Race Header

Kids Get Active Triathlon


Sat August 12 2017
Location: Portage, MI US 49002 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name          Gender City            State Country Swim Swim T1   T1   Bike Bike     T2   T2   Run  Run   Clock Chip  Pace Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                  Pace      Pace      Pace          Pace      Pace  Time  Time           Percentage Place                                     
===== === ============= ====== =============== ===== ======= ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ===== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     1   B. Akhtar     M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:14 2:28 0:31      3:02 13.8 mph 0:18      2:58 7:25  8:04  8:04       8              1        M Overall Champion 8 &           
2     128 T. Willoughby M      Paw Paw         MI    US      1:12 2:24 0:39      2:56 14.3 mph 0:18      3:07 7:48  8:14  8:14       8              1        M 8- 9                           
3     81  S. Siems      M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:25 2:50 0:36      3:41 11.4 mph 0:20      3:24 8:30  9:29  9:29       8              2        M 8- 9                           
4     46  J. Klimp      F      Galesburg       MI    US      1:24 2:48 1:00      3:52 10.9 mph 0:27      3:51 9:38  10:36 10:36      9              1        F Overall Champion 8 &           
5     63  J. Pankey     M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:23 2:46 0:57      4:29 9.4 mph  0:26      3:27 8:38  10:44 10:44      9              3        M 8- 9                           
6     127 M. White      F      Scotts          MI    US      1:32 3:04 1:05      3:57 10.6 mph 0:18      3:55 9:48  10:48 10:48      9              1        F 8- 9                           
7     133 K. Robert     M      Benton Harbor   MI    US      1:29 2:58 1:18      3:45 11.2 mph 0:35      3:41 9:13  10:49 10:49      9              4        M 8- 9                           
8     10  I. Carr       F      Richland        MI    US      1:25 2:50 1:14      4:10 10.1 mph 0:17      3:43 9:18  10:51 10:51      8              2        F 8- 9                           
9     3   A. Banchoff   M      Byron Center    MI    US      1:27 2:54 1:30      4:01 10.5 mph 0:28      3:23 8:28  10:51 10:51      8              5        M 8- 9                           
10    21  R. Davis      M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:13 2:26 1:35      3:42 11.4 mph 0:26      3:57 9:53  10:55 10:55      8              6        M 8- 9                           
11    17  A. Curry      M      Portage         MI    US      1:34 3:08 1:18      3:47 11.1 mph 0:19      3:59 9:58  10:59 10:59      8              7        M 8- 9                           
12    126 J. White      F      Scotts          MI    US      1:33 3:06 0:57      4:20 9.7 mph  0:26      3:48 9:30  11:06 11:06      9              3        F 8- 9                           
13    95  S. Thayer     F      Norton Shores   MI    US      1:30 3:00 1:05      4:47 8.8 mph  0:22      3:22 8:25  11:08 11:08      8              4        F 8- 9                           
14    67  D. Rimes      F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:20 2:40 1:07      4:18 9.8 mph  0:22      4:01 10:03 11:10 11:10      8              5        F 8- 9                           
15    28  A. Gardner    F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      2:37 5:14                                   8:32 21:20 11:10 11:10      9              6        F 8- 9                           
16    66  K. Patterson  F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:27 2:54 1:01      4:21 9.7 mph  0:25      3:57 9:53  11:13 11:13      9              7        F 8- 9                           
17    19  M. Dalton     F      Portage         MI    US      1:26 2:52 1:17      4:09 10.1 mph 0:25      4:21 10:53 11:41 11:41      9              8        F 8- 9                           
18    70  P. Rinker     F      Portage         MI    US      1:27 2:54 1:21      4:22 9.6 mph  0:19      4:19 10:48 11:49 11:49      9              9        F 8- 9                           
19    62  A. Owsley     M      Sturgis         MI    US      1:23 2:46 1:02      4:43 8.9 mph  0:26      4:18 10:45 11:54 11:54      8              8        M 8- 9                           
