TN US      28:30 
8     MIKE HARBACK   529 65  127     GRAY TN US         32:22 


Female 65-69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE 158 68  104     BRISTOL TN US       29:37 
2     LANA BUTLER          186 68  120     BLUFF CITY TN US    31:16 
3     Sue Carwile          328 65  137     Rogersville TN US   34:14 
4     CAROLINA HAMMOND     165 69  140     KINGSPORT TN US     35:18 
5     BARBARA TAYLOR       154 68  152     JOHNSON CITY TN US  38:08 
6     Sharon Triplett      354 66  172     Mountain City TN US 43:11 
7     BECKY WALLEN         728 68  174     BLOUNTVILLE TN US   43:34 


Male 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     FRED HAMMOND   164 74  87      KINGSPORT TN US 28:17 
2     LEEROY HURST   319 71  88      MIDWAY TN US    28:17 
3     JACK STARNES   182 72  99      DUFFIELD VA US  29:11 
4     LEGRANDE BOYER 315 73  105     KINGSPORT TN US 29:48 
5     CHARLES HARMON 185 74  155     KINGSPORT TN US 38:30 


Female 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     CAROL DIXON    527 70  150     GATE CITY VA US    37:28 
2     BARBARA BOGART 147 73  175     ELIZABETHTON TN US 43:39 


Female 80 & Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     RUTH KETRON         316 85  167     KINGSPORT TN US    40:00 
2     ELEANOR PENDERGRAFT 159 80  188     JOHNSON CITY TN US 55:39 

Embed Code