Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

JACKSON YMCA TURKEY TROT


Thu November 22 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Jackson, MI US 49201 Directions
Type: Run Only, Walk Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1304 Roman Blackwell        M      Jackson         MI    US      35:33.7   35:32.0   5:44  20  75.0       1        M 20-24  
2     860  Abby Hagood            F      Jackson         MI    US      36:04.2   35:52.9   5:47  22  84.3       1        F 20-24  
3     661  R.P. White             M      Hillsdale       MI    US      36:42.9   36:39.4   5:55  30  72.7       1        M 30-34  
4     1043 Joe Zessin             M      Jackson         MI    US      37:00.7   36:58.2   5:58  34  72.6       2        M 30-34  
5     785  Kristen Stoehr         F      Jackson         MI    US      37:36.2   37:18.6   6:01  30  81.1       1        F 30-34  
6     670  Chaquarious Adams      M      Saint Louis     MO    US      37:56.7   37:54.0   6:07  26  70.3       1        M 25-29  
7     663  Anne Markiewicz        F      Jackson         MI    US      38:13.4   37:58.4   6:07  49  89.0       1        F 45-49  
8     915  Jordan Marchewka       M      Spring Arbor    MI    US      38:46.6   38:44.2   6:15  28  68.8       2        M 25-29  
9     1269 Tj Kessman             M      Concord         MI    US      39:00.4   38:57.8   6:17  17  69.0       1        M 15-19  
10    1008 Nic Roy                M      Jackson         MI    US      39:07.3   39:04.8   6:18  16  69.6       2        M 15-19  
11    1100 Ethan Bundy            M      Jackson         MI    US      39:31.5   39:29.8   6:22  14  71.2       1        M 10-14  
12    783  isaac westgate         M      Onsted          MI    US      39:39.5   39:37.0   6:23  21  67.3       2        M 20-24  
13    668  Philip Hoffman         M      Jackson         MI    US      40:19.4   40:16.7   6:30  34  66.6       3        M 30-34  
14    971  Ryan Cottingham        M      Spring Arbor    MI    US      41:16.4   41:10.5   6:38  45  69.9       1        M 45-49  
15    1069 BARBARA MEYERS         F      HANOVER         MI    US      41:22.9   41:18.5   6:40  32  73.3       2        F 30-34  
16    1001 Jonas McCluskey        M      Jackson         MI    US      42:10.7   42:08.9   6:48  44  67.7       1        M 40-44  
17    1056 Hugo Gamez             M      Jackson         MI    US      42:21.7   42:19.5   6:50  14  66.5       2        M 10-14  
18    1044 Matthew Lake           M      Battle Creek    MI    US      42:50.7   42:25.9   6:51  39  64.7       1        M 35-39  
19    672  Caleb Forner           M      Pleasant Lake   MI    US      42:32.6   42:26.1   6:51  30  62.8       4        M 30-34  
20    1050 Alaina Sharp           F      Jackson         MI    US      42:39.7   42:34.5   6:52  35  71.6       1        F 35-39  
21    673  Matt Kordie            M      Marshall        MI    US      43:00.6   42:53.3   6:55  29  62.2       3        M 25-29  
22    959  Brian Kono             M      Spring Arbor    MI    US      43:01.2   42:53.8   6:55  48  68.7       2        M 45-49  
23    778  Beth M Anderson        F      Jackson         MI    US      43:08.2   43:03.5   6:57  28  70.3       1        F 25-29  
24    1274 Eric Downs             M      Grass Lake      MI    US      43:32.6   43:29.1   7:01  42  64.6       2        M 40-44  
25    1260 Evan Blackwood         M      Garden City     MI    US      43:43.4   43:36.5   7:02  33  61.3       5        M 30-34  
26    682  Z. Swager              M      Chelsea         MI    US      44:04.3   44:02.1   7:06  12  67.3       3        M 10-14  
27    677  Thomas Huscio          M      Jackson         MI    US      44:58.4   44:03.6   7:06  38  61.9       2        M 35-39  
28    874  Debbie Winchell        F      Homer           MI    US      44:38.5   44:34.3   7:11  43  71.4       1        F 40-44  
29    1323 Lizzie Mglynn          F      Jackson         MI    US      45:58.9   45:38.6   7:22  24  66.3       2        F 20-24  
30    623  Christie Huber         F      Chicago         IL    US      46:13.2   46:02.9   7:26  30  65.7       3        F 30-34  
31    1290 Bruce Inosencio        M      Jackson         MI    US      50:03.2   46:38.5   7:31  47  62.7       3        M 45-49  
