Race Header

Mermaid 10k


Fri March 30 2018
Location: Marske, RCC GB TS11 6EX Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                    Team Name                          Gender Clock   Chip    Age Age        Division Division Pace 
                                                                             Time    Time        Percentage Place                  
===== ==== ======================= ================================== ====== ======= ======= === ========== ======== ======== ==== 
1     875  Dean Newton             New Marske Harriers Club           M      32:26   32:26   21  82.4       1        M 16-39  3:14 
2     809  Michael Joyeux          Quakers Running Club               M      32:36   32:36   33  82.2       2        M 16-39  3:16 
3     831  Tristan Learoyd         New Marske Harriers Club           M      32:51   32:51   35  82.1       3        M 16-39  3:17 
4     876  Paul Lowe               North York Moors AC                M      34:23   34:23   47  85.2       1        M 45-49  3:26 
5     1015 Martin Murray           New Marske Harriers Club           M      35:28   35:28   50  84.7       1        M 50-54  3:33 
6     936  Christopher Rumsey      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      35:34   35:34   33  75.4       4        M 16-39  3:33 
7     887  Andrew Pearson          Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      35:42   35:41   45  80.8       2        M 45-49  3:34 
8     216  Paul Allan              Darlington H & AC                  M      35:50   35:49   26  74.6       5        M 16-39  3:35 
9     518  Kyle Cook               Quakers Running Club               M      35:55   35:55   22  74.4       6        M 16-39  3:36 
10    1533 Barry Talman            Darlington H & AC                  M      36:27   36:25   40  76.1       1        M 40-44  3:39 
11    545  Paul Darroch            North York Moors AC                M      36:47   36:46   31  72.7       7        M 16-39  3:41 
12    1567 Philip Teece            Darlington H & AC                  M      36:53   36:52   57  86.6       1        M 55-59  3:41 
13    851  Shaun Marshall          Darlington H & AC                  M      37:03   37:02   26  72.1       8        M 16-39  3:42 
14    520  Paul Cook               Darlington H & AC                  M      37:27   37:26   42  75.2       2        M 40-44  3:44 
15    524  Laurence Corbett        Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      37:32   37:31   47  78.1       3        M 45-49  3:45 
16    1541 Louise Talman           Darlington H & AC                  F      37:53   37:51   36  81.0       1        F 35-39  3:47 
17    847  Michael Lyth            New Marske Harriers Club           M      38:11   38:09   32  70.2       9        M 16-39  3:49 
18    864  Jeff Miller             Darlington H & AC                  M      38:23   38:22   54  81.0       2        M 50-54  3:50 
19    1593 Clive Thornton          New Marske Harriers Club           M      38:25   38:23   52  79.6       3        M 50-54  3:51 
20    568  Rob Dent                Quakers Running Club               M      38:34   38:31   36  70.3       10       M 16-39  3:51 
21    675  Paul Garrens            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:47   38:43   44  73.9       3        M 40-44  3:52 
22    1024 Steven Smith            North York Moors AC                M      38:50   38:47   31  68.9       11       M 16-39  3:52 
23    505  Simon Clements          New Marske Harriers Club           M      39:07   39:04   40  70.9       4        M 40-44  3:54 
24    1800 Neil Youngson           New Marske Harriers Club           M      39:16   39:16   39  70.1       12       M 16-39  3:56 
25    306  Jeff Belt               North York Moors AC                M      39:29   39:28   46  73.6       4        M 45-49  3:57 
26    691  Andy Hayes              Stockton Striders AC               M      39:36   39:33   38  69.2       13       M 16-39  3:57 
27    263  Neville Ford            Darlington H & AC                  M      39:47   39:41   49  75.1       5        M 45-49  3:58 
28    805  Dave Jones              Quakers Running Club               M      39:52   39:51   43  71.2       5        M 40-44  3:59 
