Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

JACKSON YMCA TURKEY TROT


Thu November 22 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Jackson, MI US 49201 Directions
Type: Run Only, Walk Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     229 Matt Inch          M      Farmington    MI    US      34:47.8   34:45.4   5:36  28  76.7       1        M 25-29  
2     290 Roman Blackwell    M      Jackson       MI    US      36:01.3   35:58.8   5:48  19  74.1       1        M 15-19  
3     750 Mark Williams      M      Columbia      NJ    US      36:34.8   36:32.1   5:54  44  78.1       1        M 40-44  
4     355 Ian Daugherty      M      Jackson       MI    US      37:39.4   37:35.9   6:04  20  70.9       1        M 20-24  
5     833 Jordan Marchewka   M      Jackson       MI    US      37:53.5   37:49.5   6:06  27  70.5       2        M 25-29  
6     785 R.P White          M      Hillsdale     MI    US      38:30.5   38:13.0   6:10  29  69.7       3        M 25-29  
7     778 Josh White         M      Clarklake     MI    US      38:23.2   38:16.1   6:10  27  69.7       4        M 25-29  
8     746 Gary Berquist      M      Lansing       MI    US      38:33.3   38:29.9   6:13  35  69.9       1        M 35-39  
9     682 Joel Medina        M      Onondaga      MI    US      38:55.6   38:51.9   6:16  26  68.6       5        M 25-29  
10    827 Richard Frederick  M      Jackson       MI    US      39:32.3   39:24.9   6:21  16  69.0       2        M 15-19  
11    353 Kyle Daugherty     M      East Lansing  MI    US      39:31.5   39:27.7   6:22  26  67.5       6        M 25-29  
12    832 Tyler Robertson    M      Jackson       MI    US      40:22.8   40:18.9   6:30  18  66.2       3        M 15-19  
13    730 Jeff Collier       M      Clarklake     MI    US      41:32.6   41:27.2   6:41  51  72.9       1        M 50-54  
14    203 Mariah Rosentreter F      Jackson       MI    US      43:31.8   41:31.0   6:42  23  72.9       1        F 20-24  
15    304 Barbar Meyers      F      Hanover       MI    US      41:57.8   41:45.6   6:44  31  72.5       1        F 30-34  
16    845 Darrl Alexander    M      Bellevue      KY    US      42:17.5   41:47.4   6:44  38  65.3       2        M 35-39  
17    737 Evan Blackwood     M      Garden City   NY    US      41:56.8   41:48.3   6:45  32  63.9       1        M 30-34  
18    788 Ryan Cotnwgha      M      Spring Arbor  MI    US      43:06.8   42:35.4   6:52  44  67.0       2        M 40-44  
19    470 Elizabeth Jones    F      Jackson       MI    US      43:49.8   43:31.4   7:01  29  69.5       1        F 25-29  
20    738 Robert Cook        M      Mason         MI    US      44:01.8   43:58.3   7:06  55  71.2       1        M 55-59  
21    156 Beth Jimenez       F      Jackson       MI    US      44:52.4   44:43.2   7:13  27  67.7       2        F 25-29  
22    469 Allison Lebron     F      Alma          MI    US      44:59.5   44:46.9   7:13  35  68.1       1        F 35-39  
23    194 Matthew Lake       M      Battle Creek  MI    US      45:24.5   45:11.1   7:17  38  60.4       3        M 35-39  
24    314 Debbie Winchell    F      Homer         MI    US      45:28.5   45:21.7   7:19  42  69.6       1        F 40-44  
25    768 Rebecca Davis      F      Homer         MI    US      45:41.5   45:33.0   7:21  26  66.4       3        F 25-29  
26    225 Sarah Nally        F      jackson       MI    US      46:04.5   45:43.6   7:23  36  66.9       2        F 35-39  
27    204 Thomas Huscio      M      Jackson       MI    US      46:35.5   45:47.3   7:23  37  59.3       4        M 35-39  
28    770 Caitlin Clark      F      Brooklyn      MI    US      46:00.2   45:53.6   7:24  19  66.1       1        F 15-19  
29    839 Jeremy Grenther    M      Chicago       IL    US      46:29.7   46:07.8   7:26  42  60.9       3        M 40-44  
30    381 Nicholas Lake      M      Battle Creek  MI    US      48:16.5   46:11.3   7:27  44  61.8       4        M 40-44  
31    77  Madison Lane       F      Clarklake     MI    US      47:18.3   46:55.8   7:34  21  64.5       2        F 20-24  
32    26  Megan Roberts      F      Charlotte     MI    US      47:14.4   46:56.3   7:34  32  64.5       2        F 30-34  