32    879  Danielle Doctor        F      Jackson         MI    US      47:04.3   46:54.4   7:34  39  66.0       2        F 35-39  
33    1074 Nicholas Lake          M      Battle Creek    MI    US      47:41.5   47:06.8   7:36  45  61.1       4        M 45-49  
34    678  Chelsea Schmalzried    F      Kingsley        MI    US      47:13.2   47:08.5   7:36  28  64.2       2        F 25-29  
35    1016 Morgan Martin          F      Jackson         MI    US      47:46.4   47:40.5   7:41  35  63.9       3        F 35-39  
36    1024 Alicia Tropea          F      Grass Lake      MI    US      47:54.4   47:46.8   7:42  35  63.8       4        F 35-39  
37    875  Lily Miller            F      Jackson         MI    US      48:03.5   47:59.8   7:44  16  65.7       1        F 15-19  
38    774  Delaney Pickett        F      Jackson         MI    US      48:24.7   48:21.3   7:48  16  65.2       2        F 15-19  
39    1053 Michael Baldwin        M      Jackson         MI    US      48:31.2   48:22.5   7:48  35  55.6       3        M 35-39  
40    861  Joe Thornton           M      Lansing         MI    US      48:32.7   48:23.1   7:48  24  55.1       3        M 20-24  
41    671  Cortney Forner         F      Pleasant Lake   MI    US      49:17.2   49:10.5   7:56  30  61.5       4        F 30-34  
42    910  Joseph Sheets          M      Jackson         MI    US      49:45.8   49:34.2   8:00  58  64.8       1        M 55-59  
43    1270 Ron Tyrl               M      Jackson         MI    US      49:46.2   49:37.8   8:00  54  62.5       1        M 50-54  
44    684  John Hibbs             M      Parma           MI    US      50:31.7   50:24.6   8:08  47  58.0       5        M 45-49  
45    807  Lauren Easton          F      Jackson         MI    US      52:00.7   51:51.5   8:22  23  58.4       3        F 20-24  
46    1091 Madison Swope          F      Jackson         MI    US      52:38.8   52:31.4   8:28  19  57.8       3        F 15-19  
47    1276 Amanda Rand            F      Horton          MI    US      52:59.4   52:51.4   8:32  45  61.3       2        F 45-49  
48    920  Nicole Arnold          F      Southfield      MI    US      53:21.2   53:10.3   8:35  31  56.9       5        F 30-34  
49    1342 James King             M      Jackson         MI    US      53:20.1   53:15.2   8:35  30  50.1       6        M 30-34  
50    1010 Joseph Prestler        M      Jackson         MI    US      53:44.1   53:19.9   8:36  53  57.7       2        M 50-54  
51    964  Lauren Russell         F      Jackson         MI    US      53:37.8   53:21.8   8:36  32  56.8       6        F 30-34  
52    963  Jessica Botke          F      Jackson         MI    US      53:37.7   53:22.6   8:37  38  57.8       5        F 35-39  
53    1251 Gilbert Blanks         M      Jackson         MI    US      53:57.2   53:25.3   8:37  57  59.6       2        M 55-59  
54    1288 Rick Swope             M      Cement City     MI    US      54:02.1   53:41.9   8:40  60  60.9       1        M 60-64  
55    1199 Sarah Ermatinger       F      Jackson         MI    US      53:52.3   53:44.9   8:40  43  59.2       2        F 40-44  
56    667  Chris Wolcott          M      Jackson         MI    US      53:58.6   53:55.1   8:42  30  49.4       7        M 30-34  
57    622  K. Swager              M      Chelsea         MI    US      53:58.2   53:56.0   8:42  9   62.0       1        M 0- 9   
58    681  Taylor Belote          F      Jackson         MI    US      54:11.1   53:56.2   8:42  25  56.1       3        F 25-29  
59    787  Aaron Woodruff         M      Brighton        MI    US      54:11.2   53:56.5   8:42  27  49.4       4        M 25-29  
60    786  Brenann Couturier      F      Brighton        MI    US      54:11.2   53:57.5   8:42  26  56.1       4        F 25-29  
61    683  Katherine Hibbs        F      Parma           MI    US      54:06.7   53:59.1   8:42  50  63.3       1        F 50-54  
62    676  Larry Parkison         M      Union City      MI    US      54:24.2   54:11.0   8:44  70  66.6       1        M 70-74  
63    885  Camilla Salow          F      Concord         MI    US      54:58.3   54:51.8   8:51  46  59.6       3        F 45-49  
