Race Header

Summer Coast Road 5k


Wed July 18, 2018
Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 3RW Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Clock Chip  Age Age        Team Name                          
                                        Time  Time      Percentage                                    
===== ==== ===================== ====== ===== ===== === ========== ================================== 
1     287  Lewis GAMBLE-THOMPSON M      15:18 15:18 30  85.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
2     908  Archie LOWE           M      15:36 15:35 15  86.3       Middlesbrough Mandale              
3     531  Michael JOYEUX        M      15:50 15:50 35  83.8       Quakers Running Club               
4     419  Daniel GUNN           M      16:17 16:16 16  81.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
5     147  John CLIFFORD         M      16:19 16:18 47  88.4       Evenwood Road Runners              
6     909  Paul LOWE             M      16:38 16:37 49  88.1       North York Moors AC                
7     1027 James WILKINSON       M      17:06 17:05 33  76.9       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
8     214  Tom DANBY             M      17:16 17:15 35  76.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
9     999  John SURTEES          M      17:28 17:26 32  75.0       Aycliffe Running Club              
10    989  Alastair SPANNER      M      17:39 17:38 46  81.2       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
11    273  James FISHBURN        M      17:41 17:39 35  75.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
12    271  Richard FAWCETT       M      17:44 17:43 37  75.7       North York Moors AC                
13    915  Shaun MARSHALL        M      17:47 17:45 27  73.1       Darlington H & AC                  
14    35   Paul ALLAN            M      17:47 17:47 27  73.0       Darlington H & AC                  
15    906  Andrew LOVE           M      17:53 17:51 28  72.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
16    963  Harry POTTER          M      17:57 17:56 18  72.5       North York Moors AC                
17    970  Paul Thwaites         M      17:59 17:57 50  82.2       North York Moors AC                
18    959  Michael LYTH          M      18:01 17:59 33  73.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
19    996  Josephine STONE       F      18:03 18:02 27  81.9       Middlesbrough Mandale              
20    260  Marc ELLIS            M      18:03 18:02 46  79.4       Quakers Running Club               
21    145  Simon CLEMENTS        M      18:04 18:02 41  76.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
22    126  Paul CHOW             M      18:07 18:04 44  78.0       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
23    170  Garry COLLINSON       M      18:07 18:03 36  73.9       Darlington H & AC                  
24    933  Adam MEAD             M      18:10 18:08 44  77.8       Redcar Running Club                
25    513  Paul JOHNSON          M      18:10 18:07 48  80.2       Stockton Striders AC               
26    937  Jeff MILLER           M      18:12 18:09 55  84.5       Darlington H & AC                  
27    947  James NEWTON          M      18:16 18:13 21  71.3       Redcar Running Club                
28    1001 Barry TALMAN          M      18:17 18:15 42  76.2       Darlington H & AC                  
29    206  Phil Jarvis           M      18:19 18:16 47  78.9       North York Moors AC                
30    515  Dave JONES            M      18:19 18:16 44  77.2       Quakers Running Club               
31    972  Oliver RODGERS        M      18:22 18:18 38  73.9       Unattached                         
32    1956 Darren Carroll        M      18:24 18:22 38  73.6       North York Moors AC                
33    113  Matthew CARLING       M      18:26 18:24 35  72.1       Stockton Striders AC               
34    34   Adam POOLE            M      18:26 18:23 41  75.1       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
35    923  Paul MCGOUGH          M      18:26 18:23 44  76.7       North York Moors AC                
36    1020 David Ainsley         M      18:26 18:24 48  79.0       North York Moors AC                
37    976  Stephen ROE           M      18:30 18:27 32  70.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
38    177  Paul COOK             M      18:32 18:28 43  75.8       Darlington H & AC                  
39    1009 David TOMLINSON       M      18:36 18:31 46  77.3       Darlington H & AC                  
40    988  Jonathan SKIDMORE     M      18:38 18:33 44  76.0       North York Moors AC                
41    920  Nick MASON            M      18:38 18:35 51  80.0       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
42    995  Paul STOCKS           M      18:45 18:40 42  74.5       North York Moors AC                
43    994  Paul STOCKBURN        M      18:45 18:41 60  85.5       Harrogate Harriers & AC            
44    945  Kay NEESAM            F      18:52 18:49 51  88.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
45    487  John Speirs           M      18:53 18:48 43  74.5       Kilmarnock                         
46    492  Karl HUME             M      19:05 19:01 47  75.8       Darlington H & AC                  