29    47   Rosie Adams             Richmond & Zetland Harriers        F      40:00   39:59   25  75.9       1        F 16-34  4:00 
30    487  Sharon Bulman           New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:04   40:03   44  80.3       1        F 40-44  4:00 
31    865  Andrew Park             Darlington H & AC                  M      40:20   40:18   38  67.9       14       M 16-39  4:02 
32    254  Kath Aspin              New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:27   40:25   49  83.8       1        F 45-49  4:02 
33    1778 David Tomlinson         Darlington H & AC                  M      40:30   40:28   45  71.3       6        M 45-49  4:03 
34    854  Paul McDermott          Redcar Running Club                M      40:34   40:32   51  74.8       4        M 50-54  4:03 
35    677  Mark Geldard            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      40:38   40:35   41  68.8       6        M 40-44  4:04 
36    763  Jade Hutchinson         Darlington H & AC                  F      40:45   40:42   18  75.3       2        F 16-34  4:04 
37    259  Richard Atkins          North York Moors AC                M      40:49   40:45   35  66.2       15       M 16-39  4:04 
38    682  John Gray               Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      40:50   40:45   52  75.0       5        M 50-54  4:04 
39    855  Paul McGough            North York Moors AC                M      40:59   40:55   42  68.8       7        M 40-44  4:05 
40    761  Karl Hume               Darlington H & AC                  M      41:07   41:03   45  70.2       7        M 45-49  4:06 
41    866  Chris Minto             Quakers Running Club               M      41:14   41:10   37  66.1       16       M 16-39  4:07 
42    1791 Allan Wilson            New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:16   41:11   49  72.3       8        M 45-49  4:07 
43    1777 David Todd              Quakers Running Club               M      41:21   41:14   47  71.1       9        M 45-49  4:07 
44    892  Sue Phillips            Darlington H & AC                  F      41:24   41:22   54  87.0       1        F 50-54  4:08 
45    1779 Andrew Tullock          New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:26   41:21   45  69.7       10       M 45-49  4:08 
46    484  Stephen Wood            Unattached                         M      41:54   41:49   29  63.9       17       M 16-39  4:11 
47    877  Phillip Noble           Redcar Running Club                M      42:10   42:07   27  63.4       18       M 16-39  4:13 
48    828  Brian Laverick          Unattached                         M      42:11   42:05   54  73.9       6        M 50-54  4:12 
49    662  Barry Dunne             North York Moors AC                M      42:13   42:08   53  73.1       7        M 50-54  4:13 
50    250  Darren Ansbro           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      42:17   42:13   39  65.2       19       M 16-39  4:14 
51    853  James McCue             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      42:24   42:20   30  63.1       20       M 16-39  4:14 
52    857  David McLachlan         Quakers Running Club               M      42:55   42:48   54  72.6       8        M 50-54  4:17 
53    672  Alister Robson          Fetch Everyone                     M      43:06   42:59   45  67.1       11       M 45-49  4:18 
54    888  Finlay Pennington       Stockton Striders AC               M      43:10   43:08   27  61.9       21       M 16-39  4:18 
55    683  Stephen Guest           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      43:14   43:10   42  65.2       8        M 40-44  4:19 
56    90   Helen Adamson           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      43:16   43:12   41  72.8       2        F 40-44  4:19 
57    670  Peter Gamble            North York Moors AC                M      43:22   43:17   63  77.9       1        M 60-64  4:20 
58    298  Barry Bell              Darlington H & AC                  M      43:28   43:18   47  67.7       12       M 45-49  4:20 
