Race Header

The Cleveland Triathlon


Sun July 23 2017
Location: Cleveland, OH US 44114 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                   Gender City              State Country SWIM  SWIM T1    BIKE    BIKE     T2   RUN     RUN   Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                              Pace               Pace                  Pace  Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======== ==== ======= ===== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     544 Matthew Patton         M      Mentor            OH    US      6:49  2:26 0:57  23:12   20.7 mph 0:14 12:37   8:25  43:50.52   43:50.52   43:51 31  9.6        1        M Overall 
2     515 Christopher Dodd       M      Geneva            OH    US      7:05  2:32 1:41  26:35   18.1 mph 0:46 11:41   7:47  47:48.37   47:48.37   47:48 35  8.9        1        M 35-39   
3     530 Mike Kosteniuk         M      Youngstown        OH    US      7:49  2:47 1:06  27:47   17.3 mph 0:29 14:08   9:25  51:18.17   51:18.17   51:18 51  9.3        1        M 50-54   
4     523 Paul Glatzhofer        M      Pittsburgh        PA    US      7:04  2:31 1:54  27:28   17.5 mph 0:22 14:35   9:44  51:23.15   51:23.15   51:23 36  8.4        2        M 35-39   
5     531 John Krugh             M      North Huntingdon  PA    US      9:36  3:26 1:27  27:28   17.5 mph 0:28 15:50   10:33 54:48.84   54:48.84   54:49 37  7.9        3        M 35-39   
6     548 Rob Rodusky            M      South Russell     OH    US      9:06  3:15 3:23  28:57   16.6 mph 0:29 13:37   9:05  55:31.50   55:31.50   55:32 47  8.4        1        M 45-49   
7     554 Danny Sobek            M      Brunswick         OH    US      8:20  2:58 2:56  31:28   15.3 mph 0:55 12:51   8:34  56:30.38   56:30.38   56:30 22  7.4        1        M 20-24   
8     516 Pete Dotlich           M      Wadsworth         OH    US      8:38  3:05 3:14  28:19   17 mph   1:36 15:03   10:02 56:51.56   56:51.56   56:52 45  8.0        2        M 45-49   
9     543 Lisimba Patilla        M      Medina            OH    US      11:04 3:57 1:29  29:39   16.2 mph 1:06 15:50   10:33 59:07.15   59:07.15   59:07 43  7.6        1        M 40-44   
10    532 Danielle Lewis         F      Cleveland         OH    US      7:58  2:51 3:52  32:00   15 mph   0:49 14:31   9:40  59:09.66   59:09.66   59:10 30  8.0        1        F Overall 
11    555 Stephanie Sobek        F      Brunswick         OH    US      8:10  2:55 1:55  33:05   14.5 mph 0:47 15:26   10:18 59:23.47   59:23.47   59:23 27  8.0        1        F 25-29   
12    513 Melissa Davis          F      Barberton         OH    US      7:17  2:36 1:45  31:57   15 mph   0:21 18:12   12:08 59:31.29   59:31.29   59:31 33  8.0        1        F 30-34   
13    526 Christine Kennedy      F      London            ON    CA      9:38  3:26 2:02  32:15   14.9 mph 0:39 16:49   11:13 1:01:23.16 1:01:23.16 1:23  38  7.9        1        F 35-39   
14    524 Alicia Greci           F      Kirtland          OH    US      10:16 3:40 3:06  33:18   14.4 mph 0:43 14:13   9:29  1:01:37.36 1:01:37.36 1:37  25  7.7        2        F 25-29   
15    541 Pamela Paalman         F      Brunswick         OH    US      11:30 4:06 2:19  33:44   14.2 mph 0:26 13:40   9:06  1:01:39.61 1:01:39.61 1:40  48  8.4        1        F 45-49   