47    67   Richard ATKINS        M      19:07 19:04 37  70.4       North York Moors AC                
48    291  Paul GARRENS          M      19:10 19:07 45  74.4       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
49    425  Ian HAGUE             M      19:11 19:08 51  77.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
50    54   Peter ARMSTRONG       M      19:14 19:11 34  68.8       Darlington H & AC                  
51    434  Paul Halliwell        M      19:16 19:13 50  76.8       Darlington H & AC                  
52    925  Jason MCGOURAN        M      19:23 19:18 24  67.3       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
53    1972 Neil YOUNGSON         M      19:24 19:18 41  71.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
54    489  Douglas HOWARTH       M      19:25 19:20 54  78.7       North York Moors AC                
55    1951 Gareth WILSON         M      19:26 19:23 41  71.2       North York Moors AC                
56    405  John GRAY             M      19:27 19:22 54  78.6       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
57    922  Paul MCDERMOTT        M      19:32 19:26 52  77.1       Redcar Running Club                
58    910  Gemma Harcombe-Moore  F      19:38 19:34 32  75.6       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
59    504  Jade HUTCHINSON       F      19:38 19:34 19  75.5       Darlington H & AC                  
60    304  Adam Harker           M      19:41 19:36 32  66.8       Darlington H & AC                  
61    1005 Laurence TAYLOR       M      19:41 19:37 64  84.2       North York Moors AC                
62    48   Darren ANSBRO         M      19:44 19:37 41  70.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
63    56   Kath ASPIN            F      19:46 19:42 51  84.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
64    904  Rob LICKLEY           M      19:53 19:47 43  70.8       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
65    453  Graham HINDMARSH      M      19:54 19:50 42  70.1       Darlington H & AC                  
66    926  Paul MCGOURAN         M      19:54 19:49 52  75.6       Unattached                         
67    416  Stephen GUEST         M      20:04 19:58 43  70.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
68    924  Brian MCGOURAN        M      20:04 20:00 49  73.2       Unattached                         
69    921  Iain MCCULLOCH        M      20:05 19:57 31  65.4       Darlington H & AC                  
70    939  Chris MINTO           M      20:08 20:03 38  67.4       Quakers Running Club               
71    1000 Tracey SURTEES        F      20:22 20:18 32  72.8       Aycliffe Running Club              
72    973  Mark TAYLOR           M      20:28 20:21 37  65.9       Redcar Running Club                
73    914  Catherine McShane     F      20:28 20:21 43  76.0       North York Moors AC                
74    450  Justin HINDMARCH      M      20:33 20:26 35  64.9       Darlington H & AC                  
75    292  Graham GARVEY         M      20:37 20:32 43  68.2       Darlington H & AC                  
76    427  Iain G HALL           M      20:39 20:33 57  75.8       North York Moors AC                
77    990  Patricia SPEEDIE      F      20:42 20:37 48  78.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
78    938  Luke MINALL           M      20:44 20:37 23  63.0       Quakers Running Club               
79    1961 Charlotte WILTON      F      20:52 20:47 42  73.9       Unattached                         
80    491  KEVIN HUDSON          M      20:58 20:54 54  72.8       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
81    510  Michelle JANE         F      21:00 20:57 34  70.8       Aycliffe Running Club              
82    950  John O'BOYLE          M      21:00 20:51 45  68.2       North York Moors AC                
83    1291 Kevin WILKINSON       M      21:02 20:54 43  67.0       Redcar Running Club                
84    953  Graham O'HARA         M      21:06 20:59 56  73.6       Darlington H & AC                  
85    293  Peter GEER            M      21:06 20:55 38  64.6       Unattached                         
86    796  PETER KEEN            M      21:12 21:06 41  65.4       North York Moors AC                
87    169  Joe COLE              M      21:15 21:10 66  79.4       Unattached                         
88    103  Thomas BUNN           M      21:19 21:10 57  73.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
89    76   Richard BARNES        M      21:21 21:15 54  71.6       North York Moors AC                
90    420  Martin GUNN           M      21:25 21:17 44  66.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
91    100  Pauline BROWN         F      21:32 21:21 54  80.9       Darlington H & AC                  
92    982  Anthony SEAMAN        M      21:43 21:34 48  67.4       Darlington H & AC                  
93    905  Graham Bunting        M      21:46 21:32 29  60.4       Redcar Running Club                
94    967  David ROBINSON        M      21:47 21:42 51  68.5       North York Moors AC                
95    956  Thomas PARKER         M      21:49 21:35 29  60.2       Unattached                         
96    992  John SPRAGGETT        M      21:59 21:52 69  79.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
97    285  Paul GAMBLE           M      22:03 21:58 43  63.7       North York Moors AC                
