Race Header

Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run


Mon May 28, 2018
Sign Up
Location: Grosse Ile, MI US 48138 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     183 Cameron Karagitz      M      Brownstown          MI    US      16:38   16:36   5:21  20  78.0       1        M Open    
2     418 Jason Bruscha         M      Shelby Township     MI    US      17:01   16:59   5:29  36  78.3       1        M 35-39   
3     329 Jamie Cihak           M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      17:49   17:47   5:44  33  73.7       1        M 30-34   
4     385 ricky holbdy          M      Rockwood            MI    US      18:49   18:48   6:04  17  69.5       1        M 15-19   
5     116 Shane Beauchamp       M      Dearborn            MI    US      18:59   18:56   6:06  43  73.8       1        M Masters 
6     419 Jacques Sirois        M      Southgate           MI    US      19:00   18:59   6:07  17  68.9       2        M 15-19   
7     110 David Anderson        M      Taylor              MI    US      19:51   19:49   6:24  59  79.7       1        M 55-59   
8     410 Brendan Bellor        M      Trenton             MI    US      20:05   20:03   6:28  15  66.9       3        M 15-19   
9     251 K. Schott             F      Brownstown          MI    US      20:54   20:53   6:44  12  78.8       1        F Open    
10    371 Ollie Updike          F      Fowlerville         MI    US      21:08   21:05   6:48  17  71.0       1        F 15-19   
11    181 Connor Karagitz       M      Brownstown          MI    US      21:20   21:18   6:52  16  62.1       4        M 15-19   
12    243 Michael Ripple        M      Carleton            MI    US      21:31   21:28   6:55  33  61.0       2        M 30-34   
13    372 Franny Updike         F      Fowlerville         MI    US      21:42   21:39   6:59  15  71.5       2        F 15-19   
14    255 Michael Shafer        M      Monroe              MI    US      21:43   21:42   7:00  40  63.1       1        M 40-44   
15    328 Reese Collins         M      Rockwood            MI    US      21:46   21:42   7:00  13  64.5       1        M 1-14    
16    164 Nolan Gutenschwager   M      Wyandotte           MI    US      21:45   21:43   7:00  17  60.2       5        M 15-19   
17    180 Chase Karagitz        M      Brownstown          MI    US      21:56   21:46   7:01  14  62.8       2        M 1-14    
18    325 Rusty Collins         M      Gibraltar           MI    US      21:52   21:47   7:02  46  65.6       1        M 45-49   
19    314 Scott Siegel          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      21:59   21:56   7:05  53  68.7       1        M 50-54   
20    384 Thomas Helka Jr       M      Taylor              MI    US      22:09   22:05   7:07  25  58.7       1        M 25-29   
21    324 Lillian Hill          F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      22:25   22:11   7:09  20  66.4       1        F 20-24   
22    163 Davey Gutenschwager   M      Wyandotte           MI    US      22:19   22:19   7:12  21  58.0       1        M 20-24   
23    271 Jake Villaire         M      Wyandotte           MI    US      22:27   22:24   7:14  19  57.8       6        M 15-19   
24    109 Enrique Aguilar       M      Canton              MI    US      22:30   22:25   7:14  44  62.8       2        M 40-44   
25    442 Lillian Miller        F      Romulus             MI    US      22:43   22:38   7:18  15  68.4       3        F 15-19   
26    127 Dave Brown            M      Taylor              MI    US      22:46   22:43   7:20  57  68.4       2        M 55-59   
27    121 Troy Blosser          M      Flat Rock           MI    US      22:57   22:49   7:22  15  58.8       7        M 15-19   
28    278 Shannon Webster       F      Dearborn            MI    US      22:56   22:53   7:23  35  64.8       1        F 35-39   
29    128 Andrew Burke          M      Wyandotte           MI    US      23:20   22:54   7:23  16  57.7       8        M 15-19   
30    107 David Affeldt         M      Allen Park          MI    US      23:11   23:03   7:26  35  57.4       2        M 35-39   
31    204 Jorge Maldonado       M      Melvindale          MI    US      23:18   23:04   7:26  38  58.5       3        M 35-39   
32    178 Reginald Jones        M      Brownstown          MI    US      23:12   23:09   7:28  60  68.8       1        M 60-64   
33    322 Andrew Hill           M      Riverview           MI    US      23:26   23:11   7:29  24  55.9       2        M 20-24   
34    250 B. Schott             M      Brownstown          MI    US      23:18   23:17   7:31  9   69.8       3        M 1-14    
35    353 Anthony Hamilton      M      Taylor              MI    US      23:27   23:21   7:32  43  59.8       3        M 40-44   
36    447 Jenny Ballard         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      23:33   23:25   7:33  45  67.0       1        F Masters 
37    159 Richard F Gies        M      Grosse Pointe Park  MI    US      23:29   23:26   7:34  65  70.9       1        M 65-69   
38    252 Robert Schott         M      Brownstown          MI    US      23:31   23:29   7:35  38  57.4       4        M 35-39   
39    317 B. Cifaldi            F      Gibraltar           MI    US      23:37   23:32   7:35  12  69.9       1        F 1-14    
40    115 Jeffrey Beauchamp     M      Wyandotte           MI    US      23:41   23:36   7:37  31  55.2       3        M 30-34   
41    139 Megan Cofield         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      23:46   23:41   7:38  29  62.2       1        F 25-29   