59    694  Justin Adam Hindmarch   Darlington H & AC                  M      43:28   43:24   33  61.8       22       M 16-39  4:20 
60    663  Paul Durston            Unattached                         M      43:48   43:44   35  61.7       24       M 16-39  4:22 
61    850  Steven Major            Quakers Running Club               M      43:50   43:40   37  62.3       23       M 16-39  4:22 
62    1793 Mark Wilson             North York Moors AC                M      43:53   43:46   45  65.9       13       M 45-49  4:23 
63    482  Pauline Brown           Darlington H & AC                  F      43:53   43:42   53  81.3       2        F 50-54  4:22 
64    891  Martin Phillips         Darlington H & AC                  M      44:01   43:58   54  70.7       9        M 50-54  4:24 
65    858  Brian McLaren           Quakers Running Club               M      44:02   43:51   44  65.2       9        M 40-44  4:23 
66    1031 Patricia Speedie        New Marske Harriers Club           F      44:07   44:02   46  74.4       2        F 45-49  4:24 
67    680  Andrew Glencross        Darlington H & AC                  M      44:17   44:10   47  66.3       14       M 45-49  4:25 
68    1026 Steven Snook            Quakers Running Club               M      44:22   44:13   58  72.8       2        M 55-59  4:25 
69    689  Ty Hankinson            Quakers Running Club               M      44:24   44:14   54  70.3       10       M 50-54  4:25 
70    1545 Ian Taylor              Evenwood Road Runners              M      44:26   44:20   29  60.3       25       M 16-39  4:26 
71    880  David Paley             New Marske Harriers Club           M      44:38   44:32   44  64.2       10       M 40-44  4:27 
72    1795 Sarah Winter            Unattached                         F      44:45   44:44   32  67.9       3        F 16-34  4:28 
73    1794 Paul Wilson             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      44:57   44:52   37  60.6       26       M 16-39  4:29 
74    296  Richard Barnes          North York Moors AC                M      44:59   44:55   53  68.6       11       M 50-54  4:30 
75    36   Katie Abel              Stockton Striders AC               F      45:01   44:58   27  67.5       4        F 16-34  4:30 
76    904  Ben Robinson            Unattached                         M      45:04   45:01   52  67.9       12       M 50-54  4:30 
77    692  Robert Hewitson         Durham City Harriers & AC          M      45:06   44:56   59  72.3       3        M 55-59  4:30 
78    478  Ian Brown               Darlington H & AC                  M      45:16   45:07   54  68.9       13       M 50-54  4:31 
79    481  Mark Brown              North York Moors AC                M      45:22   45:17   42  62.2       11       M 40-44  4:32 
80    681  Lucy Goundry            Richmond & Zetland Harriers        F      45:27   45:21   41  69.3       3        F 40-44  4:32 
81    496  Sharon Carbert          Darlington H & AC                  F      45:33   45:23   49  74.6       3        F 45-49  4:32 
82    673  Stephen Gardner         Darlington H & AC                  M      45:43   45:36   56  69.4       4        M 55-59  4:33 
83    1787 Nicola Wells            Quakers Running Club               F      45:46   45:39   40  68.4       4        F 40-44  4:34 
84    889  Andy Petford            Redcar Running Club                M      45:52   45:48   50  65.6       14       M 50-54  4:35 
85    991  Liz Simpson             Stockton Striders AC               F      45:53   45:52   36  66.8       2        F 35-39  4:35 
86    715  Caroline Horton         Stockton Striders AC               F      45:59   45:56   56  80.3       1        F 55-59  4:36 
87    905  David Robinson          North York Moors AC                M      45:59   45:54   49  64.9       15       M 45-49  4:35 
88    207  Grant Airey             Unattached                         M      46:00   45:54   20  58.2       27       M 16-39  4:35 
89    792  Simon Learman           Quakers Running Club               M      46:06   45:55   42  61.3       12       M 40-44  4:35 
90    491  Kate Butterworth        Stockton Striders AC               F      46:21   46:17   29  65.5       5        F 16-34  4:38 
