Race Header

Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run


Mon May 28, 2018
Location: Grosse Ile, MI US 48138 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     328 Jeffrey Hicks          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      27:51   27:50   5:36  30  76.2       1        M        
2     349 Paul Aufdemberge       M      Redford             MI    US      28:39   28:38   5:45  50  83.6       1        M        
3     348 Alex Dermody           M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      29:08   29:05   5:51  19  72.9       1        M 15-19  
4     553 Tim Hoppe              M      Chicago             IL    US      29:51   29:47   5:59  34  71.8       1        M 30-34  
5     521 Jamie Labrosse         M      Whitmore Lake       MI    US      29:49   29:48   5:59  42  75.4       1        M 40-44  
6     554 Christi Arnerich       F      Royal Oak           MI    US      31:30   31:26   6:19  32  76.5       1        F        
7     281 Keegan Biegalski       M      Trenton             MI    US      31:38   31:36   6:21  18  67.1       2        M 15-19  
8     411 James Gedris           M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      31:49   31:48   6:23  14  70.3       1        M 1-14   
9     535 Anthony Webb II        M      Monroe              MI    US      32:28   32:25   6:31  26  65.4       1        M 25-29  
10    360 John Cuevas            M      Brownstown          MI    US      33:14   33:09   6:40  31  64.0       2        M 30-34  
11    388 Michael Kirby          M      Dearborn            MI    US      33:26   33:23   6:43  29  63.5       2        M 25-29  
12    353 Mike Murphy            M      Taylor              MI    US      33:29   33:28   6:44  44  68.2       2        M 40-44  
13    522 Ken Cook               M      Woodhaven           MI    US      33:54   33:52   6:48  53  72.4       1        M 50-54  
14    1   Nick McIntosh          M      Dearborn            MI    US      33:59   33:57   6:49  21  62.4       1        M 20-24  
15    332 John Fox               M      dexter              MI    US      34:07   34:05   6:51  49  69.6       1        M 45-49  
16    392 William Staab          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      34:24   34:20   6:54  32  61.9       3        M 30-34  
17    119 Robert Grimes          M      Taylor              MI    US      34:31   34:21   6:54  55  72.6       1        M 55-59  
18    256 David DIngess          M      Flat Rock           MI    US      34:29   34:27   6:55  52  70.6       2        M 50-54  
19    329 Kenneth Dandy          M      Garden City         MI    US      35:00   34:44   6:59  41  64.2       3        M 40-44  
20    26  Eric Stuart            M      Riverview           MI    US      34:59   34:57   7:01  25  60.6       3        M 25-29  
21    480 Mallory Maynard        F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      35:06   35:03   7:03  28  68.6       1        F 25-29  
22    275 Terry McIntire         M      Milan               MI    US      35:09   35:07   7:03  35  61.1       1        M 35-39  
23    42  Lillian Steuben        F      Lake Orion          MI    US      36:16   36:11   7:16  28  66.4       2        F 25-29  
24    479 Sandro Nuesch          M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      36:31   36:28   7:20  27  58.1       4        M 25-29  
25    185 Teresa Cook            F      Dearborn            MI    US      36:33   36:30   7:20  35  66.3       1        F 35-39  
26    80  John Kerr              M      Erieau              ON    CA      36:40   36:34   7:21  47  63.9       2        M 45-49  
27    383 Jorge Guzman Maldonade M      Melvindale          MI    US      36:43   36:40   7:22  36  58.8       2        M 35-39  
28    564 Denise Kopp            F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      36:48   36:45   7:23  47  71.2       1        F        
29    413 Shawn McNamara         M      Flat Rock           MI    US      36:55   36:52   7:25  40  60.0       4        M 40-44  
30    538 Peter Baxter           M      London                            37:35   37:31   7:32  57  67.6       2        M 55-59  
31    566 Steve Biuda            M      Northville          MI    US      37:53   37:46   7:35  53  64.9       3        M 50-54  
32    33  Sam Gachupin           M      Warren              MI    US      38:04   37:59   7:38  56  66.2       3        M 55-59  