64    665  Lindsay Youngren       F      Royal Oak       MI    US      55:27.2   55:21.5   8:56  25  54.7       5        F 25-29  
65    831  Stephanie Crispell     F      Ellicott City   MD    US      55:34.2   55:26.5   8:57  19  54.7       4        F 15-19  
66    818  Ron Zibbell Jr         M      Concord         MI    US      56:52.7   56:44.1   9:09  38  48.1       4        M 35-39  
67    905  Aisleen Pack           F      Jackson         MI    US      57:32.2   57:18.5   9:15  27  52.8       6        F 25-29  
68    1042 David Mifsud           M      Jackson         MI    US      57:35.7   57:22.0   9:15  53  53.6       3        M 50-54  
69    998  Abby Pritchard         F      Lansing         MI    US      57:49.2   57:41.0   9:18  26  52.5       7        F 25-29  
70    1262 Sterling Enfeild       M      Napnville       MI    US      58:43.3   58:38.8   9:28  48  50.3       6        M 45-49  
71    1256 Carol Hudeeek          F      Brooklyn        MI    US      59:03.7   58:55.5   9:30  39  52.6       6        F 35-39  
72    1258 Jim Handy              M      Gralville       MI    US      59:39.8   59:05.3   9:32  55  53.0       3        M 55-59  
73    1315 David Parbam           M      Jackson         MI    US      59:20.7   59:15.8   9:34  63  56.8       2        M 60-64  
74    685  Nicole Kelly           F      Marshall        MI    US      59:38.1   59:16.5   9:34  38  52.0       7        F 35-39  
75    1333 Imberly King           F      Brookklyn       MI    US      1:00:15.7 1:00:06.0 9:42  41  52.2       3        F 40-44  
76    853  Alexandra Prettenhofer F      Jackson         MI    US      1:00:35.5 1:00:26.3 9:45  22  50.1       4        F 20-24  
77    840  Heather Darby          F      Michigan Center MI    US      1:00:35.6 1:00:26.4 9:45  22  50.1       5        F 20-24  
78    674  Jennifer Miller        F      Fishers         IN    US      1:00:53.3 1:00:42.8 9:48  43  52.4       4        F 40-44  
79    675  Melissa Figiel         F      Jackson         MI    US      1:01:33.4 1:01:27.5 9:55  35  49.6       8        F 35-39  
80    660  Michael Ross           M      Jackson         MI    US      1:02:53.5 1:02:49.0 10:08 70  57.4       2        M 70-74  
81    680  Vicki Huscio           F      Pleasant Lake   MI    US      1:03:14.6 1:03:04.4 10:10 61  62.3       1        F 60-64  
82    679  Joyce Kelly            F      Marshall        MI    US      1:03:32.0 1:03:10.4 10:11 64  64.9       2        F 60-64  
83    924  T. Wiginton            M      Onondaga        MI    US      1:03:58.2 1:03:55.2 10:19 8   55.2       2        M 0- 9   
84    886  Scott Salow            M      Concord         MI    US      1:04:16.8 1:04:09.4 10:21 48  46.0       7        M 45-49  
85    666  Cathy Mead             F      Marshall        MI    US      1:07:13.0 1:06:50.8 10:47 61  58.8       3        F 60-64  
86    926  Jill Kraus             F      Jackson         MI    US      1:07:39.2 1:07:19.3 10:52 48  49.6       4        F 45-49  
87    1092 Christopher Swope      M      Jackson         MI    US      1:10:34.0 1:10:23.3 11:21 23  37.9       4        M 20-24  
88    979  Laura Ward             F      Jonesville      MI    US      1:11:06.3 1:10:56.3 11:27 35  43.0       9        F 35-39  
89    662  Deborah Lazaroff       F      Jackson         MI    US      1:11:43.5 1:11:37.1 11:33 61  54.9       4        F 60-64  
90    1314 Jennifer Lindquist     F      Jackson         MI    US      1:12:01.9 1:11:44.5 11:34 28  42.2       8        F 25-29  
91    784  Chelsea Eisele         F      Jackson         MI    US      1:12:01.9 1:11:44.7 11:34 33  42.3       7        F 30-34  
92    669  Spencer Nousain        M      Concord         MI    US      1:14:32.0 1:14:30.1 12:01 24  35.8       5        M 20-24  
93    982  Ranessa Cooper         F      Jonesville      MI    US      1:15:41.6 1:15:31.0 12:11 42  41.8       5        F 40-44  
94    899  Charles Rogers         M      Jackson         MI    US      1:15:39.4 1:15:34.5 12:11 61  43.7       3        M 60-64  
95    1337 Becky Dorian           F      Horton          MI    US      1:18:09.8 1:17:47.1 12:33 29  38.9       9        F 25-29  

Additional results can be found at http://www.jacksonymcaturkeytrot.com/results/.

Embed Code