91    1788 Andrew Whiles           Redcar Running Club                M      46:24   46:19   51  65.4       15       M 50-54  4:38 
92    856  Helen McIlvenny         Stockton Striders AC               F      46:33   46:30   39  66.8       3        F 35-39  4:39 
93    718  David Horton            Stockton Striders AC               M      46:35   46:32   60  70.5       2        M 60-64  4:39 
94    863  Eddie Meehan            North York Moors AC                M      46:37   46:29   66  74.7       1        M 65-69  4:39 
95    1043 Sharon Stephenson       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      46:37   46:28   45  69.8       4        F 45-49  4:39 
96    532  John Cornwell           Unattached                         M      46:39   46:32   39  59.1       28       M 16-39  4:39 
97    488  Thomas Bunn             New Marske Harriers Club           M      47:18   47:09   56  67.1       5        M 55-59  4:43 
98    787  Samuel Johnston         Stockton Striders AC               M      47:27   47:23   21  56.4       29       M 16-39  4:45 
99    899  Nigel Radcliffe         Stockton Striders AC               M      47:31   47:27   52  64.4       17       M 50-54  4:45 
100   546  Shaun Day               Durham City Harriers & AC          M      47:34   47:24   50  63.4       16       M 50-54  4:45 
101   664  Louise Dykes            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      47:36   47:21   40  66.0       5        F 40-44  4:44 
102   295  Angela Barnes           Unattached                         F      47:37   47:31   55  76.7       2        F 55-59  4:45 
103   631  Lyndsay Duffy           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      47:37   47:22   26  64.0       6        F 16-34  4:44 
104   1588 Stephen Thompson        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      47:48   47:38   58  67.6       6        M 55-59  4:46 
105   900  David Ralph             Darlington H & AC                  M      47:59   47:47   32  56.0       30       M 16-39  4:46 
106   313  Martin Blaney           Unattached                         M      48:01   47:49   52  63.9       18       M 50-54  4:47 
107   277  Phil Ballard            Redcar Running Club                M      48:06   48:03   57  66.4       7        M 55-59  4:48 
108   870  Stephen James Moore     Quakers Running Club               M      48:20   48:09   42  58.5       13       M 40-44  4:49 
109   1785 Samantha Flewker-Barker Unattached                         F      48:23   48:07   31  63.0       7        F 16-34  4:49 
110   315  Peter Geer              Unattached                         M      48:30   48:17   36  56.1       31       M 16-39  4:50 
111   1014 Alan Smith              Crossgates Harriers                M      48:30   48:23   48  61.1       16       M 45-49  4:50 
112   897  Peter Quinn             North East Veterans AC             M      48:34   48:24   50  62.1       19       M 50-54  4:50 
113   661  Michael Duffy           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      48:41   48:26   63  69.6       3        M 60-64  4:51 
114   885  David Jason Pattison    Stockton Striders AC               M      48:44   48:42   44  58.7       15       M 40-44  4:52 
115   679  Iain Girard             Darlington H & AC                  M      48:47   48:39   45  59.3       17       M 45-49  4:52 
116   516  Francis Connolly        Quakers Running Club               M      48:50   48:39   59  66.8       8        M 55-59  4:52 
117   861  David Learman           Unattached                         M      48:50   48:40   40  57.0       14       M 40-44  4:52 
118   811  Janet Kelly             Unattached                         F      48:51   48:44   50  70.3       3        F 50-54  4:53 
119   879  Gary O'Brien            Unattached                         M      48:54   48:45   54  63.8       20       M 50-54  4:53 
120   547  Richard Degg            Redcar Running Club                M      49:10   49:04   51  61.8       21       M 50-54  4:55 
121   952  Tracey Scott            Crook & Dist Sports AC             F      49:30   49:22   52  71.1       4        F 50-54  4:56 