33    190 Dave Kadlitz           M      Trenton             MI    US      38:50   38:42   7:47  45  59.4       3        M 45-49  
34    355 Rick McClain           M      Trenton             MI    US      38:56   38:50   7:48  58  65.9       4        M 55-59  
35    125 Jeff Langton           M      South Rockwood      MI    US      39:00   38:54   7:49  61  67.6       1        M 60-64  
36    441 Leah Warren            F      Beverly Hills       MI    US      39:12   38:57   7:50  16  64.3       1        F 15-19  
37    551 Paul Kurtzhals         M      Trenton             MI    US      39:13   39:06   7:52  50  61.2       4        M 50-54  
38    548 Renee Hartford         F      Merlin                            39:22   39:20   7:54  56  73.9       1        F 55-59  
39    440 Joel Marica            M      Southgate           MI    US      39:46   39:38   7:58  34  53.9       4        M 30-34  
40    36  Melissa Armatis        F      Wyandotte           MI    US      39:59   39:47   8:00  41  62.5       1        F 40-44  
41    50  Joseph Urbiel          M      Detroit             MI    US      40:04   40:00   8:02  40  55.3       5        M 40-44  
42    114 Tracey Cohen           F      Farmington Hills    MI    US      40:19   40:15   8:05  43  62.7       2        F 40-44  
43    523 Mike Selke             M      Clawson             MI    US      40:37   40:30   8:08  45  56.8       4        M 45-49  
44    545 Luke Moldovan          M      Taylor              MI    US      40:40   40:37   8:10  25  52.2       5        M 25-29  
45    247 Angela Chea            F      Dexter              MI    US      40:43   40:39   8:10  44  62.6       3        F 40-44  
46    248 Kenneth Missig         M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      40:53   40:46   8:12  49  58.2       5        M 45-49  
47    424 Nicole Marek           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      40:54   40:47   8:12  19  59.1       2        F 15-19  
48    335 Anthony Hamilton       M      Taylor              MI    US      40:54   40:47   8:12  41  54.7       6        M 40-44  
49    432 Gregory Turco          M      Southgate           MI    US      41:01   40:49   8:12  57  62.2       5        M 55-59  
50    179 Michael Kwarcinski     M      Royal Oak           MI    US      41:16   40:54   8:13  30  51.9       5        M 30-34  
51    323 Len Fuerth             M      Woodslee            ON    CA      41:19   40:58   8:14  66  67.2       1        M 65-69  
52    314 Shannon Fasca          F      Wyandotte           MI    US      41:04   40:59   8:14  24  58.6       1        F 20-24  
53    528 Renee Merkel           F      Monroe              MI    US      41:06   41:03   8:15  41  60.6       4        F 40-44  
54    466 Nicholas Ward          M      Detroit             MI    US      41:22   41:04   8:15  31  51.7       6        M 30-34  
55    23  MIKE MORRISON          M      Brownstown          MI    US      41:41   41:19   8:18  42  54.4       7        M 40-44  
56    30  Tracy McCormick        F      Rockwood            MI    US      41:29   41:23   8:19  28  58.1       3        F 25-29  
57    365 Lauren Smith           F      Brownstown          MI    US      42:01   41:52   8:25  27  57.4       4        F 25-29  
58    29  Andrea ODonnell        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      42:11   41:53   8:25  33  57.5       1        F 30-34  
59    2   Jillian Drzinski       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      42:09   41:54   8:25  16  59.7       3        F 15-19  
60    219 Brett Tresik           M      Southgate           MI    US      42:22   42:05   8:28  32  50.5       7        M 30-34  
61    312 Mara Calabrese         F      Monroe              MI    US      42:12   42:08   8:28  25  57.0       5        F 25-29  
62    373 Craig Michaels         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      42:16   42:10   8:29  45  54.5       6        M 45-49  
63    374 Paige Kircos           F      Southgate           MI    US      42:25   42:16   8:30  21  56.8       2        F 20-24  
64    481 Erica DesJardins       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      42:25   42:17   8:30  18  57.5       4        F 15-19  
65    508 Joe Test               M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      42:33   42:26   8:32  43  53.3       8        M 40-44  
66    504 Hope Calati            F      Royal Oak           MI    US      42:32   42:27   8:32  42  59.0       5        F 40-44  
