Race Header

Sgt. Preston, Yukon King Run


Tue January 1, 2019
Sign Up Donate
Location: Muskegon, MI US 49445 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                       Gender City         State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time  Time            Percentage Place              
===== === ========================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     332 Chase Eslick               M      Muskegon     MI    US      17:20 17:20 5:35  15  80.1       1        M Overall 
2     132 Sam Darling                M      Muskegon     MI    US      17:37 17:37 5:40  37  75.6       1        M 35-39   
3     144 Chris McWain               M      Grand Rapids MI    US      20:07 20:07 6:29  17  67.0       1        M 15-19   
4     252 Avery Lowe                 F      Muskegon     MI    US      20:10 20:10 6:30  17  74.8       1        F Overall 
5     288 Maya Hector                F      Whitehall    MI    US      20:25 20:25 6:35  15  75.8       1        F 15-19   
6     298 Glenn Abbott               M      Muskegon     MI    US      20:35 20:35 6:38  46  69.2       1        M Master  
7     317 Hayden Cregg               M      Twin Lake    MI    US      20:46 20:46 6:41  17  64.9       2        M 15-19   
8     272 Robert Hentschel           M      Whitehall    MI    US      21:01 21:01 6:46  38  63.9       2        M 35-39   
9     151 Steve Douglas              M      Muskegon     MI    US      21:02 21:02 6:47  51  70.5       1        M 50-54   
10    46  Keith Thomas               M      Muskegon     MI    US      21:06 21:06 6:48  30  61.2       1        M 30-34   
11    193 Paul Miller                M      Muskegon     MI    US      21:24 21:24 6:54  44  65.6       1        M 40-44   
12    117 Joey Petrongelli           M      Muskegon     MI    US      21:29 21:29 6:55  14  65.9       1        M 10-14   
13    341 Jenna Kinsman              F      Marne        MI    US      21:38 21:38 6:58  29  68.3       1        F 25-29   
14    166 Adam Rosema                M      Muskegon     MI    US      21:56 21:56 7:04  41  62.6       2        M 40-44   
15    330 Mark Straszheim            M      Muskegon     MI    US      22:12 22:12 7:09  54  68.5       2        M 50-54   
16    274 Jim Cihak                  M      Muskegon     MI    US      22:45 22:45 7:20  64  72.9       1        M Gr Mast 
17    120 Nick Roberts               M      Shelby       MI    US      22:55 22:55 7:23  16  59.6       3        M 15-19   
18    131 Don Correll                M      Muskegon     MI    US      23:19 23:19 7:31  65  71.7       1        M 65-69   
19    305 Abby Witham                F      Muskegon     MI    US      23:19 23:19 7:31  23  63.3       1        F 20-24   
20    136 Jason Brown                M      Muskegon     MI    US      23:34 23:34 7:36  32  55.0       2        M 30-34   
21    10  Rick Baker                 M      Fruitport    MI    US      23:36 23:36 7:36  59  67.2       1        M 55-59   
22    309 Connor Gossett             M      Grand Rapids MI    US      23:41 23:41 7:38  23  54.3       1        M 20-24   
23    311 Brooke Novy                F      Whitehall    MI    US      23:57 23:57 7:43  39  63.3       1        F 35-39   
24    88  Dylan Kiester              M      Fremont      MI    US      24:04 24:04 7:45  15  57.7       4        M 15-19   
25    49  Carola Basaj               F      Whitehall    MI    US      24:09 24:09 7:47  44  65.0       1        F Master  
26    69  Alex Basaj                 M      Whitehall    MI    US      24:10 24:10 7:47  18  55.1       5        M 15-19   
27    277 Chuck Dickinson            M      Fremont      MI    US      24:11 24:11 7:48  55  63.4       2        M 55-59   