122   909  Mark Rogers             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      49:36   49:20   51  61.4       22       M 50-54  4:56 
123   1799 Kerry Young             Unattached                         F      49:40   49:32   39  62.7       4        F 35-39  4:57 
124   477  Joe Broomfield          Redcar Running Club                M      50:22   50:14   48  58.8       18       M 45-49  5:01 
125   665  Louise Ellison          Redcar Running Club                F      50:23   50:16   41  62.5       6        F 40-44  5:01 
126   871  Emma Morley             Darlington H & AC                  F      50:28   50:18   53  70.6       5        F 50-54  5:02 
127   1797 Sue Woodcock            Quakers Running Club               F      50:30   50:18   48  66.6       5        F 45-49  5:02 
128   896  Jamie Pratt             Unattached                         M      50:34   50:27   31  53.0       32       M 16-39  5:03 
129   490  Rebecca Butler          Darlington H & AC                  F      50:51   50:42   24  59.8       8        F 16-34  5:04 
130   685  Sarah Gunn              New Marske Harriers Club           F      50:52   50:39   40  61.7       7        F 40-44  5:04 
131   852  Peter Richardson        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      51:11   51:00   55  61.5       9        M 55-59  5:06 
132   785  Helen Johnston          Stockton Striders AC               F      51:31   51:23   46  63.8       6        F 45-49  5:08 
133   868  Andy Mogg               Unattached                         M      51:51   51:31   35  52.3       33       M 16-39  5:09 
134   686  Antoni Hall             Darlington H & AC                  M      51:51   51:35   32  51.9       34       M 16-39  5:09 
135   521  John Cook               Darlington H & AC                  M      51:52   51:36   44  55.4       16       M 40-44  5:09 
136   862  Vicky Meaby             Stockton Striders AC               F      51:57   51:53   33  58.6       9        F 16-34  5:11 
137   688  David Hamer             Darlington H & AC                  M      52:03   51:55   51  58.4       23       M 50-54  5:11 
138   911  Paul Rossington         Darlington H & AC                  M      52:26   52:14   31  51.2       35       M 16-39  5:13 
139   1792 Annemarie Wilson        North York Moors AC                F      52:29   52:21   40  59.7       8        F 40-44  5:14 
140   619  Chris Leese             Unattached                         M      52:32   52:17   66  66.4       2        M 65-69  5:14 
141   671  James Gardner           Darlington H & AC                  M      52:37   52:30   17  51.3       37       M 16-39  5:15 
142   678  Andrew Gibson           Darlington H & AC                  M      52:38   52:27   32  51.0       36       M 16-39  5:14 
143   886  Lisa Pattison           Stockton Striders AC               F      52:40   52:37   45  61.7       7        F 45-49  5:16 
144   690  Matthew Hargraves       Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      52:47   52:39   34  51.1       38       M 16-39  5:16 
145   859  Juliette McLaren        Quakers Running Club               F      52:49   52:38   41  59.7       9        F 40-44  5:16 
146   503  Douglas Scott           New Marske Harriers Club           M      52:49   52:36   65  65.4       3        M 65-69  5:16 
147   819  Liz Kennedy             Quakers Running Club               F      52:52   52:43   46  62.2       8        F 45-49  5:16 
148   1530 Clare Stradling         Quakers Running Club               F      52:57   52:40   36  58.2       5        F 35-39  5:16 
149   541  Paul Dalton             Quakers Running Club               M      52:57   52:40   42  53.4       17       M 40-44  5:16 
150   756  Leigh Hudson            Redcar Running Club                F      52:58   52:47   32  57.5       10       F 16-34  5:17 
151   837  David Ledgerwood        Quakers Running Club               M      53:01   52:46   45  54.6       19       M 45-49  5:17 
152   1781 Zoe Walls               Unattached                         F      53:06   52:48   44  60.9       10       F 40-44  5:17 
153   1798 Dan Wright              Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      53:38   53:26   30  50.0       39       M 16-39  5:21 