67    482 Kent DesJardins        M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      42:37   42:29   8:32  56  59.2       6        M 55-59  
68    478 Christopher DeAngelis  M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      42:47   42:40   8:35  46  54.3       7        M 45-49  
69    175 Kevin Berridge         M      Brownstown          MI    US      42:43   42:41   8:35  43  53.0       9        M 40-44  
70    291 Anthony Taylor         M      Wyandotte           MI    US      43:06   42:44   8:35  40  51.8       10       M 40-44  
71    570 Sonya Smith            F      Trenton             MI    US      42:58   42:46   8:36  40  57.8       6        F 40-44  
72    176 B. Berridge            F      Brownstown          MI    US      42:49   42:48   8:36  10  66.7       1        F 1-14   
73    475 Charlie Rozum          M      Novi                MI    US      43:20   42:55   8:38  33  49.7       8        M 30-34  
74    334 Lisa Golematis         F      SOUTHGATE           MI    US      43:10   43:01   8:39  48  61.5       1        F 45-49  
75    476 Lori Rozum             F      Novi                MI    US      43:36   43:12   8:41  32  55.7       2        F 30-34  
76    151 Jen Coombs             F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      43:31   43:13   8:41  51  63.4       1        F 50-54  
77    3   Randy Thompson         M      Sterling Heights    MI    US      43:33   43:18   8:42  56  58.1       7        M 55-59  
78    516 Karl Hauser            M      Monroe              MI    US      43:42   43:29   8:44  50  55.0       5        M 50-54  
79    164 Dennis Sabatowich      M      Detroit             MI    US      43:40   43:36   8:46  61  60.3       2        M 60-64  
80    539 Mark Ferguson          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      43:50   43:36   8:46  36  49.5       3        M 35-39  
81    515 Ben Beale              M      Northville          MI    US      43:57   43:40   8:47  55  57.1       8        M 55-59  
82    472 Tim Bresnahan          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      44:00   43:50   8:49  52  55.5       6        M 50-54  
83    502 Gerald Maynard         M      Trenton             MI    US      43:59   43:51   8:49  56  57.4       9        M 55-59  
84    120 Carlo Emanuele         M      GROSSE ILE          MI    US      44:09   44:04   8:51  36  48.9       4        M 35-39  
85    309 Robert Paulbeck        M      Trenton             MI    US      44:12   44:05   8:52  55  56.6       10       M 55-59  
86    4   Samantha Coponen       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      44:26   44:11   8:53  25  54.4       6        F 25-29  
87    425 Robert Pugno           M      Lincoln Park        MI    US      44:37   44:14   8:54  52  55.0       7        M 50-54  
88    455 Julie Baranowski       F      trenton             MI    US      44:26   44:19   8:55  24  54.2       3        F 20-24  
89    439 Cassie Wedlick         F      Livonia             MI    US      44:26   44:19   8:55  24  54.2       4        F 20-24  
90    245 Kate Scheller          F      Wyandotte           MI    US      44:48   44:36   8:58  33  54.0       3        F 30-34  
91    203 Michael Yates          M      Leonard             MI    US      44:43   44:38   8:58  70  64.2       1        M 70-74  
92    474 Jim Camilleri          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      44:57   44:54   9:02  14  49.8       2        M 1-14   
93    104 A. Eland               M      taylor              MI    US      45:13   45:02   9:03  10  56.3       3        M 1-14   
94    98  Jaclyn Doyle           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      45:15   45:07   9:04  53  62.1       2        F 50-54  
95    301 Heather Blosser        F      Flat Rock           MI    US      45:19   45:10   9:05  37  53.9       2        F 35-39  
96    34  Rich Crockett          M      Chesterfield        MI    US      45:27   45:11   9:05  51  53.4       8        M 50-54  
97    189 Mark Ferguson          M      Flat Rock           MI    US      45:30   45:15   9:06  59  57.1       11       M 55-59  
98    313 Jessica Edwards        F      Allen Park          MI    US      45:21   45:18   9:06  27  53.0       7        F 25-29  
99    244 Rebecca Luker          F      Riverview           MI    US      45:21   45:18   9:06  30  53.0       4        F 30-34  
