Location: Brighton, MI US 48116 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock   Pace  Age ?Age       Division Division 
                                                                       Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     271 Jeremy Doody          M      Howell            MI    US      30:18   6:06  32  70.2       1        M        
2     357 Greg Seaman           M      Brighton          MI    US      34:32   6:57  56  72.9       1        M        
3     326 Ryan Stephens         M      Burr Oak          MI    US      34:45   6:59  31  61.1       1        M 30-39  
4     280 Helen Fuller          F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      34:49   7:00  33  69.2       1        F        
5     350 Matt Carpenter        M      Hudson            MI    US      34:50   7:00  38  62.6       2        M 30-39  
6     294 Jeff Jackson          M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      35:19   7:06  54  70.0       1        M 50-59  
7     329 Matt Stuk             M      Pinckney          MI    US      35:21   7:07  47  66.1       1        M 40-49  
8     328 Eric Stuart           M      Allen Park        MI    US      35:46   7:12  26  59.3       1        M 20-29  
9     351 Bill Berghoff         M      Brighton          MI    US      36:29   7:20  51  66.1       2        M 50-59  
10    309 Michael Newstead      M      Perry             MI    US      36:48   7:24  44  62.0       2        M 40-49  
11    300 Dave Mann             M      Detroit           MI    US      37:02   7:27  55  67.4       3        M 50-59  
12    188 Rich Benson           M      Howell            MI    US      37:11   7:29  46  62.3       3        M 40-49  
13    257 Daniel Bergan         M      East Lansing      MI    US      37:26   7:32  39  58.7       3        M 30-39  
14    307 Craig Mulhinch        M      Troy              MI    US      38:05   7:40  53  64.4       4        M 50-59  
15    324 William Stefaniak     M      macomb            MI    US      38:43   7:47  44  58.9       4        M 40-49  
16    337 Ron Carpenter         M      Hudson            MI    US      38:54   7:50  66  70.8       1        M 60-99  
17    354 Wayne Siegued         M      Plymouth          MI    US      39:14   7:54  52  62.0       5        M 50-59  
18    308 Jeff Newstead         M      Howell            MI    US      39:19   7:55  40  56.3       5        M 40-49  
19    359 Lennie Brousseau      M      Byron             MI    US      39:23   7:55  59  65.6       6        M 50-59  
20    288 Sara Hartman          F      South Lyon        MI    US      39:31   7:57  14  65.6       1        F 1-19   
21    342 Joe Anttila           M      Howell            MI    US      39:49   8:01  34  53.7       4        M 30-39  
22    353 Ashlee Wines          F      Holly             MI    US      40:04   8:04  32  60.0       1        F 30-39  
23    325 Adam Stephens         M      Saline            MI    US      40:06   8:04  29  52.9       2        M 20-29  
24    262 Romeo Cairo           M      Detroit           MI    US      40:11   8:05  38  54.3       5        M 30-39  
25    285 Cristi Harrington     F      White Lake        MI    US      40:19   8:07  39  61.0       2        F 30-39  
26    286 Robert Harrington     M      White Lake        MI    US      40:19   8:07  43  56.1       6        M 40-49  
27    270 Jim DeBrincat         M      Brighton          MI    US      40:26   8:08  58  63.3       7        M 50-59  
28    287 Amy Hartman           F      South Lyon        MI    US      41:21   8:19  47  63.3       1        F        
29    299 Kelley Kozloff        F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      41:29   8:21  39  59.3       3        F 30-39  
30    315 Ryan Schave           M      Clinton Township  MI    US      41:44   8:24  38  52.3       6        M 30-39  
31    258 Bruce Berndt          M      Farmington        MI    US      42:08   8:29  57  60.2       8        M 50-59  
32    275 Paul Farrugia         M      Novi              MI    US      42:09   8:29  57  60.2       9        M 50-59  
33    260 Michelle Bone         F      Wixom             MI    US      42:28   8:33  49  63.0       1        F 40-49  
34    322 Michael Spath         M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      43:08   8:41  36  50.0       7        M 30-39  
35    356 Reed Swanson          M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      43:27   8:44  56  57.9       10       M 50-59  
36    251 Aaron Anspaugh        M      Wyandotte         MI    US      43:40   8:47  27  48.5       3        M 20-29  
37    252 Christie Asam         F      Waterford         MI    US      44:13   8:54  36  54.9       4        F 30-39  
38    264 Tim Corrigan          M      Pinckney          MI    US      44:43   9:00  51  54.0       11       M 50-59  
39    323 Lynn Stanfield        F      Brighton          MI    US      45:25   9:08  60  67.4       1        F 60-99  
40    347 Phil French           M      Howell            MI    US      46:06   9:16  59  56.0       12       M 50-59  
