Race Header

CARIBOU MARATHON


Sun September 16 2018
Sign Up
Location: Caribou, ME US 04736 Directions
Type: Run Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                       Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     316 Curtis Wheeler         M      New Sweden       ME    US      1:19:30.3 6:04  30  73.4       1        M 30-39            
2     63  Justin Fereshetian     M      Mars Hill        ME    US      1:23:38.0 6:23  26  69.8       1        M 20-29            
3     73  Caleb Chapman          M      Mapleton         ME    US      1:28:19.5 6:45  23  66.1       2        M 20-29            
4     207 Bruce Clark            M      Houlton          ME    US      1:31:50.2 7:01  58  76.2       1        M 50-59            
5     272 Nicholas Lister        M      Windham          ME    US      1:35:14.2 7:16  37  62.0       2        M 30-39            
6     222 Donald Audibert        M      Fort Kent        ME    US      1:38:14.2 7:30  63  74.8       1        M 60-69            
7     317 Chris Rines            M      Houlton          ME    US      1:40:15.5 7:39  28  58.2       3        M 20-29            
8     146 Stephanie Graves       F      Presque Isle     ME    US      1:40:33.5 7:41  30  64.9       1        F 30-39            
9     194 Kimberley Wright       F      Mapleton         ME    US      1:41:04.7 7:43  56  79.0       1        F 50-59            
10    214 Ross Allen             M      Washburn         ME    US      1:42:36.8 7:50  27  56.9       4        M 20-29            
11    156 Adrian Smith           M      Newburgh         ME    US      1:42:51.1 7:51  45  60.7       1        M 40-49            
12    177 Louise Connely         F      Edmundston       NB    CA      1:43:25.6 7:54  57  78.2       2        F 50-59            
13    175 Debbie Rodrigue        F      Lewiston         ME    US      1:44:13.9 7:57  43  66.1       1        F 40-49            
14    225 Carl Soderberg         M      Caribou          ME    US      1:46:14.6 8:07  54  63.5       2        M 50-59            
15    163 Stephen Hopkins        M      Caribou          ME    US      1:46:23.1 8:07  29  54.9       5        M 20-29            
16    301 Rob Kieffer            M      Caribou          ME    US      1:46:27.7 8:08  58  65.8       3        M 50-59            
17    155 Nathan Pitre           M      Caribou          ME    US      1:48:41.7 8:18  14  56.7       1        M 1-19             
18    179 Michael Waugh          M      Caribou          ME    US      1:48:50.0 8:18  36  54.1       3        M 30-39            
19    185 Craig Reese            M      Presque Isle     ME    US      1:49:20.2 8:21  55  62.3       4        M 50-59            
20    188 Bryan Thompson         M      Caribou          ME    US      1:50:10.6 8:25  35  53.3       4        M 30-39            
21    276 Suzanne Harmon Withee  F      Bedford          NH    US      1:50:29.7 8:26  49  66.3       2        F 40-49            
22    202 David Morin            M      Bangor           ME    US      1:51:14.6 8:30  53  60.1       5        M 50-59            
23    239 John Ireland           M      Industry         ME    US      1:51:17.9 8:30  52  59.6       6        M 50-59            
24    157 Jeffrey Hoeksma        M      Caribou          ME    US      1:51:19.5 8:30  33  52.5       5        M 30-39            
25    180 Damien Tetlow          M      Caribou          ME    US      1:51:38.2 8:31  34  52.4       6        M 30-39            
26    314 Theresa Stpeter        F      Caribou          ME    US      1:51:50.0 8:32  46  63.4       3        F 40-49            
27    148 Katherine Nickerson    F      Portland         ME    US      1:51:54.7 8:33  27  58.3       1        F 20-29            
28    278 Linda Gover            F      Caribou          ME    US      1:52:23.7 8:35  37  59.0       2        F 30-39            
29    204 Ben Murphy             M      Hiram            ME    US      1:53:22.7 8:39  36  51.9       7        M 30-39            
