Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 1HA Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Team Name                          
                                       Time  Time            Percentage                                    
===== ==== ==================== ====== ===== ===== ===== === ========== ================================== 
1     1748 Paul Brown           M      27:16 27:16 5:27  37  80.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
2     1807 Andrew PEARSON       M      27:36 27:36 5:31  43  82.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
3     1750 Luke DUFFY           M      28:37 28:36 5:43  16  76.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
4     1801 Paul WEIR            M      28:40 28:39 5:43  40  77.7       Unattached                         
5     1741 Christopher CORNWELL M      29:02 29:02 5:48  33  73.8       North York Moors AC                
6     1826 Alastair SPANNER     M      29:20 29:20 5:52  43  77.6       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
7     1736 Paul COOK            M      29:24 29:24 5:52  40  75.7       Darlington H & AC                  
8     1830 Josephine STONE      F      29:33 29:33 5:54  24  81.9       Middlesbrough Mandale              
9     1834 Clive THORNTON       M      29:55 29:55 5:59  50  80.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
10    1851 Gareth WILSON        M      30:21 30:21 6:04  38  72.3       North York Moors AC                
11    1732 Paul CLEASBY         M      30:24 30:23 6:04  43  74.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
12    1828 Graham SPOWART       M      30:24 30:24 6:04  38  72.1       Crook & Dist Sports AC             
13    1790 Brian MARTIN         M      30:37 30:34 6:06  58  84.2       Quakers Running Club               
14    1749 Craig DOWNS          M      30:40 30:40 6:08  39  72.0       Crook & Dist Sports AC             
15    1800 Phillip NOBLE        M      30:52 30:51 6:10  25  69.1       Redcar Running Club                
16    1798 Kay NEESAM           F      31:08 31:07 6:13  48  85.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
17    1763 John GRAY            M      31:29 31:27 6:17  51  77.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
18    1756 Paul GARRENS         M      31:36 31:34 6:18  42  71.5       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
19    1703 Matthew BOWMAN       M      32:09 32:08 6:25  17  66.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
20    1832 Ben TAYLOR           M      32:13 32:12 6:26  30  66.3       Unattached                         
21    1848 Andrew WHITWELL      M      32:25 32:23 6:28  36  67.0       Redcar Running Club                
22    1751 Alex EVANS           M      32:29 32:28 6:29  34  66.2       Unattached                         
23    1727 Dale CHAPMAN         M      32:45 32:40 6:32  23  65.3       Quakers Running Club               
24    1845 Adam WHILES          M      32:46 32:45 6:33  19  65.1       Redcar Running Club                
25    1793 Paul McDermott       M      32:50 32:48 6:33  49  72.8       Unattached                         
26    1617 Kath ASPIN           F      32:51 32:49 6:33  48  81.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
27    1731 Phil CLARKE          M      33:38 33:35 6:43  64  80.9       Quakers Running Club               
28    1816 Graham ROBINSON      M      34:00 33:58 6:47  60  77.1       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
29    1833 Caroline TEASDALE    F      34:24 34:23 6:52  31  70.4       Crook & Dist Sports AC             
30    1753 Bill FERGUSON        M      34:47 34:45 6:57  65  78.9       North York Moors AC                
31    1770 Stewart HART         M      34:56 34:54 6:58  33  61.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
32    1852 Allan WILSON         M      34:57 34:55 6:59  47  67.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
33    1819 Phil RUTTER          M      35:00 34:56 6:59  49  68.3       Quakers Running Club               
34    1626 SARAH BIBBY          F      35:02 35:00 7:00  40  71.1       Redcar Running Club                
35    1821 Andrew SANDERSON     M      35:24 35:23 7:04  32  60.4       Unattached                         
36    1815 Gary READ            M      35:38 35:33 7:06  34  60.5       Quakers Running Club               
37    1758 Sharon GAYTER        F      35:37 35:34 7:06  51  77.6       North York Moors AC                
38    1799 Kerry NEESAM         F      35:41 35:37 7:07  23  67.9       Unattached                         
39    1827 Patricia SPEEDIE     F      35:40 35:38 7:07  44  71.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
40    1846 Andrew WHILES        M      35:56 35:54 7:10  49  66.5       Redcar Running Club                
41    1817 Alan ROBSON          M      36:08 36:04 7:12  47  65.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