28    36  Jeremy Jarnigin            M      Spring Lake  MI    US      24:17 24:17 7:50  29  53.1       1        M 25-29   
29    112 Bailey Benson              F      Grand Rapids MI    US      24:21 24:21 7:51  26  60.6       2        F 25-29   
30    300 Brian Erickson             M      Grand Haven  MI    US      24:22 24:22 7:51  50  60.4       3        M 50-54   
31    158 Jeremy Bos                 M      Muskegon     MI    US      24:22 24:22 7:51  18  54.6       6        M 15-19   
32    312 Noah Brininstool           M      Muskegon     MI    US      24:23 24:23 7:51  16  56.1       7        M 15-19   
33    159 Jeffery Bos                M      Muskegon     MI    US      24:23 24:23 7:51  17  55.2       8        M 15-19   
34    239 Barbara Niess-May          F      South Lyon   MI    US      24:25 24:25 7:52  44  64.3       1        F 40-44   
35    93  Joseph Westerlund          M      Muskegon     MI    US      24:27 24:27 7:53  14  57.9       2        M 10-14   
36    340 Bob Smithe                 M      Marne        MI    US      24:30 24:30 7:54  53  61.6       4        M 50-54   
37    155 Mandy Terry                F      Muskegon     MI    US      24:39 24:39 7:57  14  63.6       1        F 10-14   
38    41  A. Antor                   F      Muskegon     MI    US      24:51 24:51 8:00  11  66.8       2        F 10-14   
39    60  Bethany Antor              F      Muskegon     MI    US      24:51 24:51 8:00  15  62.2       2        F 15-19   
40    289 Kendal Pippin              F      Whitehall    MI    US      25:04 25:04 8:05  16  60.9       3        F 15-19   
41    290 Lauren Baustert            F      Whitehall    MI    US      25:06 25:06 8:05  15  61.6       4        F 15-19   
42    45  Colin Thomas               M      Muskegon     MI    US      25:11 25:11 8:07  63  65.2       1        M 60-64   
43    336 Rachel Smith               F      Allendale    MI    US      25:19 25:19 8:10  21  58.3       2        F 20-24   
44    68  Travis Hyma                M      Cadillac     MI    US      25:22 25:22 8:10  22  50.7       2        M 20-24   
45    230 Kenneth Hoersten           M      Fremont      MI    US      25:48 25:48 8:19  65  64.8       2        M 65-69   
46    121 Hannah Roberts             F      Shelby       MI    US      25:49 25:49 8:19  16  59.1       5        F 15-19   
47    108 Ken Burns                  M      Muskegon     MI    US      26:10 26:10 8:26  50  56.2       5        M 50-54   
48    257 Jeff Devries               M      Fruitport    MI    US      26:15 26:15 8:28  37  50.7       3        M 35-39   
49    325 Sheila Brunner             F      Manistee     MI    US      26:17 26:17 8:28  58  70.6       1        F 55-59   
50    339 Jean Chambers              F      Muskegon     MI    US      26:20 26:20 8:29  47  61.4       1        F 45-49   
51    8   Marybeth Taylor            F      Muskegon     MI    US      26:23 26:23 8:30  41  58.2       2        F 40-44   
52    296 Summer Gossett             F      Muskegon     MI    US      26:31 26:31 8:33  15  58.3       6        F 15-19   
53    250 Sierra Boyd                F      Muskegon     MI    US      26:35 26:35 8:34  17  56.7       7        F 15-19   
54    343 Steven Crooks              M      Whitehall    MI    US      26:40 26:40 8:36  40  51.1       3        M 40-44   
55    135 A. Darling                 F      Muskegon     MI    US      26:45 26:45 8:37  10  63.7       3        F 10-14   
56    233 Jodyann Dempsey            F      Muskegon     MI    US      26:47 26:47 8:38  25  55.1       3        F 25-29   
57    47  Abigail Antor              F      Muskegon     MI    US      27:08 27:08 8:45  13  58.7       4        F 10-14   