100   17  Stacey Lonser          F      Melvindale          MI    US      45:31   45:21   9:07  41  54.9       7        F 40-44  
101   141 David Sliwinski        M      Newport             MI    US      45:40   45:30   9:09  63  58.8       3        M 60-64  
102   196 Jason Bryce            M      Livonia             MI    US      45:48   45:31   9:09  48  51.7       8        M 45-49  
103   158 Larry Wojcik           M      Dearborn Heights    MI    US      45:44   45:33   9:09  65  59.8       2        M 65-69  
104   457 Stephanie Poirier      F      Livonia             MI    US      45:46   45:34   9:10  33  52.8       5        F 30-34  
105   162 Erin Relich            F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      45:56   45:42   9:11  38  53.5       3        F 35-39  
106   187 Philip Thomas          M      Rockwood            MI    US      46:02   45:50   9:13  45  50.2       9        M 45-49  
107   188 Ann Thomas             F      Rockwood            MI    US      46:01   45:51   9:13  36  53.0       4        F 35-39  
108   229 Dennis Auten           M      maybee              MI    US      46:06   45:54   9:14  46  50.5       10       M 45-49  
109   505 Joe Anteau             M      Jackson             MI    US      46:12   45:57   9:14  34  46.5       9        M 30-34  
110   8   Laura Wojtkowicz       F      Dearborn            MI    US      46:17   46:02   9:15  36  52.7       5        F 35-39  
111   333 Meletios Golematis     M      SOUTHGATE           MI    US      46:28   46:18   9:18  48  50.9       11       M 45-49  
112   37  Adrienne Seeley        F      Wyandotte           MI    US      46:33   46:21   9:19  31  51.8       6        F 30-34  
113   150 Nicole Johnson         F      Taylor              MI    US      47:03   46:40   9:23  38  52.4       6        F 35-39  
114   284 Frank Mervyn           M      Trenton             MI    US      46:53   46:40   9:23  51  51.7       9        M 50-54  
115   123 Sarah Williams         F      Allen Park          MI    US      47:01   46:43   9:23  37  52.1       7        F 35-39  
116   352 Jennifer Murphy        F      Taylor              MI    US      46:55   46:43   9:23  42  53.6       8        F 40-44  
117   460 Maya Pandya            F      Grosse ile          MI    US      47:09   46:55   9:26  16  53.3       5        F 15-19  
118   249 Kimberly Missig        F      Grosse Pointe       MI    US      47:10   46:59   9:27  49  57.0       2        F 45-49  
119   103 Nicholas Eland         M      taylor              MI    US      47:12   47:01   9:27  35  45.6       5        M 35-39  
120   32  Renee Reynolds         F      Livonia             MI    US      47:15   47:01   9:27  37  51.8       8        F 35-39  
121   52  Liz Davisson           F      Detroit             MI    US      47:08   47:04   9:28  29  51.1       8        F 25-29  
122   53  Nicholas Andrew        M      Detroit             MI    US      47:10   47:06   9:28  29  45.0       6        M 25-29  
123   274 Terry McIntire         M      Milan               MI    US      47:20   47:09   9:29  35  51.3       9        F 35-39  
124   336 Caleb Hamilton         M      Taylor              MI    US      47:16   47:10   9:29  15  46.5       3        M 15-19  
125   22  Dina Morrison          F      Rockwood            MI    US      47:33   47:11   9:29  43  53.5       9        F 40-44  
126   49  David Shaw             M      Canton              MI    US      47:36   47:14   9:30  57  53.7       12       M 55-59  
127   434 Michael Roberts        M      Monroe              MI    US      47:38   47:20   9:31  65  57.6       3        M 65-69  
128   143 Karla Winick-Ford      F      Carleton            MI    US      47:39   47:34   9:34  39  51.7       10       F 35-39  
129   144 K. Ford                F      Carleton            MI    US      47:39   47:35   9:34  12  56.9       2        F 1-14   
130   209 Jennifer McKay         F      Newport             MI    US      47:49   47:42   9:35  39  51.5       11       F 35-39  
131   412 Jill Pastor            F      Southgate           MI    US      48:04   47:46   9:36  48  55.4       3        F 45-49  
132   224 Ray Montague           M      Oregon              OH    US      48:01   47:47   9:36  66  57.6       4        M 65-69  
133   44  Michael Gegich         M      Brownstown Twp      MI    US      48:10   47:53   9:38  46  48.4       12       M 45-49  
134   207 Megan Landers          F      Charlotte           NC    US      48:11   48:01   9:39  43  52.5       10       F 40-44  