42    221 Stephen Mozug         M      Livonia             MI    US      24:00   23:45   7:40  29  54.6       2        M 25-29   
43    130 Stevan Burke          M      Wyandotte           MI    US      24:12   23:46   7:40  21  54.5       3        M 20-24   
44    234 Ansh Patel            M      Riverview           MI    US      24:05   24:00   7:45  15  55.9       9        M 15-19   
45    319 Jason Watts           M      Wyandotte           MI    US      24:06   24:00   7:45  36  55.4       5        M 35-39   
46    239 Kenneth Poucket       M      Rockwood            MI    US      24:11   24:09   7:47  35  54.8       6        M 35-39   
47    348 Morgan Aloi           F      Sylvania            OH    US      24:11   24:09   7:47  13  66.6       2        F 1-14    
48    245 Daniel Rothermal      M      Woodhaven           MI    US      24:22   24:15   7:49  25  53.4       3        M 25-29   
49    143 Jennifer Coury        F      Monroe              MI    US      24:24   24:22   7:52  41  62.4       1        F 40-44   
50    123 Kelsey Boldiszar      F      Riverview           MI    US      24:26   24:22   7:52  16  62.4       4        F 15-19   
51    286 Greg Wolpert          M      Naples              FL    US      24:29   24:23   7:52  61  65.9       2        M 60-64   
52    197 Jonathan Locklear     M      Trenton             MI    US      24:44   24:35   7:56  31  53.0       4        M 30-34   
53    291 Emily Yoder           F      Bowling Green       OH    US      24:55   24:46   7:59  30  59.5       1        F 30-34   
54    129 Johnathan Burke       M      Wyandotte           MI    US      25:14   24:48   8:00  17  52.7       10       M 15-19   
55    244 Tommy Robichaud       M      Hale                MI    US      25:12   25:07   8:06  30  51.7       5        M 30-34   
56    413 E. Petty              F      Rockwood            MI    US      25:18   25:13   8:08  11  66.9       3        F 1-14    
57    327 Riley Collins         M      Rockwood            MI    US      25:30   25:26   8:12  16  52.0       11       M 15-19   
58    390 C. Budziak            M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      25:36   25:28   8:13  9   63.8       4        M 1-14    
59    247 Jon Rutkowski         M      Southgate           MI    US      25:32   25:28   8:13  22  50.9       4        M 20-24   
60    34  Carlo Emanuele        M      GROSSE ILE          MI    US      25:44   25:35   8:15  38  52.7       7        M 35-39   
61    305 Jared Doyle           M      Woodhaven           MI    US      25:53   25:35   8:15  40  53.5       4        M 40-44   
62    313 Kenneth Kuppe         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      25:40   25:36   8:15  29  50.7       4        M 25-29   
63    223 Melissa Nelson        F      Dearborn Heights    MI    US      25:47   25:37   8:16  21  57.5       2        F 20-24   
64    345 Danielle Cade         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      26:08   25:39   8:16  29  57.4       2        F 25-29   
65    433 Evan Distad           M      Trenton             MI    US      25:54   25:42   8:17  35  51.5       8        M 35-39   
66    356 Emmalyn Hamilton      F      Taylor              MI    US      25:54   25:48   8:19  13  62.3       4        F 1-14    
67    226 Suzanne Olsen         F      Riverview           MI    US      26:01   25:58   8:23  37  57.5       2        F 35-39   
68    201 Vicki Lynch           F      Monroe              MI    US      26:06   26:00   8:23  50  63.4       1        F 50-54   
69    191 Michael Kwarcinski    M      Southgate           MI    US      26:19   26:05   8:25  32  50.0       6        M 30-34   
70    261 Craig Suehrstedt      M      Bay Village         OH    US      26:25   26:07   8:25  46  54.7       2        M 45-49   
71    440 Brittney Marek        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      26:29   26:08   8:26  22  56.4       3        F 20-24   
72    438 Jaden McLaury         F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      26:29   26:08   8:26  15  59.2       5        F 15-19   
73    224 Andrea O'Donnell      F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      26:16   26:08   8:26  35  56.8       3        F 35-39   
74    288 Jeff Wozniak          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      26:16   26:09   8:26  58  60.0       3        M 55-59   
75    349 David Aloi            M      Sylvania            OH    US      26:15   26:13   8:27  45  54.1       3        M 45-49   
76    380 Kitty Shaw            F      Sylvania            OH    US      26:48   26:28   8:32  29  55.7       3        F 25-29   
77    358 J. Hamilton           M      Taylor              MI    US      26:30   26:28   8:32  10  58.6       5        M 1-14    
78    144 Ron Coury             M      Monroe              MI    US      26:32   26:28   8:32  40  51.7       5        M 40-44   
79    310 A. Eland              M      Taylor              MI    US      26:35   26:30   8:33  12  54.3       6        M 1-14    
80    242 Erin Relich           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      26:39   26:30   8:33  40  57.1       2        F 40-44   
81    198 Stephanie Locklear    F      Trenton             MI    US      26:47   26:39   8:36  31  55.3       2        F 30-34   
82    360 Mikayla Thompson      F      Taylor              MI    US      26:53   26:47   8:38  17  55.9       6        F 15-19   
83    203 Brian M. Maghran      M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      26:54   26:51   8:40  18  48.3       12       M 15-19   