30    283 Cynthia Losier         F      Saint John       NB    CA      1:53:37.2 8:40  52  66.9       3        F 50-59            
31    178 Kim Barnes             F      Caribou          ME    US      1:53:58.2 8:42  43  60.5       4        F 40-49            
32    241 Dayna Michaud          F      Perham           ME    US      1:54:41.3 8:45  23  56.8       2        F 20-29            
33    198 Dan Tierney            M      Palmyra          ME    US      1:55:11.8 8:48  39  51.8       8        M 30-39            
34    205 Gage LeTourneau        M      Presque Isle     ME    US      1:56:23.0 8:53  13  54.2       2        M 1-19             
35    318 Joseph Sleeper II      M      Caribou          ME    US      1:56:53.0 8:55  54  57.7       7        M 50-59            
36    230 Angie Casavant         F      Farmington       ME    US      1:57:12.8 8:57  37  56.6       3        F 30-39            
37    22  Daniel Winston         M      Brooks           ME    US      1:57:19.1 8:57  53  57.0       8        M 50-59            
38    237 Stephen Gallant        M      Presque Isle     ME    US      1:58:07.4 9:01  52  56.1       9        M 50-59            
39    161 Michael Lynch          M      Saint John       NB    CA      1:58:08.7 9:01  50  55.1       10       M 50-59            
40    220 Daniel Rubin           M      Brighton         MA    US      1:58:15.1 9:02  32  49.4       9        M 30-39            
41    210 Gregg Johnson          M      Hampden          ME    US      1:58:20.4 9:02  46  53.2       2        M 40-49            
42    277 Kallie Bard            F      Caribou          ME    US      1:58:38.2 9:03  25  55.0       3        F 20-29            
43    176 Rob Langner            M      Fort Fairfield   ME    US      1:59:40.0 9:08  52  55.4       11       M 50-59            
44    226 John Krause            M      Fort Fairfield   ME    US      2:00:13.4 9:11  46  52.4       3        M 40-49            
45    68  Chandra Wisneski       F      Amherst          NH    US      2:00:46.0 9:13  28  54.0       4        F 20-29            
46    174 Denise Landry Nadeau   F      Edmundston       NB    CA      2:02:06.9 9:19  55  64.6       4        F 50-59            
47    279 Josh Beal              M      Linneus          ME    US      2:02:56.9 9:23  24  47.5       6        M 20-29            
48    141 Ellen Bemis            F      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:03:27.7 9:25  44  56.3       5        F 40-49            
49    171 Julie Sterling         F      Caribou          ME    US      2:05:14.7 9:34  58  65.5       5        F 50-59            
50    282 Susan Curwin           F      Saint John       NB    CA      2:05:25.5 9:34  61  68.1       1        F 60-69            
51    246 David McCrossin        M      Caribou          ME    US      2:06:04.5 9:37  53  53.1       12       M 50-59            
52    102 Audrey Saucier         F      Portland         ME    US      2:06:07.4 9:38  29  51.7       5        F 20-29            
53    169 Michael Weston         M      Gregg Settlement NB    CA      2:06:09.2 9:38  55  54.0       13       M 50-59            
54    295 Hannah Saucier         F      Portland         ME    US      2:06:11.1 9:38  23  51.7       6        F 20-29            
55    281 Shawna Page            F      Caribou          ME    US      2:06:33.4 9:40  46  56.0       6        F 40-49            
56    193 Tom Campbell           M      Stockholm        ME    US      2:07:01.7 9:42  58  55.1       14       M 50-59            
57    181 Stephanie Duval        F      Fort Kent        ME    US      2:07:16.1 9:43  24  51.2       7        F 20-29            
58    219 Andrew Brown           M      Berwyn           PA    US      2:07:58.2 9:46  35  45.9       10       M 30-39            
59    143 Isabelle Jackson       F      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:07:59.3 9:46  16  54.6       1        F 1-19             