135   174 Kristine Rushlow       F      Riverview           MI    US      48:20   48:10   9:41  34  50.1       7        F 30-34  
136   102 Alex Waugh             M      Windsor             ON    CA      48:18   48:12   9:41  24  44.0       2        M 20-24  
137   369 Ashley McFadden        F      New Boston          MI    US      48:19   48:19   9:43  33  49.8       8        F 30-34  
138   290 Lisa Taylor            F      Wyandotte           MI    US      48:53   48:30   9:45  36  50.1       12       F 35-39  
139   399 Charles Stephenson     M      Southgate           MI    US      49:01   48:38   9:47  47  48.0       13       M 45-49  
140   202 Lisa Barichello        F      Windsor             ON    CA      48:52   48:46   9:48  24  49.3       5        F 20-24  
141   131 David Dannewitz        M      Lincoln Park        MI    US      49:20   49:01   9:51  36  44.0       6        M 35-39  
142   6   Ann Little             F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      49:18   49:03   9:52  61  63.2       1        F 60-64  
143   398 Dana Brown             F      Allen Park          MI    US      49:22   49:04   9:52  31  49.0       9        F 30-34  
144   82  John Russell           M      Trenton             MI    US      49:38   49:19   9:55  53  49.7       10       M 50-54  
145   345 Kristie Trombley       F      Trenton             MI    US      50:01   49:36   9:58  45  51.7       4        F 45-49  
146   97  Rachel Lozon           F      Trenton             MI    US      50:04   49:50   10:01 43  50.6       11       F 40-44  
147   48  Victoria Shaw          F      Canton              MI    US      50:32   50:08   10:05 56  58.0       2        F 55-59  
148   38  Robert Armstrong       M      Riverview           MI    US      50:47   50:28   10:09 32  42.1       10       M 30-34  
149   465 Angela Daniele         F      Detroit             MI    US      50:48   50:30   10:09 30  47.6       10       F 30-34  
150   167 Bob Kelsey             M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      51:05   50:49   10:13 56  49.5       13       M 55-59  
151   410 Raymond Mote           M      Redford             MI    US      51:06   50:50   10:13 67  54.6       5        M 65-69  
152   191 Wayne Griffin          M      Fort Gratiot        MI    US      51:06   50:51   10:13 55  49.1       14       M 55-59  
153   330 Brian Marsh            M      Woodhaven           MI    US      51:24   51:14   10:18 51  47.1       11       M 50-54  
154   57  Mark Miarecki          M      Milford             MI    US      51:36   51:20   10:19 49  46.2       14       M 45-49  
155   257 Nicholas Krzyston      M      Monroe              MI    US      51:31   51:24   10:20 30  41.3       11       M 30-34  
156   159 Richard L Porte        M      Dearborn            MI    US      51:48   51:41   10:23 63  51.8       4        M 60-64  
157   240 Mary Booker            F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      52:05   51:47   10:25 34  46.6       11       F 30-34  
158   218 James Bartolotta       M      Southgate           MI    US      52:07   51:55   10:26 55  48.0       15       M 55-59  
159   56  Audrey Bernard         F      Woodhaven           MI    US      52:17   51:57   10:27 31  46.3       12       F 30-34  
160   255 Sarah Goetsch          F      Gibraltar           MI    US      52:48   52:34   10:34 32  45.7       13       F 30-34  
161   299 Pamela Watts           F      Wyandotte           MI    US      52:48   52:35   10:34 34  45.9       14       F 30-34  
162   311 Dayna Beaudrie         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      52:46   52:38   10:35 25  45.7       9        F 25-29  
163   453 Dawn Torres            F      Sterling Heights    MI    US      53:02   52:50   10:37 38  46.3       13       F 35-39  
164   154 Ellen Nitz             F      Brighton            MI    US      53:00   52:53   10:38 74  70.8       1        F 70-74  
165   565 Robert Danneels        M      Canton              MI    US      52:59   52:54   10:38 58  48.4       16       M 55-59  
166   101 Anna Del Duca          F      Windsor             ON    CA      53:16   53:10   10:41 50  50.9       3        F 50-54  
167   319 Myron Hepner           M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      53:41   53:23   10:44 49  44.4       15       M 45-49  
168   280 Ken Kelly              M      Riverview           MI    US      53:52   53:36   10:47 37  40.4       7        M 35-39  