58    304 Tom Weirich                M      Hart         MI    US      27:12 27:12 8:46  40  50.1       4        M 40-44   
59    303 M. Weirich                 F      Hart         MI    US      27:12 27:12 8:46  9   64.4       1        F 1- 9    
60    184 Jason Krebill              M      Pentwater    MI    US      27:13 27:13 8:46  38  49.3       4        M 35-39   
61    96  Marc Draper                M      Twin Lake    MI    US      27:26 27:26 8:50  54  55.4       6        M 50-54   
62    199 Matthew Boyle              M      Muskegon     MI    US      27:30 27:30 8:52  34  47.6       3        M 30-34   
63    318 Rob Cregg                  M      Twin Lake    MI    US      27:33 27:33 8:53  46  51.7       1        M 45-49   
64    43  Marie Antor                F      Muskegon     MI    US      27:36 27:36 8:54  51  61.3       1        F 50-54   
65    342 Shon Cook                  F      Whitehall    MI    US      27:42 27:42 8:56  46  57.8       2        F 45-49   
66    6   Donald Schneider           M      Kensington   MD    US      27:50 27:50 8:58  73  65.8       1        M 70-99   
67    346 Dennis Warren Jr.          M      Muskegon     MI    US      28:13 28:13 9:06  30  45.7       4        M 30-34   
68    246 David Roesler              M      Whitehall    MI    US      28:14 28:14 9:06  55  54.3       3        M 55-59   
69    338 Steve Johnson              M      Muskegon     MI    US      28:16 28:16 9:07  48  51.2       2        M 45-49   
70    181 Sandi McDowell             F      Whitehall    MI    US      28:18 28:18 9:07  39  53.6       2        F 35-39   
71    319 Jenny Buck                 F      Whitehall    MI    US      28:18 28:18 9:07  38  53.4       3        F 35-39   
72    67  Kathy Thomas               F      Stillwater   OK    US      28:28 28:28 9:10  57  64.3       2        F 55-59   
73    105 Melinda Draper             F      Twin Lake    MI    US      28:31 28:31 9:11  43  54.6       3        F 40-44   
74    197 Pam Riley-Barbier          F      Muskegon     MI    US      28:33 28:33 9:12  55  62.4       3        F 55-59   
75    148 Jordyn Sanders             F      Ludington    MI    US      29:09 29:09 9:24  17  51.7       8        F 15-19   
76    334 Erick Bleakley             F      Muskegon     MI    US      29:09 29:09 9:24  17  51.7       9        F 15-19   
77    295 Kirk Gossett               M      Muskegon     MI    US      29:12 29:12 9:25  46  48.8       3        M 45-49   
78    269 David Hester               M      Muskegon     MI    US      29:20 29:20 9:27  54  51.8       7        M 50-54   
79    251 Carla Boyd                 F      Muskegon     MI    US      29:28 29:28 9:30  49  56.1       3        F 45-49   
80    249 David Dirito               M      Muskegon     MI    US      29:28 29:28 9:30  50  49.9       8        M 50-54   
81    236 Jacob Reiffer              M      Spring Lake  MI    US      29:38 29:38 9:33  14  47.8       3        M 10-14   
82    20  Phil Deur                  M      Fremont      MI    US      29:50 29:50 9:37  60  53.6       2        M 60-64   
83    204 Susan Cuddington           F      Grand Haven  MI    US      29:51 29:51 9:37  50  56.0       2        F 50-54   
84    344 Kellie Collins             F      Muskegon     MI    US      30:07 30:07 9:42  50  55.5       3        F 50-54   
85    180 Stacy Shepherd             F      Whitehall    MI    US      30:25 30:25 9:48  35  49.0       4        F 35-39   
86    3   James Hallberg             M      Muskegon     MI    US      30:36 30:36 9:52  65  54.7       3        M 65-69   
87    268 Ken Lemieux                M      Muskegon     MI    US      30:39 30:39 9:53  53  49.2       9        M 50-54   