98    998  Dawn SULLEY           F      22:04 21:57 47  72.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
99    934  Eddie MEEHAN          M      22:22 22:15 67  76.2       North York Moors AC                
100   114  Diane Vaughan         F      22:23 22:17 53  76.7       Quakers Running Club               
101   302  Iain GIRARD           M      22:25 22:16 47  64.7       Darlington H & AC                  
102   75   Phil BALLARD          M      22:25 22:15 58  70.6       Redcar Running Club                
103   975  Sarah ROE             F      22:26 22:18 32  66.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
104   290  Stephen GARDNER       M      22:28 22:16 57  70.0       Darlington H & AC                  
105   71   Julia ATKINSON-TAIT   F      22:31 22:25 50  73.7       Sedgefield Harriers                
106   485  David HORTON          M      22:37 22:27 62  72.3       Stockton Striders AC               
107   986  Liz SIMPSON           F      22:43 22:35 38  66.5       Stockton Striders AC               
108   105  Rebecca BUTLER        F      22:44 22:34 25  65.4       Darlington H & AC                  
109   468  Caroline HORTON       F      22:49 22:41 57  78.8       Stockton Striders AC               
110   301  Rob GILLHAM           M      22:53 22:47 51  65.3       Quakers Running Club               
111   200  John CORNWELL         M      22:54 22:47 40  60.2       North York Moors AC                
112   89   Mark BROWN            M      22:57 22:51 44  61.7       North York Moors AC                
113   106  Kate BUTTERWORTH      F      22:58 22:48 30  64.8       Stockton Striders AC               
114   312  Joanne GOLDSMITH      F      22:58 22:44 47  70.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
115   949  Paul NOBLE            M      23:05 22:58 55  66.8       Redcar Running Club                
116   256  Andrew DIXON          M      23:11 22:56 39  59.4       Quakers Running Club               
117   935  Paul Munster          M      23:13 22:59 60  69.5       Redcar Running Club                
118   242  Richard DEGG          M      23:23 23:12 52  64.6       Redcar Running Club                
119   263  Kelly FARR            F      23:23 23:10 35  64.2       Darlington H & AC                  
120   965  Simon REK             M      23:24 23:12 49  63.1       Quakers Running Club               
121   941  Georgina McDonald     F      23:29 23:16 32  63.5       North York Moors AC                
122   433  Rachael HALL          F      23:38 23:30 27  62.8       Stockton Striders AC               
123   146  Maria CLEMMIT         F      23:42 23:28 32  63.0       North York Moors AC                
124   931  Janet MCRAE           F      24:01 23:53 55  73.1       Sedgefield Harriers                
125   410  Craig GRIFFITHS       M      24:07 23:51 36  55.9       Unattached                         
126   30   Peter Johnson         M      24:12 23:59 63  68.2       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
127   1019 Debbie WARREN         F      24:12 24:03 56  73.5       Redcar Running Club                
128   930  Paige MCLEOD          F      24:24 24:11 18  61.3       North York Moors AC                
129   68   Kyle ATKINS           M      24:25 24:18 14  56.4       Darlington H & AC                  
130   979  Lisa RUTTER           F      24:27 24:17 42  63.2       Redcar Running Club                
131   537  Marc JUDD             M      24:30 24:18 29  53.5       Redcar Running Club                
132   1010 Sarah TOMLINSON       F      24:31 24:24 43  63.4       Darlington H & AC                  
133   245  Mark DICKINSON        M      24:36 24:21 56  63.4       Stockton Striders AC               
134   1011 Amanda TREES          F      24:36 24:23 44  63.9       Darlington H & AC                  
135   1938 Annemarie WILSON      F      24:40 24:27 41  62.4       North York Moors AC                
136   262  Louise ELLISON        F      24:58 24:48 42  61.9       Redcar Running Club                
137   445  Barry HEBBRON         M      25:02 24:50 58  63.3       Redcar Running Club                
138   1963 Clare WINSPEAR        F      25:04 24:53 56  71.1       Unattached                         
139   121  Caroline CHINNOCK     F      25:06 24:54 48  64.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
140   907  Joanne LOVE           F      25:11 24:59 32  59.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
141   1024 Julie WHINN           F      25:11 24:58 57  71.6       Quakers Running Club               
142   968  Graham ROBINSON       M      25:27 25:18 63  64.7       Pickering Running Club             
143   213  Louise DANBY          F      25:35 25:21 34  58.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
144   932  Vicky MEABY           F      25:44 25:34 34  58.0       Stockton Striders AC               
145   441  Jennifer HARDY        F      25:47 25:34 35  58.1       Darlington H & AC                  
146   128  Marie CHRISTIE        F      25:48 25:37 38  58.6       Redcar Running Club                
147   1967 Kerry YOUNG           F      25:54 25:44 40  58.9       Redcar Running Club                
148   422  Sarah GUNN            F      25:59 25:48 42  59.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