41    340 Heather Autry         F      Howell            MI    US      46:13   9:18  37  52.7       5        F 30-39  
42    292 Darin Horton          M      Waterford         MI    US      46:25   9:20  47  50.3       7        M 40-49  
43    358 Brad Borgeson         M      Brighton          MI    US      46:46   9:24  64  57.8       2        M 60-99  
44    310 Philip Nicholson      M      Shelby Township   MI    US      47:05   9:28  28  45.0       4        M 20-29  
45    302 Sarah Manore          F      Macomb            MI    US      47:07   9:29  34  51.2       6        F 30-39  
46    352 Judy Berghoff         F      Brighton          MI    US      47:50   9:37  50  56.6       1        F 50-59  
47    273 Tracy Faraoni         F      Westland          MI    US      48:10   9:41  49  55.6       2        F 40-49  
48    341 Keith Wright          M      Howell            MI    US      48:22   9:44  65  56.4       3        M 60-99  
49    289 Ken Hartwig           M      Ortonville        MI    US      48:50   9:49  56  51.5       13       M 50-59  
50    261 Melanie Brown         F      Belleville        MI    US      49:47   10:01 25  48.3       1        F 20-29  
51    268 Shanon Darga          F      Fenton            MI    US      49:51   10:02 30  48.2       7        F 30-39  
52    303 Karen Mclennan        F      Fenton            MI    US      49:51   10:02 41  49.9       3        F 40-49  
53    336 Tara Wiedbusch        F      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US      49:57   10:03 30  48.1       8        F 30-39  
54    293 Shawn Irwin           M      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US      49:58   10:03 30  42.5       8        M 30-39  
55    291 Steph Hildebrandt     F      Belleville        MI    US      50:05   10:05 25  48.0       2        F 20-29  
56    319 Eduardo Sibils        M      Kentwood          MI    US      50:22   10:08 60  51.8       4        M 60-99  
57    349 Rhonda Emery          F      Northville        MI    US      50:30   10:10 51  54.2       2        F 50-59  
58    304 John Mcroberts        M      Birmingham        MI    US      50:35   10:11 48  46.6       8        M 40-49  
59    345 Gary Haf              M      Plymouth          MI    US      51:27   10:21 68  54.5       5        M 60-99  
60    298 Nancy Kessler         F      New Hudson        MI    US      51:41   10:24 33  46.6       9        F 30-39  
61    297 Michael Kessler       M      New Hudson        MI    US      51:41   10:24 36  41.7       9        M 30-39  
62    343 Paul Menosky          M      Pinckney          MI    US      51:52   10:26 45  44.3       9        M 40-49  
63    263 Sara Card             F      Sylvania          OH    US      52:05   10:29 46  49.8       4        F 40-49  
64    267 David Daniels         M      Dearborn          MI    US      52:07   10:29 53  47.1       14       M 50-59  
65    314 Jeff Risch            M      Whitmore Lake     MI    US      52:08   10:29 51  46.3       15       M 50-59  
66    327 Damon Stevens         M      Swartz Creek      MI    US      52:25   10:33 40  42.2       10       M 40-49  
67    269 Denise Dashner        F      Temperance        MI    US      52:33   10:34 46  49.3       5        F 40-49  
68    344 Jim Zittel            M      Waterford         MI    US      52:33   10:34 52  46.3       16       M 50-59  
69    335 Kimberly Weingartz    F      Fenton            MI    US      53:21   10:44 35  45.4       10       F 30-39  
70    355 Ron Readman           M      Fenton            MI    US      53:55   10:51 67  51.5       6        M 60-99  
71    305 Terri Mezel           F      Howell            MI    US      55:20   11:08 50  48.9       3        F 50-59  
72    311 Lisa OLeary           F      Howell            MI    US      55:20   11:08 48  47.8       6        F 40-49  
73    276 Lonora Flores         F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      55:23   11:08 52  50.0       4        F 50-59  
74    320 Shawn Siddall         F      Taylor            MI    US      56:02   11:16 36  43.3       11       F 30-39  
75    295 Janet Jasenak         F      Brighton          MI    US      56:12   11:18 59  53.7       5        F 50-59  
76    250 Harold Akers          M      Ferndale          MI    US      57:22   11:32 56  43.9       17       M 50-59  
77    318 Marcy Shine           F      Allen Park        MI    US      57:36   11:35 41  43.2       7        F 40-49  
78    312 Richard Porte         M      Dearborn          MI    US      58:41   11:48 64  46.0       7        M 60-99  
79    346 Jim Luterek           M      Northville        MI    US      59:12   11:55 68  47.4       8        M 60-99  
80    301 Nate Manore           M      Macomb            MI    US      59:16   11:55 35  36.2       10       M 30-39  
81    317 Anonymous Participant M      Commerce Township MI    US      59:18   11:56 21  35.8       5        M 20-29  
82    253 Diane Balagna         F      Waterford         MI    US      59:18   11:56 23  40.5       3        F 20-29  
83    266 Jillian Crawford      F      Allen Park        MI    US      59:34   11:59 30  40.3       12       F 30-39  
