Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Frostbite 5k and 10k


Sat February 3 2018
Sign Up
Location: Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking Gerber Runners --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
10K Run
10K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time     Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     127 Luke Boulter       M      Plainwell     MI    US      18:54.44 18:54.44 6:06  19  68.5       1        M Overall 
2     81  Damien Halverson   M      Hesperia      MI    US      18:58.86 18:58.86 6:07  16  69.7       1        M 15-19   
3     6   Matthew Zerfas     M      Fremont       MI    US      21:13.10 21:13.10 6:51  15  63.2       2        M 15-19   
4     9   Samuel Stitt       M      Fremont       MI    US      22:08.11 22:08.11 7:08  14  61.8       1        M 11-14   
5     128 Matthew Schudel    M                                  22:39.23 22:39.23 7:18  16  58.4       3        M 15-19   
6     69  Deanna Near        F      Montague      MI    US      23:26.21 23:26.21 7:34  24  62.9       1        F Overall 
7     14  Alex Beals         M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      23:28.27 23:28.27 7:34  17  55.6       4        M 15-19   
8     23  N. Walker          M      Fremont       MI    US      23:35.92 23:35.92 7:37  10  65.7       1        M 1-10    
9     62  Andrew Goodspeed   M      Fremont       MI    US      23:44.29 23:44.29 7:39  17  55.0       5        M 15-19   
10    126 Cole Hamilton      M      Hesperia      MI    US      24:52.77 24:52.77 8:02  15  53.9       6        M 15-19   
11    122 Robert Munro       M      Muskegon      MI    US      24:58.64 24:58.64 8:03  20  51.9       1        M 20-24   
12    15  Benjamin Deuling   M      Fremont       MI    US      24:58.67 24:58.67 8:03  15  53.7       7        M 15-19   
13    28  Laurel Dawson      F      Muskegon      MI    US      25:17.71 25:17.71 8:10  58  71.4       1        F Masters 
14    24  M. Walker          F      Fremont       MI    US      26:19.51 26:19.51 8:30  12  62.5       1        F 11-14   
15    132 Jeffrey Hiller     M      Kalkaska      MI    US      26:36.56 26:36.56 8:35  60  59.9       1        M Masters 
16    133 Michael Horstman   M      Fremont       MI    US      26:56.34 26:56.34 8:41  52  55.5       1        M Gr Mast 
17    106 Dean Wheater       M      Fremont       MI    US      27:03.94 27:03.94 8:44  51  54.8       1        M 50-54   
18    60  Michael Chappell   M      Rothbury      MI    US      27:42.29 27:42.29 8:56  53  54.4       2        M 50-54   
19    79  Curtis Smalligan   M      Fremont       MI    US      27:52.83 27:52.83 9:00  31  46.7       1        M 30-34   
20    92  Curt Emenhiser     M      Fremont       MI    US      27:59.87 27:59.87 9:02  48  51.8       1        M 45-49   
21    129 Michelle Bordeaux  F      Fremont       MI    US      29:23.85 29:23.85 9:29  37  50.8       1        F 35-39   
22    68  Dave Rottier       M      Fremont       MI    US      29:40.73 29:40.73 9:34  66  56.5       1        M 65-69   
23    97  Dave Kuck          M      Fremont       MI    US      29:48.21 29:48.21 9:37  55  51.3       1        M 55-59   
24    96  Carol Jones        F      Fremont       MI    US      30:35.38 30:35.38 9:52  55  57.0       1        F Gr Mast 
25    47  Don Moon           M      Holton        MI    US      30:36.87 30:36.87 9:53  65  54.3       2        M 65-69   
26    76  Doug Duflo         M      Newaygo       MI    US      30:38.46 30:38.46 9:53  61  52.4       1        M 60-64   
27    67  Jennifer Badgero   F      Newaygo       MI    US      30:40.28 30:40.28 9:54  39  49.1       2        F 35-39   
28    119 E. Bowman          M      White Cloud   MI    US      30:42.58 30:42.58 9:54  10  50.5       2        M 1-10    