169   456 Lesley Taylor          F      Willis              MI    US      54:03   53:51   10:50 48  49.1       5        F 45-49  
170   182 Bill Anderson          M      Westland            MI    US      54:06   53:57   10:51 70  53.1       2        M 70-74  
171   31  Ogie Gajewski          F      Allen Park          MI    US      54:29   54:07   10:53 42  46.3       12       F 40-44  
172   83  Michael Koller         M      southgate           MI    US      54:38   54:20   10:55 44  42.0       11       M 40-44  
173   556 Lizzy Dinwiddie        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      54:45   54:23   10:56 44  46.8       13       F 40-44  
174   426 Kristin Lewis          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      54:48   54:25   10:56 42  46.0       14       F 40-44  
175   477 Susan Hicks            F      Dearborn            MI    US      54:45   54:29   10:57 50  49.7       4        F 50-54  
176   354 Erica McClain          F      Trenton             MI    US      54:52   54:41   11:00 31  43.9       15       F 30-34  
177   45  Kelly Gegich           F      Brownstown Twp      MI    US      55:02   54:45   11:00 45  46.9       6        F 45-49  
178   296 Larry Mishler          M      Plymouth            MI    US      55:06   54:54   11:02 78  59.2       1        M 75-79  
179   452 Bruce Featherstone     M      Franklin            MI    US      55:27   55:01   11:04 62  48.2       5        M 60-64  
180   331 Kristen Marsh          F      Woodhaven           MI    US      55:21   55:12   11:06 41  45.1       15       F 40-44  
181   54  Donald Lonser          M      Wayne               MI    US      55:58   55:26   11:09 66  49.7       6        M 65-69  
182   273 Stanley Urbiel         M      Northville          MI    US      56:01   55:41   11:12 60  46.8       6        M 60-64  
183   217 Ella Bartolotta        F      Southgate           MI    US      56:10   55:57   11:15 54  50.7       5        F 50-54  
184   100 Joanne Gaynier         F      Trenton             MI    US      56:18   56:18   11:19 51  48.6       6        F 50-54  
185   173 Lisa Asam              F      Trenton             MI    US      57:33   57:12   11:30 47  45.7       7        F 45-49  
186   237 Rachel Bellehumeur     F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      57:36   57:16   11:31 32  42.0       16       F 30-34  
187   206 Nicole Skudlarek       F      Allen Park          MI    US      58:03   57:55   11:39 34  41.7       17       F 30-34  
188   51  Francis Urbiel         M      livonia             MI    US      58:24   58:03   11:40 62  45.7       7        M 60-64  
189   239 Caitlin Moos           F      Bellevue            NE    US      58:30   58:11   11:42 21  41.3       6        F 20-24  
190   99  Kathleen Wagner        F      Livonia             MI    US      58:29   58:12   11:42 33  41.4       18       F 30-34  
191   55  Angie Moscowitz        F      Birmingham          MI    US      58:25   58:16   11:43 46  44.5       8        F 45-49  
192   238 Kelly Harrington       F      Perrysburg          OH    US      58:47   58:28   11:45 28  41.1       10       F 25-29  
193   153 Mary Steinhauser       F      La Salle            MI    US      59:04   58:33   11:46 70  60.1       2        F 70-74  
194   161 Donna Page             F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      59:58   59:32   11:58 54  47.7       7        F 50-54  
195   436 Donald Cherry          M      Grosse Pointe       MI    US      1:00:10 1:00:01 12:04 71  48.3       3        M 70-74  
196   160 Caroline Page          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:00:28 1:00:03 12:04 26  40.0       11       F 25-29  
197   431 Frank Bach             M      Detroit             MI    US      1:01:09 1:00:40 12:12 66  45.4       7        M 65-69  
198   552 Melissa Stasa          F      Wyandotte           MI    US      1:00:56 1:00:44 12:13 34  39.7       19       F 30-34  
199   246 Holly Williams         F      Southgate           MI    US      1:01:13 1:01:03 12:17 29  39.4       12       F 25-29  
200   130 Betty Dannewitz        F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      1:02:48 1:02:28 12:34 35  38.7       14       F 35-39  
201   286 Brian Maghran          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:02:58 1:02:37 12:35 57  40.5       17       M 55-59  