84    256 Steve Benear          M      Howell            MI    US      1:00:41 12:12 50  39.4       18       M 50-59  
85    339 Amy Fessler           F      Brighton          MI    US      1:00:42 12:13 33  39.7       13       F 30-39  
86    330 Kyle Thurston         M      Howell            MI    US      1:04:18 12:56 29  33.0       6        M 20-29  
87    282 John Gialanella       M      Birmingham        MI    US      1:05:26 13:10 64  41.3       9        M 60-99  
88    278 Lynne Frank           F      Dundee            MI    US      1:05:27 13:10 36  37.1       14       F 30-39  
89    279 ERICA FRITZ           F      Brownstown        MI    US      1:13:11 14:43 40  33.8       8        F 40-49  
90    290 Lisa Heineman         F      Westland          MI    US      1:18:15 15:44 44  32.5       9        F 40-49  
91    316 Valerie Schave        F      Clinton Township  MI    US      1:18:15 15:44 39  31.4       15       F 30-39  
92    274 Ashleigh Farmer       F      Wixom             MI    US      1:18:15 15:44 32  30.7       16       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jeremy Doody 271 32  1       M      Howell MI US 30:18 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Helen Fuller 280 33  4       F      Ann Arbor MI US 34:49 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Greg Seaman 357 56  2       M      Brighton MI US 34:32 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Amy Hartman 287 47  28      F      South Lyon MI US 41:21 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Eric Stuart           328 26  8       M      Allen Park MI US        35:46 
2     Adam Stephens         325 29  23      M      Saline MI US            40:06 
3     Aaron Anspaugh        251 27  36      M      Wyandotte MI US         43:40 
4     Philip Nicholson      310 28  44      M      Shelby Township MI US   47:05 
5     Anonymous Participant 317 21  81      M      Commerce Township MI US 59:18 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Ryan Stephens  326 31  3       M      Burr Oak MI US     34:45 
2     Matt Carpenter 350 38  5       M      Hudson MI US       34:50 
3     Daniel Bergan  257 39  13      M      East Lansing MI US 37:26 
4     Joe Anttila    342 34  21      M      Howell MI US       39:49 
5     Romeo Cairo    262 38  24      M      Detroit MI US      40:11 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Matt Stuk         329 47  7       M      Pinckney MI US 35:21 
2     Michael Newstead  309 44  10      M      Perry MI US    36:48 
3     Rich Benson       188 46  12      M      Howell MI US   37:11 
4     William Stefaniak 324 44  15      M      macomb MI US   38:43 
5     Jeff Newstead     308 40  18      M      Howell MI US   39:19 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jeff Jackson   294 54  6       M      Ann Arbor MI US 35:19 
2     Bill Berghoff  351 51  9       M      Brighton MI US  36:29 
3     Dave Mann      300 55  11      M      Detroit MI US   37:02 
4     Craig Mulhinch 307 53  14      M      Troy MI US      38:05 
5     Wayne Siegued  354 52  17      M      Plymouth MI US  39:14 


Male 60 & Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ron Carpenter  337 66  16      M      Hudson MI US   38:54 
2     Brad Borgeson  358 64  43      M      Brighton MI US 46:46 
3     Keith Wright   341 65  48      M      Howell MI US   48:22 
4     Eduardo Sibils 319 60  56      M      Kentwood MI US 50:22 
5     Gary Haf       345 68  59      M      Plymouth MI US 51:27 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Sara Hartman 288 14  20      F      South Lyon MI US 39:31 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Melanie Brown     261 25  50      F      Belleville MI US 49:47 
2     Steph Hildebrandt 291 25  55      F      Belleville MI US 50:05 
3     Diane Balagna     253 23  82      F      Waterford MI US  59:18 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ashlee Wines      353 32  22      F      Holly MI US      40:04 
2     Cristi Harrington 285 39  25      F      White Lake MI US 40:19 
3     Kelley Kozloff    299 39  29      F      Ann Arbor MI US  41:29 
4     Christie Asam     252 36  37      F      Waterford MI US  44:13 
5     Heather Autry     340 37  41      F      Howell MI US     46:13 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Michelle Bone  260 49  33      F      Wixom MI US      42:28 
2     Tracy Faraoni  273 49  47      F      Westland MI US   48:10 
3     Karen Mclennan 303 41  52      F      Fenton MI US     49:51 
4     Sara Card      263 46  63      F      Sylvania OH US   52:05 
5     Denise Dashner 269 46  67      F      Temperance MI US 52:33 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Judy Berghoff 352 50  46      F      Brighton MI US        47:50 
2     Rhonda Emery  349 51  57      F      Northville MI US      50:30 
3     Terri Mezel   305 50  71      F      Howell MI US          55:20 
4     Lonora Flores 276 52  73      F      West Bloomfield MI US 55:23 
5     Janet Jasenak 295 59  75      F      Brighton MI US        56:12 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Lynn Stanfield 323 60  39      F      Brighton MI US 45:25 

Embed Code