Race Header

Kids Get Active Triathlon


Sat August 12 2017
Location: Portage, MI US 49002 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Swim Swim T1   T1   Bike  Bike T2   T2   Run   Run   Clock Chip  Pace Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                      Pace      Pace       Pace      Pace       Pace  Time  Time           Percentage Place                                     
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ==== ==== ==== ==== ===== ==== ==== ==== ===== ===== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     131 K. Youngs           M      Vicksburg     MI    US      2:30 2:30 0:44      5:55  4:14 0:14      4:44  6:19  14:09 14:09      11             1        M O' all Champ 10 & 11           
2     58  B. Meyer            M      Otsego        MI    US      1:53 1:53 0:49      6:16  4:29 0:17      4:55  6:33  14:12 14:12      10             1        M 10-11                          
3     68  E. Rimes            M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:01 2:01 1:02      6:10  4:24           5:33  7:24  14:47 14:47      11             2        M 10-11                          
4     37  R. James            F      Portage       MI    US      1:55 1:55 1:10      6:03  4:19 0:20      5:32  7:23  15:01 15:01      10             1        F O' all Champ 10 & 11           
5     59  C. Muenzer          M      Allegan       MI    US      2:33 2:33 0:44      6:15  4:28 0:16      5:32  7:23  15:21 15:21      10             3        M 10-11                          
6     94  L. Thayer           F      Norton Shores MI    US      2:28 2:28 0:34      6:34  4:41 0:19      5:43  7:37  15:40 15:40      10             1        F 10-11                          
7     91  M. Struck           M      Chesaning     MI    US      2:13 2:13 1:00      6:04  4:20 0:22      6:16  8:21  15:57 15:57      10             4        M 10-11                          
8     69  K. Rinker           M      Portage       MI    US      2:50 2:50 0:49      6:29  4:38 0:17      5:38  7:31  16:04 16:04      11             5        M 10-11                          
9     16  N. Coombs           F      Otsego        MI    US      1:58 1:58 0:51      7:03  5:02 0:23      5:50  7:47  16:05 16:05      10             2        F 10-11                          
10    120 C. Waldorf          M      Richland      MI    US      2:34 2:34 1:01      6:36  4:43 0:19      5:40  7:33  16:13 16:13      10             6        M 10-11                          
11    12  K. Chapman          M      Plainwell     MI    US      2:45 2:45 0:45      6:51  4:54 0:33      5:22  7:09  16:17 16:17      10             7        M 10-11                          
12    88  T. Spettel          M      Portage       MI    US      2:50 2:50 1:10      6:39  4:45 0:16      5:31  7:21  16:28 16:28      11             8        M 10-11                          
13    134 C. Decastro         M      Portage       MI    US      2:23 2:23 0:48      7:16  5:11 0:18      5:42  7:36  16:29 16:29      10             9        M 10-11                          
14    122 L. Wallace          F      Portage       MI    US      2:31 2:31 0:50      7:29  5:21 0:30      5:54  7:52  17:16 17:16      11             3        F 10-11                          
15    50  A. Liddell          F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:35 2:35 0:57      7:01  5:01 0:18      6:59  9:19  17:52 17:52      11             4        F 10-11                          
16    97  D. Van Lente        F      Battle Creek  MI    US      2:59 2:59 1:07      6:57  4:58 0:29      6:22  8:29  17:55 17:55      11             5        F 10-11                          
17    35  W. Hawes            F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:29 2:29 0:51      7:04  5:03 0:25      7:42  10:16 18:33 18:33      11             6        F 10-11                          
18    4   T. Brady            F      Mattawan      MI    US      2:35 2:35 1:19      6:55  4:56 0:53      6:59  9:19  18:44 18:44      10             7        F 10-11                          
19    7   M. Brown            F      Mattawan      MI    US      2:37 2:37 1:17                 7:52      6:56  9:15  18:44 18:44      11             8        F 10-11                          
20    22  L. De Vries         M      Portage       MI    US      2:59 2:59 1:39      6:33  4:41 0:32      7:08  9:31  18:53 18:53      10             10       M 10-11                          
21    132 D. Low              M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      3:54 3:54 1:18      8:05  5:46 0:23      5:22  7:09  19:03 19:03      11             11       M 10-11                          
22    45  A. King             M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:38 2:38 1:25      7:55  5:39 0:20      6:49  9:05  19:09 19:09      11             12       M 10-11                          
23    85  C. Skinner          M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:42 2:42 2:20      6:56  4:57 0:40      6:38  8:51  19:18 19:18      10             13       M 10-11                          
24    39  A. Johnson          F      Auburn        MI    US      2:41 2:41 1:07      7:52  5:37 0:20      7:15  9:40  19:18 19:18      11             9        F 10-11                          
25    20  E. Daniels          F      Nashville     MI    US      2:32 2:32 1:33      7:29  5:21 0:13      8:16  11:01 20:05 20:05      11             10       F 10-11                          
26    8   E. Brown-Richardson M      Vernon Hills  IL    US      2:29 2:29 1:05      7:13  5:09 0:33      9:04  12:05 20:26 20:26      10             14       M 10-11                          
27    99  A. Vlietstra        F      Portage       MI    US      2:49 2:49 1:31      8:52  6:20 0:23      9:22  12:29 22:59 22:59      11             11       F 10-11                          
28    24  M. Dubois           F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:44 2:44 1:30      8:39  6:11 0:22      10:54 14:32 24:11 24:11      10             12       F 10-11                          
29    86  B. Smith            M      Battle Creek  MI    US      2:51 2:51 1:51      9:26  6:44 0:50      9:52  13:09 24:53 24:53      11             15       M 10-11                          
30    18  M. Dalton           F      Portage       MI    US      2:26 2:26 2:34      9:19  6:39 1:02      10:41 14:15 26:04 26:04      11             13       F 10-11                          
31    33  S. Hamby            F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:57 2:57 1:51      10:24 7:26 0:38      11:09 14:52 27:00 27:00      10             14       F 10-11                          


Top Male Finisher - O' all Champ 10 & 11
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     K. Youngs 131 11  1       M      Vicksburg MI US 14:09 


Top Female Finisher - O' all Champ 10 & 11
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     R. James 37  10  4       F      Portage MI US 15:01 


Male 10 to 11
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     B. Meyer   58  10  2       M      Otsego MI US    14:12 
2     E. Rimes   68  11  3       M      Kalamazoo MI US 14:47 
3     C. Muenzer 59  10  5       M      Allegan MI US   15:21 


Female 10 to 11
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     L. Thayer  94  10  6       F      Norton Shores MI US 15:40 
2     N. Coombs  16  10  9       F      Otsego MI US        16:05 
3     L. Wallace 122 11  14      F      Portage MI US       17:16 

Additional results can be found at http://www.kidsgetactive.us.

Embed Code