154   843  Amy Lewis               Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F      53:38   53:27   29  56.8       11       F 16-34  5:21 
155   907  Anne Robson             North York Moors AC                F      53:54   53:46   59  71.4       3        F 55-59  5:22 
156   544  Elaine Darlow           Redcar Running Club                F      53:54   53:48   65  77.5       1        F 60-99  5:22 
157   762  Anne Hutchinson         Darlington H & AC                  F      53:56   53:47   47  61.5       9        F 45-49  5:22 
158   279  Barbra Barker           Quakers Running Club               F      54:00   53:44   39  57.8       6        F 35-39  5:22 
159   674  Vicky Garlick           Quakers Running Club               F      54:14   54:14   29  55.9       12       F 16-34  5:26 
160   178  Diane Adkins            Quakers Running Club               F      54:16   54:03   52  64.9       6        F 50-54  5:24 
161   696  Laura Hinds             Unattached                         F      54:33   54:19   34  56.1       13       F 16-34  5:26 
162   539  Den Dale                Darlington H & AC                  M      54:35   54:17   50  55.4       24       M 50-54  5:26 
163   464  Fiona Brennan           Unattached                         F      54:43   54:29   48  61.5       10       F 45-49  5:27 
164   895  Tracey Plaskitt         Quakers Running Club               F      55:04   54:53   45  59.1       11       F 45-49  5:29 
165   1515 Louise Worsey           New Marske Harriers Club           F      55:11   54:59   50  62.3       7        F 50-54  5:30 
166   883  Patrick Parks           Redcar Running Club                M      55:16   55:07   69  64.9       4        M 65-69  5:31 
167   881  Jenny Parker            New Marske Harriers Club           F      55:58   55:47   48  60.0       12       F 45-49  5:35 
168   522  Tina Corah              Darlington H & AC                  F      56:35   56:25   54  63.8       8        F 50-54  5:39 
169   922  Sid Rudd                Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      56:42   56:34   70  63.9       1        M 70-99  5:39 
170   810  Jacqui Keeley           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      56:47   56:30   60  68.8       2        F 60-99  5:39 
171   906  Gail Robinson           Stockton Striders AC               F      57:05   56:59   54  63.1       9        F 50-54  5:42 
172   908  Christopher Roe         Unattached                         M      57:05   56:47   43  50.0       18       M 40-44  5:41 
173   252  Julia Ansbro            Stockton Striders AC               F      57:49   57:43   37  53.3       7        F 35-39  5:46 
174   894  Julian Pinkney          Darlington H & AC                  M      59:09   58:49   21  45.4       40       M 16-39  5:53 
175   901  Andrea Reese            Darlington H & AC                  F      59:16   58:56   48  56.8       13       F 45-49  5:54 
176   667  Fin Fox                 Quakers Running Club               F      59:18   59:02   35  51.8       8        F 35-39  5:54 
177   500  Kerry Clark             New Marske Harriers Club           F      59:19   59:04   50  58.0       10       F 50-54  5:54 
178   890  Lesley Petford          New Marske Harriers Club           F      59:33   59:18   52  59.2       11       F 50-54  5:56 
179   1782 Helen Walpole           Unattached                         F      59:37   59:23   36  51.6       9        F 35-39  5:56 
180   1783 John Walpole            Redcar Running Club                M      59:37   59:23   39  46.3       41       M 16-39  5:56 
181   582  Nicola Douglas          Unattached                         F      59:42   59:24   42  53.3       11       F 40-44  5:57 
182   580  Andrew Dobson           Darlington H & AC                  M      59:43   59:25   46  48.9       20       M 45-49  5:57 
183   1039 Amy Stenson             Unattached                         F      59:56   59:42   31  50.8       14       F 16-34  5:58 
184   1796 Darryn Wood             Quakers Running Club               M      1:00:13 1:00:01 37  45.3       42       M 16-39  6:00 