84    235 A. Patel              M      Riverview           MI    US      27:05   27:01   8:43  12  53.3       7        M 1-14    
85    436 S. Perkins            M      Southgate           MI    US      27:17   27:05   8:44  6   72.5       8        M 1-14    
86    156 Marco Gatti           M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      27:24   27:08   8:45  39  50.1       9        M 35-39   
87    334 Megan Kerr            F      Northville          MI    US      27:25   27:11   8:46  19  54.2       7        F 15-19   
88    182 Kevin Karagitz        M      Brownstown          MI    US      27:35   27:25   8:51  45  51.7       4        M 45-49   
89    427 Steve Toth            M      Troy                MI    US      27:33   27:27   8:51  64  60.0       3        M 60-64   
90    347 C. Dwarzski-Cade      M      Wyandotte           MI    US      27:57   27:31   8:53  9   59.0       9        M 1-14    
91    346 Joshua Cade           M      Wyandotte           MI    US      27:58   27:33   8:53  34  47.8       7        M 30-34   
92    435 Kamau Perkins         M                                        27:51   27:38   8:55  14  49.5       10       M 1-14    
93    444 Linda Raithel         F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      27:53   27:43   8:56  58  65.2       1        F 55-59   
94    395 Christopher Cooper    M      Battle Creek        MI    US      28:08   27:47   8:58  34  47.4       8        M 30-34   
95    168 Mariann Hejka-Nelson  F      Dearborn Heights    MI    US      28:00   27:49   8:58  54  61.9       2        F 50-54   
96    354 Caleb Hamilton        M      Taylor              MI    US      27:58   27:51   8:59  17  46.9       13       M 15-19   
97    318 Leah Tewell           F      Southgate           MI    US      28:03   27:58   9:01  33  52.8       3        F 30-34   
98    145 Jenny Davis           F      Taylor              MI    US      28:11   28:00   9:02  44  55.5       3        F 40-44   
99    118 Thomas Biblewski      M      Toledo              OH    US      28:23   28:06   9:04  66  59.7       2        M 65-69   
100   195 Mitch Lewis           M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      28:35   28:09   9:05  14  48.6       11       M 1-14    
101   220 Al Mozug              M      Livonia             MI    US      28:17   28:13   9:06  64  58.4       4        M 60-64   
102   254 Madeline Shafer       F      Monroe              MI    US      28:33   28:16   9:07  13  56.9       5        F 1-14    
103   153 Dawn Dubnicka         F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      28:32   28:25   9:10  40  53.3       4        F 40-44   
104   119 Heather Blosser       F      Flat Rock           MI    US      28:33   28:26   9:10  39  52.9       4        F 35-39   
105   355 Caitlyn Hamilton      F      Taylor              MI    US      28:37   28:31   9:12  15  54.3       8        F 15-19   
106   326 Ronessa Collins       F      Rockwood            MI    US      28:58   28:34   9:13  44  54.4       5        F 40-44   
107   160 Brian Gill            M      Trenton             MI    US      28:57   28:50   9:18  40  47.5       6        M 40-44   
108   200 Stacey Lonser         F      Melvindale          MI    US      29:06   29:00   9:21  43  53.2       6        F 40-44   
109   308 Emma Alford           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      29:37   29:32   9:32  19  49.9       9        F 15-19   
110   295 Brian Zuccaro         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      29:50   29:33   9:32  36  45.0       10       M 35-39   
111   405 Douglas Horner        M      Warren              MI    US      29:49   29:42   9:35  60  53.6       5        M 60-64   
112   105 Corey Adkins          F      Trenton             MI    US      29:57   29:50   9:37  39  50.4       5        F 35-39   
113   157 Stacee Gatti          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      30:22   30:05   9:42  39  50.0       6        F 35-39   
114   296 Natalie Zuccaro       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      30:22   30:06   9:43  35  49.3       7        F 35-39   
115   309 Magan Wasilewski      F      Flat Rock           MI    US      30:25   30:07   9:43  33  49.0       4        F 30-34   
116   207 Brian McCown          M      Utica               MI    US      30:32   30:10   9:44  43  46.3       7        M 40-44   
117   389 Jenny Budziak         F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      30:23   30:13   9:45  38  49.6       8        F 35-39   
118   275 Ed Wayne              M      Dearborn            MI    US      30:29   30:15   9:45  58  51.8       4        M 55-59   
119   394 J. Gall               M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      30:38   30:29   9:50  12  47.2       12       M 1-14    
120   150 M. Dieball            F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      30:48   30:33   9:51  11  55.2       6        F 1-14    
121   277 Maureen Webster       F      Dearborn            MI    US      30:52   30:34   9:52  67  66.2       1        F 65-69   
122   149 Laurie Dieball        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      30:59   30:45   9:55  46  51.4       1        F 45-49   
123   141 Jen Coombs            F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      32:14   30:51   9:57  53  55.3       3        F 50-54   
124   344 Lindsay Kennedy       F      Wyandotte           MI    US      31:23   30:55   9:58  27  47.7       4        F 25-29   