60    142 Max Bartley            M      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:07:59.7 9:46  16  46.6       3        M 1-19             
61    144 Madison Jandreau       F      Caribou          ME    US      2:07:59.9 9:46  15  55.7       2        F 1-19             
62    61  Carrie Smith           F      ashland          ME    US      2:08:01.2 9:46  30  50.9       4        F 30-39            
63    197 Leslie Poake           F      Holden           ME    US      2:08:09.3 9:47  51  58.6       6        F 50-59            
64    167 Lori Wilson            F      Portland         ME    US      2:08:21.9 9:48  48  56.4       7        F 40-49            
65    217 Sherri ODonnell        F      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:09:14.4 9:52  46  54.8       8        F 40-49            
66    273 Tiffany Stewart        F      Caribou          ME    US      2:09:22.9 9:53  35  50.9       5        F 30-39            
67    75  Rene Gorneault         F      Caribouu         ME    US      2:09:41.2 9:54  38  51.4       6        F 30-39            
68    287 Mary Brosnan           F      Saint John       NB    CA      2:10:03.5 9:56  59  63.9       7        F 50-59            
69    260 Karen Weston           F      Gregg Settlement NB    CA      2:10:06.0 9:56  49  56.3       9        F 40-49            
70    313 Chris Bell             M      Stockholm        ME    US      2:10:45.5 9:59  58  53.5       15       M 50-59            
71    140 Carl Bradbury          M      South Portland   ME    US      2:11:32.0 10:02 53  50.9       16       M 50-59            
72    245 Paul Lamoreau          M      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:11:36.7 10:03 56  52.2       17       M 50-59            
73    162 Lindsay LaJoie         F      Portland         ME    US      2:11:37.3 10:03 25  49.5       8        F 20-29            
74    33  Rebecca Martin         F      Fort Kent        ME    US      2:11:37.7 10:03 23  49.5       9        F 20-29            
75    145 Stacy Jandreau         F      Caribou          ME    US      2:11:49.6 10:04 47  54.3       10       F 40-49            
76    311 Ginger Kieffer         F      Caribou          ME    US      2:12:25.9 10:07 22  49.2       10       F 20-29            
77    258 Roseann McConnell      F      Portland         ME    US      2:12:37.0 10:07 52  57.3       8        F 50-59            
78    165 Ellen Snyder           F      Mauldin          SC    US      2:13:40.8 10:12 38  49.9       7        F 30-39            
79    302 Michelle Toder         F      Orono            ME    US      2:13:45.0 10:13 52  56.8       9        F 50-59            
80    231 Elizabeth Lingenfelter F      Hampden          ME    US      2:14:46.9 10:17 56  59.3       10       F 50-59            
81    309 Matthew Papsadora      M      Caribou          ME    US      2:15:03.5 10:19 28  43.2       7        M 20-29            
82    310 Charles Zappone        M      Caribou          ME    US      2:17:08.3 10:28 45  45.5       4        M 40-49            
83    275 Hannah Hebert          F      Brunswick        ME    US      2:17:39.5 10:30 21  47.4       11       F 20-29            
84    263 Allison Kennie         F      South Portland   ME    US      2:18:08.1 10:33 37  48.0       8        F 30-39            
85    182 Kyle Bartley           M      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:19:04.0 10:37 48  46.0       5        M 40-49            
86    200 Spencer Carlin         M      Milford          MA    US      2:19:51.8 10:41 24  41.7       8        M 20-29            
87    173 Olivia Shields         F      Oakfield         ME    US      2:20:56.4 10:46 30  46.3       9        F 30-39            
88    150 Bradley Young          M      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:20:58.7 10:46 27  41.4       9        M 20-29            
89    223 Cheryl Quirion         F      Randolph         ME    US      2:22:46.4 10:54 49  51.3       11       F 40-49            