149   82   Donna BLACKWELL       F      26:00 25:47 38  58.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
150   133  Kerry CLARK           F      26:00 25:48 51  64.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
151   288  James GARDNER         M      26:07 25:55 18  50.2       Darlington H & AC                  
152   942  Katie MOTTERSHEAD     F      26:17 26:02 30  56.7       Teesdale AC                        
153   203  Pamela COSTELLO       F      26:21 26:03 64  74.8       Redcar Running Club                
154   497  Anne HUTCHINSON       F      26:32 26:18 48  61.5       Darlington H & AC                  
155   974  Fiona ROE             F      26:36 26:25 28  55.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
156   1026 Vanessa WHITWICK      F      26:43 26:33 46  59.7       Redcar Running Club                
157   1999 Debbie ZIPFELL        F      26:44 26:33 44  58.7       Unattached                         
158   980  Douglas SCOTT         M      26:53 26:39 67  63.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
159   85   Gill BORTHWICK        F      26:54 26:45 53  63.9       Stockton Striders AC               
160   944  Yvonne CRAIG          F      26:57 26:44 45  58.8       Unattached                         
161   969  Anne ROBSON           F      27:02 26:48 60  69.2       North York Moors AC                
162   1025 Garry WHITWICK        M      27:06 26:55 42  51.6       Redcar Running Club                
163   1007 Marty THOMAS          M      27:08 26:49 43  52.2       Redcar Running Club                
164   173  Jim CONAGHAN          M      27:26 27:11 82  80.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
165   713  Paul KNIGHT           M      27:26 27:13 59  58.2       Unattached                         
166   966  Amanda ROBINSON       F      27:28 27:12 51  61.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
167   298  Shirley GIBSON        F      27:40 27:28 71  77.9       Darlington H & AC                  
168   1022 Ian WELCH             M      28:12 27:57 73  65.0       Redcar Running Club                
169   1023 John WHINN            M      28:15 27:56 57  55.8       Quakers Running Club               
170   1018 Stephanie WARD        F      28:15 28:04 38  53.5       Redcar Running Club                
171   957  Teresa PARKER         F      28:20 28:08 58  64.3       Stockton Striders AC               
172   64   Claire ATKINS         F      28:20 28:11 37  53.1       Unattached                         
173   962  Martin Weatherill     M      28:22 28:05 53  53.8       Unattached                         
174   49   Julia ANSBRO          F      28:23 28:13 39  53.5       Stockton Striders AC               
175   1608 Abigail WILLSON       F      28:24 28:07 31  52.5       Quakers Running Club               
176   283  EMMA FOSTER           F      28:47 28:30 39  52.9       Redcar Running Club                
177   919  Tracy MASKEW          F      28:59 28:47 50  57.4       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
178   978  Sid RUDD              M      29:13 28:59 71  61.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
179   228  Barry Moody           M      29:20 29:04 72  61.6       North York Moors AC                
180   454  Joanne HINDMARSH      F      29:39 29:29 40  51.4       Darlington H & AC                  
181   25   Lisa ALDERSON         F      29:45 29:28 42  52.1       Quakers Running Club               
182   901  David LEDGERWOOD      M      29:48 29:30 47  48.9       Quakers Running Club               
183   461  Christine Richardson  F      29:53 29:35 65  66.7       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
184   1016 Amanda WALLER         F      30:14 30:00 56  58.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
185   902  Sarah LEWIS           F      30:28 30:09 38  49.8       Redcar Running Club                
186   987  Sally SINGLETON       F      30:50 30:33 62  62.2       Quakers Running Club               
187   913  Sandra MAIN           F      31:01 30:42 64  63.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
188   81   Hilary BEVAN          F      31:34 31:18 38  48.0       Darlington H & AC                  
189   576  Steven KING           M      32:31 32:09 54  47.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
190   254  Clare DIXON           F      33:25 33:09 28  44.5       Quakers Running Club               
191   73   Peter BALL            M      33:46 33:28 47  43.1       Redcar Running Club                
192   303  Laura GIRARD          F      33:59 33:43 24  43.8       Darlington H & AC                  
193   983  Sue SHARPE            F      34:06 33:46 52  50.0       Redcar Running Club                
194   496  Deborah HUNTER        F      34:45 34:25 48  47.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
195   1966 Naomi DIXON           F      35:47 35:29 37  42.2       Quakers Running Club               
196   159  Ian CODLING           M      36:46 36:33 77  53.2       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
197   88   Robyn BRENTLEY        F      38:00 37:43 32  39.2       Unattached                         
198   160  Marian CODLING        F      38:14 37:56 77  61.6       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          

Embed Code


© 2018 RunSignUp, LLC