125   279 John Wehrly           M      Madison Heights     MI    US      31:17   31:01   10:00 77  62.5       1        M 75-79   
126   211 Craig Michaels        M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      31:21   31:02   10:01 47  46.4       5        M 45-49   
127   108 A. Aguilar            F      Canton              MI    US      31:28   31:04   10:01 11  54.3       7        F 1-14    
128   375 Hayden Rasmussen      M      Trenton             MI    US      32:13   31:06   10:02 15  43.2       14       M 15-19   
129   111 Amy Andreopoulos      F      Detroit             MI    US      31:12   31:08   10:03 41  48.9       7        F 40-44   
130   146 Shaun Davis           M      Troy                MI    US      31:27   31:09   10:03 16  42.4       15       M 15-19   
131   289 Nicole Wozniak        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      31:22   31:15   10:05 45  50.2       2        F 45-49   
132   323 Eileen Ellis          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      31:41   31:25   10:08 53  54.3       4        F 50-54   
133   256 Bob Shaw              M      Sylvania            OH    US      31:39   31:26   10:08 67  53.8       3        M 65-69   
134   151 Skip Dieball          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      31:58   31:29   10:09 46  45.4       6        M 45-49   
135   120 Robert Blosser        M      Flat Rock           MI    US      31:50   31:39   10:13 59  49.9       5        M 55-59   
136   231 Cheryl Parrish        F      Trenton             MI    US      31:51   31:41   10:13 58  57.0       2        F 55-59   
137   276 Linda Webb            F      Livonia             MI    US      32:12   31:45   10:15 51  52.5       5        F 50-54   
138   258 Chris Shelton         M      Allen Park          MI    US      31:54   31:46   10:15 25  40.8       5        M 25-29   
139   333 John Kerr             M      Northville          MI    US      32:04   31:50   10:16 57  48.8       6        M 55-59   
140   304 Ashley McFadden       F      New Boston          MI    US      32:18   32:09   10:22 35  46.1       9        F 35-39   
141   331 Jane Wallace          F      Riverview           MI    US      32:30   32:15   10:24 50  51.1       6        F 50-54   
142   117 Karen Berridge        F      Flat Rock           MI    US      32:43   32:32   10:30 43  47.4       8        F 40-44   
143   199 Donald Lonser         M      Wayne               MI    US      33:04   32:34   10:30 68  52.4       4        M 65-69   
144   187 Ray Kowalinski        M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      33:08   32:49   10:35 60  48.5       6        M 60-64   
145   409 deAndra Fountain      F      Carleton            MI    US      33:26   33:10   10:42 55  52.5       3        F 55-59   
146   171 Collie Hooper-Yan     F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      33:42   33:24   10:46 70  63.1       1        F 70-74   
147   241 Sue Quick             F      Plymouth            MI    US      33:50   33:24   10:46 64  58.2       1        F 60-64   
148   330 Don Wallace           M      Riverview           MI    US      33:43   33:26   10:47 57  46.5       7        M 55-59   
149   406 Jennifer Ostrowski    F      Northville          MI    US      34:02   33:39   10:51 17  44.5       10       F 15-19   
150   274 Debra Watson          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      33:58   33:45   10:53 62  56.2       2        F 60-64   
151   194 Kristin Lewis         F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      34:34   34:07   11:00 44  45.6       9        F 40-44   
152   184 Hillery Kelems        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      34:42   34:22   11:05 48  46.9       3        F 45-49   
153   262 Lorelei Suehrstedt    F      Bay Village         OH    US      34:53   34:33   11:09 47  46.2       4        F 45-49   
154   257 Linda Shaw            F      Sylvania            OH    US      34:47   34:36   11:10 63  55.5       3        F 60-64   
155   215 Joseph Morgan         M      Clarkston           MI    US      35:06   34:40   11:11 44  40.6       8        M 40-44   
156   202 Victor Lynch          M      Monroe              MI    US      35:00   34:40   11:11 51  42.8       2        M 50-54   
157   216 Laura Morgan          F      Clarkston           MI    US      35:06   34:41   11:11 43  44.5       10       F 40-44   
158   186 Kallie Korndorfer     F      Trenton             MI    US      34:53   34:47   11:13 20  42.4       4        F 20-24   
159   114 Gabrielle Beaubien    F      Newport             MI    US      35:35   34:59   11:17 19  42.1       11       F 15-19   
160   176 Andrew Johnson        M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      35:36   35:03   11:18 49  41.7       7        M 45-49   
161   336 Dale Kretunski        M      Livonia             MI    US      35:32   35:14   11:22 60  45.2       7        M 60-64   
162   335 Elizabeth Kretunski   F      Livonia             MI    US      35:31   35:15   11:22 58  51.2       4        F 55-59   
163   273 Alan Watson           M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      35:31   35:18   11:23 69  48.9       5        M 65-69   
164   292 Mary Zahler           F      Grosse Pointe       MI    US      35:43   35:33   11:28 76  64.6       1        F 75-79   
165   431 Kallie Bosman         F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      35:45   35:38   11:30 30  41.3       5        F 30-34   
166   343 Margaret Hall         F      Trenton             MI    US      41:43   35:52   11:34 31  41.1       6        F 30-34   