88    301 Sara Wendt                 F      Milwaukee    WI    US      30:45 30:45 9:55  25  48.0       4        F 25-29   
89    227 Brad Bruns                 M      Whitehall    MI    US      31:03 31:03 10:00 54  49.0       10       M 50-54   
90    220 Annette Paul               F      Muskegon     MI    US      31:11 31:11 10:03 56  57.9       4        F 55-59   
91    216 Kristen Roesler            F      Whitehall    MI    US      31:32 31:32 10:10 44  49.8       4        F 40-44   
92    89  Anna Basaj                 F      Whitehall    MI    US      31:34 31:34 10:10 15  49.0       10       F 15-19   
93    109 Amy Burns                  F      Muskegon     MI    US      31:36 31:36 10:11 46  50.6       4        F 45-49   
94    11  Sherry Davis               F      Muskegon     MI    US      31:42 31:42 10:13 45  50.0       5        F 45-49   
95    111 Rainier Parra              M      Muskegon     MI    US      31:47 31:47 10:15 46  44.8       4        M 45-49   
96    110 Irma Parra                 F      Muskegon     MI    US      31:47 31:47 10:15 45  49.9       6        F 45-49   
97    125 Barbara Carriere           F      Muskegon     MI    US      31:52 31:52 10:16 58  58.2       5        F 55-59   
98    241 Chuck Kelso                M      Spring Lake  MI    US      31:58 31:58 10:18 53  47.2       11       M 50-54   
99    183 Sarah Bennett              F      Pentwater    MI    US      32:24 32:24 10:27 38  46.6       5        F 35-39   
100   292 Christi Rice               F      Spring Lake  MI    US      32:37 32:37 10:31 52  52.6       4        F 50-54   
101   165 Mark Steinberg             M      Muskegon     MI    US      32:42 32:42 10:32 63  50.2       3        M 60-64   
102   238 Amy Weesies                F      Montague     MI    US      32:46 32:46 10:34 42  47.2       5        F 40-44   
103   75  Michael Westerlund         M      Muskegon     MI    US      32:52 32:52 10:36 39  41.1       5        M 35-39   
104   77  Tessa Groenhout            F      Ada          MI    US      32:53 32:53 10:36 24  44.9       3        F 20-24   
105   221 James Paul                 M      Muskegon     MI    US      33:01 33:01 10:39 24  39.0       3        M 20-24   
106   87  Sarah Robar                F      Fremont      MI    US      33:06 33:06 10:40 35  45.1       6        F 35-39   
107   104 L. Westerlund              M      Muskegon     MI    US      33:07 33:07 10:40 6   56.3       1        M 1- 9    
108   106 Jennifer Jermalowicz-Jones F      Spring Lake  MI    US      33:08 33:08 10:41 40  46.1       6        F 40-44   
109   271 Matt Britton               M      Rothbury     MI    US      33:28 33:28 10:47 69  52.0       4        M 65-69   
110   16  Tracy Phillips             F      Grand Rapids MI    US      33:39 33:39 10:51 38  44.9       7        F 35-39   
111   107 I. Westerlund              F      Muskegon     MI    US      33:48 33:48 10:54 8   53.5       2        F 1- 9    
112   142 Lance Kohley               M      Muskegon     MI    US      33:57 33:57 10:57 61  47.6       4        M 60-64   
113   178 Jamie Sheffer              F      Muskegon     MI    US      34:58 34:58 11:16 39  43.4       8        F 35-39   
114   179 Denise Sheffer             F      Muskegon     MI    US      35:03 35:03 11:18 46  45.6       7        F 45-49   
115   218 Karissa Tryska             F      Muskegon     MI    US      35:06 35:06 11:19 37  42.8       9        F 35-39   
116   115 Linda Ackerman             F      Fremont      MI    US      35:46 35:46 11:32 48  45.7       8        F 45-49   
117   164 Ellen Woodcock             F      Muskegon     MI    US      36:07 36:07 11:39 23  40.9       4        F 20-24   
118   59  Annemaria Groenhout        F      Ada          MI    US      36:14 36:14 11:41 22  40.8       5        F 20-24   