16    538 Matt Morris            M      Parma Heights     OH    US      9:09  3:16 2:22  30:54   15.5 mph 1:05 18:21   12:14 1:01:51.66 1:01:51.66 1:52  39  7.1        4        M 35-39   
17    559 Carrie Valdez          F      North Royalton    OH    US      7:52  2:48 3:28  35:49   13.4 mph 1:05 14:07   9:25  1:02:20.67 1:02:20.67 2:21  35  7.7        2        F 35-39   
18    519 Kas Filippova          F      Fairview Park     OH    US      12:45 4:33 1:00  33:43   14.2 mph 0:26 15:10   10:06 1:03:04.58 1:03:04.58 3:05  36  7.6        3        F 35-39   
19    551 Matt Sheehan           M      Cleveland         OH    US      9:35  3:25 2:19  33:26   14.3 mph 0:47 17:29   11:39 1:03:34.91 1:03:34.91 3:35  59  8.0        1        M 55-59   
20    533 Matthew Lewis          M      Cleveland         OH    US      8:30  3:02 3:52  33:37   14.3 mph 0:49 17:04   11:23 1:03:51.63 1:03:51.63 3:52  33  6.6        1        M 30-34   
21    564 Dyonizy Wencel         M      Pepper Pike       OH    US      12:59 4:38 2:11  30:59   15.5 mph 2:05 16:36   11:04 1:04:50.49 1:04:50.49 4:50  67  8.4        1        M 65-69   
22    552 Anna Siesel            F      Tallmadge         OH    US      8:25  3:00 1:58  38:14   12.5 mph 0:34 16:19   10:52 1:05:29.14 1:05:29.14 5:29  15  7.6        1        F 15-19   
23    562 Ashley Wertman         F      Chillicothe       OH    US      8:40  3:06 3:07  35:37   13.5 mph 0:58 18:02   12:01 1:06:23.92 1:06:23.92 6:24  33  7.2        2        F 30-34   
24    529 Kaine Koerner          M      Tallmadge         OH    US      7:30  2:41 2:43  39:33   12.1 mph 1:12 17:13   11:29 1:08:11.99 1:08:11.99 8:12  13  6.6        1        M 1-14    
25    517 Colleen Douglas        F      Akron             OH    US      8:05  2:53 2:05  35:48   13.4 mph 1:17 21:05   14:03 1:08:20.06 1:08:20.06 8:20  24  7.0        1        F 20-24   
26    558 Katherine Trunzo       F      North Royalton    OH    US      8:01  2:52 3:20  39:32   12.2 mph 1:19 16:52   11:15 1:09:04.05 1:09:04.05 9:04  40  7.1        1        F 40-44   
27    527 Robert Kilgore         M      Lititz            PA    US      10:14 3:39 3:20  34:53   13.7 mph 1:41 20:03   13:22 1:10:10.82 1:10:10.82 10:11 61  7.4        1        M 60-64   
28    561 Julie Weaver           F      Canal Fulton      OH    US      10:22 3:42 3:41  40:33   11.8 mph 0:50 14:51   9:54  1:10:16.61 1:10:16.61 10:17 40  6.9        2        F 40-44   
29    563 Jared Work             M      Columbiana        OH    US      10:48 3:51 3:14  37:20   12.9 mph 0:40 18:32   12:21 1:10:34.20 1:10:34.20 10:34 35  6.1        5        M 35-39   
30    540 Christina O'Brien      F      Avon              OH    US      9:14  3:18 3:31  36:07   13.3 mph 0:54 21:50   14:33 1:11:36.83 1:11:36.83 11:37 41  6.9        3        F 40-44   
31    521 Henry Frawley          M      Shaker Hts        OH    US      11:46 4:12 3:18  38:15   12.5 mph 0:55 18:47   12:31 1:13:00.68 1:13:00.68 13:01 15  5.9        1        M 15-19   
32    508 Jamie Callender        M      Mentor            OH    US      8:22  2:59 4:57  34:36   13.9 mph 2:14 23:08   15:25 1:13:16.69 1:13:16.69 13:17 52  6.6        2        M 50-54   
33    506 Susan Bamberger        F      Solon             OH    US      9:34  3:25 3:25  41:34   11.5 mph 1:06 17:51   11:54 1:13:28.87 1:13:28.87 13:29 68  9.0        1        F 65-69   