90    247 Kyla Cunningham        F      Washburn         ME    US      2:24:15.8 11:01 14  50.5       3        F 1-19             
91    294 Heidi Bartley          F      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:25:45.0 11:08 47  49.1       12       F 40-49            
92    189 Jenn Edgecomb          F      Mapleton         ME    US      2:25:45.3 11:08 36  45.4       10       F 30-39            
93    268 Chelsea Reynolds       F      Portland         ME    US      2:25:47.9 11:08 28  44.7       12       F 20-29            
94    308 Audrey Hews            F      Caribou          ME    US      2:25:48.6 11:08 28  44.7       13       F 20-29            
95    196 Matthew Trombley       M      Old Town         ME    US      2:26:05.2 11:09 26  40.0       10       M 20-29            
96    72  JIM NESBITT            M      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:27:13.3 11:14 72  54.8       1        M 70-99            
97    186 James Lovering         M      Franklin         NH    US      2:27:14.3 11:14 65  50.9       2        M 60-69            
98    255 Patricia Young         F      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:27:18.8 11:15 56  54.2       11       F 50-59            
99    160 Allison Young          F      Cambridge        MA    US      2:27:27.7 11:15 25  44.2       14       F 20-29            
100   242 Stephen St.Peter       M      Perham           ME    US      2:27:28.7 11:15 23  39.6       11       M 20-29            
101   211 Andrea Pelletier       F      Bangor           ME    US      2:27:32.3 11:16 54  52.8       12       F 50-59            
102   253 Zlatko Necevski        M      Oakland          ME    US      2:28:01.8 11:18 50  44.0       18       M 50-59            
103   261 Glenn Bourgoin         M      Fort Kent Mills  ME    US      2:28:22.3 11:20 54  45.5       19       M 50-59            
104   291 Julia Macek            F      Caribou          ME    US      2:28:28.0 11:20 51  50.6       13       F 50-59            
105   208 Hope Roe               F      Salem            MA    US      2:29:06.0 11:23 55  52.9       14       F 50-59            
106   252 Julie Carney           F      Hampden          ME    US      2:29:57.4 11:27 49  48.9       13       F 40-49            
107   159 Natasha Plourde        F      Sinclair         ME    US      2:30:39.5 11:30 33  43.5       11       F 30-39            
108   274 Tina Roy               F      Madawaska        ME    US      2:34:04.7 11:46 50  48.1       15       F 50-59            
109   195 Rebecca Michaud        F      Fort Kent        ME    US      2:34:05.3 11:46 31  42.4       12       F 30-39            
110   271 Shannon Theriault      F      Fort Kent        ME    US      2:34:05.7 11:46 34  42.6       13       F 30-39            
111   307 John Pluto             M      Van Buren        ME    US      2:34:15.7 11:47 64  48.1       3        M 60-69            
112   265 Karen Bean             F      Portland         ME    US      2:34:23.0 11:47 36  42.8       14       F 30-39            
113   152 Grahm Freme            M      Caribou          ME    US      2:34:44.2 11:49 21  37.7       12       M 20-29            
114   121 Aaron Bernstein        M      Fort Kent        ME    US      2:34:48.4 11:49 44  40.0       6        M 40-49            
115   218 Todd Hoffert           M      Hampden          ME    US      2:35:51.4 11:54 33  37.5       11       M 30-39            
116   249 Lora Cyr               F      Fort Kent        ME    US      2:35:55.8 11:54 28  41.8       15       F 20-29            
117   288 Olivia Lord            F      Houlton          ME    US      2:36:16.0 11:56 21  41.8       16       F 20-29            
118   201 Lauren Doerrman        F      Milford          MA    US      2:36:36.3 11:57 22  41.6       17       F 20-29            
119   256 Sydney Bradshaw        F      Houlton          ME    US      2:36:45.6 11:58 23  41.6       18       F 20-29            
120   280 Laura Beal             F      Linneus          ME    US      2:37:13.1 12:00 29  41.5       19       F 20-29            