167   142 Thomas Coombs         M      Southgate           MI    US      37:18   35:54   11:35 52  41.6       3        M 50-54   
168   148 Jennifer Dickinson    F      Canton              MI    US      36:12   35:57   11:36 34  41.2       7        F 30-34   
169   188 Estelle Kratochwill   F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      36:41   36:05   11:38 41  42.2       11       F 40-44   
170   189 T. Kratochwill        M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      36:41   36:07   11:39 9   45.0       13       M 1-14    
171   147 Alex Dickinson        M      Canton              MI    US      36:12   36:12   11:41 30  35.9       9        M 30-34   
172   401 Mary Baxter           F      London              ON    CA      36:28   36:17   11:42 65  54.3       2        F 65-69   
173   253 Greg Schultz          M      Bloomfield Hills    MI    US      36:38   36:18   11:43 48  39.9       8        M 45-49   
174   219 Coby Moscowitz        M      Birmingham          MI    US      36:39   36:31   11:47 19  35.5       16       M 15-19   
175   112 Lisa Asam             F      Brownstown          MI    US      37:18   36:47   11:52 49  44.4       5        F 45-49   
176   240 Michele Price         F      Woodhaven           MI    US      37:15   36:50   11:53 63  52.1       4        F 60-64   
177   426 Rachelle Cavin        F      Flat Rock           MI    US      37:12   37:01   11:56 38  40.5       10       F 35-39   
178   412 Linda Petty           F      Rockwood            MI    US      37:14   37:02   11:57 44  42.0       12       F 40-44   
179   332 Rudy Cianfarani       M      Wyandotte           MI    US      37:28   37:14   12:01 57  41.8       8        M 55-59   
180   437 Mike Perry            M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      37:49   37:30   12:06 73  48.3       1        M 70-74   
181   439 Rose Marek            F                                        37:54   37:31   12:06 55  46.5       5        F 55-59   
182   185 Anna Konopka          F      Wyandotte           MI    US      37:53   37:36   12:08 32  39.2       8        F 30-34   
183   297 Michelle Hoffman      F      Trenton             MI    US      37:53   37:40   12:09 49  43.3       6        F 45-49   
184   404 Marie Young           F      Belleville          MI    US      39:13   37:58   12:15 49  43.0       7        F 45-49   
185   284 Holly Williams        F      Southgate           MI    US      38:23   38:00   12:15 31  38.8       9        F 30-34   
186   161 Laura Gonzales-Meinke F      Taylor              MI    US      38:09   38:03   12:16 33  38.8       10       F 30-34   
187   154 Erin Eaton            F      Southgate           MI    US      38:43   38:34   12:26 36  38.5       11       F 35-39   
188   359 E. Hamilton           F      Taylor              MI    US      38:56   38:49   12:31 9   46.1       8        F 1-14    
189   357 Jennifer Hamilton     F      Taylor              MI    US      38:58   38:51   12:32 37  38.4       12       F 35-39   
190   133 Sarah Caloia          F      Livonia             MI    US      38:53   38:53   12:33 19  37.9       12       F 15-19   
191   222 Matt Nelson           M      Dearborn Hgts.      MI    US      39:15   39:04   12:36 56  39.5       9        M 55-59   
192   217 Angie Moscowitz       F      Birmingham          MI    US      39:29   39:21   12:42 48  41.0       8        F 45-49   
193   383 James Montgomery      M      Livonia             MI    US      39:41   39:25   12:43 56  39.1       10       M 55-59   
194   378 Carrie Montgomery     F      Livonia             MI    US      39:41   39:27   12:44 53  43.2       7        F 50-54   
195   374 Renee Rasmussen       F      Trenton             MI    US      40:45   39:37   12:47 47  40.3       9        F 45-49   
196   264 Dayna Sutter          F      Wyandotte           MI    US      40:26   40:06   12:56 27  36.7       5        F 25-29   
197   268 Jerome W. Tomc        M      Toledo              OH    US      40:56   40:13   12:58 74  45.8       2        M 70-74   
198   213 Patti Miller          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      40:36   40:16   12:59 59  45.4       6        F 55-59   
199   414 Hannah Petty          F      Rockwood            MI    US      40:29   40:19   13:00 14  39.1       9        F 1-14    
200   131 steven Burke          M      Wyandotte           MI    US      40:47   40:20   13:01 49  36.2       9        M 45-49   
201   225 Betsy ODonnell        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      40:41   40:21   13:01 64  48.2       5        F 60-64   
202   350 Michele Francek       F      Grosse Pointe       MI    US      40:33   40:26   13:03 59  45.2       7        F 55-59   
203   421 Sheri Nemchek         F      Southgate           MI    US      40:32   40:32   13:05 57  44.0       8        F 55-59   
204   210 Don Mente             M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      41:02   40:48   13:10 68  41.8       6        M 65-69   
205   106 O. Adkins             M      Trenton             MI    US      41:15   41:09   13:16 11  36.2       14       M 1-14    
206   393 Walter Stang          M      Waterford           MI    US      41:18   41:11   13:17 37  32.5       11       M 35-39   
207   392 Krista Gilmore        F      Waterford           MI    US      41:18   41:12   13:17 33  35.8       11       F 30-34   
208   287 Lynda Wolpert         F      Saint Louis         MO    US      41:37   41:14   13:18 32  35.8       12       F 30-34   