20    61  K. Otten      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:17 2:34 1:02      4:11 10 mph   0:42      4:51 12:08 12:04 12:04      9              10       F 8- 9                           
21    54  C. McBride    M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:24 2:48 1:36      4:41 9 mph    0:22      4:21 10:53 12:26 12:26      8              9        M 8- 9                           
22    125 M. Ware       F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:39 3:18 1:31      4:24 9.5 mph  0:17      4:37 11:33 12:30 12:30      8              11       F 8- 9                           
23    77  A. Severino   F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:20 2:40 1:42      4:22 9.6 mph  0:23      4:48 12:00 12:36 12:36      9              12       F 8- 9                           
24    30  S. Gardner    M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:35 3:10 1:04      4:37 9.1 mph  0:19      5:11 12:58 12:48 12:48      8              10       M 8- 9                           
25    42  D. Jones      M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:44 3:28 1:28      4:45 8.8 mph  0:31      4:26 11:05 12:55 12:55      8              11       M 8- 9                           
26    129 L. Wilson     F      Portage         MI    US      1:33 3:06 0:57      5:29 7.7 mph  0:21      4:40 11:40 13:01 13:01      9              13       F 8- 9                           
27    72  C. Sackett    F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:28 2:56 1:54      4:56 8.5 mph  0:24      4:18 10:45 13:01 13:01      8              14       F 8- 9                           
28    34  A. Hamilton   F      Troy            MI    US      1:39 3:18 1:02      5:36 7.5 mph  0:27      4:18 10:45 13:04 13:04      8              15       F 8- 9                           
29    71  G. Ruddle     F      Rochester Hills MI    US      1:38 3:16 1:00      5:38 7.5 mph  0:29      4:18 10:45 13:04 13:04      8              16       F 8- 9                           
30    41  X. Johnson    M      Auburn          MI    US      1:20 2:40 1:21      5:35 7.5 mph  0:33      4:19 10:48 13:11 13:11      8              12       M 8- 9                           
31    25  C. Flores     F      Portage         MI    US      1:35 3:10 1:15      4:05 10.3 mph 1:04      5:13 13:03 13:13 13:13      8              17       F 8- 9                           
32    5   S. Browe      F      Portage         MI    US      1:45 3:30 1:13      6:06 6.9 mph  0:20      3:53 9:43  13:20 13:20      8              18       F 8- 9                           
33    76  D. Sehy       M      Fulton          MI    US      1:36 3:12 2:40      4:41 9 mph    0:34      4:24 11:00 13:58 13:58      8              13       M 8- 9                           
34    51  J. Marshall   M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:29 2:58 1:50      4:50 8.7 mph  0:39      5:20 13:20 14:09 14:09      9              14       M 8- 9                           
35    57  A. McCloud    M      Richland        MI    US      1:41 3:22 1:04      5:29 7.7 mph  0:21      6:18 15:45 14:55 14:55      9              15       M 8- 9                           
36    100 J. Vlietstra  F      Portage         MI    US      1:30 3:00 1:58      4:45 8.8 mph  0:21      6:22 15:55 14:57 14:57      9              19       F 8- 9                           


Top Male Finisher - Overall Champion 8 &
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time 
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ==== 
1     B. Akhtar 1   8   1       M      Kalamazoo MI US 8:04 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Champion 8 &
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     J. Klimp 46  9   4       F      Galesburg MI US 10:36 


Male  8 to  9
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     T. Willoughby 128 8   2       M      Paw Paw MI US   8:14  
2     S. Siems      81  8   3       M      Kalamazoo MI US 9:29  
3     J. Pankey     63  9   5       M      Kalamazoo MI US 10:44 


Female  8 to  9
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     M. White 127 9   6       F      Scotts MI US   10:48 
2     I. Carr  10  8   8       F      Richland MI US 10:51 
3     J. White 126 9   12      F      Scotts MI US   11:06 

Additional results can be found at http://www.kidsgetactive.us.

Embed Code