33    201 Michael Baldwin    M      Jackson       MI    US      47:35.2   46:59.6   7:35  34  57.1       2        M 30-34  
34    38  Deborah Lazaroff   F      Jackson       MI    US      47:08.7   47:01.6   7:35  60  82.5       1        F 60-64  
35    383 Larry Triplett     M      Zanesville    OH    US      48:01.5   47:01.9   7:35  58  68.3       2        M 55-59  
36    446 Alicia Tropea      F      grass lake    MI    US      47:46.8   47:31.9   7:40  34  64.0       3        F 30-34  
37    228 Allison Rand       F      Horton        MI    US      47:49.4   47:38.9   7:41  15  67.3       2        F 15-19  
38    388 Danielle Doctor    F      Jackson       MI    US      47:54.7   47:43.2   7:42  38  64.6       3        F 35-39  
39    465 Elizabeth Drennan  F      Grass lake    MI    US      48:15.3   47:53.9   7:44  43  66.4       2        F 40-44  
40    457 Joseph Sheets      M      Jackson       MI    US      48:48.8   47:58.3   7:44  57  66.4       3        M 55-59  
41    385 Lizzie McGlynn     F      Jackson       MI    US      49:26.6   48:12.8   7:47  23  62.8       3        F 20-24  
42    731 Crissy Dochoda     F      Jackson       MI    US      48:37.9   48:31.4   7:50  43  65.6       3        F 40-44  
43    464 Lloyd Wagner       M      Jaclson       MI    US      49:48.8   49:34.4   8:00  55  63.1       4        M 55-59  
44    91  Robert Gazda       M      Washington    MI    US      50:32.2   50:03.3   8:04  60  65.4       1        M 60-64  
45    169 Katherine Hibbs    F      Parma         MI    US      50:58.2   50:19.4   8:07  49  67.1       1        F 45-49  
46    253 Jason Steffes      M      Jackson       MI    US      50:55.8   50:39.0   8:10  42  55.5       5        M 40-44  
47    467 Mike Hennessey     M      Delton        MI    US      51:33.7   50:46.6   8:11  53  60.6       2        M 50-54  
48    386 Jim Buck           M      Spring Arbor  MI    US      51:16.3   50:59.2   8:13  58  63.0       5        M 55-59  
49    390 Lauren Easton      F      Jackson       MI    US      51:46.2   51:20.4   8:17  22  58.9       4        F 20-24  
50    675 Gilbert Blanks     M      Jackson       MI    US      52:37.9   51:20.5   8:17  56  61.5       6        M 55-59  
51    205 Ann Jamieson       F      Jackson       MI    US      52:53.1   51:35.7   8:19  54  69.6       1        F 50-54  
52    305 Aaron Woodruff     M      Spring arbor  MI    US      52:10.5   51:47.6   8:21  26  51.5       7        M 25-29  
53    89  Taylor Belote      F      Jackson       MI    US      52:10.5   51:48.1   8:21  24  58.4       5        F 20-24  
54    102 Laura Wallace      F      Dexter        MI    US      52:27.2   51:54.0   8:22  38  59.4       4        F 35-39  
55    144 Sara Webb          F      Lake Orion    MI    US      53:23.7   52:11.3   8:25  41  60.1       4        F 40-44  
56    391 Gale Easton        M      Jackson       MI    US      53:17.3   52:51.4   8:32  60  61.9       2        M 60-64  
57    227 Amanda Rand        F      Horton        MI    US      53:03.8   52:53.3   8:32  44  60.6       5        F 40-44  
58    472 Sarah Ermatinger   F      Jackson       MI    US      53:45.7   53:18.5   8:36  42  59.2       6        F 40-44  
59    751 Ron Luce           M      Horton        MI    US      54:40.6   53:31.5   8:38  48  55.1       1        M 45-49  
60    471 Parker Gong        M      Jackson       MI    US      55:41.1   53:43.4   8:40  16  50.6       4        M 15-19  
61    90  Laurie Corey       F      Washington    MI    US      54:15.1   53:47.3   8:41  49  62.8       2        F 45-49  
62    226 Lily Miller        F      Jackson       MI    US      55:38.1   54:01.3   8:43  15  59.3       3        F 15-19  
63    784 Jerrie Swope       M      Jasper        MI    US      54:48.8   54:10.2   8:44  54  57.3       3        M 50-54  
64    311 Rick Swope         M      Cement City   MI    US      54:49.5   54:11.5   8:44  59  59.8       7        M 55-59  
65    254 Nicole Arnold      F      Jackson       MI    US      55:35.8   54:20.4   8:46  30  55.7       4        F 30-34  
66    801 Sarah Richarson    F      Jackson       MI    US      54:42.1   54:32.4   8:48  32  55.6       5        F 30-34  
67    799 Keleign Muxlon     F      Jackson       MI    US      54:42.3   54:32.9   8:48  29  55.5       4        F 25-29  