209   104 Miriam Abdullah       F      Saint Clair Shores  MI    US      41:34   41:25   13:22 69  50.2       3        F 65-69   
210   192 Jenn Layson           F      Livonia             MI    US      42:13   41:45   13:28 42  36.7       13       F 40-44   
211   132 Rea Caloia            F      Livonia             MI    US      42:12   41:56   13:32 47  38.1       10       F 45-49   
212   249 Christina Schenavar   F      Newport             MI    US      42:52   42:16   13:38 27  34.9       6        F 25-29   
213   259 Sandra Siegel         F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      43:26   42:21   13:40 52  39.8       8        F 50-54   
214   445 John Raithel          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      42:38   42:22   13:40 57  36.7       11       M 55-59   
215   169 Harrison Hensley      M      Pinckney            MI    US      43:25   42:29   13:42 84  54.3       1        M 80-99   
216   293 Barbara Zeile         F      Dearborn            MI    US      43:23   42:58   13:52 61  43.6       6        F 60-64   
217   294 Richard Zeile         M      Dearborn            MI    US      43:23   42:58   13:52 62  37.7       8        M 60-64   
218   403 Abigail Pattison      F      Newport             MI    US      43:04   43:02   13:53 14  36.6       10       F 1-14    
219   172 Kathleen Jayska       F      Wayne               MI    US      45:28   45:07   14:33 59  40.5       9        F 55-59   
220   152 George W. Douglas     M      Wayne               MI    US      46:03   45:33   14:42 79  44.4       2        M 75-79   
221   137 mary clawson          F      Flat Rock           MI    US      46:17   46:09   14:53 69  45.0       4        F 65-69   
222   227 Abhilash Pandya       M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      46:52   46:37   15:02 51  31.8       4        M 50-54   
223   422 Peggy Evanoff         F      Taylor              MI    US      48:02   46:56   15:08 58  38.5       10       F 55-59   
224   281 Samantha Weslin       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      47:45   47:21   15:16 18  31.3       13       F 15-19   
225   212 Joe Migliaccio        M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      47:51   47:23   15:17 54  32.0       5        M 50-54   
226   280 Lisa Weslin           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      47:51   47:25   15:18 47  33.7       11       F 45-49   
227   126 Sarah Brooks          F      Trenton             MI    US      48:26   47:25   15:18 32  31.1       13       F 30-34   
228   285 Cheri Willmuth        F      Trenton             MI    US      48:29   47:27   15:18 35  31.3       13       F 35-39   
229   196 Diane Little          F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      48:39   48:13   15:33 54  35.7       9        F 50-54   
230   165 Diane Guzik           F      Livonia             MI    US      49:18   48:43   15:43 65  40.4       5        F 65-69   
231   166 John Guzik            M      Livonia             MI    US      49:18   48:44   15:43 66  34.4       7        M 65-69   
232   155 Barb Edwards          F      Woodhaven           MI    US      49:41   48:59   15:48 63  39.2       7        F 60-64   
233   233 Sherry Parsh          F      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      49:28   49:15   15:53 63  39.0       8        F 60-64   
234   236 Joe Pavelek           M      Romeo               MI    US      50:11   49:44   16:03 61  32.3       9        M 60-64   
235   237 Tara Pavelek          F      Arlington           TX    US      50:12   49:45   16:03 32  29.6       14       F 30-34   
236   246 Daniel Rusecki        M      Dearborn            MI    US      50:44   50:19   16:14 70  34.6       3        M 70-74   
237   270 Fio Valmassoi         F      Brownstown          MI    US      50:45   50:31   16:18 69  41.1       6        F 65-69   
238   303 Jennifer Massey       F      Dearborn            MI    US      51:02   50:49   16:24 33  29.1       15       F 30-34   
239   113 ED BALOGH             M      Wyandotte           MI    US      51:30   50:56   16:26 56  30.3       12       M 55-59   
240   175 Doreen Johns          F      Wyandotte           MI    US      51:14   51:03   16:28 60  36.2       9        F 60-64   
241   135 Carole Chapman        F      Brownstown          MI    US      51:24   51:05   16:29 61  36.7       10       F 60-64   
242   272 Shirly Ward           F      Saint Clair Shores  MI    US      51:21   51:09   16:30 72  42.4       2        F 70-74   
243   167 Virginia Harris       F      Grosse Pointe Farms MI    US      51:21   51:09   16:30 64  38.0       11       F 60-64   
244   230 Roy A Parker          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      51:42   51:22   16:34 72  34.8       4        M 70-74   
245   434 Kamaria Perkins       F                                        51:34   51:22   16:34 16  29.6       14       F 15-19   
246   179 Karen Kaminski        F      Riverview           MI    US      51:37   51:28   16:36 61  36.4       12       F 60-64   
247   386 Lisa Berant           F      Monroe              MI    US      52:06   51:29   16:36 50  32.0       10       F 50-54   
248   283 Bobbie Williams       M      Monroe              MI    US      52:06   51:29   16:36 52  29.0       6        M 50-54   
249   158 Wanda Giancamilli     F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      51:56   51:43   16:41 66  38.6       7        F 65-69   
250   266 Mary Jo Taschler      F      Trenton             MI    US      51:56   51:43   16:41 76  44.4       2        F 75-79   
