Race Header

Kids Get Active Triathlon


Sat August 12 2017
Location: Portage, MI US 49002 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name             Gender City         State Country Swim Swim T1   T1   Bike  Bike     T2   T2   Run  Run   Clock Chip  Pace Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                  Pace      Pace       Pace          Pace      Pace  Time  Time           Percentage Place                                     
===== === ================ ====== ============ ===== ======= ==== ==== ==== ==== ===== ======== ==== ==== ==== ===== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     422 S. Siems         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:14 2:28 0:37      3:22  12.5 mph 0:25      3:08 7:50  8:49  8:49       9              1        M Overall Champion 8 &           
2     421 K. Siems         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:24 2:48 0:49      3:51  10.9 mph 0:29      3:15 8:08  9:50  9:50       8              1        M 8- 9                           
3     420 B. Siems         F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:20 2:40 0:51      3:52  10.9 mph 0:28      3:23 8:28  9:56  9:56       8              1        F Overall Champion 8 &           
4     363 H. Disterheft    F      Mattawan     MI    US      1:18 2:36 1:00      4:08  10.2 mph 0:18      3:23 8:28  10:10 10:10      8              1        F 8- 9                           
5     377 D. Hemphill Jr.  M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:26 2:52 1:16      3:40  11.5 mph 0:20      3:27 8:38  10:10 10:10      8              2        M 8- 9                           
6     343 A. Banchoff      M      Byron Center MI    US      1:30 3:00 1:28      3:49  11 mph   0:20      3:11 7:58  10:19 10:19      9              3        M 8- 9                           
7     350 P. Brown         M      Mattawan     MI    US      1:35 3:10 1:12      4:02  10.4 mph 0:20      3:25 8:33  10:37 10:37      8              4        M 8- 9                           
8     370 B. Gardner       F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:23 2:46 0:54      3:47  11.1 mph 0:14      4:20 10:50 10:40 10:40      8              2        F 8- 9                           
9     365 N. Downey        M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:42 3:24 1:19      3:46  11.1 mph 0:21      3:32 8:50  10:42 10:42      9              5        M 8- 9                           
10    359 A. Curry         M      Portage      MI    US      1:40 3:20 1:59      3:27  12.2 mph 0:14      3:25 8:33  10:48 10:48      9              6        M 8- 9                           
11    385 X. Johnson       M      Auburn       MI    US      1:22 2:44 1:04      3:56  10.7 mph 0:16      4:10 10:25 10:50 10:50      9              7        M 8- 9                           
12    386 W. Justice       M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:33 3:06 1:13      3:56  10.7 mph 0:20      3:55 9:48  10:59 10:59      8              8        M 8- 9                           
13    361 R. Davis         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:23 2:46 1:20      3:26  12.2 mph 0:20      4:34 11:25 11:04 11:04      9              9        M 8- 9                           
14    348 L. Brewerton     M      Portage      MI    US      1:36 3:12 1:41                     3:58      3:51 9:38  11:07 11:07      8              10       M 8- 9                           
15    349 S. Browe         F      Portage      MI    US      1:41 3:22 1:08      4:18  9.8 mph  0:32      3:32 8:50  11:14 11:14      9              3        F 8- 9                           
16    368 J. French        M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:27 2:54 1:24      4:30  9.3 mph  0:15      3:40 9:10  11:19 11:19      8              11       M 8- 9                           
17    356 J. Chapman       M      Plainwell    MI    US      1:25 2:50 1:29      4:06  10.3 mph 0:23      3:57 9:53  11:21 11:21      8              12       M 8- 9                           
18    378 F. Hesketh       M      Portage      MI    US      1:24 2:48 0:57      4:45  8.8 mph  0:20      3:58 9:55  11:26 11:26      9              13       M 8- 9                           
19    394 L. Loeprich      F      Portage      MI    US      1:31 3:02 0:59      4:16  9.8 mph  0:29      4:15 10:38 11:31 11:31      8              4        F 8- 9                           
20    346 E. Booton        F      Portage      MI    US      1:33 3:06 1:18      4:45  8.8 mph  0:28      3:43 9:18  11:49 11:49      8              5        F 8- 9                           