202   272 Beverly Golec          F      Northville          MI    US      1:03:48 1:03:27 12:45 64  50.9       2        F 60-64  
203   58  Marcie Miarecki        F      Milford             MI    US      1:04:27 1:04:11 12:54 41  38.8       16       F 40-44  
204   81  Kim Willson            F      Wyandotte           MI    US      1:05:00 1:04:42 13:01 34  37.3       20       F 30-34  
205   322 A. King                F      Chesterfield        MI    US      1:05:31 1:05:18 13:08 9   45.1       3        F 1-14   
206   384 Robert E King          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:05:32 1:05:19 13:08 61  40.3       8        M 60-64  
207   25  Courtney Richardson    F      Flat Rock           MI    US      1:05:45 1:05:25 13:09 37  37.2       15       F 35-39  
208   24  Randall Richardson     M      Flat Rock           MI    US      1:05:45 1:05:25 13:09 38  33.3       8        M 35-39  
209   321 Susan King             F      Chesterfield        MI    US      1:06:39 1:06:27 13:22 44  38.3       17       F 40-44  
210   215 Deborah Eskridge       F      Southgate           MI    US      1:07:48 1:07:37 13:36 61  45.8       3        F 60-64  
211   43  Rebecca Green          F      Trenton             MI    US      1:08:01 1:07:51 13:39 34  35.6       21       F 30-34  
212   406 Vanessa Morton         F      Woodhaven           MI    US      1:08:33 1:08:14 13:43 41  36.5       18       F 40-44  
213   7   Kelly Little           F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      1:09:49 1:09:29 13:58 33  34.7       22       F 30-34  
214   520 Lois Berkowitz         F      Riverview           MI    US      1:09:54 1:09:33 13:59 66  47.7       1        F 65-69  
215   155 Cyril Steinhauser      M      La Salle            MI    US      1:15:29 1:15:03 15:06 73  39.7       4        M 70-74  
216   430 Peggy Bach             F      Detroit             MI    US      1:16:35 1:16:15 15:20 65  42.9       2        F 65-69  
217   59  George Birkam          M      Monroe              MI    US      1:22:39 1:22:13 16:32 62  32.3       9        M 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jeffrey Hicks 328 30  1       M      Grosse Ile MI US 27:50 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Christi Arnerich 554 32  6       F      Royal Oak MI US 31:26 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Paul Aufdemberge 349 50  2       M      Redford MI US 28:38 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Denise Kopp 564 47  28      F      Grosse Ile MI US 36:45 


Male  14 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     James Gedris  411 14  8       M      Grosse Ile MI US 31:48 
2     Jim Camilleri 474 14  92      M      Grosse Ile MI US 44:54 
3     A. Eland      104 10  93      M      taylor MI US     45:02 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Alex Dermody     348 19  3       M      Grosse Ile MI US 29:05 
2     Keegan Biegalski 281 18  7       M      Trenton MI US    31:36 
3     Caleb Hamilton   336 15  124     M      Taylor MI US     47:10 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Nick McIntosh 1   21  14      M      Dearborn MI US 33:57 
2     Alex Waugh    102 24  136     M      Windsor ON CA  48:12 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Anthony Webb II 535 26  9       M      Monroe MI US    32:25 
2     Michael Kirby   388 29  11      M      Dearborn MI US  33:23 
3     Eric Stuart     26  25  20      M      Riverview MI US 34:57 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tim Hoppe     553 34  4       M      Chicago IL US    29:47 
2     John Cuevas   360 31  10      M      Brownstown MI US 33:09 
3     William Staab 392 32  16      M      Grosse Ile MI US 34:20 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Terry McIntire         275 35  22      M      Milan MI US      35:07 
2     Jorge Guzman Maldonade 383 36  27      M      Melvindale MI US 36:40 
3     Mark Ferguson          539 36  80      M      Grosse Ile MI US 43:36 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Jamie Labrosse 521 42  5       M      Whitmore Lake MI US 29:48 
2     Mike Murphy    353 44  12      M      Taylor MI US        33:28 
3     Kenneth Dandy  329 41  19      M      Garden City MI US   34:44 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     John Fox     332 49  15      M      dexter MI US  34:05 
2     John Kerr    80  47  26      M      Erieau ON CA  36:34 
3     Dave Kadlitz 190 45  33      M      Trenton MI US 38:42 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ken Cook      522 53  13      M      Woodhaven MI US  33:52 