251   248 Laura Saches          F      Wyandotte           MI    US      51:52   51:44   16:41 64  37.6       13       F 60-64   
252   228 Alka Pandya           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      53:08   52:48   17:02 46  30.0       12       F 45-49   
253   229 Shivangee Pandya      F      Southgate           MI    US      53:24   53:05   17:07 30  27.8       16       F 30-34   
254   376 Sarah Przybylski      F      Dundee              MI    US      53:40   53:12   17:10 34  27.8       17       F 30-34   
255   265 Brenda Swathell       F      Monroe              MI    US      53:40   53:14   17:10 60  34.7       14       F 60-64   
256   260 Kim Stewart           F      Southgate           MI    US      54:01   53:49   17:22 57  33.2       11       F 55-59   
257   138 jane clawson-palfi    F      Flat Rock           MI    US      54:19   54:19   17:31 43  28.4       14       F 40-44   
258   218 Carey Moscowitz       M      Birmingham          MI    US      55:44   54:24   17:33 68  31.4       8        M 65-69   
259   396 Cindy Kennedy         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      56:16   55:05   17:46 48  29.3       13       F 45-49   
260   415 Marina Porter         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      56:19   55:08   17:47 54  31.2       11       F 50-54   
261   432 Mary Jo Perkowski     F      Woodhaven           MI    US      56:30   55:18   17:50 55  31.5       12       F 55-59   
262   173 William Jayska        M      Wayne               MI    US      55:56   55:36   17:56 61  28.9       10       M 60-64   
263   214 Tina Miller           F      Riverview           MI    US      57:48   57:23   18:31 43  26.9       15       F 40-44   
264   267 Mary Thill            F      Allen Park          MI    US      57:49   57:25   18:31 37  26.0       14       F 35-39   
265   134 Tammy Cavell          F      Flat Rock           MI    US      59:21   58:59   19:02 58  30.6       13       F 55-59   
266   174 Jennifer Jelinski     F      Southgate           MI    US      59:23   59:00   19:02 36  25.2       15       F 35-39   
267   177 James Johnson         M      Westland            MI    US      59:03   59:03   19:03 58  26.6       13       M 55-59   
268   402 Stephan Pattison      M      Newport             MI    US      59:33   59:26   19:10 55  25.7       14       M 55-59   
269   306 Tracy Alford          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:01:45 1:01:03 19:42 53  27.9       12       F 50-54   
270   307 Stephen Alford        M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:01:43 1:01:03 19:42 51  24.3       7        M 50-54   
271   162 Rebecca Green         F      Trenton             MI    US      1:03:21 1:02:50 20:16 36  23.7       16       F 35-39   
272   429 Janet Dunbar          M      Woodhaven           MI    US      1:04:40 1:03:03 20:20 57  24.7       15       M 55-59   
273   193 Natalie Leslie        F      TaylorTaylor        MI    US      1:04:22 1:03:59 20:38 34  23.1       18       F 30-34   
274   125 Nicole Brewer         F      Southgate           MI    US      1:04:26 1:04:01 20:39 36  23.2       17       F 35-39   
275   170 Jacqueline Holdren    F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:06:21 1:06:21 21:24 26  22.2       7        F 25-29   
276   124 Angela Borg           F      Romulus             MI    US      1:06:38 1:06:38 21:30 24  22.1       5        F 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Cameron Karagitz 183 20  1       M      Brownstown MI US 16:36 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     K. Schott 251 12  9       F      Brownstown MI US 20:53 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Shane Beauchamp 116 43  5       M      Dearborn MI US 18:56 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jenny Ballard 447 45  36      F      Wyandotte MI US 23:25 


Male  14 & Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Reese Collins  328 13  15      M      Rockwood MI US   21:42 
2     Chase Karagitz 180 14  17      M      Brownstown MI US 21:46 
3     B. Schott      250 9   34      M      Brownstown MI US 23:17 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     ricky holbdy   385 17  4       M      Rockwood MI US  18:48 
2     Jacques Sirois 419 17  6       M      Southgate MI US 18:59 
3     Brendan Bellor 410 15  8       M      Trenton MI US   20:03 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Davey Gutenschwager 163 21  22      M      Wyandotte MI US 22:19 
2     Andrew Hill         322 24  33      M      Riverview MI US 23:11 
3     Stevan Burke        130 21  43      M      Wyandotte MI US 23:46 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Thomas Helka Jr  384 25  20      M      Taylor MI US    22:05 
2     Stephen Mozug    221 29  42      M      Livonia MI US   23:45 
3     Daniel Rothermal 245 25  48      M      Woodhaven MI US 24:15 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jamie Cihak       329 33  3       M      Grosse Ile MI US 17:47 
2     Michael Ripple    243 33  12      M      Carleton MI US   21:28 
3     Jeffrey Beauchamp 115 31  40      M      Wyandotte MI US  23:36 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Jason Bruscha   418 36  2       M      Shelby Township MI US 16:59 
2     David Affeldt   107 35  30      M      Allen Park MI US      23:03 
3     Jorge Maldonado 204 38  31      M      Melvindale MI US      23:04 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Michael Shafer   255 40  14      M      Monroe MI US 21:42 