21    411 D. Patterson Jr. M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:43 3:26 1:16      4:27  9.4 mph  0:33      4:01 10:03 12:01 12:01      8              14       M 8- 9                           
22    436 B. Van Dis       F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:34 3:08 1:06      4:33  9.2 mph  0:25      4:28 11:10 12:07 12:07      9              6        F 8- 9                           
23    439 M. Ware          F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:32 3:04 1:40      4:10  10.1 mph 0:17      4:38 11:35 12:19 12:19      9              7        F 8- 9                           
24    417 D. Sehy          M      Fulton       MI    US      1:32 3:04 1:36      4:24  9.5 mph  0:34      4:15 10:38 12:24 12:24      9              15       M 8- 9                           
25    413 K. Richardson    F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:44 3:28 0:50      5:01  8.4 mph  0:20      4:40 11:40 12:37 12:37      9              8        F 8- 9                           
26    415 E. Rogers        F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      2:15 4:30 1:09      6:03  6.9 mph  0:21      2:51 7:08  12:41 12:41      8              9        F 8- 9                           
27    444 J. Trujillo      M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:28 2:56 2:08      4:05  10.3 mph 0:27      4:31 11:18 12:41 12:41      9              16       M 8- 9                           
28    403 B. Morrison      M      Macomb       MI    US      1:22 2:44 1:34      4:13  10 mph   0:17      5:25 13:33 12:53 12:53      8              17       M 8- 9                           
29    345 S. Beane         M      Dearborn     MI    US      1:52 3:44 1:57      4:36  9.1 mph  0:19      4:25 11:03 13:10 13:10      8              18       M 8- 9                           
30    383 W. James         M      Portage      MI    US      1:52 3:44 1:44      4:05  10.3 mph 0:20      5:20 13:20 13:22 13:22      8              19       M 8- 9                           
31    389 V. Keithley      F      Vicksburg    MI    US      1:53 3:46 2:11      4:17  9.8 mph  0:20      4:43 11:48 13:26 13:26      8              10       F 8- 9                           
32    396 A. McCloud       F      Richland     MI    US      1:38 3:16 1:37      5:35  7.5 mph  0:22      5:21 13:23 14:34 14:34      8              11       F 8- 9                           
33    371 S. Gardner       M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:27 2:54 0:58      5:52  7.2 mph  0:19      5:59 14:58 14:37 14:37      9              20       M 8- 9                           
34    353 S. Budiwarman    M      Portage      MI    US      3:43 7:26 1:45      4:51  8.7 mph  0:23      4:03 10:08 14:46 14:46      9              21       M 8- 9                           
35    360 K. Curtis        F      Vicksburg    MI    US      1:40 3:20 3:01      5:05  8.3 mph  0:31      4:30 11:15 14:49 14:49      8              12       F 8- 9                           
36    344 A. Beane         M      Dearborn     MI    US      2:20 4:40 2:09      6:58  6 mph    0:22      4:46 11:55 16:36 16:36      8              22       M 8- 9                           
37    372 K. Gleaves       F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:51 3:42 2:03      16:12 2.6 mph  0:34      5:34 13:55 26:16 26:16      8              13       F 8- 9                           
      409 A. Owsley        M      Sturgis      MI    US      1:29 2:58 1:16                                                           9                                                        


Top Male Finisher - Overall Champion 8 &
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time 
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ==== 
1     S. Siems 422 9   1       M      Kalamazoo MI US 8:49 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Champion 8 &
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time 
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ==== 
1     B. Siems 420 8   3       F      Kalamazoo MI US 9:56 


Male  8 to  9
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     K. Siems        421 8   2       M      Kalamazoo MI US    9:50  
2     D. Hemphill Jr. 377 8   5       M      Kalamazoo MI US    10:10 
3     A. Banchoff     343 9   6       M      Byron Center MI US 10:19 


Female  8 to  9
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     H. Disterheft 363 8   4       F      Mattawan MI US  10:10 
2     B. Gardner    370 8   8       F      Kalamazoo MI US 10:40 
3     S. Browe      349 9   15      F      Portage MI US   11:14 

Additional results can be found at http://www.kidsgetactive.us.

Embed Code