121   305 Jamie Allen            F      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:37:21.6 12:01 26  41.4       20       F 20-29            
122   187 Susan Lovering         F      Franklin         NH    US      2:39:49.1 12:12 64  55.7       2        F 60-69            
123   299 Amanda Overlock        F      Machias          ME    US      2:40:10.8 12:14 33  40.9       15       F 30-39            
124   199 Kristen Pearless       F      Au Gres          MI    US      2:44:29.0 12:33 46  43.1       14       F 40-49            
125   216 William Sulzberger     M      Brunswick        ME    US      2:44:30.5 12:33 58  42.6       20       M 50-59            
126   147 Kelly Cookson          F      Holden           ME    US      2:44:34.6 12:34 54  47.3       16       F 50-59            
127   164 Nadeen Plourde         F      Caribou          ME    US      2:45:47.6 12:39 62  52.2       3        F 60-69            
128   172 Candis Nevers          F      Oakfield         ME    US      2:48:45.6 12:53 60  49.9       4        F 60-69            
129   166 Bret Peterman          M      Connor           ME    US      2:51:00.5 13:03 44  36.2       7        M 40-49            
130   154 Katie Zarrilli         F      Presque Isle     ME    US      2:51:35.6 13:06 26  38.0       21       F 20-29            
131   153 Melissa Winslow        F      Mapleton         ME    US      2:51:35.8 13:06 36  38.5       16       F 30-39            
132   184 Mikhaila Necevski      F      Oaklandoakland   ME    US      2:53:11.2 13:13 19  38.3       4        F 1-19             
133   170 Stephanie Calkins      F      Oakland          ME    US      2:53:11.3 13:13 49  42.3       15       F 40-49            
134   262 Helen Bell-Necevski    F      Oakland          ME    US      2:53:11.5 13:13 49  42.3       16       F 40-49            
135   270 Susie Schloeman        F      Caribou          ME    US      2:53:47.5 13:16 60  48.4       5        F 60-69            
136   251 Beth Williams          F      PRESQUE ISLE     ME    US      2:55:05.8 13:22 47  40.9       17       F 40-49            
137   929 Philip McDonough 3     M      Caribou          ME    US      2:55:16.5 13:23 42  34.8       8        M 40-49            
138   213 George Bradbury        M      Bridgewater      ME    US      2:58:14.0 13:36 59  39.6       21       M 50-59            
139   209 Andrea Herrmann        F      Rumford          RI    US      2:58:32.5 13:38 39  37.6       17       F 30-39            
140   293 Dianna Leighton        F      Fort Fairfield   ME    US      3:02:11.6 13:54 34  36.0       18       F 30-39            
141   315 Jillian Jandreau       F      Caribou          ME    US      3:03:54.9 14:02 17  37.2       5        F 1-19             
142   168 Natalie Montana        F      Springville      TN    US      3:07:03.2 14:17 51  40.1       17       F 50-59            
143   286 Tammy Smith            F      New Sweden       ME    US      3:08:13.2 14:22 56  42.4       18       F 50-59            
144   259 Louise Bourgoin        F      Fort Kent        ME    US      3:13:32.9 14:46 52  39.2       19       F 50-59            
145   149 Mike Plourde           M      Caribou          ME    US      3:15:33.9 14:56 64  37.9       4        M 60-69            
146   298 Lehrle Kieffer         F      Caribou          ME    US      3:18:26.4 15:09 57  40.8       20       F 50-59            
147   158 Joshua Cohen           M      Cambridge        MA    US      3:26:14.7 15:45 24  28.3       13       M 20-29            
148   232 Edithe Gagnon          F      Hampden          ME    US      3:30:27.0 16:04 51  35.7       21       F 50-59            
149   191 Nadine McKenna         F      Glenburn         ME    US      3:31:23.4 16:08 44  32.9       18       F 40-49            
150   248 Melissa Drayton        F      New Sweden       ME    US      3:40:07.8 16:48 38  30.3       19       F 30-39            

Embed Code