29    103 Shaun Jeffery      M      Muskegon      MI    US      30:42.67 30:42.67 9:54  33  42.7       2        M 30-34   
30    19  Briona Seaver      F      Montague      MI    US      30:49.69 30:49.69 9:57  30  47.8       1        F 30-34   
31    1   Rebecca Robeck     F      Grant         MI    US      31:45.35 31:45.35 10:15 33  46.5       2        F 30-34   
32    48  Becca Cook         F      Ravenna       MI    US      31:57.41 31:57.41 10:19 28  46.1       1        F 25-29   
33    18  Becki Mueller      F      Muskegon      MI    US      32:36.26 32:36.26 10:31 50  50.5       1        F 50-54   
34    77  Patti Duflo        F      Newaygo       MI    US      32:41.52 32:41.52 10:33 59  55.9       1        F 55-59   
35    44  Crystal Pruett     F      Twin Lake     MI    US      33:36.18 33:36.18 10:50 29  43.8       2        F 25-29   
36    3   Julie Sidlauskas   F      Fremont       MI    US      34:01.26 34:01.26 10:58 45  46.1       1        F 45-49   
37    130 Z. Visscher        F      Fremont       MI    US      34:10.94 34:10.94 11:02 12  48.1       2        F 11-14   
38    121 Cheri Visscher     F      Fremont       MI    US      34:11.08 34:11.08 11:02 39  44.0       3        F 35-39   
39    51  Richard Kallenbach M      Fremont       MI    US      34:46.45 34:46.45 11:13 58  45.1       2        M 55-59   
40    99  Kathy MacHuta      F      Fremont       MI    US      36:04.53 36:04.53 11:38 57  49.5       2        F 55-59   
41    131 Debra Thompson     F      Fremont       MI    US      36:14.12 36:14.12 11:41 44  42.9       1        F 40-44   
42    43  Mike Thaler        M      Muskegon      MI    US      36:23.81 36:23.81 11:44 65  45.6       3        M 65-69   
43    20  Tangi Morehouse    F      Whitehall     MI    US      36:59.67 36:59.67 11:56 53  46.1       2        F 50-54   
44    50  Jenne Bush         F      Grant         MI    US      37:48.48 37:48.48 12:12 35  39.2       4        F 35-39   
45    93  Faith Fishman      F      Fremont       MI    US      38:16.15 38:16.15 12:21 58  47.2       3        F 55-59   
46    56  Linda Ackerman     F      Fremont       MI    US      38:48.54 38:48.54 12:31 47  41.1       2        F 45-49   
47    58  Mickey Conklin     F      Fremont       MI    US      39:43.85 39:43.85 12:49 57  44.9       4        F 55-59   
48    98  John MacHuta       M      Fremont       MI    US      40:06.17 40:06.17 12:56 58  39.1       3        M 55-59   
49    95  Claudia Hallberg   F      Newaygo       MI    US      40:30.70 40:30.70 13:04 37  36.9       5        F 35-39   
50    82  B. Wismar          M      Newaygo       MI    US      42:19.07 42:19.07 13:39 8   40.5       3        M 1-10    
51    53  Jaci Wismar        F      Newaygo       MI    US      42:39.55 42:39.55 13:46 40  35.5       2        F 40-44   
52    66  Gordon Carpenter   M      Comstock Park MI    US      44:15.67 44:15.67 14:17 72  40.4       1        M 70-99   
53    35  Carole Van Agtmael F      Fremont       MI    US      50:54.62 50:54.62 16:25 66  39.2       1        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Luke Boulter 127 19  1       M      Plainwell MI US 18:54.44 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Deanna Near 69  24  6       F      Montague MI US 23:26.21 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jeffrey Hiller 132 60  15      M      Kalkaska MI US 26:36.56 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Laurel Dawson 28  58  13      F      Muskegon MI US 25:17.71 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Michael Horstman 133 52  16      M      Fremont MI US 26:56.34 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Carol Jones 96  55  24      F      Fremont MI US 30:35.38 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code