2     Enrique Aguilar  109 44  24      M      Canton MI US 22:25 
3     Anthony Hamilton 353 43  35      M      Taylor MI US 23:21 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Rusty Collins    325 46  18      M      Gibraltar MI US   21:47 
2     Craig Suehrstedt 261 46  70      M      Bay Village OH US 26:07 
3     David Aloi       349 45  75      M      Sylvania OH US    26:13 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Scott Siegel  314 53  19      M      Grosse Ile MI US 21:56 
2     Victor Lynch  202 51  156     M      Monroe MI US     34:40 
3     Thomas Coombs 142 52  167     M      Southgate MI US  35:54 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     David Anderson 110 59  7       M      Taylor MI US     19:49 
2     Dave Brown     127 57  26      M      Taylor MI US     22:43 
3     Jeff Wozniak   288 58  74      M      Grosse Ile MI US 26:09 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Reginald Jones 178 60  32      M      Brownstown MI US 23:09 
2     Greg Wolpert   286 61  51      M      Naples FL US     24:23 
3     Steve Toth     427 64  89      M      Troy MI US       27:27 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================== ===== 
1     Richard F Gies   159 65  37      M      Grosse Pointe Park MI US 23:26 
2     Thomas Biblewski 118 66  99      M      Toledo OH US             28:06 
3     Bob Shaw         256 67  133     M      Sylvania OH US           31:26 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Mike Perry     437 73  180     M      Grosse Ile MI US 37:30 
2     Jerome W. Tomc 268 74  197     M      Toledo OH US     40:13 
3     Daniel Rusecki 246 70  236     M      Dearborn MI US   50:19 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     John Wehrly       279 77  125     M      Madison Heights MI US 31:01 
2     George W. Douglas 152 79  220     M      Wayne MI US           45:33 


Male 80 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Harrison Hensley 169 84  215     M      Pinckney MI US 42:29 


Female  14 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     B. Cifaldi  317 12  39      F      Gibraltar MI US 23:32 
2     Morgan Aloi 348 13  47      F      Sylvania OH US  24:09 
3     E. Petty    413 11  56      F      Rockwood MI US  25:13 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Ollie Updike   371 17  10      F      Fowlerville MI US 21:05 
2     Franny Updike  372 15  13      F      Fowlerville MI US 21:39 
3     Lillian Miller 442 15  25      F      Romulus MI US     22:38 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Lillian Hill   324 20  21      F      Lincoln Park MI US     22:11 
2     Melissa Nelson 223 21  63      F      Dearborn Heights MI US 25:37 
3     Brittney Marek 440 22  71      F      Grosse Ile MI US       26:08 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Megan Cofield 139 29  41      F      Wyandotte MI US 23:41 
2     Danielle Cade 345 29  64      F      Wyandotte MI US 25:39 
3     Kitty Shaw    380 29  76      F      Sylvania OH US  26:28 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Emily Yoder        291 30  53      F      Bowling Green OH US 24:46 
2     Stephanie Locklear 198 31  81      F      Trenton MI US       26:39 
3     Leah Tewell        318 33  97      F      Southgate MI US     27:58 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Shannon Webster  278 35  28      F      Dearborn MI US   22:53 
2     Suzanne Olsen    226 37  67      F      Riverview MI US  25:58 
3     Andrea O'Donnell 224 35  73      F      Grosse Ile MI US 26:08 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jennifer Coury 143 41  49      F      Monroe MI US     24:22 
2     Erin Relich    242 40  80      F      Grosse Ile MI US 26:30 
3     Jenny Davis    145 44  98      F      Taylor MI US     28:00 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Laurie Dieball 149 46  122     F      Grosse Ile MI US 30:45 
2     Nicole Wozniak 289 45  131     F      Grosse Ile MI US 31:15 
3     Hillery Kelems 184 48  152     F      Grosse Ile MI US 34:22 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Vicki Lynch          201 50  68      F      Monroe MI US           26:00 
2     Mariann Hejka-Nelson 168 54  95      F      Dearborn Heights MI US 27:49 
3     Jen Coombs           141 53  123     F      Lincoln Park MI US     30:51 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Linda Raithel    444 58  93      F      Grosse Ile MI US 27:43 
2     Cheryl Parrish   231 58  136     F      Trenton MI US    31:41 
3     deAndra Fountain 409 55  145     F      Carleton MI US   33:10 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Sue Quick    241 64  147     F      Plymouth MI US   33:24 
2     Debra Watson 274 62  150     F      Grosse Ile MI US 33:45 
3     Linda Shaw   257 63  154     F      Sylvania OH US   34:36 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ===== 
1     Maureen Webster 277 67  121     F      Dearborn MI US           30:34 
2     Mary Baxter     401 65  172     F      London ON CA             36:17 
3     Miriam Abdullah 104 69  209     F      Saint Clair Shores MI US 41:25 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================== ===== 
1     Collie Hooper-Yan 171 70  146     F      Grosse Ile MI US         33:24 
2     Shirly Ward       272 72  242     F      Saint Clair Shores MI US 51:09 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Mary Zahler      292 76  164     F      Grosse Pointe MI US 35:33 
2     Mary Jo Taschler 266 76  250     F      Trenton MI US       51:43 

Embed Code