185   956  Michelle Scruby         Quakers Running Club               F      1:00:21 1:00:07 35  50.8       10       F 35-39  6:00 
186   535  Anthea Crallan          Unattached                         F      1:00:27 1:00:09 57  62.2       4        F 55-59  6:01 
187   872  Lee Morris              Quakers Running Club               M      1:00:37 1:00:20 40  45.9       19       M 40-44  6:02 
188   378  Alison Brame            Stockton Striders AC               F      1:00:41 1:00:21 33  50.4       15       F 16-34  6:02 
189   506  Sandra Main             North York Moors AC                F      1:00:46 1:00:29 63  67.0       3        F 60-99  6:03 
190   884  Lesley Parratt          New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:01:34 1:01:14 57  61.1       5        F 55-59  6:07 
191   695  Joanne Hindmarsh        Darlington H & AC                  F      1:01:52 1:01:43 38  50.1       11       F 35-39  6:10 
192   902  Paula Roberts           Darlington H & AC                  F      1:01:53 1:01:34 33  49.4       16       F 16-34  6:09 
193   676  Graham Garvey           Darlington H & AC                  M      1:01:54 1:01:34 42  45.7       20       M 40-44  6:09 
194   493  Stuart Campbell         North East Veterans AC             M      1:02:14 1:01:55 38  44.2       43       M 16-39  6:12 
195   848  Rachel Maddison         Darlington H & AC                  F      1:02:15 1:02:05 33  49.0       17       F 16-34  6:12 
196   471  Suzanne Brodie          Stockton Striders AC               F      1:02:35 1:02:29 35  48.9       13       F 35-39  6:15 
197   845  Diane Lockhart          Quakers Running Club               F      1:02:45 1:02:26 36  49.1       12       F 35-39  6:15 
198   700  Lizi Hopwood            Unattached                         F      1:02:46 1:02:28 33  48.7       18       F 16-34  6:15 
199   844  Calum Lockhart          Unattached                         M      1:02:46 1:02:27 42  45.1       21       M 40-44  6:15 
200   668  Nicola Anderson         Durham City Harriers & AC          F      1:02:49 1:02:33 36  49.0       14       F 35-39  6:15 
201   687  Kim Hall                Quakers Running Club               F      1:02:50 1:02:34 29  48.5       19       F 16-34  6:15 
202   771  Pauline Johnson         North East Veterans AC             F      1:03:55 1:03:39 58  59.5       6        F 55-59  6:22 
203   612  Grainne Duffy           Quakers Running Club               F      1:03:57 1:03:38 51  54.5       12       F 50-54  6:22 
204   778  Sarah Johnson           Darlington H & AC                  F      1:04:20 1:04:03 35  47.7       15       F 35-39  6:24 
205   1776 Linda Tinkler           Darlington H & AC                  F      1:04:20 1:04:04 38  48.2       16       F 35-39  6:25 
206   1569 Sheri Thomas            Unattached                         F      1:04:47 1:04:33 26  47.0       20       F 16-34  6:27 
207   1543 Veronica Taylor         Stockton Striders AC               F      1:05:24 1:05:10 58  58.1       7        F 55-59  6:31 
208   699  Lisa Holliday           Stockton Striders AC               F      1:05:35 1:05:21 35  46.7       17       F 35-39  6:32 
209   946  Gordon Sanderson        Redcar Running Club                M      1:06:07 1:05:38 55  47.8       10       M 55-59  6:34 
210   779  Taraha Johnson          Redcar Running Club                F      1:06:33 1:06:17 26  45.8       21       F 16-34  6:38 
211   693  Leigh Hindle            Darlington H & AC                  F      1:07:29 1:07:08 43  47.5       12       F 40-44  6:43 
212   299  Julie Bell              Darlington H & AC                  F      1:07:32 1:07:12 46  48.8       14       F 45-49  6:43 
213   1786 Elaine Watson           North East Veterans AC             F      1:07:55 1:07:37 53  52.6       13       F 50-54  6:46 
214   698  Natalie Hodgson         Stockton Striders AC               F      1:07:55 1:07:37 50  50.7       14       F 50-54  6:46 
215   994  James Simpson           Quakers Running Club               M      1:08:17 1:07:58 38  40.2       44       M 16-39  6:48 
216   869  Mathew Moore            Unattached                         M      1:08:34 1:08:14 30  39.2       45       M 16-39  6:49 