119   128 Barb Klingemaier           F      Muskegon     MI    US      36:51 36:51 11:53 67  57.4       1        F Gr Mast 
120   127 Toy Winegar                M      Muskegon     MI    US      36:52 36:52 11:53 66  45.8       5        M 65-69   
121   134 N. Darling                 M      Muskegon     MI    US      37:02 37:02 11:56 9   44.1       2        M 1- 9    
122   162 Geri Ellinger              F      Pentwater    MI    US      37:05 37:05 11:57 77  67.7       1        F 70-99   
123   35  Beth Devries               F      Fruitport    MI    US      37:08 37:08 11:58 32  39.9       1        F 30-34   
124   133 J. Darling                 F      Muskegon     MI    US      37:20 37:20 12:02 6   52.2       3        F 1- 9    
125   345 Dan Collins                M      Muskegon     MI    US      37:24 37:24 12:03 52  40.0       12       M 50-54   
126   123 Rich Hamel                 M      Fennville    MI    US      37:45 37:45 12:10 57  41.3       4        M 55-59   
127   1   Roger Mulder               M      Holland      MI    US      38:15 38:15 12:20 74  48.6       2        M 70-99   
128   119 Dan Roberts                M      Shelby       MI    US      39:32 39:32 12:45 49  36.9       5        M 45-49   
129   90  Traci Jones                F      Muskegon     MI    US      39:35 39:35 12:46 40  38.6       7        F 40-44   
130   177 Susan Tate                 F      Montague     MI    US      40:01 40:01 12:54 41  38.4       8        F 40-44   
131   205 Billie Conrad              F      Whitehall    MI    US      40:02 40:02 12:54 36  37.4       10       F 35-39   
132   91  Richard Brouwer            M      Grand Haven  MI    US      40:57 40:57 13:12 76  47.0       3        M 70-99   
133   97  K. Genei                   F      Nunica       MI    US      41:12 41:12 13:17 7   45.4       4        F 1- 9    
134   82  Andrew Genei               M      Nunica       MI    US      42:40 42:40 13:45 34  30.7       5        M 30-34   
135   103 Hannah Gahn                F      Whitehouse   OH    US      42:51 42:51 13:49 20  34.5       6        F 20-24   
136   2   Sharon Ernst               F      Ravenna      MI    US      43:39 43:39 14:04 48  37.4       9        F 45-49   
137   228 Julie Eibach               F      Ann Arbor    MI    US      45:03 45:03 14:31 54  39.1       5        F 50-54   
138   124 Emily Hamel                F      Fennville    MI    US      46:24 46:24 14:58 19  31.9       11       F 15-19   
139   260 Shannon Donley             F      Fruitport    MI    US      46:55 46:55 15:08 48  34.8       10       F 45-49   
140   153 Sandra Holroyd             F      Montague     MI    US      48:05 48:05 15:30 66  43.4       1        F 65-69   
141   17  Lauren Ferguson            F      Grand Rapids MI    US      51:02 51:02 16:27 28  28.9       5        F 25-29   
142   242 H. Genei                   M      Nunica       MI    US      57:45 57:45 18:37 5   34.2       3        M 1- 9    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Chase Eslick 332 15  1       M      Muskegon MI US 17:20 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Avery Lowe 252 17  4       F      Muskegon MI US 20:10 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Glenn Abbott 298 46  6       M      Muskegon MI US 20:35 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Carola Basaj 49  44  25      F      Whitehall MI US 24:09 


Top Male Finisher - Gr Mast
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Jim Cihak 274 64  16      M      Muskegon MI US 22:45 


Top Female Finisher - Gr Mast
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Barb Klingemaier 128 67  119     F      Muskegon MI US 36:51 

Embed Code