42    1746 Christopher DEAN     M      36:20 36:13 7:14  24  58.9       Unattached                         
43    1796 Eddie MEEHAN         M      36:18 36:15 7:15  64  74.9       North York Moors AC                
44    1722 Thomas BUNN          M      36:23 36:17 7:15  54  68.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
45    1772 David HEATH          M      36:52 36:49 7:21  47  63.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
46    1744 Phil CUTHBERT        M      37:09 37:07 7:25  35  58.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
47    1774 Jason HIGHLAND       M      37:15 37:11 7:26  46  62.7       Redcar Running Club                
48    1760 Emma GETTINGS        F      37:17 37:14 7:26  32  65.0       Redcar Running Club                
49    1795 Nikki MEAKIN         F      37:21 37:19 7:27  35  65.3       Redcar Running Club                
50    1836 Leanne VODDEN        F      37:27 37:24 7:28  28  64.7       Unattached                         
51    1779 Caroline HORTON      F      37:26 37:25 7:29  54  76.4       Stockton Striders AC               
52    1831 Charlotte Stonehouse F      37:33 37:28 7:29  38  65.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
53    1839 Chris WATSON         M      37:40 37:33 7:30  28  56.8       Redcar Running Club                
54    1769 Phill HALL           M      37:44 37:38 7:31  23  56.6       Quakers Running Club               
55    1734 Mark COLLING         M      38:03 37:58 7:35  46  61.4       Quakers Running Club               
56    1742 John CORNWELL        M      38:14 38:09 7:37  37  57.1       Unattached                         
57    1735 Wendy COLLING        F      38:17 38:11 7:38  50  71.4       Quakers Running Club               
58    1740 April CORBETT        F      38:34 38:28 7:41  47  68.5       Quakers Running Club               
59    1739 Anthony CORBETT      M      38:39 38:33 7:42  48  61.4       Quakers Running Club               
60    1775 Anthony HODGSON      M      38:46 38:37 7:43  38  56.8       Stockton Striders AC               
61    1764 Angela SANDS         F      38:58 38:55 7:47  42  64.8       Redcar Running Club                
62    1743 Pam Costello         F      39:00 38:57 7:47  61  80.2       Redcar Running Club                
63    1842 Sarah WATSON         F      39:02 38:57 7:47  29  62.1       Quakers Running Club               
64    1784 Russ KELLY           M      39:14 39:10 7:50  43  58.1       Redcar Running Club                
65    1773 Barry HEBBRON        M      39:17 39:12 7:50  55  64.0       Redcar Running Club                
66    1723 Andrew BURGE         M      39:39 39:32 7:54  24  53.9       Unattached                         
67    1829 Bridget STEWART      F      39:41 39:34 7:54  47  66.6       Quakers Running Club               
68    1771 Rob HARTLEY          M      39:39 39:35 7:55  44  57.9       Redcar Running Club                
69    1718 Leanne BRAYFIELD     F      39:47 39:43 7:56  21  60.9       Redcar Running Club                
70    1762 Danny GORDON         M      39:56 39:52 7:58  70  72.2       Quakers Running Club               
71    1822 Gordon SANDERSON     M      40:30 40:19 8:03  53  61.2       Redcar Running Club                
72    1809 Erik PETTERSEN       M      40:29 40:24 8:04  43  56.4       Unattached                         
73    1720 Joe BROOMFIELD       M      40:31 40:24 8:04  46  57.7       Redcar Running Club                
74    1850 Jeannie WILDE        F      41:11 41:03 8:12  46  63.5       Redcar Running Club                
75    1797 Paul MUNSTER         M      41:08 41:05 8:13  57  62.1       Redcar Running Club                
76    1726 Sandra CASS          F      41:26 41:20 8:16  50  66.0       Quakers Running Club               
77    1780 Nicola HOWE          F      41:26 41:20 8:16  34  58.8       Quakers Running Club               
78    1786 David LEAROYD        M      41:31 41:26 8:17  60  63.2       Unattached                         
79    1761 Shirley GIBSON       F      41:50 41:49 8:21  68  82.3       Darlington H & AC                  
80    1701 Rebecca BOWES        F      41:56 41:50 8:22  40  59.5       Quakers Running Club               
81    1789 Stephen MADDISON     M      41:59 41:54 8:22  57  60.9       Redcar Running Club                
82    1730 Kelly CLAPTON        F      42:17 42:12 8:26  44  60.7       Unattached                         
83    1781 Samuel JOBLIN        M      42:18 42:13 8:26  22  50.5       Unattached                         
84    1825 James SIMPSON        M      42:24 42:18 8:27  36  51.3       Quakers Running Club               
85    1806 Patrick PARKS        M      42:26 42:21 8:28  67  66.0       Redcar Running Club                
86    1745 Faye DARROCH         F      42:44 42:37 8:31  30  56.8       Redcar Running Club                
87    1838 Christopher WARD     M      42:49 42:40 8:32  33  50.2       Unattached                         