2     David DIngess 256 52  18      M      Flat Rock MI US  34:27 
3     Steve Biuda   566 53  31      M      Northville MI US 37:46 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Robert Grimes 119 55  17      M      Taylor MI US 34:21 
2     Peter Baxter  538 57  30      M      London       37:31 
3     Sam Gachupin  33  56  32      M      Warren MI US 37:59 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Jeff Langton      125 61  35      M      South Rockwood MI US 38:54 
2     Dennis Sabatowich 164 61  79      M      Detroit MI US        43:36 
3     David Sliwinski   141 63  101     M      Newport MI US        45:30 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Len Fuerth      323 66  51      M      Woodslee ON CA         40:58 
2     Larry Wojcik    158 65  103     M      Dearborn Heights MI US 45:33 
3     Michael Roberts 434 65  127     M      Monroe MI US           47:20 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael Yates 203 70  91      M      Leonard MI US       44:38   
2     Bill Anderson 182 70  170     M      Westland MI US      53:57   
3     Donald Cherry 436 71  195     M      Grosse Pointe MI US 1:00:01 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Larry Mishler 296 78  178     M      Plymouth MI US 54:54 


Female 14 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     B. Berridge 176 10  72      F      Brownstown MI US   42:48   
2     K. Ford     144 12  129     F      Carleton MI US     47:35   
3     A. King     322 9   205     F      Chesterfield MI US 1:05:18 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Leah Warren      441 16  36      F      Beverly Hills MI US 38:57 
2     Nicole Marek     424 19  47      F      Grosse Ile MI US    40:47 
3     Jillian Drzinski 2   16  59      F      Grosse Ile MI US    41:54 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Shannon Fasca    314 24  52      F      Wyandotte MI US 40:59 
2     Paige Kircos     374 21  63      F      Southgate MI US 42:16 
3     Julie Baranowski 455 24  88      F      trenton MI US   44:19 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Mallory Maynard 480 28  21      F      Ann Arbor MI US  35:03 
2     Lillian Steuben 42  28  23      F      Lake Orion MI US 36:11 
3     Tracy McCormick 30  28  56      F      Rockwood MI US   41:23 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Andrea ODonnell 29  33  58      F      Grosse Ile MI US 41:53 
2     Lori Rozum      476 32  75      F      Novi MI US       43:12 
3     Kate Scheller   245 33  90      F      Wyandotte MI US  44:36 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Teresa Cook     185 35  25      F      Dearborn MI US   36:30 
2     Heather Blosser 301 37  95      F      Flat Rock MI US  45:10 
3     Erin Relich     162 38  105     F      Grosse Ile MI US 45:42 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Melissa Armatis 36  41  40      F      Wyandotte MI US        39:47 
2     Tracey Cohen    114 43  42      F      Farmington Hills MI US 40:15 
3     Angela Chea     247 44  45      F      Dexter MI US           40:39 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Lisa Golematis  334 48  74      F      SOUTHGATE MI US     43:01 
2     Kimberly Missig 249 49  118     F      Grosse Pointe MI US 46:59 
3     Jill Pastor     412 48  131     F      Southgate MI US     47:46 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Jen Coombs    151 51  76      F      Lincoln Park MI US 43:13 
2     Jaclyn Doyle  98  53  94      F      Grosse Ile MI US   45:07 
3     Anna Del Duca 101 50  166     F      Windsor ON CA      53:10 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Renee Hartford 548 56  38      F      Merlin       39:20 
2     Victoria Shaw  48  56  147     F      Canton MI US 50:08 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ann Little       6   61  142     F      Ann Arbor MI US  49:03   
2     Beverly Golec    272 64  202     F      Northville MI US 1:03:27 
3     Deborah Eskridge 215 61  210     F      Southgate MI US  1:07:37 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lois Berkowitz 520 66  214     F      Riverview MI US 1:09:33 
2     Peggy Bach     430 65  216     F      Detroit MI US   1:16:15 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ellen Nitz       154 74  164     F      Brighton MI US 52:53 
2     Mary Steinhauser 153 70  193     F      La Salle MI US 58:33 

Embed Code