Frostbite 5k and 10k

Sat January 26, 2019 Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name  Bib Number City          Gun Time   Chip Time  Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ================= ========== ============= ========== ========== =============== ===================== 
1     Samuel Darling    86         Muskegon      34:54.91   34:54.91   1               M Open                
2     Matt Jones        16         Muskegon      37:24.15   37:24.15   1               M Masters             
3     Josh Alderink     118        Holton        38:25.65   38:25.65   1               M 25-29               
4     Mark Paulson      109        White Lake    38:45.35   38:45.35   1               M 45-49               
5     Jimmy Ehnen II    85         Muskegon      43:36.79   43:36.79   1               M 40-44               
6     Jack Mueller      81         Muskegon      44:47.64   44:47.64   1               M 50-54               
7     Joe Kotecki       128        Fremont       45:51.69   45:51.69   1               M 20-24               
8     Tony Reichle      116        Fremont       45:58.32   45:58.32   2               M 40-44               
9     Megan Martin      84         Spring Lake   46:31.31   46:31.31   1               F Open                
10    Diane Smith       101        Cedar Springs 47:31.59   47:31.59   1               F 30-34               
11    Larry Smalligan   38         Fremont       47:39.90   47:39.90   1               M 55-59               
12    Charles Dickinson 111        Fremont       48:59.85   48:59.85   2               M 55-59               
13    Jodi Bunce        5          Fremont       51:27.84   51:27.84   1               F Masters             
14    Donna Fleener     108        Whitehall     51:47.58   51:47.58   1               F 45-49               
15    Ryan Wasson       91         Grand Haven   52:24.09   52:24.09   1               M 35-39               
16    Jeff Church       60         Muskegon      52:25.97   52:25.97   1               M 30-34               
17    Melissa Blackmer  107        Muskegon      52:58.06   52:58.06   2               F 30-34               
18    Carlo Pozzobon    98         Muskegon      52:59.02   52:59.02   3               M 55-59               
19    Joey Retsema      120        Grand Haven   53:54.05   53:54.05   1               F 40-44               
20    Robert Palmer     119        Whitehall     54:19.80   54:19.80   1               M 65-69               
21    Katherine Irwin   127        Fremont       54:25.38   54:25.38   1               F 25-29               
22    Patrick Conklin   7          Fremont       55:04.78   55:04.78   1               M 60-64               
23    Lance Willson     99         White Cloud   55:52.03   55:52.03   2               M 20-24               
24    Nichole Krucinski 93         White Cloud   56:46.11   56:46.11   2               F 25-29               
25    Susan Pell        95         HOWARD CITY   57:46.15   57:46.15   1               F 35-39               
26    Hilary Sepe       36         Twin Lake     58:10.89   58:10.89   3               F 30-34               
27    Deede Petz        33         Fremont       58:11.47   58:11.47   1               F 50-54               
28    Geri Morris       123        Traverse City 58:58.74   58:58.74   1               F 65-69               
29    Amanda Wendell    83         Muskegon      59:08.16   59:08.16   2               F 35-39               
30    Brian Ericksen    121        Grand Haven   59:33.90   59:33.90   2               M 50-54               
31    Jennifer Badgero  87         Newaygo       1:00:30.52 1:00:30.52 2               F 40-44               
32    Gena Dietz        89         Newaygo       1:00:33.05 1:00:33.05 4               F 30-34               
33    Gayle Witham      90         Grand Rapids  1:01:40.40 1:01:40.40 2               F 45-49               
34    Erin Japenga      97         Spring Lake   1:02:34.08 1:02:34.08 3               F 45-49               
35    Donald West       96         Spring Lake   1:02:34.16 1:02:34.16 2               M 35-39               
36    Kim Plummer       88         Muskegon      1:03:25.12 1:03:25.12 1               F 55-59               
37    Rebecca Mueller   82         Muskegon      1:04:41.29 1:04:41.29 2               F 50-54               
38    Nancy Wood        129        Twin Lake     1:07:54.00 1:07:54.00 2               F 55-59               
39    Lisa Reichle      94         Fremont       1:11:03.54 1:11:03.54 3               F 40-44               
40    Doreen Dusendang  92         Grand Rapids  1:15:56.34 1:15:56.34 5               F 30-34               
41    Mickey Conklin    130        Fremont       1:19:43.33 1:19:43.33 3               F 55-59               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Samuel Darling 86  38  1       M      Muskegon MI US 34:54.91 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Megan Martin 84  35  9       F      Spring Lake MI US 46:31.31 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Matt Jones 16  42  2       M      Muskegon MI US 37:24.15 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jodi Bunce 5   52  13      F      Fremont MI US 51:27.84 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code