88    1729 Marie CHRISTIE       F      42:55 42:50 8:34  35  56.9       Redcar Running Club                
89    1588 Lorraine ALLAMBY     F      43:12 43:09 8:37  66  77.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
90    1724 Stuart CAMPBELL      M      43:44 43:35 8:43  36  49.8       Unattached                         
91    1820 Paul RYAN            M      43:55 43:49 8:45  41  51.2       Quakers Running Club               
92    1766 Sarah GUNN           F      44:03 43:55 8:47  38  56.1       Unattached                         
93    1697 Michelle BOSHIER     F      44:09 44:03 8:48  42  57.2       Quakers Running Club               
94    1818 Olena RUSA           F      44:07 44:03 8:48  37  55.7       Quakers Running Club               
95    1653 Lewis BOSHIER        M      44:12 44:06 8:49  18  48.4       Quakers Running Club               
96    1643 NATALIE BOAL         F      44:12 44:08 8:49  22  54.8       Unattached                         
97    1747 Tanya DIXON          F      44:18 44:10 8:50  31  54.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
98    1824 Taraha SIMMONS       F      44:32 44:25 8:53  24  54.5       Redcar Running Club                
99    1837 Zoe WALLS            F      45:02 44:53 8:58  42  56.2       Stockton Striders AC               
100   1623 Tracey ATKINSON      F      45:14 45:05 9:01  51  61.2       Redcar Running Club                
101   1603 Colin ARNOTT         M      45:27 45:18 9:03  51  53.6       Redcar Running Club                
102   1805 Jenny PARKER         F      45:27 45:18 9:03  46  57.6       Unattached                         
103   1783 Jacqui KEELEY        F      45:52 45:43 9:08  58  65.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
104   1728 Caroline CHINNOCK    F      45:52 45:44 9:08  45  56.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
105   1843 Ian WELCH            M      46:00 45:51 9:10  70  62.8       Redcar Running Club                
106   1782 Pauline JOHNSON      F      46:03 45:55 9:11  56  63.8       Unattached                         
107   1738 Clive COOTE          M      46:14 46:03 9:12  59  56.4       Unattached                         
108   1840 ELAINE WATSON        F      46:15 46:06 9:13  51  59.8       North East Veterans AC             
109   1792 David MATTHEWS       M      46:35 46:28 9:17  68  60.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
110   1767 Diane HALL           F      46:42 46:35 9:19  56  62.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
111   1812 Janine POVEY         F      47:16 47:06 9:25  43  54.0       Redcar Running Club                
112   1733 Gill COLLING         F      47:17 47:10 9:26  52  59.2       Quakers Running Club               
113   1595 Natalie ALLISON      F      47:55 47:45 9:33  46  54.6       Unattached                         
114   1765 Lucy GREENWOOD       F      47:55 47:45 9:33  26  50.7       Unattached                         
115   1803 Philip O'HAGAN       M      48:28 48:19 9:39  34  44.5       Unattached                         
116   1631 Sally BIRD           F      48:58 48:49 9:45  39  50.7       Redcar Running Club                
117   1849 Marie WHYMAN         F      49:33 49:23 9:52  31  49.0       Unattached                         
118   1814 Tracey QUINN         F      49:38 49:30 9:54  47  53.2       North East Veterans AC             
119   1777 Natalie HODGSON      F      49:41 49:33 9:54  48  53.8       Stockton Striders AC               
120   1754 June FISHER          F      49:44 49:36 9:55  56  59.0       Unattached                         
121   1841 Michael WATSON       M      49:51 49:42 9:56  54  50.1       Redcar Running Club                
122   1755 Emma FLYNN           F      49:51 49:47 9:57  37  49.3       Shildon Running & AC               
123   1853 Tracey WRIGHT        F      50:29 50:18 10:03 31  48.1       Unattached                         
124   1721 Anne BULMER          F      50:32 50:21 10:04 53  56.1       Unattached                         
125   1794 Kerry MCNAMEE        F      51:46 51:36 10:19 37  47.5       Unattached                         
126   1737 Bridie COOMBES       F      51:48 51:38 10:19 37  47.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
127   1813 Lily QUINN           F      52:02 51:54 10:22 15  49.4       Unattached                         
128   1823 Louise SHAW          F      52:02 51:55 10:23 26  46.6       Unattached                         
129   1587 Diane ADKINS         F      52:20 52:09 10:25 50  52.3       Quakers Running Club               
130   1855 Alice QUINN          F      52:46 52:38 10:31 21  46.0       Unattached                         
131   1810 Helen PIERSON        F      56:01 55:53 11:10 44  45.8       Unattached                         
132   1785 STEVEN KING          M      56:26 56:14 11:14 51  43.2       Unattached                         

Embed Code