34    507 Mike Bass              M      Broadview Heights OH    US      9:26  3:22 5:57  38:55   12.3 mph 3:42 18:28   12:19 1:16:27.94 1:16:27.94 16:28 47  6.1        3        M 45-49   
35    512 Bianca Cuic            F      Avon              OH    US      12:00 4:17 3:57  38:02   12.6 mph 1:58 21:09   14:06 1:17:05.25 1:17:05.25 17:05 35  6.2        4        F 35-39   
36    511 Nicholas Cohen         M      Cleveland         OH    US      12:17 4:23 6:51  39:53   12 mph   1:24 18:13   12:09 1:18:38.01 1:18:38.01 18:38 43  5.7        2        M 40-44   
37    560 Wendy Violette         F      Kent              OH    US      10:15 3:40 3:45  44:03   10.9 mph 0:55 20:11   13:27 1:19:09.24 1:19:09.24 19:09 46  6.4        2        F 45-49   
38    546 Michelle Pokrifka      F      York              PA    US      13:07 4:41 5:28  40:28   11.9 mph 1:08 19:20   12:54 1:19:30.67 1:19:30.67 19:31 51  6.8        1        F 50-54   
39    520 Andrew Frawley         M      Shaker Heights    OH    US      11:07 3:58 3:18  44:12   10.8 mph 1:04 22:40   15:06 1:22:20.48 1:22:20.48 22:20 46  5.6        4        M 45-49   
40    550 Amanda Roush           F      Lakewood          OH    US      13:34 4:51 3:19  48:24   9.9 mph  0:52 16:20   10:53 1:22:28.52 1:22:28.52 22:29 26  5.8        3        F 25-29   
41    536 Kelly McGowan          F      Cleveland         OH    US      12:42 4:32 3:28  46:49   10.3 mph 1:04 25:18   16:52 1:29:20.80 1:29:20.80 29:21 36  5.4        5        F 35-39   
42    565 Rachel Prior           F      Tallmadge         OH    US      11:49 4:13 6:10  51:21   9.4 mph  3:44 17:52   11:55 1:30:56.56 1:30:56.56 30:57 15  5.5        2        F 15-19   
43    539 Allyson Newell         F      Parma             OH    US      14:16 5:06 4:25  45:15   10.6 mph 1:17 26:26   17:37 1:31:38.83 1:31:38.83 31:39 40  5.3        4        F 40-44   
44    501 Ayah Al-Najjar         F      North Olmsted     OH    US      9:16  3:19 1:35  59:19   8.1 mph  5:08 18:16   12:10 1:33:33.72 1:33:33.72 33:34 23  5.1        2        F 20-24   
45    580 Karli Christ           F      Tallmadge         OH    US      14:18 5:06 5:00  47:41   10.1 mph 1:11 26:29   17:40 1:34:39.57 1:34:39.57 34:40 14  5.4        1        F 1-14    
46    553 William Smith          M      Toms River        NJ    US      9:00  3:13 6:30  57:18   8.4 mph  3:28 25:06   16:44 1:41:21.89 1:41:21.89 41:22 23  4.1        2        M 20-24   
47    545 Georgina Pillainayagam F      San Pedro         CA    US      16:30 5:54 5:03  50:03   9.6 mph  1:35 32:53   21:55 1:46:03.87 1:46:03.87 46:04 43  4.7        5        F 40-44   
48    557 Joe Tierney            M      Willoughby        OH    US      12:39 4:31 13:42 54:36   8.8 mph  2:23 28:43   19:09 1:52:03.26 1:52:03.26 52:03 23  3.7        3        M 20-24   
49    535 Austin Lozano          M      Mentor            OH    US      12:51 4:35 13:36 54:40   8.8 mph  2:21 28:43   19:09 1:52:11.09 1:52:11.09 52:11 20  3.7        4        M 20-24   
50    534 Alex Lozano            M      Mentor            OH    US      20:48 7:26 13:26 1:21:07 5.9 mph  6:09 1:17:48 51:52 3:19:19.22 3:19:19.22 19:19 20  2.1        5        M 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Matthew Patton 544 31  1       M      Mentor OH US 43:50.52 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Danielle Lewis 532 30  10      F      Cleveland OH US 59:09.66 

Embed Code