68    745 Mark Berquist      M      Hales Corners WI    US      55:36.6   54:49.5   8:51  40  50.4       6        M 40-44  
69    75  Alison Pascarella  F      Jackson       MI    US      55:42.9   54:52.8   8:51  30  55.1       6        F 30-34  
70    202 Katie Foster       F      Jackson       MI    US      56:47.7   55:09.3   8:54  36  55.4       5        F 35-39  
71    817 Lauren Russell     F      Jackson       MI    US      56:32.5   55:16.9   8:55  31  54.7       7        F 30-34  
72    176 Jessica Botke      F      Jackson       MI    US      56:32.5   55:17.2   8:55  37  55.5       6        F 35-39  
73    71  Aisleen Pack       F      Jackson       MI    US      55:40.3   55:17.4   8:55  26  54.7       5        F 25-29  
74    154 Valerie Jurasek    F      Horton        MI    US      56:04.8   55:28.1   8:57  29  54.6       6        F 25-29  
75    155 Laura Herbert      F      Royal Oak     MI    US      55:54.8   55:35.0   8:58  29  54.4       7        F 25-29  
76    393 Cammy Salow        F      Concord       MI    US      56:16.3   55:47.9   9:00  45  58.0       3        F 45-49  
77    76  Tosha Newman       F      Albion        MI    US      57:05.6   56:41.7   9:09  34  53.6       8        F 30-34  
78    114 Carrie Nichols     F      Jerome        MI    US      57:28.4   56:50.5   9:10  38  54.2       7        F 35-39  
79    387 Andrea Clark       F      Jackson       MI    US      57:27.8   57:21.7   9:15  37  53.5       8        F 35-39  
80    313 Annemarie Wilson   F      GRASS LAKE    MI    US      59:37.1   58:16.9   9:24  29  51.9       8        F 25-29  
81    7   Ann Russell        F      Jackson       MI    US      58:46.6   58:33.0   9:27  37  52.4       9        F 35-39  
82    29  Taylor Farella     F      Chicago       IL    US      58:47.5   58:41.1   9:28  28  51.6       9        F 25-29  
83    466 Charlene Lebron    F      Homer         MI    US      59:01.5   58:43.9   9:28  35  51.9       10       F 35-39  
84    28  Joanna Shurell     F      Midland       MI    US      59:11.8   59:05.4   9:32  56  62.3       1        F 55-59  
85    689 Anthony Bartotti   M      Jackson       MI    US      1:02:10.8 1:00:11.2 9:42  42  46.7       7        M 40-44  
86    382 Debbie Triplett    F      Zanesville    OH    US      1:02:22.3 1:01:21.7 9:54  44  52.3       7        F 40-44  
87    255 Emily Manzon       F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:02:56.9 1:02:14.3 10:02 33  48.8       9        F 30-34  
88    5   Vicki Huscio       F      Pleasant Lake MI    US      1:02:45.1 1:02:15.4 10:02 60  62.3       2        F 60-64  
89    828 RebeccA Dorian     F      Horton        MI    US      1:05:17.6 1:04:01.4 10:20 28  47.3       10       F 25-29  
90    126 Gail Bentley       F      Cordova       TN    US      1:05:05.6 1:04:05.6 10:20 61  61.4       3        F 60-64  
91    125 Elise Fish         F      Clarklake     MI    US      1:05:05.6 1:04:05.9 10:20 57  58.2       2        F 55-59  
92    103 Eric White         M      Jackson       MI    US      1:05:48.8 1:04:18.2 10:22 54  48.2       4        M 50-54  
93    32  Michael Ross       M      Jackson       MI    US      1:05:38.6 1:04:59.8 10:29 69  54.9       1        M 65-69  
94    736 Lora Webster       F      Chicago       IL    US      1:05:55.8 1:05:01.6 10:29 30  46.5       10       F 30-34  
95    362 Trisha Ibrahim     F      brighton      MI    US      1:06:09.8 1:05:23.4 10:33 36  46.8       11       F 35-39  
96    363 Alex Ibrahim       M      brighton      MI    US      1:06:10.2 1:05:23.6 10:33 35  41.1       5        M 35-39  
97    70  Nancy Dunfield     F      Jackson       MI    US      1:07:02.9 1:06:10.5 10:40 56  55.6       3        F 55-59  
98    312 Michael Kulka      M      Jackson       MI    US      1:08:47.4 1:06:51.5 10:47 39  41.1       6        M 35-39  
99    307 Patricia Holmes    F      Jackson       MI    US      1:33:42.8 1:31:51.1 14:49 73  51.2       1        F 70-74  
100   8   Anne Markiewicz    F      Jackson       MI    US      1:33:42.1 1:31:51.6 14:49 48  36.4       4        F 45-49  

Additional results can be found at http://www.jacksonymcaturkeytrot.com/results/.

Embed Code