217   893  Helen Pierson           Redcar Running Club                F      1:08:42 1:08:27 46  47.9       15       F 45-49  6:51 
218   898  Tracey Quinn            North East Veterans AC             F      1:08:42 1:08:27 49  49.5       16       F 45-49  6:51 
219   534  Linda Coull             Stockton Striders AC               F      1:09:09 1:08:56 59  55.7       8        F 55-59  6:54 
220   767  Penny Ivison            Darlington H & AC                  F      1:09:31 1:09:11 56  53.3       9        F 55-59  6:55 
221   538  Su Crust                New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:10:24 1:10:11 62  56.9       4        F 60-99  7:01 
222   846  Mandy Lynch             New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:10:28 1:10:16 54  51.2       15       F 50-54  7:01 
223   311  Sharon Biffin           Unattached                         F      1:10:28 1:10:16 34  43.4       22       F 16-34  7:01 
224   1511 Ian Codling             Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      1:10:50 1:10:39 76  55.8       2        M 70-99  7:04 
225   273  Peter Ball              Redcar Running Club                M      1:12:56 1:12:39 46  40.0       21       M 45-49  7:16 
226   903  Marian Codling          Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      1:18:51 1:18:39 76  63.0       5        F 60-99  7:52 


Male 16 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Dean Newton        875 21  1       M      Darlington        32:26 
2     Michael Joyeux     809 33  2       M      Darlington        32:36 
3     Tristan Learoyd    831 35  3       M      Redcar            32:51 
4     Christopher Rumsey 936 33  6       M      Middlesbrough     35:34 
5     Paul Allan         216 26  8       M      Newton Aycliffe   35:50 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Barry Talman   1533 40  10      M      Darlington      36:27 
2     Paul Cook      520  42  14      M      Darlington      37:27 
3     Paul Garrens   675  44  21      M      Middlesbrough   38:47 
4     Simon Clements 505  40  23      M      Guisborough     39:07 
5     Dave Jones     805  43  28      M      Darlington      39:52 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Paul Lowe        876 47  4       M      Guisborough          34:23 
2     Andrew Pearson   887 45  7       M      Redcar               35:42 
3     Laurence Corbett 524 47  15      M      Catterick Garrison   37:32 
4     Jeff Belt        306 46  25      M      Stockton On Tees     39:29 
5     Neville Ford     263 49  27      M      Darlington           39:47 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Martin Murray  1015 50  5       M      Guisborough           35:28 
2     Jeff Miller    864  54  18      M      Darlington            38:23 
3     Clive Thornton 1593 52  19      M      Stokesley             38:25 
4     Paul McDermott 854  51  34      M      Saltburn By The Sea   40:34 
5     John Gray      682  52  38      M      Middlesbrough         40:50 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Philip Teece    1567 57  12      M      Billingham         36:53 
2     Steven Snook    1026 58  68      M      Darlington         44:22 
3     Robert Hewitson 692  59  77      M      Durham             45:06 
4     Stephen Gardner 673  56  82      M      Stockton On Tees   45:43 
5     Thomas Bunn     488  56  97      M      Guisborogh         47:18 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Peter Gamble  670 63  57      M      Marske       43:22 
2     David Horton  718 60  93      M      Stokesley    46:35 
3     Michael Duffy 661 63  113     M      Billingham   48:41 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Eddie Meehan  863 66  94      M      Middlesbrough   46:37 
2     Chris Leese   619 66  140     M      York            52:32 
3     Douglas Scott 503 65  146     M      Redcar          52:49 
4     Patrick Parks 883 69  166     M      Redcar          55:16 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Sid Rudd    922  70  169     M      Stockton   56:42   
2     Ian Codling 1511 76  224     M      Thirsk     1:10:50 

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.

Embed Code